Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/05/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA 179567   Dirty Harry's
2 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Leland Raymaley      Unattached
4 Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
5 Tyler Emerick   Cranberry Township, PA 273939   Unattached
6 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
7 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Lukeemia Society
8 Brian Janaszek   Pittsburgh, PA 271955   Unattached
9 mark perry   Pittsburgh, PA 282346   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Thomas Becer   Ligonier, PA 240513   Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Lund Flemming      Unattached
12 Armen Arevian   Pittsburgh, PA 279848   University of Pittsburgh
13 Robert Sedgewick   Pittsburgh, PA 266800   Unattached
14 Dusty Baker      Pittsburgh Masters Velo
15 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Unattached
16 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
17 Jan Sheppard      Unattached
18 Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
19 Trevor Barron      Unattached
20 Michael Scaffardi   Latrobe, PA 266742   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Peter Alter      Alderice
3 Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999   TREK of Pittsburgh
4 Karey Ham      Unattached
5 Bryan Mullin      Unattached
6 Brad Miller      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
3 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Elves & More of Norhteast Ohio Race Team
4 Lauren Knezovich   Pittsburgh, PA 271502   Steel City Endurance
5 Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
6 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
7 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
8 Carol Franko   Bethel Park, PA 209120   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee