Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Jacques-Maynes     32 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
2531.17Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO 271162  17 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
3531.66John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  14 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
4532.15Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  33 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
5532.64Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  38 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
6Ivan Stevic     Toyota-United
7533.62Garrett Peltonen (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 173639  35 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
8534.11Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308  37 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
9534.60Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077  52 Rock Racing
10Jeremy Vennell     36 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
11535.58Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399  11 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
12536.07Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  95 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Bar
13David Veilleux     65 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
14Dominique Rollin     Toyota-United
15537.54Kirk O'Bee (1 - Cat1)   Ada, MI 56910  15 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
16538.03Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819  78 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
17Heath Blackgrove     Toyota-United
18539.01Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA 29107  135 TIME Pro Cycling
19539.50Christopher Wherry (2 - Pro)   Durango, CO 52790  Toyota-United
20539.99Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483  48 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
21540.48Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ 231701  43 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
22540.98Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696  122 THF Racing
23541.47Phillip Gaimon (2 - Cat1)   North Hollywood, CA 211475  102 Fiordifrutta
24541.96Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA 138067  58 Rock Racing
25542.45Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  67 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
26Luis Amaran     21 Colavita Sutter Home
27543.43Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633  214 Grandstay Hotels
28543.92Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320  24 Colavita Sutter Home
29544.41Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  73 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
30544.90R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219  44 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
31Richard England     31 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
32545.88Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  72 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
33Matt Rice     74 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
34546.86Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ 90090  18 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
35547.35Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014  63 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
36547.84Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA 54612  34 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
37548.33Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO 40956  61 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
38548.82Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  12 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
39549.31Michael Lange (3 - Pro)   Golden, CO 102660  71 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
40549.80Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216  146 Team Waste Management
41550.29Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903  76 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
42Anibal Borrajo     22 Colavita Sutter Home
43Aaron Tuckerman     77 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
44551.76Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA 148088  114 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
45552.25Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346  171 IS Corp Cycling Team
46552.74Brian Jensen (4 - Pro)   Lawrence 185340  45 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
47Martin Gilbert     64 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
48553.72Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022  113 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
49554.21Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  212 Grandstay Hotels
50Peter Dawson     53 Rock Racing
51555.19Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  143 Team Waste Management
52555.68Sam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321  115 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
53556.17Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353  62 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
54556.66Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819  132 TIME Pro Cycling
55557.15Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  13 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
56557.64Kevin Klein (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  55 Rock Racing
57Nic Sanderson     75 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
58558.62Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO 175295  54 Rock Racing
59Caleb Manion     Toyota-United
60559.60K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  16 Team Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
61560.09Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212  141 Team Waste Management
62Hayden Brooks     101 Fiordifrutta
63Jonny Clarke     Toyota-United
64561.57Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  85 Team Type 1
65562.06Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621  28 Colavita Sutter Home
66562.55Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739  154 Nature Valley Cycling Team
67Ricardo Escuela     42 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
68Ben Brooks     83 Team Type 1
69Christian Valenzuela     47 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
70564.51Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  86 Team Type 1
71565.00Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  82 Team Type 1
72565.49Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  174 IS Corp Cycling Team
73565.98Steve Scholzen (4 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 201190  173 IS Corp Cycling Team
74566.47Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT 118267  105 Fiordifrutta
75566.96Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  57 Rock Racing
76567.45Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  157 Nature Valley Cycling Team
77567.94Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850  203 Flanders/MBRC
78568.43David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA 54978  51 Rock Racing
79568.92Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  68 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
80569.41Gregg Brandt (5 - Cat1)   Winona 227165  191 Bianchi / Grand Performance
81569.90Jonathan Parrish (6 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952  145 Team Waste Management
82570.39Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  81 Team Type 1
83570.88Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH 256765  25 Colavita Sutter Home
84571.37Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805  26 Colavita Sutter Home
85Tom Soladay     136 TIME Pro Cycling
86Henk Vogels     Toyota-United
87572.84Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  91 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Bar
88573.33Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  164 HRRC / Trek Stores
89573.82Jered Gruber (5 - Pro)   Monroe, LA 193544  133 TIME Pro Cycling
90574.31Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  161 HRRC / Trek Stores
91574.80Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  144 Team Waste Management
92575.29Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740  27 Colavita Sutter Home
93575.78Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  46 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
94Alessandro Bazzana     41 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
95576.76David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976  204 Flanders/MBRC
96577.25Craig Luekens   Madison, CT 205074  184 Wheel & Sprocket
97577.74Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  155 Nature Valley Cycling Team
98David Duncan     131 TIME Pro Cycling
99578.72Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020  106 Fiordifrutta
100579.21Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  97 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Bar
101579.70Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942  213 Grandstay Hotels
102580.20Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410  151 Nature Valley Cycling Team
103580.69Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775  142 Team Waste Management
104581.18Andrew Minier (7 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556  211 Grandstay Hotels
105581.67Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665  182 Wheel & Sprocket
106Hilton Clarke     Toyota-United
107582.65Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  172 IS Corp Cycling Team
108583.14Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA 200386  111 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
109583.63Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386  202 Flanders/MBRC
110584.12Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  194 Bianchi / Grand Performance
111584.61Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  107 Fiordifrutta
112585.10Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  153 Nature Valley Cycling Team
113585.59Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  181 Wheel & Sprocket
114Joshua Chugg     123 THF Racing
115586.57William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  162 HRRC / Trek Stores
116587.06Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  183 Wheel & Sprocket
117587.55Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  92 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Bar
118588.04Charles Marzot (8 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MA 167848  103 Fiordifrutta
119588.53Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560  201 Flanders/MBRC
120589.02Jeffrey Hartman (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 15299  152 Nature Valley Cycling Team
121589.51David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  134 TIME Pro Cycling
122590.00Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  192 Bianchi / Grand Performance

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Armstrong     Cervelo-Lifeforce Professional Cycling T
2Anne Samplonius     16 Cheerwine Cycling
3508.69Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327  21 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
4509.54Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  25 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
5Felicia Gomez     22 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
6511.23Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  85 PROMAN Racing
7512.08Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  26 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
8512.93Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744  65 Webcor Builders
9Leigh Hobson     14 Cheerwine Cycling
10514.62Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA 266806  176 Nature Valley Cycling Team
11515.47Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044  47 Team TIBCO
12Joanne Kiesanowski     45 Team TIBCO
13517.16Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  55 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
14518.01Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR 194905  56 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
15518.86Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806  23 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
16519.70Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA 161894  61 Webcor Builders
17520.55Marisa Asplund-Owens (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 209181  11 Cheerwine Cycling
18Kristin McGrath     33 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
19522.24Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC 103456  43 Team TIBCO
20523.09Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817  32 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
21523.94Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981  83 PROMAN Racing
22524.79Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113  193 Team SHO-AIR
23Ruth Corset     111 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
24526.48Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271  232 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
25Catherine Cheatley     12 Cheerwine Cycling
26528.17Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  17 Cheerwine Cycling
27529.02Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  133 Metromint Cycling
28529.87Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  92 Team Revolution
29530.71Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480  57 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
30531.56Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  13 Cheerwine Cycling
31532.41Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  191 Team SHO-AIR
32533.26Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  95 Team Revolution
33534.10Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  136 Metromint Cycling
34534.95Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709  24 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
35Sarah Stewart     197 Team SHO-AIR
36536.64J Kele Murdin (3 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA 120671  125 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
37537.49Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA 10046  81 PROMAN Racing
38538.34Stacy Marple (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 234660  15 Cheerwine Cycling
39539.18Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344  202 Flanders/MBRC
40540.03Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO 246803  62 Webcor Builders
41Katherine Bates     242 Team Highroad
42541.72Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC 252398  231 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
43542.57Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 181798  143 SouthBay Wheelmen
44543.42Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472  255 MonavieCannondale.com
45544.27Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  251 Connecticut Coast Cycling
46545.11Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  37 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
47545.96Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  103 Team Kenda Tire
48Tina Pic     34 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
49547.65Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 167904  51 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
50548.50Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  108 Team Kenda Tire
51549.35Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  104 Team Kenda Tire
52550.19Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804  196 Team SHO-AIR
53551.04Lori Jug (1 - Cat2)   Buford, GA 226863  105 Team Kenda Tire
54551.89Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA 33201  241 Team Highroad
55552.73Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  142 SouthBay Wheelmen
56553.58Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920  181 Ryan Collegiate
57554.43Anna McLoon   Medford, MA 258368  183 Ryan Collegiate
58555.28Ashley Dymond (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 204584  194 Team SHO-AIR
59556.12Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM 237609  192 Team SHO-AIR
60556.97Shana Sturla   Minneapolis, MN 168265  205 Flanders/MBRC
61557.82Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  155 HPC powered by Altarum
62558.66Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA 107283  84 PROMAN Racing
63559.51Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 139266  54 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
64560.36Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441  161 America's Dairyland
65561.20Virginia Perkins (5 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 236544  86 PROMAN Racing
66562.05Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  254 Kahala-La Grange
67562.90Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA 223064  97 Team Revolution
68563.74Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385  122 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
69564.59Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  124 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
70Emma Rickards     Cervelo-Lifeforce Professional Cycling T
71Clare Vlahopoulos     164 America's Dairyland
72567.13Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307  71 Team Advil-ChapStick
73567.98Lorena Candrian (6 - Cat1)   Mclean, VA 218098  151 HPC powered by Altarum
74568.83Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  184 Ryan Collegiate
75569.67Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  182 Ryan Collegiate
76570.52Michelle Orem   Ventura, CA 66472  256 Kahala-La Grange
77571.37Lesley Golenor (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 258001  153 HPC powered by Altarum
78572.21Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL 217819  91 Team Revolution
79573.06Natalie Klemko (7 - Cat1)   Bristol, WI 126306  73 Team Advil-ChapStick
80Elisa Gagnon     72 Team Advil-ChapStick
81574.76Alison Rosenthal (4 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 199109  48 Team TIBCO
82575.60Kate Flore (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 220048  152 HPC powered by Altarum
83576.45Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  204 Flanders/MBRC
84577.30Kristin Drumm (8 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 661  82 PROMAN Racing
85Rushlee Buchanan     42 Team TIBCO
86578.99Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027  174 Nature Valley Cycling Team
87579.84Amanda Eaken (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226055  134 Metromint Cycling
88580.68Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  163 America's Dairyland
89581.53Flavia Oliveira   Livermore, CA 224767  135 Metromint Cycling
90582.38Janeen Thorpe   Chico, CA 254012  177 Nature Valley Cycling Team
91583.22Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  98 Team Revolution
92Lauren Ellis     112 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
93Marni Hambleton     53 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
94585.77Carla Swart   Anytown, NC 232757  186 Ryan Collegiate
95586.61Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  171 Nature Valley Cycling Team
96587.46Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  175 Nature Valley Cycling Team
97588.31Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  93 Team Revolution
98589.15Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453  46 Team TIBCO
99590.00Alicia Boland   Kent, WA 255790  221 Banning's Bike/Ducati

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee