Race Results for
Nova National Stage Race NMBS #2 Presented by SOBE
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ1:58:23.45 211019  220 FOUR UNITY
2 Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA1:58:46.72 176687  217 SAN TAN RA
3 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT1:58:54.68 197456  215 BIKES UNLI
4 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:58:59.67 195891  225 FOUR UNITY
5 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO1:59:23.09 225238  203 ENDURANCEF
6 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM1:59:40.61 195035  210 SPORT SYST
7 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ1:59:43.19 210964  240 DP AIR
8 Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT1:59:44.11 230273  219 ADVENTURE
9 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ2:00:17.33 210732  246 PROCON/1ST
10 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2:00:18.32 188303  247 BEAR VALLE
11 SEAN SINDT   2:00:38.59  208 BICYCLE SP
12 Jim Hewett   Fairfax, CA2:00:57.60 226388  233 CONTENT WO
13 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO2:01:05.80 222615  226 RMCEF/MOB
14 Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ2:01:21.31 241388  235 SAN TAN/PA
15 KENT MCNEILL   2:01:25.00  202 MIDWEST CY
16 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS2:01:45.33 115327  211 BARE KNUCK
17 Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZ2:01:46.16 194778  222 NAU CYCLIN
18 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX2:01:54.80 158616  228 SPORTS SYS
19 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC2:02:08.23 186103  214 MAVERICK I
20 Matthew Ohran   Salt Lake City, UT2:02:19.28 26608  239 MONAVIECAN
21 Robert Bender   Redlands, CA2:02:36.08 226872  259 DONS BIKES
22 Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO2:03:24.77 83482  236 PRIMUS CYC
23 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO2:03:27.52 211312  201 ROCKY MTN
24 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA2:03:48.44 198500  255 HELENS SUB
25 Matt Chaney   Fairfax, CA2:04:24.91 245028  205 CONTENT WO
26 John Davis   Lakewood, OH2:04:43.30 232385  204 SPIN BIKE
27 Daniel Perez   Corona, CA2:04:58.81 238167  257 JENSON USA
28 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ2:04:59.10 80638  223 SCHAMPA
29 Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO2:05:50.74 176736  216 MAFIA RACI
30 Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO2:06:27.92 213484  241 MAFIA RACI
31 Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA2:06:55.24 77337  224 MAFIA RACI
32 Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ2:07:30.77 204155  238 RAGE RACIN
33 Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA2:10:07.23 196474  249 LOST COAST
34 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:10:14.27 164982  254 RITCHEY/MA
35 Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA2:10:51.13 194792  232 CYNERGY
36 Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA2:10:51.50 242802  237 CYNERGY/RK
37 Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA2:11:03.71 163194  773 HELENS/FIS
38 John Curry   Bozeman, MT2:12:26.79 230410  218 GAS/INTRIN
39 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN2:12:30.81 35970  221 CHIPOTLE/T
40 Tom Sharp   San Carlos, CA2:13:49.28 224912  209 CONTENTWOR
41 SEBASTIEN ROUSSEAU   2:14:22.02  251 MARINONI-C
42 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:15:26.90 185697  227 GREEN MTN
43 Taylor Foss   Ogden, UT2:15:46.64 224531  252 KUHL SCOTT
44 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO2:18:13.24 211465  256 TOKYO JOES
45 Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO2:19:31.93 221702  213 ROCKY MTN
46 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN2:22:37.97 144596  230 BENTS CYCL
DNF Jason Siegle   Solvang, CADNF 193522  231 BEAR VALLE
DNF Thomas Covington   Denver, CODNF 159133  207 3D RACING
DNF Ward Baker   Boulder, CODNF 109619  229 ROCKYMOUNT
DNF Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZDNF 57466  212 4803531064
DNF Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZDNF 152919  244 SCHAMPA
DNF Christopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZDNF 187518  242 SCHAMPA.
DNF Brett Racine   Stowe, VTDNF 174981  245 BLISS RACI
DNF Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZDNF 127936  248 MAFIA RACI
DNF John Nobil   La Jolla, CADNF 26168  250 BEAR VALLE
DNF Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CADNF 208016  258 HONEY STIN
DNF Zack Heim   Tempe, AZDNF 195290  234 SAN TAN RA
DNF ROB DILLION   DNF  206 INDEPENDEN
DNF DEAN POSHARD   DNF  253 ROCKLOBSTE

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO2:05:35.83 198737  463 DEVO
2 Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:12.49 229249  414 
3 Zach Patterson   Pinon Hills, CA2:06:30.05 254679  444 THE BLOCK
4 William Curtis   San Rafael, CA2:09:30.02 233101  522 WHOLE ATHL
5 Kyle Kraakevik   Scottsdale, AZ2:12:19.24 232125  887 FETISH CYC
6 Adam Brooks   Cave Junction, OR2:13:58.09 217440  900 SCOTT USA
7 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO2:15:05.34 405755  447 ELLSWORTH/
8 JAMIE KNIGHT   2:18:45.32  493 BENTS SCHW
9 Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA2:30:29.22 237491  506 WTB/SIERRA
10 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA 181187  895 SOBE CANNO
DNF Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 213492  406 CRANK BROT
DNF Brae Patten   Gunnison, CODNF 230367  445 TOKYO JOES
DNF Kevin Kane   Dillon, CODNF 223277  499 SOBE CANNO
DNF Andrew Palmer   Tucson, AZDNF 273942  646 
DNF Rob Squire   Sandy, UTDNF 267198  880 DEVO

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wilson   El Paso, TX2:06:47.47 38515  402 
2 RYAN OCONNOR   2:06:50.25  881 PRO CON
3 Tom Ament   Phoenix, AZ2:07:55.62 238493  770 ADRENALINE
4 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX2:09:04.61 102061  612 PRIMUS
5 DARREN AUSTIN   2:11:46.72  774 ADRENALINE
6 Kevin Perry   Avon, CO2:12:25.75 81662  737 
7 Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV2:14:09.06 81585  891 BIKE WAREH
8 Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA2:17:17.97 245804  876 COATES CYC
9 William Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA2:20:37.50 151412  656 TEAM LANDI
10 Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ2:21:30.09 14295  600 ABSOLUTE B
11 Scott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ2:23:34.14 258025  873 SKA RACING
12 TAD FAGERHOLM   2:25:02.26  596 ADVENTURE
DNF Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZDNF 20460  694 SUMMIT VEL
DNF Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CADNF 172215  736 CYCLERY US

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:07:00.47 233198  412 TEAM ORTHO
2 Neal Wright   Chandler, AZ2:09:22.44 274576  898 TEAM LANDI
3 Michael Cronin   Tempe, AZ2:10:03.01 177765  763 ASU
4 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ2:11:08.96 196490  503 EVOMO
5 Will Ross   Anchorage, AK2:11:15.88 222489  485 KALADI BRO
6 Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA2:12:48.07 164746  752 ROARING MO
7 Yoshio Garcia   Pomona, CA2:16:58.94 273341  899 COATES/FRE
8 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA2:18:14.41 239294  551 OVERLOOK M

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO2:03:24.51 142652  538 NRC/PEDAL
2 John Barbachano   Edwards, CA2:03:26.80 220288  767 POSSABILIT
3 Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA2:10:46.89 268144  526 PAA
4 RYAN KRUSEMARK   2:12:54.26  744 KUHL/SCOTT
5 James Koch   Oceanside, CA2:13:22.78 89889  492 CYCOPATH
6 Michael Riley   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:27.98 223985  517 
7 Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO2:18:15.63 236034  751 PRIMUS CYC
8 Tomas Petricko   Encinitas, CA2:18:15.74 165580  462 MAFIA RACI
9 David Janowiec   Lafayette, CO2:38:53.94 248844  741 MAFIA RACI
DNF Brian Tolbert   Heber, UTDNF 96597  455 KUHL/SCOTT

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom OBrien   Scottsdale, AZ2:02:04.71 270662  879 
2 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA2:03:39.32 264499  451 VILLAGE PE
3 Daniel McNaughton   Martinez, CA2:04:11.62 110305  446 CONTENT WO
4 Chad Harris   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:48.84 163201  567 RACERS CYC
5 Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO2:05:07.59 173912  716 PEARL IZUM
6 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD2:05:28.04 157667  746 BIKE DOCTO
7 Jonathan Hunter   Ventura, CA2:06:46.94 262354  521 MICHAELS B
8 Tony Torrance   Boulder, CO2:07:19.43 172298  719 PEARL IZUM
9 Jay English   Albuquerque, NM2:08:03.63 246241  532 SPORT SYST
10 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:08:23.18 181200  882 POWERBAR/F
11 JERRY CHEN   2:12:32.98  901 FLOW RACIN
12 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA2:12:41.08 250444  809 OUTSIDEALL
13 Nathan Wood   Seaside, CA2:13:54.68 248406  480 JOSELYNS/B
14 James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ2:14:51.70 109724  655 PROCON CYC
15 Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV2:17:35.21 6691  872 ROARING MO
16 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:36:07.60 129745  570 BACKBONE R
17 Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City2:36:10.40 248032  892 TRIBE MULT
DNF Tony Smith   San Diego, CADNF 227061  417 ORGANIC AT
DNF Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZDNF 108702  504 HLHAP
DNF henry szczypiorski   Romoland, CADNF 274593  510 CYCOPATH
DNF Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZDNF 230310  902 PRIMUS CYC
DNF Clayton Goldsmith   Debary, FLDNF 13554  411 SHO-AIR

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA2:10:46.93 244512  782 FOCUS CYCL
2 Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ2:10:49.03 192062  878 TRIBE MULT
3 Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA2:13:08.19 66231  415 POWERADE I
4 Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA2:13:18.77 218964  434 NORTHERN R
5 Barrett Brauer   Santa Ana, CA2:14:44.34 144201  885 LIQUID FIT
6 CHRIS CAPAGES   2:17:47.66  688 FETISH CYC
7 Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ2:18:45.19 227584  906 SWISS AMER
8 Colby Moeller   Tucson, AZ2:19:43.84 132047  792 ARIZONA CY
9 David Reid   Laguna Hills, CA2:23:08.05 260171  871 FLOW MG RA
10 Michael Heindel   San Clemente, CA2:23:18.99 249531  466 FLOW MG RA
11 Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ2:31:36.76 165635  597 
12 Michael Holk   Pacific Palisades, CA2:32:19.39 16524  409 JOSELYNS/B
13 Todd Branham   Cedar Mountain, NC2:34:42.19 4640  707 LONG CANE
14 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA2:39:44.68 190171  433 JOSELYNS
15 Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA3:09:11.52 83833  768 SONIC SPEE
DNF Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZDNF 165662  442 PROCON CYC
DNF Linde Smith   Springville, UTDNF 44274  458 ABM BIOGEN
DNF Michael Pastore   Avon, CODNF 85683  511 IBIS
DNF Arthur Roti   Granby, CTDNF 30703  903 HORST/BENI

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARRIN PERMENTER   2:03:08.24  884 LANDIS
2 Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ2:04:18.37 177853  897 SAN TAN RA
3 Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM2:05:17.95 28733  893 NEW MEXICO
4 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA2:05:37.75 210789  750 SHO-AIR/SO
5 Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE2:09:01.12 17695  464 MIDWEST CY
6 Tim Butler   Portland, OR2:11:09.96 211505  435 RIVER CITY
7 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2:11:32.60 53858  875 SHO-AIR/SO
8 Bud Donatoni   Newbury Park, CA2:11:34.81 9780  889 PLATINUM
9 Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ2:12:54.27 5663  514 TITUS CYCL
10 James Cross   Los Angeles, CA2:12:55.98 199358  772 UNATTACHED
11 Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX2:15:36.07 30673  759 THE BICYCL
12 Bill Scott   Orange, CA2:16:34.67 226977  888 SHOAIR/SON
13 JAIME VALLE   2:17:26.45  708 IE BIKES
14 Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ2:17:56.26 92196  894 SAN TAN RA
15 Dale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CA2:17:57.49 205689  874 SHO-AIR/SO
16 Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ2:18:51.74 52255  452 PROCON/1ST
17 JAMES KNIGHT   2:26:31.73  494 BENTS SCHW
18 Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ2:26:45.75 238165  467 PROCON/1ST
19 Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA2:38:31.97 219680  403 JOSELYNS/B
DNF Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UTDNF 81215  732 COMPETITIV
DNF Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NCDNF 112145  472 KRYSTAL/SC
DNF David Miller   Scottsdale, AZDNF 116469  542 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA2:03:39.00 254985  490 PLATINUM P
2 Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ2:13:01.31 79108  632 PROCON CYC
3 Craig Raney   Lake Havasu City, AZ2:14:33.60 138202  711 
4 Vincent Hunt   Tucson, AZ2:17:58.81 43766  608 ORO VALLEY
5 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO2:20:32.67 178769  421 FALCON NET
6 David Stowell   San Diego, CA2:22:29.12 170651  416 CAL COAST/
7 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM2:25:31.52 102793  438 ADVENTRURE
8 Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ2:26:39.41 196295  536 RED ROCK R
9 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE2:26:50.45 102327  484 HIGH GEAR
DNF Keith Koller   Yuma, AZDNF 19606  904 
DNF ALAN RISHEL   DNF  703 ZIA VELO
DNF Marlin Price   Tucson, AZDNF 187006  577 ORO VALLEY
DNF Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZDNF 230172  527 SWISS AMER

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL2:12:31.98 45076  508 TEAM BENTS
2 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX2:13:36.71 167097  724 BIKESPORT
3 Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ2:13:41.19 40955  677 BROADWAY C
4 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA2:16:17.72 215598  481 BV BIKES/S
5 Charles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA2:23:08.81 190871  420 DIRTY HARR
6 JOHN FITZER   2:31:23.31  448 
7 Kevin Quigley   Flagstaff, AZ2:31:36.37 175298  574 QUIGLEY RA
8 Frank Loftus   Glendale, AZ2:32:05.48 85413  631 SWISS AMER
9 Charles Kincheloe   Tucson, AZ2:32:06.78 205329  614 SABINO CYC
DNF Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZDNF 178160  486 ALLEN BROS

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:31:48.37 196952  516 NORTHSTAR
2 Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ1:32:29.51 165656  896 
3 Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:47:43.13 82406  482 
4 David McElwaine   Canton, MA1:49:29.71 97574  528 

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STAN FORD   1:39:09.40  465 BACK ALLEY

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:40:37.51 109257  540 BICYCLES O
2 Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO1:49:00.86 20844  422 
3 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA1:58:54.02 204167  404 SCCCC
4 Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA2:59:39.77 101576  761 
DNF Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CADNF 189437  474 PLATINUM P

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEOFF KABUSH   1:47:18.58  TEAM MAXXI
2 Adam Craig   Bend, OR1:47:36.44 94510  GIANT MTB
3 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:48:08.84 16737  SUBARU-GAR
4 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:48:48.97 134223  KONA
5 LIAM KILLEEN   1:49:32.40  26 SPECIALIZE
6 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   1:49:33.47  10 TEAM MAXXI
7 Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:49:35.23 9007  GIANT MTB
8 Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO1:51:02.45 99965  17 TREK/VW
9 Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL1:51:51.57 84647  47 ALTERRA/SP
10 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:52:40.44 164788  15 SUBARU-GAR
11 KRIS SNEDDON   1:53:09.37  KONA LES G
12 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL1:53:45.54 153440  36 INDUSTRYNI
13 MANUEL PRADO   1:54:27.35  82 SHO-AIR/RO
14 ADAM MORKA   1:54:45.28  35 3 ROX CYCL
15 STEFAN WIDMER   1:55:15.49  42 ROCKY MOUN
16 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM1:55:16.03 81251  41 SOBE CANNO
17 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR1:55:18.84 97506  14 SCOTT BICY
18 ROTEM ISHAI   1:55:43.18  89 SPIDER-KON
19 Evan Plews   Salem, OR1:55:49.27 28290  33 SCOTTUSA/C
20 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:55:54.07 122912  18 3-D RACING
21 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:56:06.13 126922  65 TREK VW/WE
22 DANIEL SESSFORD   1:56:44.48  37 BLUE COMPE
23 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:57:40.18 220597  80 KENDA TITU
24 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN1:57:45.67 118046  83 SOBE CANNO
25 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:57:50.06 135975  59 BMC/MOMENT
26 MATTHEW HADLEY   1:57:57.06  39 XPREZO
27 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ1:58:43.33 176476  24 BICYCLE HA
28 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT1:58:56.23 192669  56 MONA VIE/C
29 Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM1:59:15.15 23198  72 SPINNER/WA
30 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1:59:16.54 186481  58 CYTOMAX/KH
31 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:59:17.12 198394  86 TX TOUGH/H
32 Nat Ross   Golden, CO1:59:33.97 152119  25 SUBARU-GAR
33 Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR1:59:42.26 189912  43 SOBE-CANNO
34 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA1:59:44.00 153464  70 INTENSE
35 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA2:00:10.95 183803  62 CALIF GIAN
36 Troy Wells   Durango, CO2:00:56.16 112599  22 TOKYO JOES
37 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC2:00:56.65 161583  63 KOBOLD WAT
38 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO2:01:05.40 203760  57 TOKYO JOS
39 Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:01:22.31 139566  38 ADVENTURE
40 Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME2:01:34.83 150197  85 SOBE/CANNO
41 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:02:11.37 169390  16 TREK VW- E
42 BRIAN BAIN   2:02:36.11  52 CMC/BOW CY
43 CHANOCH REDLICH   2:02:52.35  32 CITYCYCLIN
44 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:03:27.67 42231  64 TREK/VW WE
45 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX2:04:06.95 245316  69 PIVOT/MAD
46 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA2:05:05.53 204144  87 SOBE CANNO
47 PABLO VOIGT   2:05:19.43  91 TURBO
48 Tad Elliott   Durango, CO2:05:20.01 230614  40 U23 NATION
49 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:06:12.20 155036  46 FOUR UNITY
50 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO2:06:19.37 192016  54 MAFIA RACI
51 Jake Wells   Avon, CO2:06:20.47 191242  60 MAFIARACIN
52 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:06:27.77 82723  84 TEAM LOST
53 KYLE DOUGLAS   2:07:36.04  29 3 ROX RACI
54 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ2:07:46.28 113251  55 TEAM BICYC
55 James Williams   Bend, OR2:07:53.14 186063  79 SOBE/CANNO
56 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2:11:21.88 19216  88 STEVEN K S
57 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ2:12:00.95 125723  49 SCHAMPA/TR
58 ERIC BATTY   2:12:40.54  68 TREK BICYC
59 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO2:13:06.37 161859  28 DEVO
60 CAMERON JETTE   2:15:35.76  50 TREK BICYC
61 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:19:12.05 12367  51 TITUS CYCL
62 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC2:23:19.11 180712  66 BTD/INLAND
63 Aroussen Laflamme   Sunnyvale, CALAPPED 272087  92 WEBCOR/ALT
64 LUCAS LIVERMON   LAPPED  76 INLAND CON
65 ALEX RYAN   LAPPED  45 KOBOLD/CAN
66 KENJI TAKEYA   LAPPED  23 SPECIALIZE
67 RYAN TREBON   LAPPED  11 KONA
68 YUKI SAITO   LAPPED  34 FUENTES DE
DNF NATE WHITMAN   DNF  53 HAMMER NUT
DNF TIM ALLEN   DNS  74 VOODOO
DNF TIM OLSON   DNS  61 TREK/VW WE
DNF LEONARDO SANDOVAL   DNS  44 
DNF NICHOLAS STEVENS   DNS  30 ORBEA USA
DNF ALEX HOWARD   DNF  90 
DNF JOSHUA POWERS   DNF  81 SHAMPA
DNF KELLY MAGELKY   DNF  78 TREK-VW-RO
DNF PETER GLASSFORD   DNF  73 TREK BICYC
DNF JAY HENRY   DNF  67 TOKYO JOES
DNF ETHAN GILMOUR   DNF  27 U23 NATION
DNF DEREK ZANDSTRA   DNF  21 3 ROX RACI
DNF ANDY SCHULTZ   DNF  KENDA TITU
DNF KEN ONODERA   DNF  48 SUBARU-GAR
DNF CHARLES PENDRY   DNF  77 INLAND - B
DNF TRAVIS BROWN   DNS  75 TREK/FRS
DNF CHAD WELLS   DNF  71 3D RACING

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT1:34:57.99 243762  475 GAS/INTRIN
2 Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA1:36:33.70 206653  718 LOST COAST
3 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO1:37:30.78 217462  450 TOUGH GIRL
4 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:38:26.90 220598  557 KENDA TITU
5 Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA1:40:41.31 259708  886 DONS BIKES
6 MARY WILCOX   1:43:19.81  745 KUHL SCOTT
7 Shelli Stevenson   Billings, MT1:43:23.53 221484  483 TEAM COLE
8 Brooke Warner   Altadena, CA1:52:07.83 243697  766 HELENS SUB
9 Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA2:30:23.01 250250  571 BACKBONE A
DNF Jessica Lathrop   Durango, CODNF 259506  489 
DNF Hillary Waddell   Corona, CADNF 208649  715 COLAVITA

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Stanford   Prescott, AZ1:33:06.09 210728  877 TRIBE MULT
2 CHRISTINA BETZ   1:35:47.59  778 ADRENALINE
3 SONYA BUGBEE   1:36:18.09  476 YETI BETI
4 Amy Thomas   Lakewood, CO1:40:23.91 122982  456 YETI BETI
5 Julia Kintsch   Golden, CO1:40:31.41 275803  495 YETI BETI
6 AnnMarie Bailey   El Paso, TX1:43:17.87 226194  478 SPORTS SYS
7 Nicole Eikenberry   Saint Paul, MN1:46:34.10 256781  883 SWISS AMER
8 Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO1:47:38.06 261623  459 YETI BETI
9 MICHELLE PEARISO   1:48:14.00  713 ADVENTURE
DNF SPRING CLEGG   DNF  589 BROADWAY B

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ1:35:07.17 155568  588 PIVOT
2 Tamara Tabeek   San Diego, CA1:38:29.24 73804  457 SCHREIBER
3 Lisa Barnes   Glendale, AZ1:39:05.42 153171  686 
4 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA1:42:30.64 221127  505 ROARING MO
5 Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ1:42:48.29 29243  654 RED ROCK R
6 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:46:57.68 236072  726 TEAM KENDA
7 STEPHANIE HAWTHORNE   1:54:31.24  890 
8 MARGARET GROVE   2:00:53.60  601 ABSOLUTE B
9 Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI2:01:05.17 212636  413 ALTERRA
DNF Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NMDNF 206564  525 ZIA VELO

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:45:30.33 196287  537 RED ROCK R

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:20:13.90 183192  101 LUNA WOMEN
2 KATERINA NASH   1:22:01.37  102 LUNA WOMEN
3 DELLYS STARR   1:22:13.87  134 DALES PALE
4 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:22:22.33 156146  114 GIANT MTB
5 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:23:03.18 173633  109 SOBE-CANNO
6 MONIQUE SAWICKI   1:23:32.87  149 ELLSWORTH
7 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT1:24:08.92 164014  110 TREK/VW
8 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:24:55.86 109232  104 SUBARU-GAR
9 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:25:08.89 160568  108 SOBE CANNO
10 MELANIE MCQUAID   1:25:43.96  153 BMC/NATURE
11 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:25:54.95 214920  107 LUNA WOMEN
12 AMANDA SIN   1:26:04.01  127 3 ROX RACI
13 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID1:27:22.88 223212  150 KENDA/TITU
14 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA1:27:23.38 139753  147 CICLE/BEAR
15 Susan Butler   Portland, OR1:28:00.61 211472  118 MONAVIE/CA
16 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO1:28:27.64 191239  144 DALES PALE
17 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:28:43.64 180986  143 SOBE-CANNO
18 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO1:28:58.85 168652  125 TREK/VW /R
19 Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR1:29:03.32 211547  126 SOBE/CANNO
20 Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA1:29:22.79 206973  152 LOST COAST
21 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:29:59.91 77103  105 SUBARU-GAR
22 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO1:30:19.38 156279  138 VELO-BELLA
23 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC1:30:24.29 229620  139 DEVO
24 MICAL DYCK   1:31:20.04  115 TREK/TERRA
25 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO1:31:30.79 178944  137 DALES PALE
26 Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA1:31:45.92 240134  136 INTENSE
27 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO1:32:37.54 166006  146 VELO BELLA
28 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD1:33:01.20 170227  122 SOBE CANNO
29 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID1:33:07.23 150760  128 TEAM TAMAR
30 Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ1:33:09.94 172806  131 SCHAMPA
31 Sonya Looney   Kelowna1:33:19.04 205174  123 SOBE CANNO
32 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO1:33:51.31 194901  141 TOKYO JOES
33 CATHERINE VIPOND   1:34:14.48  145 NORCO
34 CATHERINE PENDREL   1:34:38.54  111 LUNA WOMEN
35 Danae York   Boulder, CO1:34:47.75 178290  154 VELOBUM.CO
36 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC1:35:58.52 122752  129 VANTAGGIO/
37 Krista Park   Madison, SD1:37:34.51 203842  155 KENDA-TITU
38 EMILY BATTY   1:39:12.05  130 TREK BICYC
39 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID1:40:38.42 199731  135 TEAM TAMAR
40 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:40:38.82 218863  142 COLE/MARTE
41 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ1:42:45.93 75536  140 KHS BICYCL
42 Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA1:46:52.97 174132  157 DEVO
43 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX1:47:00.77 113826  121 
44 PAZ BASH   1:52:11.49  156 SPIDER-KON
45 Kyia Anderson   Saint Cloud, MN1:53:11.24 130424  151 EKHO HRM/C
46 Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA1:53:12.56 222022  148 KENDA/TITU
DNF CHRISTIE PLEISS   DNS  132 CICLE/BEAR
DNF WENDY SIMMS   DNF  112 KONA
DNF JUDY FREEMAN   DNF  117 TOUGHGIRL
DNF MIKAELA KOFMAN   DNF  124 3 ROX RACI
DNF MELANIE MEYERS   DNF  133 SPECIALIZE

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:36:30.71 179924  534 DEVO/NSO
2 claudia A. espinoza   Chula Vista, CA1:37:45.09 255348  905 SDBC/AQUAS
3 Deidre York   Boulder, CO1:40:42.94 178289  401 VELOBUM.CO
4 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:44:35.42 210228  477 TOKYO JOES
5 Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT1:50:56.83 277045  469 TOKYO JOES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee