Race Results for
Ronde Van Brisbeen
Birsbane, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Miller (1 - Pro)   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 188446  59 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
2 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC00:00:00.00 171977  64 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
3 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 30322  69 UCI CT: Rock Racing
4 Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 180179  65 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
5 Uthman Ray (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 146803  45 ZteaM Cycling
6 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ00:00:00.00 205020  75 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
7 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  68 California Giant Cycling
8 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 42023  79 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
9 Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA00:00:00.00 15835  23 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
10 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  39 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Christian Kearney (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 197820  26 ZteaM Cycling
12 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  52 Page Mill Racing
13 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 153790  38 UCI PCT: Health Net Profession
14 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  57 Sierra Pacific Racing
15 Martin Erlandsson (3 - Cat1)   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 270125  15 ZteaM Cycling
16 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 199599  35 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Tyler Gough (1 - Cat2)   Middletown, CA00:00:00.00 204630  20 Adobe/Schwalbe presented by Lo
18 Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216565  53 Above Category Racing
19 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 224306  Team Specialized Racing Junior
20 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 207262  19 Village Peddler
21 Jonathan COULTER   00:00:00.00  11 Webcor / Alto Velo
22 Nicholas Agate (2 - Cat2)   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 180146  California Giant Berry Farms
23 James Miller   Hella Norcal Ca00:00:00.00 122096  62 NorCal Elite Cycling
24 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170147  10 McGuire Cycling Team
25 Ian Lockley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 219888  30 East Bay Velo Club
26 Dave Galvin (2 - Pro)   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 210384  18 BMC Racing Team
27 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 199746  24 Lombardi Sports Elite Cycling
28 Tore Nauta   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 237281  76 Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Max Polin   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 228684  44 Team City
30 John Hunt (4 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 17154  63 California Giant Cycling
31 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233623  43 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
32 Matthew Tamel (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 63450  49 BPG / Montano Velo
33 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 127344  37 California Giant Berry Farms/
34 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  40 Team Clif Bar Cycling
36 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  California Giant Berry Farms/
37 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 690  60 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
38 Brent Mann   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 245038  36 McGuire Cycling Team
39 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  58 NorCal Elite Cycling
40 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
41 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 190591  74 BPG/Montano Velo
42 Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 11946  17 Wells Fargo Racing Team
43 Chris Swan (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 219970  48 ZteaM Cycling
44 Joe Feng   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 213018  71 Unattached
45 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00:00.00 211441  46 OWENS HEALTH CARE
46 Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 60117  70 Lake Washington Velo
47 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227794  33 McGuire Cycling Team
48 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 109435  77 Delta Velo
49 Ryan Sabga   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 98814  47 USA Pista Elite
50 Christopher Hipp (6 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 16294  67 Labor Power
51 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  McGuire Cycling Team
52 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 247680  61 Webcor/Alto Velo
53 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  78 
54 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 54895  25 Easton/Specialized
55 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 49467  21 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
56 Stephen Dey (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 203800  13 ZteaM Cycling
57 Paul Kundrat   Belvedere, CA00:00:00.00 59561  27 East Bay Velo Club
DNS Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 197823  Adobe/HDR Presented by Lombard
DNS Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 205076  Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 180391  Adobe/HDR presented by Lombard
DNS Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 58642  12 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNS Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157044  14 McGuire Cycling Team
DNS Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 98304  16 International Christian Cyclin
DNS James Lillard   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 89051  22 
DNS Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 20154  28 Labor Power
DNS JP LeClair   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 203347  29 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 110206  31 Olympic Club
DNS Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 21760  32 OrganicAthlete
DNS Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 41600  34 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 232613  41 U23 Lombardi Sports
DNS Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 196252  42 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963  50 International Christian Cyclin
DNS John Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 212376  51 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Michael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207589  54 McGuire Cycling Team
DNS Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 115524  55 California Giant Berry Farms/
DNS Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 208676  56 Team Specialized Racing
DNS Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 196277  66 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNS Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72893  73 Unattached
DNS Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00:00.00 65800  72 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Casey   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 41588  246 
2 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233623  227 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
3 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 26205  224 Team Specialized Racing Master
4 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 61440  214 EMC2-Felt
5 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  211 Zenn Cycling Team
6 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 198619  206 Team Specialized Racing
7 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  207 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
8 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 208676  231 Team Specialized Racing
9 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  237 VOS Racing
10 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 40039  248 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186  217 VOS Racing
12 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 63475  244 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 146243  229 SJBC/SugarCRM
14 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 80925  228 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
15 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 75599  235 Team Oakland Cycling
16 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 240484  201 SJBC/SugarCRM
17 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 168436  208 Alto Velo
18 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 45629  241 
19 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  205 Specialized /Sierra Nevada
20 robert nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00:00.00 255632  222 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
21 Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 221687  223 CRC/Poggio
22 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 46241  239 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 49467  240 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
24 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  202 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
25 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 47424  204 EMC2/FELT
26 Paul Estabrook   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 93626  209 EMC2-Felt
27 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 47412  245 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
28 Sarah Bamberger (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179772  238 Unattached
29 Alison Rosenthal (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 199109  243 Team TIBCO
30 Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA00:00:00.00 138145  218 Zenn Cycling Team
31 Dave Kause   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 175157  236 Zenn Cycling Team
32 Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 130080  203 Team Specialized Racing
DNS MANUEL FLORES   00:00:00.00  210 NA
DNS Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 14196  212 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNS Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 123885  213 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
DNS Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 54895  215 Easton/Specialized
DNS Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 215194  216 SJBC/Sugar CRM
DNS Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 20154  219 Labor Power
DNS Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 153697  220 TEAM SHORT BUS
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  221 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 127588  225 ZteaM
DNS Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 196252  226 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 80642  230 Morgn Stanley/24hr fitness/Spe
DNS Christopher Willis   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 90322  232 Clover
DNS Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  233 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669  234 Z TeaM
DNS Grant Foster (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 110279  247 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNS Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  249 Pedali Alpini Inc.
DNS Jeffery Selzer (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 50068  242 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 191844  318 Specialized
2 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 226091  358 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219859  343 Tieni Duro
4 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  319 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
5 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  347 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
6 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141326  309 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
7 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 208502  359 Team Specialized Racing
8 James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 80116  320 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
9 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 236346  353 Touchstone Climbing
10 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 195327  354 Sycip/Schwalbe
11 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  350 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
12 David Uai   00:00:00.00  352 
13 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 164136  360 Contra Costa Cycling Club
14 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256539  341 Freewheel Bike Shop
15 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  357 ZteaM
16 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 40408  304 Page Mill Racing
17 Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL00:00:00.00 238904  321 Team City
18 Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 247068  332 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 206346  328 Fusion
20 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  337 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
21 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 23832  329 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  305 IC3
23 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 90245  326 Freewheel Bike Shop
24 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 75334  323 TBS Racing
25 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 185237  339 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
26 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188030  344 Specialized Juniors
27 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 53375  349 Whole Athlete Cycling Team
28 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 251736  334 ZteaM Cycling
29 Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 201255  307 Fusion Sport
30 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI00:00:00.00 239504  327 TBS Racing
31 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 195716  308 Berkeley Bicycle Club
32 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 75599  313 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
33 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 255453  316 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
34 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco00:00:00.00 190044  331 Fusion Sport
35 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  324 Wells Fargo Racing Team
36 Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 207671  312 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
37 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 85429  355 NorCal Elite Cycling
38 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  322 Tieni Duro
39 Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 236807  336 eden bicycles
40 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 196695  351 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
41 Patrice Gagnon   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 205841  315 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
42 Chris LaTraille   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 219570  356 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
43 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 46023  346 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 197005  301 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  302 active athlete/squadra ovest
DNS Peter Bailey   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 230238  303 Kovarus ABTA
DNS Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 5900  306 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
DNS Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 178595  310 LGBRC-Specialized
DNS Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 254245  311 ZTeam Cycling
DNS Vince Ferguson   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 198849  314 Squadra
DNS Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 161627  317 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNS Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 188217  325 Davis Bike Club
DNS David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 175914  330 Peninsula Velo
DNS Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  333 VOS Racing
DNS Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 124208  335 Specialized/SBCU
DNS Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 49355  338 Peninsula Velo
DNS Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  340 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 206144  342 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNS Ben Troy   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 216312  345 TBS Racing
DNS Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669  348 Z TeaM

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 33092  665 International Christian Cyclin
2 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 46023  671 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 David Schaefer   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 219605  660 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
4 robert nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00:00.00 255632  644 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
5 David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 53397  634 Rock Solid Cyclery
6 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 38466  672 the olympic club
7 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  674 ZteaM
8 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  641 SJBC/SugarCRM
9 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 126404  648 Team Bicycle Trip
10 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 168005  666 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 195557  646 Fightin' Bobas
12 Theodore (Ted) Jaworski   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 141092  627 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198514  654 CRC Hill & Co.
14 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 20326  632 Team Bicycle Trip
15 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 140693  663 Hammer Nutrition
16 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL00:00:00.00 224847  633 renowheelmen
17 Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 236580  617 Team Bicycle Trip
18 Ron Callison   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 130870  610 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
19 Geoffrey Drake   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 9986  616 Team Bicycle Trip
20 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 9958  615 Team Chicken Ranch
21 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  613 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
22 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 236183  675 Contra Costa Cycling Club
23 Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 22722  638 Bike Trip
24 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 117797  639 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
25 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  653 VOS Racing
26 Zack Beekler   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 249741  605 Solgar Vitamin & Herb
27 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 35623  670 Peninsula Velo
28 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 261379  656 Fighin' Bobas
29 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 212014  612 International Christian Cyclin
30 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  655 VOS Racing
31 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 259261  668 Team Bicycle Trip
32 David Pettit   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 63782  649 Mako/Mellow Motors
33 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA00:00:00.00 11403  619 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
34 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 155963  607 TBS Racing Team
35 Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205958  623 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
36 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242549  611 Third Pillar
37 Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 256834  650 Team Bicycle Trip
38 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 136971  606 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
39 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 203646  673 VOS Racing
40 John Livinal (1 - Cat4)   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 142107  636 Merlock
41 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  640 ZteaM Cycling
42 Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 59049  657 SJBC/SugarCRM
43 Rick Sutton   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 270407  669 Unattached
44 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 13594  621 Reno Wheelmen
45 Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 193591  643 BikeRx
46 royce fraley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 267030  620 unattached
47 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00:00.00 155801  609 VOS Racing
48 Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 84614  652 Team Bicycle Trip
49 Mark Patten (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 92552  647 webcor/alto velo
50 Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 49838  626 team precision
51 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195743  603 VOS Racing
52 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  624 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
53 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237772  614 Trips for Kids
DNS Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47828  601 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Earle Baker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204436  602 TBS Racing
DNS Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 197821  604 GS Lombardi Sports
DNS Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 235126  608 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 10559  618 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNS Paul Gossi   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 13762  622 Liquid Fitness Reno Racing
DNS John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA00:00:00.00 243622  625 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS David Kavanaugh   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 55102  628 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 19485  629 Olympic Club
DNS Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 256153  630 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNS Mark Lange (Cat3)   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 208336  631 Monta Vista Velo
DNS Kurt Liittschwager (Cat4)   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 196807  635 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 153697  637 TEAM SHORT BUS
DNS Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00:00.00 179927  642 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Daniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 183641  645 Team ChickenRanch
DNS John Pollard   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 48193  651 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 215977  658 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Steven Rosen (Cat4)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 264162  659 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 78689  661 Six Fifty Racing
DNS Don Sheff   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 229033  662 unattached
DNS Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 195461  667 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNS Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 65697  664 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  416 Webcor/ Alto Velo
2 Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 255075  489 Clean Racer
3 Nick Purtscher   Ben Lomond, CA00:00:00.00 28872  468 HRS/Rock Lobster
4 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207753  466 Fusion Sport USA
5 Mark Rampton   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 239473  470 Third Pillar
6 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  484 Roaring Mouse Cycles
7 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237599  440 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
8 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 254515  441 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 263091  452 Webcor Alto Velo
10 David Parrish   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233830  464 Roaring Mouse Cycles
11 Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 196378  481 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
12 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 262539  449 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
13 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  444 Form Fitness
14 Benjamin Tate   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 254009  490 Team CS
15 Rich Desmond   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 247360  419 Colavita/Sutter Home-Norcal
16 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 227002  458 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Eric Gebhardt   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 213236  427 Third Pillar
18 Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 196333  450 Fusion Sport
19 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 255669  430 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Floyd Long   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 256125  448 Kaiser
21 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  491 form fitness
22 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ00:00:00.00 259694  497 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
23 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 250790  432 Fusion Sport
24 Bryan King   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 235330  442 Team Bicycle Trip
25 Kent Johnson   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 259152  439 Team Ride For A Reason
25 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 220245  469 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
26 Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 231290  411 NA
27 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 157123  433 Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA00:00:00.00 253814  437 Webcor/Alto velo
29 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 207885  438 Roaring Mouse Cycles
30 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 266612  409 Roaring Mouse Cycles
31 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 244305  415 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
32 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 226014  475 Kovarus/ABTA
33 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236403  457 SF Sport and Spine Pt Racing
34 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 221552  405 Fremont Freewheelers
35 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00:00.00 203446  479 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
36 Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 255158  478 Kovarus/ABTA
37 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 202272  406 Third Pillar
38 Michael Lampe   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 201886  446 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
39 Valdimir Sayno   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 270447  477 SJBC/SugarCRM
40 Benjamin Bryant   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 247533  408 Chico Corsa
41 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204450  445 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
41 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 220894  745 UC - Irvine Cycling Bike Club
42 Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN00:00:00.00 205491  499 Fusion Sport
43 James Rusk   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 197430  476 Kaiser
44 Chai Montgomery   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220242  454 godspeed
45 Matthew Sullivant   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 235630  486 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
46 Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 267197  471 Roaring Mouse Cycles
47 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00:00.00 238365  483 Roaring Mouse Cycles
48 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 186327  402 Webcor/Alto Velo
49 Bret Roberts   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271061  472 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
50 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 209823  413 Colavita/Sutter Home-Norcal
51 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 120501  451 Third Pillar
52 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  462 Webcor / alto velo
53 Kea Hunt   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251869  436 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
54 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52299  443 third Pillar
55 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 4611  407 Third Pillar
56 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263093  424 NA
57 George Thoma   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 234104  492 Cycle Sports - Trumer Pils
58 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258267  425 Fusion Sport
59 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 209268  404 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
60 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? 
61 Beau Sullens   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 228771  485 Specialized
62 Lucas Leblow   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 257205  447 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve
63 Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 88610  463 Roaring Mouse Cycles
64 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242549  412 Third Pillar
65 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  500 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized/LG
DNS Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 260224  401 2 WHEEL RACING
DNS Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 262160  403 Third Pillar
DNS Andrew Campbell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 231736  410 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Andy Copleman   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 208619  414 NA
DNS Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 257793  417 QuadCycles
DNS Lei Deng   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 239454  418 Third Pillar
DNS Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 200172  420 Metromint
DNS Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 9958  421 Team Chicken Ranch
DNS Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 218599  422 Third Pillar
DNS Edward Falsken   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 259659  423 Fremont Freewheelers Race Team
DNS Morgan Frank   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 208414  426 kovarus/squadra ovest
DNS Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  428 Tieni Duro
DNS Dustin Gibbs   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 244176  429 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNS Sean Handel   Moss Beach, CA00:00:00.00 219065  431 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  434 metromint cycling
DNS Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  435 Fusion Sport
DNS Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  453 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Robert Moore   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 237414  455 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 236809  456 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Mark Nielsen   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 233923  459 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Kenneth Norton   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 215389  460 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNS Daniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 183641  461 Team ChickenRanch
DNS Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 27775  465 2wheelsport
DNS Mark Polizzi   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 273630  467 colavita- sutter home
DNS James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 215977  473 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237772  474 Trips for Kids Racing Team
DNS Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 236074  480 2 Wheel Racing
DNS William Sinkford   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 256096  482 Godspeed Courier
DNS Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 258632  487 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS aris polyzos   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 273566  488 Team Oakland Cycling
DNS Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  493 NA
DNS Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  494 third pillar
DNS Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257229  495 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Scott Uyeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 105157  496 NA
DNS Andrew Weiner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 119412  498 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 220894  501 UCI Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  529 Fusion Sport
2 Travis Ma   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 21959  548 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
3 Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 196333  547 Fusion Sport
4 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219328  567 Touchstone Climbing
5 Bill Beers   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 236371  508 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Adam Kersgard   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 196248  539 CRC/Poggio
7 Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 256021  517 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
8 Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 231290  516 NA
9 Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 71366  503 ZteaM Cycling
10 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 238250  599 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Eric Burgener   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 230933  515 TBS Racing
12 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  597 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized/LG
13 Bret Martin   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 60446  552 Sycip
14 Andreas Vogel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237199  593 CyclingCalifornia.Com
14 Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO00:00:00.00 246296  583 Eden Bicycles
15 Morgan Fletcher   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205499  523 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
16 Andrew Tilin   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 93674  589 Touchstone Climbing
17 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205105  509 Dolce Vita
18 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  542 NA
19 Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 235653  580 Fox Racing Factory Team
20 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216827  571 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
21 johannes peters   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 252307  570 Wells Fargo
22 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431  513 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 4611  511 Third Pillar
24 Kiernan McGuire   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 211423  554 Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Frederick Martin   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255689  553 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
26 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00:00.00 228089  582 East Bay Velo Club
27 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  572 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
28 Gray Williams   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 184922  596 Eagle Racing Team
29 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 271874  598 SJBC/SUGAR CRM
30 Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 212035  579 Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 89807  501 THE BICYCLE TRIP
32 Graeme Macalister   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227221  549 NA
33 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  66 
33 Jon Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 240114  566 third pillar
34 Mac Heebner   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 252751  527 Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  541 Dolce Vita
36 Thornton Weiler   00:00:00.00  531 Team Oakland
37 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 271991  506 SJBC/SugarCRM
38 Jagjit Johal   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 259595  535 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
39 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204450  543 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
40 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 230083  556 Now Direct
41 Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 257207  561 NA
42 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 253905  550 SJBC/SugarCRM
43 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 258632  586 Synergy-Taleo Racing
44 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 195443  577 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
45 Kurt Erickson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 220639  522 Team Nomad
46 Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 254319  510 SJBC/SugarCRM
47 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 245255  502 SJBC/SugarCRM
48 Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 155042  565 Peninsula Velo Kondra systems
49 Nicholas Lozovsky   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233955  546 Dolce Vita Cycling
50 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  505 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
51 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:00:00.00 133970  525 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
52 James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 215977  575 Roaring Mouse Cycles
53 Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 219104  594 Whole Athlete
54 Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00:00.00 254073  557 Davis Bike Club
55 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 96225  524 Now Direct
56 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  574 Team Oakland Cycling
57 Christopher Mink   Richmond, CA00:00:00.00 232894  558 Synergy - Taleo Racing
58 Stephen Nishimura   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 238448  563 Dolca Vita Cycling
59 Gino Cetani   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 57337  518 NA
60 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  590 Webcor Alto Velo
61 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 58416  576 Team City
62 Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 235909  534 Team CS
63 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 195560  521 Wells Fargo Racing Team
64 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 122040  537 Oakland Yellow Jackets
65 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  536 Colavita Racing Inc.
66 Mark Pendleton   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 242689  569 Wells Fargo Racing Team
67 Jeff Musser   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 236864  560 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
68 Russell Hands   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 136432  526 Eagle Racing Team
69 Hal Sloane   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 171611  581 Davis Bike Club
DNS Dave Anderson   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 242552  504 Kaiser
DNS Philip Barberi   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 235672  507 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 245111  512 Third Pillar
DNS mike brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00:00.00 273437  514 NA
DNS David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195436  520 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNS Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254491  528 Now Direct
DNS Eric Hovland   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 42891  530 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Mvkham Connolly   00:00:00.00  532 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Reed Jackson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 96947  533 Team City
DNS Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 209395  538 Now Direct
DNS Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 219025  540 ZteaM
DNS Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227316  544 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 250959  545 Precision Bicycles / Team Prec
DNS Adam Martin   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 57185  551 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNS Brad McKenzie   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 23629  555 ZteaM/3 Ring Cycles
DNS Wade Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 238135  559 FresnOakland
DNS Robert Nerrie   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 221742  562 
DNS Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 219022  564 Davis Bike Club
DNS Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 26838  568 Fusion Sport
DNS Cory Roay   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 191125  573 Pen Velo/Kondra Systems
DNS Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 65032  578 Davis Bike Club
DNS Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  584 Synergy-Taleo
DNS Christian Thompson   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 237306  587 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNS Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  588 NA
DNS Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  591 third pillar
DNS Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 262503  592 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 147592  595 Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils
DNS Brian Yumae   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 254838  600 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
DNS Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 196880  585 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Leon D'Aquino   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 231422  519 Pen Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shiori Sasaki   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 238058  187 Berkeley Bicycle Club
2 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 249424  178 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 263253  193 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Jake Goldfield   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 273814  169 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
5 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 268482  185 Bike-Rx
6 Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170101  155 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
7 John ELLIS   00:00:00.00  160 NA
8 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 268577  190 Davis Bike Club
9 Tryon Woods   Providence, RI00:00:00.00 42850  198 Team CS
10 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  121 
11 Julio Cesar Esqueda   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272384  161 Berkeley Bicycle Club
12 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 273316  175 NA
13 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261766  153 team burley
14 Paul Frank   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 256197  165 NA
15 Matthew Lucero   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 267000  177 NA
16 John Hansen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 113380  173 wells fargo racing team
17 Jon Jordan   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 246723  176 Fightin' Bobas
18 Matthew Werner   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 271509  197 Team Bicycle Trip
19 Toby COSTELLO   00:00:00.00  156 NA
20 N/A   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237905  183 NA
21 Luke Ashcraft   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 222002  151 dolce vita
22 Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 259912  181 Peninsula Velo / Kondra System
23 Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago00:00:00.00 223376  184 Dolce Vita Racing
24 David Gurley   Eugene, OR00:00:00.00 228878  171 team burley
25 Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255259  191 Freewheel Bike Shop
26 Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 265702  172 TeamBicycleChef - Bio Bar
27 David Villalpando   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 237542  179 Unattached
28 Rudiger Schwartz   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 237637  188 California Giant
29 Geoffrey Kwan   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 240055  194 Team Oakland Cycling
30 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 276007  180 Team Bicycle Trip
31 stephen Hughes   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 265627  174 Stephen Hughes
32 Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 224627  150 NA
33 Ray Tofolo   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272998  152 Dolce Vita Cycling
34 Don Daniel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 235169  157 NA
35 Richard Warner   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 268645  195 SJBC/SugarCRM
36 Gebhard Ebenhoech   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 253107  159 Third Pillar
37 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 272559  189 Davis Bike Club
38 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 266310  186 Webcor/AltoVelo
39 Russell Fong   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 268538  164 East Bay Velo Club
40 Sean Broeder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 274276  154 SJBC/SugarCRM
41 Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 266426  162 Unattached
42 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 244476  192 Peninsula Velo/ Kondra Systems
43 Matthew Chen   00:00:00.00  199 
44 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 265576  163 Davis Bike Club
45 Jeff Davies   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 271781  158 Team CS
DNS Richard Gasaway   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 140089  166 NA
DNS Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 261233  167 Bicycle Trip
DNS Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 275884  168 NA
DNS Nick Grover   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271351  170 Dolce Vita
DNS Rene Villalpando   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242554  182 Unattached
DNS James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271681  196 Unattached
DNS David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  721 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 250460  716 Code 3 Racing
2 amy padula   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 255277  722 Touchstone Climbing
3 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA00:00:00.00 250459  714 Code 3 Racing
4 Linsey Weitzenberg   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 268265  734 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
5 Vanessa deGier   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 255469  738 Touchstone Climbing
6 Daniela Becker   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271980  705 Roaring Mouse Cycles
7 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 266244  713 Velo Bella
8 Heather Ireland   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 271966  739 Unattached
9 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 269569  702 Roaring Mouse Cycles
10 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272558  715 Left Coast Racing Team
11 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 262113  718 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
12 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271152  727 ZGirl
13 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 237600  735 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
14 Alice Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 271451  723 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
15 Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 268258  737 Code Three Womens Cycling
16 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 158064  743 Eagle Cycling Club
17 Daniele Rossdeutscher   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 254356  726 Left Coast Racing Team
18 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 255117  728 Dolce Vita
19 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 188596  725 Roaring Mouse Cycles
20 kameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 273109  708 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
21 Cathy Taylor   00:00:00.00  744 
22 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 219869  719 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 237009  710 Code 3 Racing
24 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 259078  701 WebCor/Alto Velo
25 Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 264750  736 SJBC/SugarCRM
26 Haze Thompson   Tres Pinos, CA00:00:00.00 200873  731 Code 3 Racing
27 Susan Sall   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233604  740 Dolce Vita Cycling
28 Kathryn Underhill   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270296  732 Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195292  703 Code 3 Racing
30 Pennie Sponsel   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 196260  742 
31 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271361  721 Zgirls
32 Michelle Diaz   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257714  741 Code Three Womens Cycling
33 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 266378  709 Velo girls
34 Deborah Gallagher   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 271597  711 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
35 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 274098  717 Velo Bella
36 Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 255542  729 Left Coast Racing Team
37 Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00:00.00 270735  730 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
38 Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 253544  712 Code 3 Women's Racing
39 Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 264433  706 Dolce Vita Cycling
40 Julia Camp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271058  707 Dolce Vita
DNS Julie Bates   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 205183  704 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 222062  720 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 219665  724 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 271593  733 Roaring Mouse Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee