Race Results for
Fat Chuck's Revenge
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
30k on 03/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA1:39:14.00 246279  421 Bike Barn
2Payson McElveen   1:43:23.00  423 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Ed Merritt   1:52:14.00  439 
4Jered Mathis   1:58:35.00  407 
5Andrew Pentico   1:59:50.00  402 Goodwin Sports & Dishes
6William Shields   2:15:30.00  401 
7Chris Quan   Houston, TX2:24:18.00 275746  410 Bicycle World and Fitness
8Brian Symcox   2:25:56.00  428 
9Steven Dudich   2:26:19.00  433 
10Timothy Tirado   2:50:9.00  426 Bicycle World and Fitness
11Tim Swanson   2:57:49.00  420 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:42:40.00 133554  416 Austin Flyers - Bicycle Sport Shop
2Jake Maloy   1:45:9.00  430 
3Rudy Reyes   1:45:52.00  442 Bay Area Cycling
4A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX1:52:13.00 181013  436 STARRS
5Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY1:52:15.00 275428  435 Performance Playground
6Christopher Rosado   Houston, TX1:55:50.00 121310  441 Bay Area Cycling
7Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX2:25.00 217751  404 
8Bryan Davis   2:3:29.00  427 U-Face
9Jeff Thurk   2:5:55.00  431 
10Chris Hankins   2:6:13.00  322 Havoc Energy
11Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX2:7:15.00 211101  425 
12Carlos Zafra   2:8:30.00  438 Tri Color
13Dan Hamre   2:22:27.00  419 
14Denis Berger   2:26:39.00  432 Sage Cycles
15Jeff Villarreal   2:34:14.00  445 
16Luis Castro   2:37:4.00  437 Tricolor
17Wesley Wolter   2:49:44.00  356 
18Jonathan Witherspoon   2:50:20.00  408 
19Tomas Kral   3:29:49.00  418 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Graff   Austin, TX1:43:29.00 13835  440 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX1:45:55.00 191261  411 Southwest Cyclesport
3Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX1:54:38.00 194261  412 REI Austin Cycling Team
4Joe Trevathan   2:5:29.00  405 Spider Riders
5Lance Ulrich   2:9:39.00  417 
6Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX2:11:41.00 268739  429 Bikesport
7Gary Lloyd   2:14:9.00  422 
8Daniel Gifford   2:14:33.01  434 
9David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX2:15:31.00 184335  413 AT&T Brain & Spine
10Dan Moore   2:27:53.00  409 
DNFJohn Brittingham   DNF  424 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:39:16.00 234977  414 Southwest Cyclesport/AAR
2Tim Green   2:7:28.00  403 Havoc Energy

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lorinda Putter   2:17:30.00  415 Rain Tree
2Alice Nance   2:43:18.00  443 
3Kelli Komiss   2:52:23.00  444 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica Trevathan   2:18:11.00  406 Spider Riders

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee