Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes     32 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
2 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO 271162  17 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
3 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  14 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
4 Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  33 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
5 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  38 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
6 Ivan Stevic     Toyota-United
7 Garrett Peltonen (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 173639  35 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
8 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308  37 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
9 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077  52 Rock Racing
10 Jeremy Vennell     36 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
11 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399  11 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
12 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  95 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Bar
13 David Veilleux     65 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
14 Dominique Rollin     Toyota-United
15 Kirk O'Bee (1 - Cat1)   Ada, MI 56910  15 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
16 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819  78 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
17 Heath Blackgrove     Toyota-United
18 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA 29107  135 TIME Pro Cycling
19 Christopher Wherry (2 - Pro)   Durango, CO 52790  Toyota-United
20 Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483  48 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
21 Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ 231701  43 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
22 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696  122 THF Racing
23 Phillip Gaimon (2 - Cat1)   North Hollywood, CA 211475  102 Fiordifrutta
24 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA 138067  58 Rock Racing
25 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  67 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
26 Luis Amaran     21 Colavita Sutter Home
27 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633  214 Grandstay Hotels
28 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320  24 Colavita Sutter Home
29 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  73 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
30 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219  44 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
31 Richard England     31 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
32 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  72 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
33 Matt Rice     74 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
34 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ 90090  18 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
35 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014  63 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
36 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA 54612  34 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
37 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO 40956  61 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
38 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  12 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
39 Michael Lange (3 - Pro)   Golden, CO 102660  71 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
40 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216  146 Team Waste Management
41 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903  76 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
42 Anibal Borrajo     22 Colavita Sutter Home
43 Aaron Tuckerman     77 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
44 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC 148088  114 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
45 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346  171 IS Corp Cycling Team
46 Brian Jensen (4 - Pro)   Lawrence 185340  45 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
47 Martin Gilbert     64 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
48 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022  113 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
49 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  212 Grandstay Hotels
50 Peter Dawson     53 Rock Racing
51 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  143 Team Waste Management
52 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321  115 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
53 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353  62 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
54 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819  132 TIME Pro Cycling
55 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  13 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
56 Kevin Klein (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  55 Rock Racing
57 Nic Sanderson     75 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
58 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA 401944  54 Rock Racing
59 Caleb Manion     Toyota-United
60 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  16 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
61 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212  141 Team Waste Management
62 Hayden Brooks     101 Fiordifrutta
63 Jonny Clarke     Toyota-United
64 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  85 Team Type 1
65 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621  28 Colavita Sutter Home
66 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739  154 Nature Valley Cycling Team
67 Ricardo Escuela     42 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
68 Ben Brooks     83 Team Type 1
69 Christian Valenzuela     47 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
70 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  86 Team Type 1
71 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  82 Team Type 1
72 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  174 IS Corp Cycling Team
73 Steve Scholzen (4 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 201190  173 IS Corp Cycling Team
74 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT 118267  105 Fiordifrutta
75 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  57 Rock Racing
76 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  157 Nature Valley Cycling Team
77 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850  203 Flanders/MBRC
78 David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA 54978  51 Rock Racing
79 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  68 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
80 Gregg Brandt (5 - Cat1)   Winona 227165  191 Bianchi / Grand Performance
81 Jonathan Parrish (6 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952  145 Team Waste Management
82 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  81 Team Type 1
83 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH 256765  25 Colavita Sutter Home
84 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805  26 Colavita Sutter Home
85 Tom Soladay     136 TIME Pro Cycling
86 Henk Vogels     Toyota-United
87 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  91 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Bar
88 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  164 HRRC / Trek Stores
89 Jered Gruber (5 - Pro)   Monroe, LA 193544  133 TIME Pro Cycling
90 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  161 HRRC / Trek Stores
91 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  144 Team Waste Management
92 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740  27 Colavita Sutter Home
93 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  46 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
94 Alessandro Bazzana     41 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
95 David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976  204 Flanders/MBRC
96 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT 205074  184 Wheel & Sprocket
97 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  155 Nature Valley Cycling Team
98 David Duncan     131 TIME Pro Cycling
99 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020  106 Fiordifrutta
100 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  97 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Bar
101 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942  213 Grandstay Hotels
102 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410  151 Nature Valley Cycling Team
103 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775  142 Team Waste Management
104 Andrew Minier (7 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556  211 Grandstay Hotels
105 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665  182 Wheel & Sprocket
106 Hilton Clarke     Toyota-United
107 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  172 IS Corp Cycling Team
108 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA 200386  111 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
109 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386  202 Flanders/MBRC
110 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  194 Bianchi / Grand Performance
111 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  107 Fiordifrutta
112 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  153 Nature Valley Cycling Team
113 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  181 Wheel & Sprocket
114 Joshua Chugg     123 THF Racing
115 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  162 HRRC / Trek Stores
116 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  183 Wheel & Sprocket
117 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  92 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Bar
118 Charles Marzot (8 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MA 167848  103 Fiordifrutta
119 Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560  201 Flanders/MBRC
120 Jeffrey Hartman (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 15299  152 Nature Valley Cycling Team
121 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  134 TIME Pro Cycling
122 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  192 Bianchi / Grand Performance

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong     Cervelo-Lifeforce Professional Cycling T
2 Anne Samplonius     16 Cheerwine Cycling
3 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327  21 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
4 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  25 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
5 Felicia Gomez     22 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
6 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  85 PROMAN Racing
7 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  26 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
8 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744  65 Webcor Builders
9 Leigh Hobson     14 Cheerwine Cycling
10 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA 266806  176 Nature Valley Cycling Team
11 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044  47 Team TIBCO
12 Joanne Kiesanowski     45 Team TIBCO
13 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  55 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
14 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR 194905  56 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
15 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806  23 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
16 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA 161894  61 Webcor Builders
17 Marisa Asplund-Owens (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 209181  11 Cheerwine Cycling
18 Kristin McGrath     33 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
19 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC 103456  43 Team TIBCO
20 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817  32 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
21 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981  83 PROMAN Racing
22 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113  193 Team SHO-AIR
23 Ruth Corset     111 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
24 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271  232 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
25 Catherine Cheatley     12 Cheerwine Cycling
26 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  17 Cheerwine Cycling
27 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  133 Metromint Cycling
28 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  92 Team Revolution
29 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480  57 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
30 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  13 Cheerwine Cycling
31 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  191 Team SHO-AIR
32 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  95 Team Revolution
33 Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  136 Metromint Cycling
34 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709  24 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
35 Sarah Stewart     197 Team SHO-AIR
36 J Kele Murdin (3 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA 120671  125 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
37 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA 10046  81 PROMAN Racing
38 Stacy Marple (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 234660  15 Cheerwine Cycling
39 Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344  202 Flanders/MBRC
40 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO 246803  62 Webcor Builders
41 Katherine Bates     242 Team Highroad
42 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC 252398  231 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
43 Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 181798  143 SouthBay Wheelmen
44 Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472  255 MonavieCannondale.com
45 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  251 Connecticut Coast Cycling
46 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  37 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
47 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  103 Team Kenda Tire
48 Tina Pic     34 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
49 Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 167904  51 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
50 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  108 Team Kenda Tire
51 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  104 Team Kenda Tire
52 Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804  196 Team SHO-AIR
53 Lori Jug (1 - Cat2)   Buford, GA 226863  105 Team Kenda Tire
54 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA 33201  241 Team Highroad
55 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  142 SouthBay Wheelmen
56 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920  181 Ryan Collegiate
57 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA 258368  183 Ryan Collegiate
58 Ashley Dymond (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 204584  194 Team SHO-AIR
59 Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM 237609  192 Team SHO-AIR
60 Shana Sturla   Minneapolis, MN 168265  205 Flanders/MBRC
61 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  155 HPC powered by Altarum
62 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA 107283  84 PROMAN Racing
63 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 139266  54 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
64 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441  161 America's Dairyland
65 Virginia Perkins (5 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 236544  86 PROMAN Racing
66 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  254 Kahala-La Grange
67 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA 223064  97 Team Revolution
68 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  122 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
69 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  124 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
70 Emma Rickards     Cervelo-Lifeforce Professional Cycling T
71 Clare Vlahopoulos     164 America's Dairyland
72 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307  71 Team Advil-ChapStick
73 Lorena Candrian (6 - Cat1)   Mclean, VA 218098  151 HPC powered by Altarum
74 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  184 Ryan Collegiate
75 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  182 Ryan Collegiate
76 Michelle Orem   Ventura, CA 66472  256 Kahala-La Grange
77 Lesley Golenor (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 258001  153 HPC powered by Altarum
78 Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL 217819  91 Team Revolution
79 Natalie Klemko (7 - Cat1)   Bristol, WI 126306  73 Team Advil-ChapStick
80 Elisa Gagnon     72 Team Advil-ChapStick
81 Alison Rosenthal (4 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 199109  48 Team TIBCO
82 Kate Flore (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 220048  152 HPC powered by Altarum
83 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  204 Flanders/MBRC
84 Kristin Drumm (8 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 661  82 PROMAN Racing
85 Rushlee Buchanan     42 Team TIBCO
86 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027  174 Nature Valley Cycling Team
87 Amanda Eaken (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226055  134 Metromint Cycling
88 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  163 America's Dairyland
89 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO 224767  135 Metromint Cycling
90 Janeen Thorpe   Chico, CA 254012  177 Nature Valley Cycling Team
91 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  98 Team Revolution
92 Lauren Ellis     112 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
93 Marni Hambleton     53 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
94 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC 232757  186 Ryan Collegiate
95 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  171 Nature Valley Cycling Team
96 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  175 Nature Valley Cycling Team
97 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  93 Team Revolution
98 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453  46 Team TIBCO
99 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA 255790  221 Banning's Bike/Ducati

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee