Race Results for
Fat Chuck's Revenge
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
30k on 03/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA1:39:14.00 246279  421 Bike Barn
2 Payson McElveen   1:43:23.00  423 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Ed Merritt   1:52:14.00  439 
4 Jered Mathis   1:58:35.00  407 
5 Andrew Pentico   1:59:50.00  402 Goodwin Sports & Dishes
6 William Shields   2:15:30.00  401 
7 Chris Quan   Houston, TX2:24:18.00 275746  410 Bicycle World and Fitness
8 Brian Symcox   2:25:56.00  428 
9 Steven Dudich   2:26:19.00  433 
10 Timothy Tirado   2:50:9.00  426 Bicycle World and Fitness
11 Tim Swanson   2:57:49.00  420 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:42:40.00 133554  416 Austin Flyers - Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Jake Maloy   1:45:9.00  430 
3 Rudy Reyes   1:45:52.00  442 Bay Area Cycling
4 A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX1:52:13.00 181013  436 STARRS
5 Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY1:52:15.00 275428  435 Performance Playground
6 Christopher Rosado   Houston, TX1:55:50.00 121310  441 Bay Area Cycling
7 Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX2:25.00 217751  404 
8 Bryan Davis   2:3:29.00  427 U-Face
9 Jeff Thurk   2:5:55.00  431 
10 Chris Hankins   2:6:13.00  322 Havoc Energy
11 Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX2:7:15.00 211101  425 
12 Carlos Zafra   2:8:30.00  438 Tri Color
13 Dan Hamre   2:22:27.00  419 
14 Denis Berger   2:26:39.00  432 Sage Cycles
15 Jeff Villarreal   2:34:14.00  445 
16 Luis Castro   2:37:4.00  437 Tricolor
17 Wesley Wolter   2:49:44.00  356 
18 Jonathan Witherspoon   2:50:20.00  408 
19 Tomas Kral   3:29:49.00  418 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Graff   Austin, TX1:43:29.00 13835  440 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX1:45:55.00 191261  411 Southwest Cyclesport
3 Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX1:54:38.00 194261  412 REI Austin Cycling Team
4 Joe Trevathan   2:5:29.00  405 Spider Riders
5 Lance Ulrich   2:9:39.00  417 
6 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX2:11:41.00 268739  429 Bikesport
7 Gary Lloyd   2:14:9.00  422 
8 Daniel Gifford   2:14:33.01  434 
9 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX2:15:31.00 184335  413 AT&T Brain & Spine
10 Dan Moore   2:27:53.00  409 
DNF John Brittingham   DNF  424 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:39:16.00 234977  414 Southwest Cyclesport/AAR
2 Tim Green   2:7:28.00  403 Havoc Energy

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorinda Putter   2:17:30.00  415 Rain Tree
2 Alice Nance   2:43:18.00  443 
3 Kelli Komiss   2:52:23.00  444 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monica Trevathan   2:18:11.00  406 Spider Riders

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee