Race Results for
The Ben D. Altamiran Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hendricus Vogels (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:35:07 188599  108 Toyota-United
2 Alejandro Borrajo   1:35:07  14 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
3 Luis Macias Hernandez   1:35:07  65 TECOS Trek
4 Juan Pablo Magallanes   1:35:07  66 TECOS Trek
5 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA1:35:07 257488  11 Successful Living Pro Cycling
6 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   1:35:07  50 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
7 Ryan Anderson   1:35:10  Symmetrics
8 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA1:35:10 153790  54 HealthNet Maxxis
9 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ1:35:10 90090  120 HealthNet Maxxis
10 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:35:10 161599  56 Team Rio Grande
11 Ben Sonntag   1:35:10  99 Kahala-LaGrange
12 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT1:35:10 205074  63 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Rac
13 Justin England (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:35:10 184181  32 Toyota-United
14 Will Routley   1:35:10  85 Symmetrics Cycling
15 Jose Soto Quitl   1:35:10  100 Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
16 Christopher Wherry (3 - Pro)   Durango, CO1:35:10 52790  111 Toyota-United
17 Fausto Esparza Munoz   1:35:10  33 TECOS Trek
18 Aaron Olson   1:35:10  74 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
19 Sheldon Deeny (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO1:35:10 162195  28 Empire Cycling Team
20 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA1:35:10 228341  29 Latinos Cycling Team
21 Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ1:35:10 231701  40 Successful Living Pro Cycling
22 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:35:10 118320  21 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
23 Jonny Clarke   1:35:10  19 Toyota-United
24 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO1:35:10 2384  Toyota-United
25 Gregorio Ladino Vega   1:35:10  59 TECOS Trek
26 Bernardo Colex Tepoz   1:35:10  23 TECOS Trek
27 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY1:35:10 121621  115 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
28 Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO1:35:10 221903  34 Team Legacy Energy
29 Jose Sanchez Sotelo   1:35:10  87 Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
30 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ1:35:10 141105  72 Landis Trek
31 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO1:35:10 209308  118 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
32 Burke Swindlehurst   1:35:10  101 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
33 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR1:35:10 171313  98 Kahala-LaGrange
34 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (4 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ1:35:10 271664  Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
35 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA1:35:10 118740  44 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
36 Francisco Matamoros Navarro   1:35:10  69 TECOS Trek
37 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL1:35:10 133375  73 Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
38 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA1:35:10 130777  76 Slipstream-Chipotle
39 Brian Jensen (5 - Pro)   Lawrence1:35:10 185340  51 Successful Living Pro Cycling
40 Bradley White   Holland, MI1:35:10 247483  112 Successful Living Pro Cycling
41 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:35:10 189118  90 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
42 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO1:35:10 192991  89 VMG/Felt/RGM
43 Carlos Oyarzun Guinez   1:35:10  75 TECOS Trek
44 Heath Blackgrove   1:35:10  47 Toyota-United
45 Chris Winn   1:35:10  114 MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing
46 Eder Arenas Machorro   1:35:10  Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
47 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE1:35:10 200988  12 Team Legacy Energy
48 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO1:35:10 102604  25 Successful Living Pro Cycling
49 Markus Weinberg   1:35:10  109 Kahala-LaGrange
50 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR1:35:10 208558  60 Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF
51 Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:35:10 112599  110 Team CLIF BAR
52 Gilberto Porras   1:35:10  77 Rica Burguer
53 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ1:35:10 51219  43 Successful Living Pro Cycling
54 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO1:35:10 242562  42 Team Legacy Energy
55 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO1:35:10 152244  83 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Rac
56 N/A   Boulder, CO1:35:10 91005  58 Mob Cyclery Racing
57 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO1:35:10 215131  22 Team Legacy Energy
58 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX1:35:10 205741  84 Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
59 Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO1:35:10 196817  68 Team Legacy Energy
60 Jose Manuel Garcia   1:35:10  36 Toyota-United
61 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO1:35:10 211114  95 Team Rio Grande
62 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA1:35:10 242630  102 TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife
63 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:35:10 193797  80 Fiordifrutta
64 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC1:35:10 204828  93 Kahala-LaGrange
65 Sam Silvey (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN1:35:10 180012  97 Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
66 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM1:35:10 83581  13 Landis Trek
67 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT1:35:10 226665  38 Colavita New Mexico
68 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ1:35:31 190677  20 Landis Trek
69 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO1:35:38 191416  46 Team Rio Grande
70 Christian Valenzuela   1:35:40  105 Successful Living Pro Cycling
71 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ1:35:40 55904  16 Landis Trek
72 Joel Alamillo Avila   1:35:53  Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
73 Joseph Saperstein (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:35:59 171671  88 Team Rio Grande
74 Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA1:36:03 227264  113 Kahala-LaGrange
75 Arturo Luna Romero   1:36:09  64 Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
76 Jeremy Vennell   1:36:13  106 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
77 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO1:36:16 186350  Vitamin Cottage
78 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR1:36:16 194595  53 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
79 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ1:36:16 200845  70 Empire Cycling Team/CRCA
80 Randy Reichardt   Des Moines1:36:37 209784  81 Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies
81 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI1:36:45 180491  49 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
82 David Reid   Mesa, AZ1:39:15 60513  82 Landis Trek
83 Sam Johnson   1:39:26  52 Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team
84 Jorge Alvarado   1:40:42 201024  Kahala-LaGrange
85 Benjamin Day   Boulder1:41:54 270977  26 Toyota-United
86 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS1:44:37 193798  48 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar Cycli
87 Marco Rullo   1:48:42  86 TSCyclingUSA.com
88 Juan Pablo Villela   1:50:58  107 Rica Burguer
89 Cuitlahuac Ayala Navarro   1:54:08  Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO1:12:30 192192  317 Kahala-LaGrange
2 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO1:12:30 160801  324 G.S. Boulder Cycling Club
3 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO1:12:30 163524  310 Team Rio Grande
4 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO1:12:30 194799  361 VMG/Felt/RGM
5 Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO1:12:30 92204  353 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
6 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR1:12:30 139734  330 Colavita PB JNF Enterprises
7 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc1:12:30 177392  340 Porcupine Cycling
8 William Hickey   Austin, TX1:12:30 211157  327 Team Legacy Energy
9 Christiaan De Vries   1:12:30  316 H&R BLOCK
10 Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO1:12:30 224378  364 Team Legacy Energy
11 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA1:12:30 238508  326 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
12 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:12:30 137395  344 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
13 Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA1:12:30 216565  362 Above Category Racing
14 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA1:12:30 121729  341 fitzgeralds bicycles
15 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ1:12:30 178293  315 Team Waste Management
16 John Behrens   San Diego, CA1:12:30 119862  306 Celo Pacific/Bailey
17 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT1:12:30 219289  321 canyon bicycles of salt lake city
18 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:12:30 237726  346 
19 Bill Demong   Park City, UT1:12:30 247228  318 ARADD
20 Rodrigo Castillo   1:12:30  313 Malta Gallo - Bicimania
21 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA1:12:30 207747  349 
22 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC1:12:30 203786  308 NCVC/Inova Health System
23 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co1:12:30 220448  336 RMCEF Racing
24 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:12:30 237586  347 
25 Joseph King   Portland, OR1:12:30 260978  333 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
26 Anthony Steenbergen   1:12:30  360 Team H&R Block
27 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT1:12:30 234987  325 Salt Lake Cycling
28 John Bailey   San Diego1:12:30 233503  302 Celo Pacific/Bailey
29 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO1:12:30 50587  314 Twin Peaks RacingTeam
30 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC1:12:30 216293  339 NCVC/Inova Health System
31 Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR1:12:30 192407  334 Team Rio Grande
32 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX1:12:30 104097  338 
33 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM1:12:30 164982  342 CatchMeIfUCan
34 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT1:12:30 156874  355 Contender Bicycles
35 Matt Landen   Denver, CO1:12:30 159582  337 Nebraska Medical Center - Team Kaos
36 Russell Folger   Golden, CO1:12:30 99185  322 High Country Racing Team presented by Co
37 Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA1:12:30 213555  304 Bollo Racing
38 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA1:12:30 214569  343 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
39 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:12:30 254025  320 5280
40 Scott Nagelkerke   Manitou Springs, CO1:12:30 69605  348 RMCEF Mob Cyclery
41 Steve Forbes   Denver, CO1:12:30 227628  323 Vitamin Cottage
42 Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO1:12:30 223940  303 Team 5280 Magazine
43 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO1:12:30 146402  354 Moots/NorEast Cycling
44 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX1:12:30 222625  319 Velossimo Racing/Jack and Adam's Bicycle
45 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT1:12:30 114698  312 Contender Bicycle
46 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO1:12:30 184675  332 Horizon Organic Cycling
47 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN1:12:30 217444  331 unattached
48 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT1:12:30 198136  300 Hagens Berman
49 Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO1:12:30 221639  345 RMCEF Racing
50 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City1:12:30 219095  358 Porcupine/Specialized
51 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX1:12:30 223674  356 colavita new mexico
52 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA1:12:30 136970  350 SAFEWAY/G.A. Communications
53 Mark Weideman   Santa Clarita, CA1:13:13 74023  363 Simply Fit/Action Sports
54 Ryan Belew   Colorado Springs1:15:00 224524  307 GS Boulder

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA0:50:19 187296  465 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
2 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA0:50:19 86484  433 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
3 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX0:50:19 244292  436 Cain's Cycling Team
4 Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO0:50:19 54371  400 
5 Scott Damman   Salida, CO0:50:23 99420  421 South Central Racing- Amicas
6 James Hebert   Loveland, CO0:50:23 194124  440 Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA0:50:23 166745  453 Delta Cases
8 brian huggins   Parker, CO0:50:23 275490  443 HART/Bang Salon
9 Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO0:50:23 177917  454 Team Echelon Spokes and Slopes
10 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA0:50:23 257006  407 Team Waste Management
11 Diego Zelaya   0:50:23  477 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
12 Matt Beck   Albuquerque, NM0:50:23 258497  403 University of New Mexico Cycling Team
13 Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO0:50:23 205158  466 
14 Steven Dunn   Littleton, CO0:50:23 180554  426 Echelon Spokes and Slopes Racing Team
15 Julio A. Cirici   0:50:23  415 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
16 Matt Morgan   Lakewood, CO0:50:23 152652  458 skins racing
17 Alberto Coto   0:50:23  419 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
18 Robbie Stout   Denver, CO0:50:23 102996  473 Horizon Organic
19 Brett Kirby   Portland, OR0:50:23 243513  450 Bang Salon/HART
20 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM0:50:23 31738  467 Rio Grande Racing Team - Concrete System
21 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:50:23 254024  428 5280
22 Josh Rider   Albuquerque, NM0:50:23 237958  463 NMVS
23 Oscar Gordillo   0:50:23  437 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
24 Eric Moore   Park City, UT0:50:23 256548  457 American R.A.D.D.
25 Brad Winn   Portland, OR0:50:23 258852  476 
26 Roberto Montano   0:50:23  456 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
27 Dermot Kealey   0:50:23  446 summit velo
28 Jordan Sher   Denver, CO0:50:23 214172  470 Bang Salon/ HART
29 Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL0:50:23 198637  431 Sport Systems-Mountaintop Cycling
30 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ0:50:23 246607  427 XXX Racing/Athletico
31 Peter Kenyon   Telluride, CO0:50:23 228968  449 
32 Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO0:50:23 261287  460 RMRC
33 Alan Enos   Boulder, CO0:50:23 157065  430 GS Boulder
34 Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO0:50:23 216486  412 
35 Matthew Edwards   Denver, CO0:50:23 10519  429 Bang Salon/HART
36 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO0:50:23 246610  413 GS Boulder
37 Douglas VanGoethem   Albuquerque, NM0:50:23 170326  474 New Mexico Velosport
38 Evangelos Gatseos   Denver, CO0:50:23 260213  435 MOB Cyclery/RMCEF
38 Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO0:50:23 191649  422 
39 Carlos Cano   0:50:23  411 Team UACH
40 Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM0:50:23 50789  461 New Mexico Velo Sport/NMBRA
41 David Rutledge   Las Cruces, NM0:50:23 63661  464 Zia Velo Racing Team
42 Trevor Bell   Palisade, CO0:50:23 227301  404 
43 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO0:50:23 175171  432 
44 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO0:50:23 225565  439 Bang Salon/HART
45 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM0:50:23 32358  469 Sano Bici/Mastercraft Metals
46 Adam Cadez-Schmidt   Albuquerque, NM0:50:23 223008  409 International Christian Cycling
47 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX0:50:23 233198  434 Crazy Cat Cyclery
48 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO0:50:23 224161  468 ColoBikeLaw.com
49 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX0:50:23 204553  462 Velossimo Racing presented by Jack and A
51 Sean Peck   Durango, CO0:50:23 135664  459 3D Racing
52 Francis W. Bruderer   0:50:23  408 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
53 Ryan Hughes   Louisville, CO0:50:23 145422  444 Rocky Mounts / Izze
54 Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ0:50:23 151304  447 Summit Velo
55 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA0:50:23 257532  424 NEBC/Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental
56 adam masters   Pasadena, CA0:50:23 256750  455 Now-MS Society U23
57 Robert Helton   Golden, CO0:50:23 147838  441 Bang Salon/HART
58 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY0:50:23 174170  471 Kissena Cycling Club
59 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO0:50:23 222615  451 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
60 Matthew Barrowclough   Niwot, CO0:50:23 220838  402 Vittamin Cottage
61 Jonathan Kranzley   Durango, CO0:50:23 248101  452 
62 Daniel Kelly   Albuquerque, NM0:50:23 50468  448 NM Sports & Wellness/NMBRA
63 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO0:50:23 252617  479 Fort Lewis College Cycling
65 Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO0:51:55 246171  442 Slipstream 5280
66 Paul Benson   0:53:40  405 Manitoba/Oakley/Alter ego Sports
67 Jose Castilleja   Boulder, CO0:56:36 159148  414 
68 Paul Griffiths   Las Cruces, NM0:57:30 168815  438 ZIA VELO
69 Isidro Solano   Corrales, NM1:00:22 244536  472 ZiaVelo Racing Club
70 Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO0:50:23 10105  425 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bangma   0:37:53  503 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
2 Christopher Downs (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:37:53 259748  520 Nob Hill Velo
3 Michael Kaeske   Austin, TX0:37:53 247875  543 Bicycling Magazine
4 Robert Love   Longmont, CO0:37:53 21656  549 Blue Sky Velo
5 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO0:37:53 37549  587 kenny wehn
6 Scott Warren   Boulder, CO0:37:53 221982  585 Team FITaos
7 Spencer Compton   Durango, CO0:37:53 171353  515 Durango Wheel Club
8 Roger Phillips   0:37:53  562 Colobikelaw.com
9 Shawn Hanka   Salt Lake City, UT0:37:53 14920  530 Bicycling Magazine
10 Lance Webster   Dolores, CO0:37:53 37523  586 Ciclistas del Rio
11 Timothy Crossen   Golden, CO0:37:53 146144  516 Front Rangers Cycling Club
12 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO0:37:53 99202  554 FCCT
13 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO0:37:53 243114  564 Colobikelaw.com
14 Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO0:37:53 251817  569 6's & 7's Racing
15 Donald Ward   El Paso, TX0:37:53 49826  584 team el paso
16 Jon Hayes   Atlantic Ia0:37:53 53122  533 RMRC
17 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO0:37:53 251832  507 HART
18 Chris Skinner (2 - Cat4)   Denver Co0:37:53 32871  576 RMRC
19 bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM0:37:53 277259  551 Therapy Solutions
20 Benjamin Frederiksen (1 - Cat5)   Gallup, NM0:37:53 279544  524 Adventure Gallup Racing
21 Jeff McGaughey   Silver City, NM0:37:53 261221  552 Sano Bici/MasterCraft Metals
22 Taylor Jung   0:37:53  542 RMRC
23 Eric Burris   Durango, CO0:37:53 227564  508 Durango Wheel Club
24 Christopher Murphy   0:37:53  556 unattached
25 Dirk Hollebeek   Gallup, NM0:37:53 278665  539 Grand Rapids Bicycle Co.
26 Peter Durso   Albuquerque, NM0:37:53 244489  521 
27 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO0:37:53 272326  522 RMRC
28 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM0:37:53 102793  579 Rez Dog Racing
29 Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO0:37:53 244504  548 Blue Sky Velo
30 Jesse Seavers (2 - Cat5)   Pinos Altos, NM0:37:53 274243  574 Sano Bici
31 Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM0:37:53 104705  571 New Mexico Velo Sport
32 Paul Clark   Kamas, UT0:37:53 115597  513 
33 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA0:37:53 269508  526 Kahala/La Grange
34 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA0:37:53 59115  510 Kahala LaGrange
35 Jean Paul Fontana   0:37:53  523 New Mexico Bike & Sport
36 David Hassinger   Boise, ID0:37:53 210582  532 
37 Jeff Becker (3 - Cat5)   Las Cruces, NM0:37:53 275251  504 Zia Velo
38 Christian Krueger   0:37:53  546 Sano Bici
39 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO0:37:53 260152  527 Acqua 2/SDBC
40 Matthew Davis   Santa Barbara, CA0:37:53 254764  518 Kahala LaGrange
41 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA0:37:53 269254  589 Kahala LaGrange
42 Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO0:37:53 276131  588 GS Boulder
43 Francisco Portero (4 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM0:37:53 277416  565 ciclo spor Spain
44 Donald Herndon   Denver, CO0:37:53 236303  536 RMRC
45 Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID0:37:53 251816  531 
47 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA0:37:53 271231  509 Team Aquaphor
48 Andy Stravers (3 - Cat4)   Gallup, NM0:37:53 251819  578 Adventure Gallup Racing
49 Jason Kaminski   0:38:10  545 Blue Sky Velo
50 Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM0:38:17 30169  568 6's & 7's Racing
51 kent chou   Santa Fe, NM0:40:35 275761  512 Therapy Solutions
52 Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ0:41:02 230310  519 HLHAP
53 Ross Matthews   Madison, WI0:41:02 257702  550 Blue Sky Velo
54 James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX0:41:02 223456  557 Solar Eclipse
55 Tsama Pineda   0:41:27  563 Sano Bici
56 Ben Coffey   Santa Fe, NM0:41:27 156168  514 Therapy Solutions
57 Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX0:41:27 222133  566 Cain's Cycling Team
58 Alan Philips (5 - Cat5)   Gallup, NM0:41:40 279525  561 Adventure Gallup Racing
59 David Twinam   Littleton, CO0:41:40 177128  581 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
60 Michael Henderson   Dolores, CO0:41:40 256727  535 Ciclistas del Rio
61 Layrd Olliff (4 - Cat4)   Anchorage, AK0:41:40 255980  559 Swiss American
62 Frank Sotomayor   0:42:37  577 Therapy Solutions
63 Ronald McIntosh (6 - Cat5)   Silver City, NM0:42:37 274233  553 BiciClub
64 Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM0:42:37 278927  582 Adventure Gallup Racing
65 Jeff Reese   0:42:37  567 Sano Bici
66 Stefan Andermann   Santa Fe, NM0:43:01 275749  501 Therapy Solutions
67 Jack Boltz   Morrison, CO0:43:10 275381  506 Chipotle-Titus
68 manuel garza   El Paso, TX0:43:17 272885  525 Enzacta
69 Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ0:43:17 196932  511 Southwest Hand
70 Beau Savage   0:43:17  570 Durango Wheel Club
71 John Goodman (7 - Cat5)   Lexington, KY0:43:17 274453  529 Bluegrass Racing Club
72 Gustavo Bolanos   0:44:11  505 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
73 Doug LaMunyon   Dolores, CO0:44:11 273409  547 Ciclistas del Rio
74 William Waller   Show Low, AZ0:44:11 272265  583 Black Hills Domestiques
75 Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX0:44:11 271107  502 Bicycle-Heaven
76 Manuel A. Siekavizza   0:45:27  575 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
77 Joseph Holguin   0:45:27 272761  538 
78 Andrew Gonzales   Bayard, NM0:45:27 277967  528 6's & 7's racing
79 Thomas Nordstrand (8 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM0:47:21 273892  558 New Mexico Velo Sport
80 Craig Miranda   Silver City, NM0:47:24 250760  544 
81 Raymer Seavers   0:47:24  573 Sano Bici
82 Dominic Dahl-Bredine   0:41:40  517 
3753 jacob hines   Silver City, NMInc 274201  537 Velocity

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:50:14 209012  637 
2 Jeffrey Hartman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:50:14 15299  618 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL0:50:14 199219  627 Lucas Oil Cycling
5 Marc Holbert   Boulder, CO0:50:14 123682  621 Boulder Velo Racing
8 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO0:50:14 175586  607 Durango Wheel Club
10 Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC0:50:14 42635  636 Monterey Bay Racing Team/Don Chapin
11 Mark Southard   Boulder, CO0:50:14 33536  654 Big Shark Michelob
16 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO0:50:14 32817  645 Durango Wheel Club
17 Albert Senft (2 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM0:50:14 32168  643 Colavita New Mexico
21 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO0:50:14 75512  600 COLAVITA NM/ JNF ENTERPRISES
24 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN0:50:14 209198  626 
25 John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX0:50:14 214033  631 
26 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX0:50:14 62437  616 Lone Star Racing Club
30 Steven Myers   Arvada, CO0:50:14 125652  629 
31 Ben Lieberson   0:50:14  625 Team Helens
38 Kevin Perry (1 - Cat4)   Avon, CO0:54:25 81662  635 
40 Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ0:55:48 66363  644 Summit Velo
41 Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO0:55:48 31223  641 Chipolte Titus

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO0:50:14 144884  614 
6 Juergen Eckmann (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:50:14 278340  613 
12 Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA0:50:14 65697  649 Fightin' Bobas
13 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co0:50:14 17448  622 Excel Sports
14 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL0:50:14 127462  630 ERA Oxford Realty
15 Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO0:50:14 159157  652 Mix1
18 Mitchel Carrier   Durango, CO0:50:14 6260  606 DURANGO WHEEL CLUB
19 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM0:50:14 32907  647 Olev Rapido
20 Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO0:50:14 215319  604 
22 Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:50:14 183223  639 South Central Racing
23 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM0:50:14 20944  624 Olev Rapido / NMBRA
27 Tony Routley   0:50:14  640 Team Whistler
28 Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM0:50:14 203323  628 
29 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX0:50:14 66479  623 Violet Crown Sports Association
32 Bill Stalhuth   0:50:14  650 BVR Mix1
33 Glenn Sanders   Boulder, CO0:50:14 725  642 Subway/Peerless-BMCT
34 Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO0:50:14 206802  620 Excel Sports
35 Michael Carter   Littleton, CO0:50:14 66597  608 
37 Philip Davis   Littleton, CO0:50:35 191417  612 
39 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX0:54:25 142783  648 Bicycle-Heaven
45 Franco Panveno   1:02:59 93132  634 Alberto's

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX0:50:14 112803  646 Geri Atrix
9 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX0:50:14 45045  601 Geri Atrix
36 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO0:50:35 75294  632 Team Rio Grande
42 Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO0:55:48 50904  609 
43 Mark Cuoccio   Albuquerque, NM0:58:26 219663  611 
44 Steve Betton   Midland, TX1:02:47 55698  603 PBBA
46 Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX1:02:59 28236  638 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Heal   1:05:31  229 Team TIBCO
2 Alison Testroete   1:05:31  260 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
3 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA1:05:31 187313  266 PROMAN Racing
4 Leda Cox   1:05:31  212 America's Dairyland
5 Joanne Kiesanowski   1:05:39  235 Team TIBCO
6 Anne Samplonius   1:05:39  251 Cheerwine Cycling
7 Virginia Perkins (1 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA1:05:39 236544  246 PROMAN Racing
8 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL1:05:39 193955  252 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
9 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID1:05:39 247577  239 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
10 Felicia Gomez (2 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA1:05:39 180522  222 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
11 Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM1:05:39 237609  206 DeWalt
12 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV1:05:39 172363  256 America's Dairyland
13 Leigh Hobson   1:05:39  230 Cheerwine Cycling
14 Julie Beveridge   1:05:39  205 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
15 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA1:05:39 107283  236 PROMAN Racing
16 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ1:05:39 196731  241 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
17 Amber Rais   1:05:39  247 Team TIBCO
18 Sarah Stewart   1:05:39  258 PROMAN Racing
19 Helen Kelly   1:05:39  234 Team TIBCO
20 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO1:05:39 194394  231 America's Dairyland
21 Heather Sborz (3 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ1:05:39 221293  253 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
22 Marisa Asplund-Owens (4 - Cat1)   Durango, CO1:05:39 209181  201 Cheerwine Cycling
23 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA1:05:39 105201  213 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
24 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:05:39 180986  204 SoBe Bella
25 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA1:05:39 232172  214 Touchstone Climbing
26 Susannah Gordon   Parker, CO1:05:39 235360  224 ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Abby Cooper (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA1:05:39 204975  211 PROMAN Racing
28 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA1:05:39 110930  218 unattached
29 Courtney Hammond (2 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA1:05:39 215669  226 Team Rock
30 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX1:05:39 113826  262 Sobe Bella
31 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR1:05:39 194905  250 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
32 Maria Monica (5 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA1:05:39 203748  242 Touchstone Climbing
33 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA1:05:39 202178  238 Touchstone Climbing
34 Leah Goldstein   1:05:39  221 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
35 Megan Rathwell   1:05:39  248 Team H&R Block
36 Beverley Harper (6 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA1:05:39 15132  227 Webcor Builders
37 Kristina Seley (3 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:05:39 223809  254 PROMAN Racing
38 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA1:05:39 222480  268 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
39 Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO1:05:39 167904  200 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
40 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA1:05:39 190817  216 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
41 Sarah Bamberger (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:08:21 179772  203 Cheerwine Cycling
42 Sonya Looney   Kelowna1:08:39 205174  237 SoBe Bella
43 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA1:08:57 225855  220 Touchstone Climbing
44 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA1:09:22 201051  265 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
45 Rushlee Buchanan   1:09:53  208 Team TIBCO
46 Clare Vlahopoulos   1:10:11  264 America's Dairyland
47 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA1:10:11 181367  228 Team 5280/Slipstream
48 Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO1:10:58 225188  243 Sobe Bella
49 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO1:10:58 156279  219 Sobe Bella
50 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat   1:11:28  223 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
51 Chellie Terry (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID1:12:04 202153  259 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
52 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach1:12:18 207288  202 Team Rock
53 Melanie Wong   Avon, CO1:12:47 236945  267 GS Boulder
54 Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks   Canon City, CO1:13:42 89516  261 ColoBikeLaw.com
55 Marni Hambleton   1:14:52  225 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
56 Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO1:16:26 184590  263 ColoBikeLaw.com

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Cash   Albuquerque, NM0:35:15 260546  154 Colavita New Mexico
2 Shantelle Pierce   0:35:15  163 shantelle pierce
3 Laurie Mauderly   Bosque Farms, NM0:35:15 245559  161 New Mexico Velo Sport
4 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM0:35:15 274426  153 Olev Rapido/NM Sports and Wellness
5 Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA0:35:15 202477  170 PCIM
6 Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ0:35:15 146109  155 Broadway Bikes/Air Force Cycling
7 Sarah Germundson   Longmont, CO0:35:15 202567  158 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
8 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO0:35:15 83503  157 Chipotle Titus
9 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas0:35:15 221146  160 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
10 Lindsay Argue   0:35:15  150 Manitoba
11 Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX0:35:15 248750  164 Old Tascosa/Cain's Cycling Team
12 Amber Shay (1 - Cat3)   Silver City, NM0:35:20 142990  168 Sano Bici/Mastercraft Metals
13 Erika Burleigh   0:35:20  152 Bici Club
14 Jona Bollinger (2 - Cat3)   Telluride, CO0:35:20 198740  172 
15 Siah Hemphill (1 - Cat4)   Silver City, NM0:35:20 277956  175 
16 Melanie Russek   Durango, CO0:35:20 272138  166 Durango Wheel Club
17 Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM0:35:29 206564  165 Zia Velo Racing
18 Trish Parker   Highlands, NC0:35:29 276875  162 Therapy Solutions
19 Annie Deprey   Mesa, CO0:35:29 260229  156 Squadra Velocita
20 Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO0:35:29 251217  169 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
21 Gretta Hunstiger   0:35:29  174 
22 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson0:35:29 231145  167 Summit Velo
23 Sheri Boltz   Fraser, CO0:35:29 275382  151 Chipotle-Titus
24 Jessica Fornandez   0:38:12  176 
25 Heather Ruiz   0:38:48  173 
26 Cindy Neely   0:39:57  171 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee