Race Results for
Lobo Classic
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO 269163  484 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2 Johnathan Peterson   Fort Collins, CO 269346  479 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO 267319  482 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
4 Jesse Gait     477 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
5 John Welsh   College Station, TX 275436  488 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
6 john ferut   Usafa, CO 274512  466 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
7 John Maguire   Boulder, CO 273544  469 CU Cycling - Boulder
8 Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ 253195  474 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9 Michael Rice   Boulder, CO 273972  487 CU Cycling - Boulder
10 Jacob Rokeach   Los Angeles, CA 275425  491 University of Denver
11 Cassidy Tepper   Denver, CO 274615  489 University of Denver
12 Marshall Holmes   Parker, CO 275473  483 Metro State Cycling Club
14 Alexander Lau     472 Colorado College Cycling Team
15 Kimani Partin   Golden, CO 203683  471 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
16 Anthony Vitale   Las Cruces, NM 274854  492 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
17 Max Gambescia   Denver, CO 239986  496 Metro State Cycling Club
18 Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO 275785  494 Metro State Cycling Club
19 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM 269789  478 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
21 Anthony Vitale   Las Cruces, NM 274854  492 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
22 Juan Lozano-Ordonez   Denver, CO 275481  485 CU Cycling - Boulder
23 John Schimpf   Longmont, CO 275791  493 Metro State Cycling Club
24 Lehi Cano   Grand Junction, CO 275638  473 Mesa State Cycling
25 Darin Baer   La Canada, CA 252323  498 Fort Lewis College Cycling
26 Aaron Vega   Albuquerque, NM 259554  475 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
27 Harris Butler   Usaf Academy, CO 271176  465 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
28 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  468 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
29 Matthew Dooley   Denver, CO 273954  490 University of Denver
30 William Boyd     463 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
31 Jared Becker   Usaf Academy, CO 275004  467 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
32 Miguel Ramos     497 Fort Lewis College Cycling
33 Brandon Sullivan   U S A F Academy, CO 270162  464 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
34 William Gates   Columbia, KY 269072  470 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312  209 CU Cycling - Boulder
2 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR 234129  226 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
3 Brandon Emmert   Durango, CO 254680  202 Fort Lewis College Cycling
4 James Walter   Colorado Springs, CO 241873  210 CU Cycling - Boulder
5 Tyler Ruggles   Madison, WI 241243  221 Colorado College Cycling Team
6 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  204 Fort Lewis College Cycling
7 John Barker   Colorado Springs, CO 240048  225 Colorado College Cycling Team
8 David Pinto-Carpenter   Colorado Springs, CO 240378  222 Colorado College Cycling Team
9 Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO 219419  228 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
10 Brendan Vosburgh   Colorado Springs, CO 242859  227 Colorado College Cycling Team
11 James Young   Mcelhattan, PA 252616  218 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
12 Matthew Matteson   Littleton, CO 242090  230 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
13 Steven Herzfeld   Boulder Co 257835  213 CU Cycling - Boulder
15 Herron Kennedy   Boulder, CO 231014  223 CU Cycling - Boulder
16 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532  201 Fort Lewis College Cycling
17 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  399 Fort Lewis College Cycling
18 Philip Joyce   Boulder, CO 253339  215 CU Cycling - Boulder
19 Michael Hauger   Boulder, CO 264281  220 CU Cycling - Boulder
20 David Mirabella   Boulder, CO 249650  214 CU Cycling - Boulder
21 Justin Derdowski   Denver, CO 248624  206 University of Denver
22 John Grano   Denver, CO 257519  205 Metro State Cycling Club
23 Frank Herbst   Denver, CO 243834  208 University of Denver
24 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  229 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
25 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO 246700  219 CU Cycling - Boulder
26 Andrew Gillott   Boulder, CO 233827  224 CU Cycling - Boulder
27 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA 205032  211 CU Cycling - Boulder
28 Jason Rigg   Denver, CO 262696  207 Metro State Cycling Club
29 T.G. Taylor   Los Angeles, CA 42648  216 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216  CU Cycling - Boulder
2 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162  22 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Benjamin Sonntag   Durango, CO 270313  Fort Lewis College Cycling
4 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  Fort Lewis College Cycling
5 Ryan Belew   Colorado Springs 224524  27 CU Cycling - Boulder
6 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  21 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
7 Matt Beck   Albuquerque, NM 258497  39 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
8 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524  28 CU Cycling - Boulder
9 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO 192192  11 Fort Lewis College Cycling
10 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK 233174  31 CU Cycling - Boulder
11 Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189  14 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
12 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  20 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
13 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  35 Mesa State Cycling
14 Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO 219602  37 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
15 Yarden Gazit   Durango, CO 252257  Fort Lewis College Cycling
16 Yuki Saito   Denver, CO 208187  10 Metro State Cycling Club
17 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  34 Mesa State Cycling
18 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO 241483  30 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
19 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 152244  Fort Lewis College Cycling
20 Steve Forbes   Denver, CO 227628  23 University of Denver
21 Ben Quinn   Denver, CO 247278  25 University of Denver
22 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  26 CU Cycling - Boulder
23 Jean Meyer   Billings, MT 260640  18 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
24 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  33 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
25 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  Fort Lewis College Cycling
26 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090  Fort Lewis College Cycling
27 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834  Fort Lewis College Cycling
28 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027  17 University of Denver
29 Mark Fraser   Usaf Academy, CO 223179  40 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
30 Alex Dobrinen   Golden, CO 209027  38 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
31 Alex Howard   Durango, CO 230625  Fort Lewis College Cycling
32 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717  12 Fort Lewis College Cycling
33 Grant Goerzen   Denver, CO 240206  16 University of Denver
34 Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO 160412  32 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
35 Eric Moore   Park City, UT 256548  24 University of Denver
36 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  36 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
37 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090  Fort Lewis College Cycling
38 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  15 University of Denver

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devyn Parnes   Denver, CO 227949  695 University of Denver
2 Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO 275266  690 CU Cycling - Boulder
3 Dana Perkins   Lee's Summit, MO 241532  696 University of Denver
4 Hilary Smallwood   Durango, CO 256358  698 Fort Lewis College Cycling
5 Jena Desmet     683 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
6 Emily Francis   Portland, OR 260139  689 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
7 Ashley Grubb   Durango, CO 266135  699 Fort Lewis College Cycling
8 Mia Huang   Fort Collins, CO 271037  688 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9 Kathryn Chinn   Albuquerque, NM 258226  684 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
10 Nora Olson   Boulder, CO 254114  691 CU Cycling - Boulder
11 Tanya Phillips   Boulder, CO 275711  692 CU Cycling - Boulder
12 Jennifer Wren   Albuquerque, NM 275668  682 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
13 Amy Secor   Denver, CO 257988  694 University of Denver
14 Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO 176762  697 Fort Lewis College Cycling
15 Amber Moran   Golden, CO 265276  685 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
16 Elizabeth Kochevar     686 Colorado College Cycling Team
17 Samantha Howard   Usaf Academy, CO 271156  693 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718  504 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  501 Fort Lewis College Cycling
3 Jessica Lathrop   Durango, CO 259506  502 Fort Lewis College Cycling
4 Tirrel Grovenstein   Fort Collins, CO 259197  508 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
5 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824  505 CU Cycling - Boulder
6 Kasey Rumrill   Lafayette, CO 219698  509 Colorado College Cycling Team
7 Tyera Eulberg   Berthoud, CO 260105  506 CU Cycling - Boulder
8 Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO 270212  510 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9 Amy Krull   Colorado Springs, CO 253199  507 Colorado College Cycling Team
10 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO 241805  503 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee