Race Results for
Nova National Stage Race NMBS # 2 Presented by SOB
Fountian Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
Super D on 04/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ19:28.70 258285  541 BIONICON
2Tyler Coplea   Chandler22:19.78 196300  748 LANDIS/TRE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.00Jack Johnson   Mesa, AZ19:07.67 172795  512 
2289.20Tyson Brown   El Paso, TX19:40.17 264695  523 THE BICYCL
3364.40Matt Kipper   Tempe, AZ19:54.64 271871  616 ASU CYCLIN
4MATTHEW SEVERSON   20:02.59  419 
5514.80Brennan Kim   Chandler, AZ21:33.27 254355  765 GLOBAL BIK
6ERIC SALETEL   24:14.92  735 SOBE CANNO

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS MESSINA   18:01.09  769 FLOW MG
2548.33Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY19:23.07 275428  739 PERFORMANC
3SANJAY GANJU   19:26.86  717 ALTERRA RA
4COREY OBRIEN   19:43.07  645 PROCON/
5ERIC GREENWOOD   19:44.27  747 KUHL/SCOTT
6CHRIS MOOR   20:41.92  734 
7ANGELO GENNETTI   25:38.80  568 
DNFCHAD SHEIRBON   DNF  441 
DNFChad Rivetti   Westlake Village, CADNF 212335  564 TEAM BEARC
DNFCHAD WALTON   DNS  775 IE BIKES
DNFCurtis Cramblett   San Jose, CADNF 183932  427 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA19:20.21 33294  418 TEAM SMITH
2546.25Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA19:29.12 204376  563 JOSELYNS
3552.50Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA20:07.61 40110  426 CAL COAST
4558.75Randy Rush   Ramona, CA20:13.24 205171  460 BACKBONE
5TY GONZALEZ   20:19.98  468 
6571.25Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ20:53.21 142507  729 MISSING LI
7EDWARD MERCADO   21:17.77  738 
8BRAD HARRIS   21:40.00  721 MISSING LI
9RUSS DOWN   23:27.40  742 KETO
DNFDan Vasily   Cave Creek, AZDNF 271993  430 ADRENALINE
DNFRichard Kim   Anaheim Hills, CADNF 246854  520 SHO-AIR/SO

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM AUWEN   19:37.25  437 ADVENTURE
2547.14Mike Hicks   Fountain Hills, AZ20:36.20 16109  424 LANDIS
3554.29Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ20:40.84 196289  704 RED ROCK R
4561.43Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA21:05.10 203491  547 BICYCLE CE
5568.57Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX22:19.70 220462  501 CRAZY CAT
6575.71Donald Guggia   Ventura, CA23:28.74 14373  425 
7582.86William Gauditz   Denver, CO23:54.30 226364  756 SINGLETRAC
8590.00Douglas Thompson   Phoenix, AZ24:34.10 240769  560 PROCON/IST
DNFSCOTT RICHARDS   DNF  550 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00John Nobil   La Jolla, CA17:46.17 26168  250 BEAR VALLE
2KENT MCNEILL   17:46.57  202 MIDWEST CY
3314.15Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO17:46.69 222615  226 RMCEF/MOB
4321.22Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT17:46.83 197456  215 BIKES UNLI
5328.29Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA17:47.51 176687  217 RENO WHEEL
6335.37Jim Hewett   Fairfax, CA17:55.51 226388  233 CONTENT WO
7342.44Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT17:57.76 230273  219 ADVENTURE
8349.51Ward Baker   Boulder, CO18:00.22 109619  229 ROCKYMOUNT
9356.59Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA18:07.32 193522  231 BEAR VALLE
10363.66Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ18:07.90 195891  225 FOUR UNITY
11370.73Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA18:08.65 188303  247 BEAR VALLE
12377.80Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO18:09.05 211312  201 ROCKY MTN
13384.88Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN18:09.49 144596  230 BENTS CYCL
14391.95Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ18:15.10 127936  248 MAFIA RACI
15ROB DILLION   18:16.08  206 INDEPENDEN
16406.10Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ18:16.42 211019  220 FOUR UNITY
17413.17Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM18:18.29 164982  254 RITCHEY/MA
18420.24Drew Edsall   Denver, CO18:18.83 225238  203 ENDURANCEF
19DEAN POSHAREL   18:20.18  253 ROCK LOBST
20434.39Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO18:24.53 176736  216 MAFIA RACI
21441.46John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ18:26.26 80638  223 SCHAMPA
22448.54Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS18:28.95 115327  211 BARE KNUCK
23455.61Matt Chaney   Fairfax, CA18:30.08 245028  205 CONTENT WO
24462.68Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA18:32.35 198500  255 HELENS/SUB
25469.76Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ18:32.54 210732  246 PROCON/1ST
26476.83Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA18:32.87 77337  224 MAFIA RACI
27483.90Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO18:35.18 83482  236 PRIMUS CYC
28490.98Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ18:35.29 241388  235 SAN TAN/PA
29498.05Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO18:36.30 213484  241 MAFIA RACI
30SEAN SINDT   18:42.92  208 BICYCLE SP
31512.20Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC18:44.79 186103  214 MAVERICK I
32519.27Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA18:49.18 196474  249 LOST COAST
33526.34Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZ18:53.38 194778  222 NAU CYCLIN
34533.41Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO18:55.31 221702  213 ROCKY MTN
35540.49Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ18:58.11 57466  212 4803531064
36547.56Christopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZ18:59.63 187518  242 SCHAMPA.
37554.63Brett Racine   Stowe, VT19:01.07 174981  245 BLISS RACI
38561.71Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ19:32.99 152919  244 SCHAMPA
39568.78Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ19:44.35 204155  238 RAGE RACIN
40575.85Matthew Ohran   Salt Lake City, UT20:04.58 26608  239 MONAVIECAN
41582.93Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO21:03.04 185697  227 GREEN MTN
42590.00John Davis   Lakewood, OH21:41.26 232385  204 SPIN BIKE
DNFRaymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CADNS 163194  773 HELENS/SUB
DNFDax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NMDNF 195035  210 SPORT SYST
DNFJohn Curry   Bozeman, MTDNF 230410  218 GAS/INTRIN
DNFFoye Troute   Hixson, TNDNF 35970  221 CHIPOTLE/T
DNFSantiago Chavez   El Paso, TXDNF 158616  228 SPORTS SYS
DNFAlexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CADNF 194792  232 CYNERGY
DNFZack Heim   Tempe, AZDNF 195290  234 SAN TAN RA
DNFRyan Clark   Laguna Hills, CADNF 242802  237 CYNERGY/RK
DNFTaylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZDNF 210964  240 DP AIR
DNFSEBASTIEN ROUSSEAU   DNF  251 MARINONI-C
DNFTaylor Foss   Ogden, UTDNF 224531  252 KUHL SCOTT
DNFArt Nelsen   Boulder, CODNS 211465  256 TOKYO JOES
DNFTom Sharp   San Carlos, CADNF 224912  209 CONTENTWOR
DNFThomas Covington   Denver, CODNF 159133  207 3D RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHAD KASMAR   20:20.54  496 ORO VALLEY
1565.00Ed Neilson   Phoenix, AZ20:31.00 25814  565 MISSING LI
2FREDERICK IVY   20:55.00  553 PRIMUS
DNFJEROME LACOTE   DNF  491 JAY THE HI

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REGGIE CURRIE   26:39.14  706 ESCAPE ADV

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Curtis   San Rafael, CA19:01.57 233101  522 WHOLE ATHL

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.73Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO18:01.26 198737  463 DEVO
2439.72Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA18:04.97 237491  506 WTB/SIERRA
3460.71Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO18:32.42 405755  447 ELLSWORTH/
4JAMIE KNIGHT   18:46.50  493 BENTS SCHW
5502.70Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO18:48.15 229249  414 
6523.69Zach Patterson   Pinon Hills, CA18:54.02 254679  444 THE BLOCK
7544.68Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO18:55.80 230367  445 TOKYO JOES
8565.67Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO19:18.66 213492  406 CRANK BROT
DNFKevin Kane   Dillon, CODNF 223277  499 SOBE CANNO

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Ament   Phoenix, AZ19:02.39 238493  770 ADRENALINE
2556.67Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA19:08.44 172215  736 CYCLERY US
3573.33David Wilson   El Paso, TX19:56.62 38515  402 
4590.00Kevin Perry   Avon, CO20:39.29 81662  737 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA18:25.43 164746  752 ROARING MO
2550.00Will Ross   Anchorage, AK18:30.61 222489  485 KALADI BRO
3560.00Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ18:35.90 196490  503 EVOMO
4570.00Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX19:01.77 233198  412 TEAM ORTHO
5580.00Michael Cronin   Tempe, AZ19:05.25 177765  763 ASU
6590.00Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA19:52.56 239294  551 OVERLOOK M

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA17:58.34 268144  526 PAA
2545.56Brian Tolbert   Heber, UT18:00.49 96597  455 KUHL/SCOTT
3551.11Michael Riley   Colorado Springs, CO18:13.87 223985  517 
4556.67James Koch   Romoland, CA18:39.64 89889  492 CYCOPATH
5562.22Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO18:57.17 236034  751 PRIMUS CYC
6567.78Tomas Petricko   Encinitas, CA19:10.14 165580  462 MAFIA RACI
7RYAN KRUSEMARK   19:12.79  744 KUHL/SCOTT
8578.89John Barbachano   Edwards, CA19:33.00 220288  767 POSSIBILIT
9584.44David Janowiec   Lafayette, CO20:16.53 248844  741 MAFIA RACI
10590.00Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO20:48.38 142652  538 NRC/PEDAL

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chad Harris   Salt Lake City, UT17:53.44 163201  567 RACERS CYC
2543.85Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD18:09.27 157667  746 BIKE DOCTO
3547.69Daniel McNaughton   Martinez, CA18:16.63 110305  446 CONTENT WO
4551.54Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA18:17.08 264499  451 VILLAGE PE
5555.38Tony Smith   San Diego, CA18:18.68 227061  417 ORGANIC AT
6559.23Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ18:32.37 108702  504 HLHAP
7563.08Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO18:36.38 173912  716 PEARL IZUM
8566.92Tony Torrance   Boulder, CO18:44.66 172298  719 PEARL IZUM
9570.77Jay English   Albuquerque, NM18:53.87 246241  532 SPORT SYST
10574.62Jonathan Hunter   Ventura, CA18:56.38 262354  521 MICHAELS B
11578.46Nathan Wood   Seaside, CA18:56.40 248406  480 JOSELYNS/B
12582.31Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA19:26.44 129745  570 BACKBONE R
13586.15Clayton Goldsmith   Debary, FL19:48.76 13554  411 SHO-AIR
14590.00henry szczypiorski   Romoland, CA20:09.46 274593  510 CYCOPATH

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.86Michael Pastore   Avon, CO18:21.32 85683  511 IBIS
2429.59Todd Branham   Cedar Mountain, NC19:02.03 4640  707 LONG CANE
3456.33Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA19:07.96 190171  433 JOSELYNS
4CHRIS CAPAGES   19:25.81  688 FETISH CYC
5509.80Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA19:50.05 66231  415 POWERADE I
6536.53Michael Holk   Pacific Palisades, CA19:51.23 16524  409 JOSELYNS/B
7563.27Michael Heindel   San Clemente, CA20:03.59 249531  466 FLOW MG RA
8590.00Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ20:17.46 165662  442 PROCON CYC
DNFJoe Chalmers   Issaquah, WADNF 218964  434 NORTHERN R
DNFLinde Smith   Springville, UTDNF 44274  458 ABM BIOGEN

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE18:07.33 17695  464 MIDWEST CY
2545.00Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA18:10.15 219680  403 JOSELYNS/B
3550.00Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA18:37.71 210789  750 SHO-AIR/SO
4555.00Tim Butler   Portland, OR18:41.70 211505  435 RIVER CITY
5MIKE ROSSEN   19:18.00  759 THE BICYCL
6565.00Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ19:33.49 52255  452 PROCON/1ST
7570.00Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ19:36.48 238165  467 PROCON/1ST
8JAIME VALLE   19:59.62  708 IE BIKES
9580.00Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ20:08.00 5663  514 TITUS CYCL
10585.00Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC20:31.50 112145  472 KRYSTAL/SC
11JAMES KNIGHT   20:37.70  494 BENTS SCHW
DNFDavid Miller   Scottsdale, AZDNF 116469  542 
DNFJames Cross   Los Angeles, CADNS 199358  772 
DNFBobby Lincoln   Park City, UTDNF 81215  732 COMPETITIV

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA18:02.00 254985  490 PLATINUM P
2548.33Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE18:46.89 102327  484 HIGH GEAR
3556.67Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZ19:12.58 230172  527 SWISS AMER
4565.00Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM19:20.54 102793  438 ADVENTRURE
5573.33Craig Raney   Lake Havasu City, AZ19:44.77 138202  711 
6581.67Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO19:49.72 178769  421 FALCON NET
7590.00David Stowell   San Diego, CA20:46.67 170651  416 CAL COAST/
DNFALAN RISHEL   DNF  703 ZIA VELO

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dean Swank   Crestline, CA18:46.37 215598  481 BV BIKES/S
2550.00Peter Stewart   Houston, TX19:05.02 167097  724 BIKESPORT
3560.00Charles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA19:44.73 190871  420 DIRTY HARR
4570.00Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL19:58.52 45076  508 TEAM BENTS
5JOHN FITZER   19:59.28  448 
6590.00Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ21:59.61 178160  486 ALLEN BROS

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA20:12.19 196952  516 NORTHSTAR
2David McElwaine   Canton, MA22:40.02 97574  528 
DNFEric Storm   Apple Valley, CADNF 82406  482 

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STAN FORD   20:59.49  465 BACK ALLEY

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO21:02.57 20844  422 
2556.67Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX21:13.98 109257  540 BICYCLES O
3573.33Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA23:19.32 204167  404 SCCCC
4590.00Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA25:11.54 101576  761 
DNFTerry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CADNF 189437  474 PLATINUM P

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA22:32.83 245456  524 BEAR VALLE
2Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA24:33.00 255194  515 BEAR VALLE

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TYLER SANDOVAL   Flagstaff, AZ22:19.16 272774  764 ABSOLUTE
2565.00John Corl   Colorado Springs, CO23:19.47 272295  428 
3KOLLIN KING   24:03.00  544 THE HAMM T

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACOB IVY   21:32.36  552 PRIMUS

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTOPHER COLE   20:54.44  449 
2CHRIS HANSEN   22:54.04  753 MISSING LI

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Keith Wilson   Tempe, AZ21:37.84 220715  665 
2KEN CREAGER   25:39.75  554 NOVA
3TOM HANSEN   26:47.03  730 FOUR PEAKS

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TONY BARTHOLOMA   22:59.32  762 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF KABUSH   15:55.40  TEAM MAXXI
2521.90Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO16:13.95 16737  SUBARU-GAR
3522.79Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR16:20.54 136658  11 KONA
4523.69Adam Craig   Bend, OR16:24.80 94510  GIANT MTB
5524.58Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT16:26.87 164788  15 SUBARU-GAR
6525.48Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO16:31.22 99965  17 TREK/VW
7DEREK ZANDSTRA   16:33.38  21 3 ROX RACI
8MATHIEU TOULOUSE   16:35.19  10 TEAM MAXXI
9528.17Carl Decker   Bend, OR16:37.97 9007  GIANT MTB
10529.06Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL16:51.58 84647  47 ALTERRA/SP
11529.96Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT16:52.51 172534  KENDA TITU
12530.86Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR16:53.24 134223  KONA
13531.75Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ16:55.61 176476  24 BICYCLE HA
14532.65Tim Allen   Golden, CO16:59.95 161831  74 VOODOO
15KRIS SNEDDON   17:01.43  KONA LES G
16ADAM MORKA   17:02.33  35 3 ROX CYCL
17535.34Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD17:02.38 169390  16 TREK VW- E
18536.23Cody Peterson   Bend, OR17:03.43 97506  14 SCOTT BICY
19537.13Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX17:03.80 198394  86 TX TOUGH
20TROY WELLS   17:04.64  22 TOKYO JOES
21538.92Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ17:05.11 155036  46 FOUR UNITY
22539.82Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX17:05.91 245316  69 PIVOT/MAD
23540.71Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC17:07.67 106096  77 INLAND - B
24541.61Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC17:09.58 220597  80 KENDA TITU
25STEFAN WIDMER   17:11.04  42 ROCKY MOUN
26543.40Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA17:12.49 126922  65 TREK VW/WE
27LIAM KILLEEN   17:13.77  26 SPECIALIZE
28545.19Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA17:19.89 186481  58 CYTOMAX/KH
29546.09Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM17:20.36 81251  41 SOBE CANNO
30546.99Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA17:21.66 42231  64 TREK/VW WE
31547.88Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME17:21.96 150197  85 SOBE/CANNO
32KENJI TAKEYA   17:21.98  23 SPECIALIZE
33549.68Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO17:22.64 203760  57 TOKYO JOS
34550.57Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO17:23.12 192016  54 MAFIA RACI
35551.47Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA17:25.85 183803  62 CALIF GIAN
36552.36Trevor Downing   Durango, CO17:28.78 161859  28 DEVO
37553.26Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL17:29.51 153440  36 INDUSTRYNI
38ROTEM ISHAY   17:30.43  89 SPIDER-KON
39ERIC BATTY   17:32.51  68 TREK BICYC
40555.95Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC17:40.13 161583  63 KOBOLD WAT
41556.84Yuki Saito   Denver, CO17:41.17 208187  34 FUENTES DE
42557.74Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT17:41.31 192669  56 MONA VIE/C
43558.64Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI17:42.05 139566  38 ADVENTURE
44PETER GLASSFORD   17:42.63  73 TREK BICYC
45560.43Jay Henry   Avon, CO17:42.87 15853  67 TOKYO JOES
46561.32Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA17:44.00 82723  84 TEAM LOST
47562.22Jake Wells   Avon, CO17:45.20 191242  60 MAFIARACIN
48563.12Travis Brown   Durango, CO17:46.80 5171  75 TREK/FRS
49564.01Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA17:47.43 217924  82 SHO-AIR/RO
50KYLE DOUGLAS   17:48.17  29 3 ROX RACI
51BRIAN BAIN   17:48.29  52 CMC/BOW CY
52DANIEL SESSFORD   17:50.77  37 BLUE COMPE
53567.60Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN17:53.99 118046  83 SOBE CANNO
54568.49Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC17:55.49 161552  76 INLAND CON
55569.39Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ17:56.74 135975  59 BMC/MOMENT
56570.29Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA17:59.51 12367  51 TITUS CYCL
57KEN ONODERA   18:01.46  48 SUBARU-GAR
58572.08Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ18:03.78 125723  49 SCHAMPA/TR
59572.97John Salskov   Tempe, AZ18:04.72 113251  55 TEAM BICYC
60573.87Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM18:04.86 23198  72 SPINNER/WA
61574.77Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA18:06.41 188470  53 HAMMER NUT
62MATTHEW HADLEY   18:06.42  39 XPREZO
63576.56Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA18:07.76 153464  70 INTENSE
64577.45Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT18:10.56 175603  27 U23 NATION
65CHANOCH REDLICH   18:11.96  32 CITYCYCLIN
66579.25Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA18:14.82 19216  88 STEVENKSPO
67580.14Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA18:19.87 122912  18 3-D RACING
68581.04Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA18:20.63 204144  87 SOBE CANNO
69581.94Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC18:28.24 180712  66 BTD/INLAND
70582.83James Williams   Bend, OR18:28.93 186063  79 SOBE/CANNO
71583.73Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC18:30.33 173542  45 KOBOLD/CAN
72584.62Nat Ross   Golden, CO18:31.24 152119  25 SUBARU-GAR
73585.52Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR18:35.60 189912  43 SANTIAM BI
74586.42Evan Plews   Salem, OR18:51.24 28290  33 SCOTTUSA/C
75587.31Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ18:51.80 91975  81 SHAMPA
76588.21Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL18:54.85 107620  44 
77CAMERON JETTE   19:00.55  50 TREK BICYC
78590.00Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI19:49.36 194504  71 3D RACING
DNFTimothy Olson   Chico, CADNF 153947  61 TREK/VW WE
DNFKelly Magelky   Denver, CODNF 199904  78 TREK-VW
DNFTad Elliott   Durango, CODNF 230614  40 U23 NATION
DNFAlex Howard   Durango, CODNS 230625  90 HEALTH PX
DNFNICHOLAS STEVENS   DNF  30 ORBEA USA

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.00Michelle Monroe   Salinas, CA21:34.99 203968  519 JOSELYNS/B
2MARIA PASTORE   22:28.29  518 
3466.67chelsea west   Williamsburg, VA23:01.69 263223  548 BIKES UNLI
4590.00Kelly Emich   Boulder, CO24:25.34 277572  727 COMOTION
DNFRACHEL TROUTE   DNF  431 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anita Switzer   Flagstaff, AZ25:05.14 215551  439 ABSOULTE B

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.30Shelli Stevenson   Billings, MT21:20.20 221484  483 TEAM COLE
2423.81Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO21:27.96 217462  450 TOUGH GIRL
3445.33Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC21:31.77 220598  557 KENDA TITU
4466.84Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA21:41.70 206653  718 LOST COAST
5MARY WILCOX   21:57.41  745 KUHL SCOTT
6509.87Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA22:13.90 250250  571 BACKBONE A
7531.39Brooke Warner   Altadena, CA23:11.54 243697  766 HELENS/SUB
8552.90Hillary Waddell   Corona, CA23:49.95 208649  715 COLAVITA
DNFJessica Lathrop   Durango, CODNF 259506  489 
DNFLisa Curry   Bozeman, MTDNF 243762  475 GAS/INTRIN

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SONYA BUGBEE   20:46.65  476 ROCKY MTN
2550.00Julia Kintsch   Golden, CO20:55.11 275803  495 YETI BETI
3560.00Amy Thomas   Lakewood, CO21:38.32 122982  456 YETI BETI
4MICHELLE PEARISO   22:03.88  713 ADVENTURE
5580.00AnnMarie Bailey   El Paso, TX22:21.29 226194  478 SPORTS SYS
6590.00Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO23:14.38 261623  459 YETI BETI

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tamara Tabeek   San Diego, CA20:23.81 73804  457 SCHREIBER
2556.67Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA21:05.44 221127  505 ROARING MO
3573.33Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX22:19.84 236072  726 TEAM KENDA
4590.00Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI23:38.60 212636  413 ALTERRA
DNFKaren Rishel   Las Cruces, NMDNF 206564  525 ZIA VELO

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ21:55.69 196287  537 RED ROCK R

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ25:03.49 271873  453 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOANNE GEIGER   26:18.85  539 ABSOLUTE

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO18:20.21 183192  101 LUNA WOMEN
2541.04Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA18:22.56 188603  102 LUNA WOMEN
3WENDY SIMMS   18:27.66  112 KONA
4543.12Dellys Starr   Lakewood, CO18:33.02 208446  134 DALES PALE
5MICAL DYCK   18:41.39  115 TREK/TERRA
6545.21Pua Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA18:44.32 208698  149 ELLSWORTH
7546.25Lea Davison   Jericho, VT18:44.90 164014  110 TREK/VW
8KELLI EMMETT   18:47.15  114 GIANT MTB
9548.33Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO18:48.25 109232  104 SUBARU-GAR
10549.38Willow Koerber   Durango, CO18:49.12 77103  105 SUBARU-GAR
11550.42Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT18:53.73 173633  109 SOBE-CANNO
12551.46Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN18:58.47 160568  108 SOBE CANNO
13552.50Susan Butler   Portland, OR18:58.58 211472  118 MONAVIE/CA
14553.54Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA19:00.77 222022  148 KENDA/TITU
15554.58Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA19:01.95 139753  147 CICLE/BEAR
16555.62Kyia Anderson   Saint Cloud, MN19:02.07 130424  151 EKHO HRM/C
17556.67Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ19:18.43 214920  107 LUNA WOMEN
18JENNIFER TRIBE-WILSON   19:18.48  121 
19EMILY BATTY   19:20.55  130 TREK BICYC
20CATHERINE VIPOND   19:21.60  145 NORCO
21MELANIE MCQUAID   19:26.95  153 BMC/NATURE
22AMANDA RILEY-CAREY   19:31.06  150 KENDA/TITU
23562.92Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR19:37.22 211547  126 SOBE/CANNO
24563.96Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM19:38.95 180986  143 SOBE-CANNO
25565.00Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA19:42.56 240134  136 INTENSE
26566.04Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC19:42.71 229620  139 DEVO
27567.08Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID19:44.03 199731  135 TEAM TAMAR
28568.12Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO19:49.52 191239  144 DALES PALE
29CATHERINE PENDREL   19:49.95  111 LUNA WOMEN
30570.21Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO19:50.17 168652  125 TREK/VW /R
31AMANDA SIN   19:52.19  127 3 ROX RACI
32572.29Krista Park   Madison, SD19:53.34 203842  155 KENDA-TITU
33573.33Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO19:55.99 156279  138 VELO-BELLA
34574.38Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA20:00.04 206973  152 LOST COAST
35575.42Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA20:01.06 218863  142 COLE/MARTE
36576.46Judy Freeman   Littleton Co20:01.36 182719  117 TOUGHGIRL
37577.50Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC20:19.14 122752  129 VANTAGGIO/
38578.54Jana Repulski   Boise, ID20:27.15 150760  128 TEAM TAMAR
39MIKAELA KOFMAN   20:28.31  124 3 ROX RACI
40580.62Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ20:39.01 172806  131 SCHAMPA
41581.67Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD20:46.85 170227  122 SOBE CANNO
42582.71Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO20:46.97 166006  146 VELO BELLA
43583.75Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO20:47.44 178944  137 DALES PALE
44584.79Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ20:55.05 75536  140 KHS BICYCL
45585.83Sonya Looney   Kelowna21:07.41 205174  123 SOBE CANNO
46586.88Danae York   Boulder, CO21:54.82 178290  154 VELOBUM.CO
47587.92Erin Huck   Boulder, CO22:13.89 194901  141 TOKYO JOES
48PAZ BASH   22:18.61  156 SPIDER-KON
49590.00Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA22:23.30 174132  157 DEVO
DNFMelanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZDNF 196731  133 SPECIALIZE
DNFChristie Pleiss   Redlands, CADNF 186916  132 CICLE/BEAR

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.00Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA21:11.80 179924  534 DEVO/NSO
2564.00Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO22:14.59 210228  477 TOKYO JOES
3590.00Deidre York   Boulder, CO31:14.88 178289  401 VELOBUM.CO
DNFWesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 277045  469 TOKYO JOES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee