Race Results for
The Ben D. Altamiran Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO0:34:26 209308  118 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
2 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   0:34:43  50 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
3 Christopher Wherry (1 - Pro)   Durango, CO0:35:15 52790  111 Toyota-United
4 Benjamin Day   Boulder0:35:26 270977  26 Toyota-United
5 Justin England (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:35:27 184181  32 Toyota-United
6 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO0:35:29 2384  Toyota-United
7 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ0:35:29 90090  120 HealthNet Maxxis
8 Bernardo Colex Tepoz   0:35:49  23 TECOS Trek
9 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA0:35:54 153790  54 HealthNet Maxxis
10 Aaron Olson   0:35:57  74 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
11 Bradley White   Holland, MI0:35:57 247483  112 Successful Living Pro Cycling
12 Burke Swindlehurst   0:36:00  101 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
13 Gregorio Ladino Vega   0:36:15  59 TECOS Trek
14 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA0:36:21 118320  21 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
15 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (3 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ0:36:27 271664  Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16 Heath Blackgrove   0:36:28  47 Toyota-United
17 Carlos Oyarzun Guinez   0:36:41  75 TECOS Trek
18 Jonny Clarke   0:36:42  19 Toyota-United
19 Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ0:36:45 231701  40 Successful Living Pro Cycling
20 Fausto Esparza Munoz   0:36:49  33 TECOS Trek
21 Will Routley   0:36:57  85 Symmetrics Cycling
22 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL0:37:04 133375  73 Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
23 Arturo Luna Romero   0:37:06  64 Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
24 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA0:37:10 189118  90 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
25 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA0:37:21 242630  102 TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife
26 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY0:37:23 121621  115 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
27 Brian Jensen (4 - Pro)   Lawrence0:37:29 185340  51 Successful Living Pro Cycling
28 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI0:37:38 180491  49 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
29 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO0:37:43 215131  22 Team Legacy Energy
30 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO0:37:45 192991  89 VMG/Felt/RGM
31 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA0:37:45 130777  76 Slipstream-Chipotle
32 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX0:37:55 205741  84 Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
33 Juan Pablo Magallanes   0:37:59  66 TECOS Trek
34 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO0:38:04 211114  95 Team Rio Grande
35 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR0:38:06 208558  60 Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF
36 Francisco Matamoros Navarro   0:38:16  69 TECOS Trek
37 Luis Macias Hernandez   0:38:26  65 TECOS Trek
38 Ben Sonntag   0:38:39  99 Kahala-LaGrange
39 Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO0:38:48 196817  68 Team Legacy Energy
40 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR0:38:52 194595  53 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
41 Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO0:39:13 221903  34 Team Legacy Energy
42 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ0:39:20 141105  72 Landis Trek
43 Jose Manuel Garcia   0:39:22  36 Toyota-United
44 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO0:39:26 193797  80 Fiordifrutta
45 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO0:39:27 242562  42 Team Legacy Energy
46 Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA0:39:31 227264  113 Kahala-LaGrange
47 Markus Weinberg   0:39:31  109 Kahala-LaGrange
48 Christian Valenzuela   0:39:33  105 Successful Living Pro Cycling
49 Cuitlahuac Ayala Navarro   0:39:38  Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
50 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE0:39:45 200988  12 Team Legacy Energy
51 Ryan Anderson   0:39:52  Symmetrics
52 Chris Winn   0:39:59  114 MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing
53 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC0:40:10 204828  93 Kahala-LaGrange
54 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM0:40:22 83581  13 Landis Trek
55 Joel Alamillo Avila   0:40:27  Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
56 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO0:40:31 191416  46 Team Rio Grande
57 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR0:40:35 171313  98 Kahala-LaGrange
58 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO0:40:38 161599  56 Team Rio Grande
59 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA0:40:41 118740  44 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
60 Jose Sanchez Sotelo   0:40:54  87 Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
61 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA0:41:08 257488  11 Successful Living Pro Cycling
62 Jeremy Vennell   0:41:09  106 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
63 Eder Arenas Machorro   0:41:12  Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
64 Jose Soto Quitl   0:41:31  100 Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
65 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA0:41:33 228341  29 Latinos Cycling Team
66 Troy Wells   Durango, CO0:41:34 112599  110 Team CLIF BAR
67 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO0:41:45 152244  83 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Rac
68 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT0:41:47 226665  38 Colavita New Mexico
69 Joseph Saperstein (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:41:49 171671  88 Team Rio Grande
70 Hendricus Vogels (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:41:49 188599  108 Toyota-United
71 N/A   Boulder, CO0:41:57 91005  58 Mob Cyclery Racing
72 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO0:42:04 102604  25 Successful Living Pro Cycling
73 Gilberto Porras   0:42:14  77 Rica Burguer
74 Randy Reichardt   Des Moines0:42:22 209784  81 Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies
75 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO0:42:28 186350  Vitamin Cottage
76 Alejandro Borrajo   0:42:45  14 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
77 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ0:42:46 51219  43 Successful Living Pro Cycling
78 Sheldon Deeny (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO0:43:12 162195  28 Empire Cycling Team
79 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ0:43:19 55904  16 Landis Trek
80 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ0:43:52 190677  20 Landis Trek
81 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ0:44:22 200845  70 Empire Cycling Team/CRCA
82 David Reid   Mesa, AZ0:44:32 60513  82 Landis Trek
83 Juan Pablo Villela   0:45:02  107 Rica Burguer
84 Jorge Alvarado   0:45:30 201024  Kahala-LaGrange
85 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT0:45:44 205074  63 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Rac
86 Sam Silvey (3 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN0:45:46 180012  97 Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
87 Kevin Suhr (4 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:03 174838  119 Team Rio Grande
88 Marco Rullo   0:46:22  86 TSCyclingUSA.com
89 Sam Johnson   0:46:22  52 Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team
90 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS0:46:22 193798  48 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar Cycli

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO0:37:53 194799  361 VMG/Felt/RGM
2 Rodrigo Castillo   0:38:58  313 Malta Gallo - Bicimania
3 Ryan Belew   Colorado Springs0:39:09 224524  307 GS Boulder
4 Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO0:39:11 221639  345 RMCEF Racing
5 Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO0:39:17 224378  364 Team Legacy Energy
6 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR0:39:20 139734  330 Colavita PB JNF Enterprises
7 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX0:39:23 222625  319 Velossimo Racing/Jack and Adam's Bicycle
8 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT0:39:27 234987  325 Salt Lake Cycling
9 Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR0:39:27 192407  334 Team Rio Grande
10 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC0:39:43 203786  308 NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:39:48 254025  320 5280
12 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT0:39:50 219289  321 canyon bicycles of salt lake city
13 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA0:39:51 121729  341 fitzgeralds bicycles
14 Grant Berry   Durango, CO0:39:52 148636  309 Rocky Mtn Choc Factory
15 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO0:39:53 192192  317 Kahala-LaGrange
16 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA0:40:03 137395  344 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
17 Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA0:40:08 213555  304 Bollo Racing
18 Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO0:40:13 223940  303 Team 5280 Magazine
19 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO0:40:15 237586  347 
20 Bill Demong   Park City, UT0:40:20 247228  318 ARADD
21 Mark Weideman   Santa Clarita, CA0:40:22 74023  363 Simply Fit/Action Sports
22 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN0:40:25 217444  331 unattached
23 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO0:40:48 237726  346 
24 Matt Landen   Denver, CO0:40:48 159582  337 Nebraska Medical Center - Team Kaos
25 Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA0:40:52 216565  362 Above Category Racing
26 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO0:40:59 163524  310 Team Rio Grande
27 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co0:40:59 220448  336 RMCEF Racing
28 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO0:41:05 160801  324 G.S. Boulder Cycling Club
29 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City0:41:11 219095  358 Porcupine/Specialized
30 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO0:41:20 184675  332 Horizon Organic Cycling
31 Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO0:41:25 92204  353 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
32 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM0:41:29 164982  342 CatchMeIfUCan
33 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT0:41:37 156874  355 Contender Bicycles
34 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ0:41:44 178293  315 Team Waste Management
35 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc0:41:46 177392  340 Porcupine Cycling
36 John Behrens   San Diego, CA0:41:56 119862  306 Celo Pacific/Bailey
37 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT0:41:57 198136  300 Hagens Berman
38 Steve Forbes   Denver, CO0:41:59 227628  323 Vitamin Cottage
39 John Bailey   San Diego0:42:02 233503  302 Celo Pacific/Bailey
40 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA0:42:05 238508  326 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
41 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA0:42:12 207747  349 
42 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO0:42:25 146402  354 Moots/NorEast Cycling
43 Scott Nagelkerke   Manitou Springs, CO0:42:52 69605  348 RMCEF Mob Cyclery
44 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX0:43:09 104097  338 
45 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA0:43:17 136970  350 SAFEWAY/G.A. Communications
46 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC0:43:24 216293  339 NCVC/Inova Health System
47 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA0:43:38 214569  343 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
48 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO0:44:22 50587  314 Twin Peaks RacingTeam
49 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT0:44:23 114698  312 Contender Bicycle
50 Joseph King   Portland, OR0:45:22 260978  333 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
51 Christiaan De Vries   0:46:40  316 H&R BLOCK
52 Russell Folger   Golden, CO0:46:55 99185  322 High Country Racing Team presented by Co
53 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX0:48:02 223674  356 colavita new mexico
54 Anthony Steenbergen   0:49:30  360 Team H&R Block
55 William Hickey   Austin, TX0:51:57 211157  327 Team Legacy Energy

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA0:39:15 257006  407 Team Waste Management
2 Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO0:39:18 177917  454 Team Echelon Spokes and Slopes
3 Matt Beck   Albuquerque, NM0:39:26 258497  403 University of New Mexico Cycling Team
4 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO0:40:02 224161  468 ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO0:40:25 205158  466 
6 Jonathan Kranzley   Durango, CO0:40:43 248101  452 
7 Isidro Solano   Corrales, NM0:40:45 244536  472 ZiaVelo Racing Club
8 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO0:40:46 246610  413 GS Boulder
9 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:41:02 254024  428 5280
10 brian huggins   Parker, CO0:41:04 275490  443 HART/Bang Salon
11 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO0:41:11 222615  451 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
12 Roberto Montano   0:41:38  456 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
13 Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM0:41:48 50789  461 New Mexico Velo Sport/NMBRA
14 Julio A. Cirici   0:42:08  415 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
15 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA0:42:19 86484  433 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
16 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX0:42:26 233198  434 Crazy Cat Cyclery
17 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA0:42:28 187296  465 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
18 Paul Benson   0:42:29  405 Manitoba/Oakley/Alter ego Sports
19 Matt Morgan   Lakewood, CO0:42:29 152652  458 skins racing
20 Josh Rider   Albuquerque, NM0:42:29 237958  463 NMVS
21 Douglas VanGoethem   Albuquerque, NM0:42:47 170326  474 New Mexico Velosport
22 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX0:42:49 244292  436 Cain's Cycling Team
23 Eric Moore   Park City, UT0:42:51 256548  457 American R.A.D.D.
24 Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO0:42:53 261287  460 RMRC
25 Jose Castilleja   Boulder, CO0:43:00 159148  414 
26 Brett Kirby   Portland, OR0:43:17 243513  450 Bang Salon/HART
27 Brad Winn   Portland, OR0:43:19 258852  476 
28 Adam Cadez-Schmidt   Albuquerque, NM0:43:20 223008  409 International Christian Cycling
29 Scott Damman   Salida, CO0:43:22 99420  421 South Central Racing- Amicas
30 Jordan Sher   Denver, CO0:43:28 214172  470 Bang Salon/ HART
31 Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ0:43:32 151304  447 Summit Velo
32 Alan Enos   Boulder, CO0:43:39 157065  430 GS Boulder
33 Alberto Coto   0:43:44  419 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
34 Ryan Hughes   Louisville, CO0:43:45 145422  444 Rocky Mounts / Izze
35 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ0:43:48 246607  427 XXX Racing/Athletico
36 Matthew Barrowclough   Niwot, CO0:43:52 220838  402 Vittamin Cottage
37 Robbie Stout   Denver, CO0:44:05 102996  473 Horizon Organic
38 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA0:44:06 257532  424 NEBC/Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental
39 Dermot Kealey   0:44:11  446 summit velo
40 Sean Peck   Durango, CO0:44:22 135664  459 3D Racing
41 Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO0:44:23 191649  422 
42 Steven Dunn   Littleton, CO0:44:27 180554  426 Echelon Spokes and Slopes Racing Team
43 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY0:44:39 174170  471 Kissena Cycling Club
44 Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL0:44:39 198637  431 Sport Systems-Mountaintop Cycling
45 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO0:44:47 252617  479 Fort Lewis College Cycling
46 Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO0:44:49 10105  425 
47 adam masters   Pasadena, CA0:44:55 256750  455 Now-MS Society U23
48 Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA0:44:56 166745  453 Delta Cases
49 Carlos Cano   0:44:57  411 Team UACH
50 Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO0:45:06 246171  442 Slipstream 5280
51 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO0:45:13 175171  432 
52 Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO0:45:24 216486  412 
53 Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO0:45:29 54371  400 
54 Daniel Kelly   Albuquerque, NM0:45:29 50468  448 NM Sports & Wellness/NMBRA
55 Peter Kenyon   Telluride, CO0:45:29 228968  449 
56 Oscar Gordillo   0:45:38  437 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
57 Francis W. Bruderer   0:45:45  408 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
58 Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ0:46:01 108702  416 HLHAP
59 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM0:46:15 32358  469 Sano Bici/Mastercraft Metals
60 David Rutledge   Las Cruces, NM0:46:21 63661  464 Zia Velo Racing Team
61 Trevor Bell   Palisade, CO0:47:42 227301  404 
62 Matthew Edwards   Denver, CO0:48:18 10519  429 Bang Salon/HART
63 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM0:49:03 31738  467 Rio Grande Racing Team - Concrete System
64 James Hebert   Loveland, CO0:49:03 194124  440 Fort Collins Cycling Team
65 Evangelos Gatseos   Denver, CO0:49:15 260213  435 MOB Cyclery/RMCEF
66 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX0:49:26 204553  462 Velossimo Racing presented by Jack and A
67 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO0:49:43 225565  439 Bang Salon/HART
68 Paul Griffiths   Las Cruces, NM0:50:08 168815  438 ZIA VELO
69 Diego Zelaya   0:52:13  477 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
70 Robert Helton   Golden, CO0:56:07 147838  441 Bang Salon/HART

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Hanka   Salt Lake City, UT0:41:04 14920  530 Bicycling Magazine
2 Michael Kaeske   Austin, TX0:41:10 247875  543 Bicycling Magazine
3 Spencer Compton   Durango, CO0:41:37 171353  515 Durango Wheel Club
4 Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO0:41:42 276131  588 GS Boulder
5 Christopher Downs (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:42:09 259748  520 Nob Hill Velo
6 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO0:42:12 99202  554 FCCT
7 Jesse Seavers (1 - Cat5)   Pinos Altos, NM0:42:27 274243  574 Sano Bici
8 Peter Durso   Albuquerque, NM0:42:41 244489  521 
9 Roger Phillips   0:43:01  562 Colobikelaw.com
10 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA0:43:16 269254  589 Kahala LaGrange
11 Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO0:43:17 251817  569 6's & 7's Racing
12 Paul Clark   Kamas, UT0:43:18 115597  513 
13 Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM0:43:19 30169  568 6's & 7's Racing
14 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA0:43:32 271231  509 Team Aquaphor
15 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO0:43:32 37549  587 kenny wehn
16 Robert Love   Longmont, CO0:43:33 21656  549 Blue Sky Velo
17 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO0:43:36 260152  527 Acqua 2/SDBC
18 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO0:43:36 251832  507 HART
19 Benjamin Frederiksen (2 - Cat5)   Gallup, NM0:44:35 279544  524 Adventure Gallup Racing
20 Donald Herndon   Denver, CO0:44:38 236303  536 RMRC
21 Chris Skinner (2 - Cat4)   Denver Co0:44:42 32871  576 RMRC
22 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO0:44:44 243114  564 Colobikelaw.com
23 Scott Warren   Boulder, CO0:44:51 221982  585 Team FITaos
24 Brian Bangma   0:45:09  503 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
25 Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM0:45:11 104705  571 New Mexico Velo Sport
26 Matthew Davis   Santa Barbara, CA0:45:12 254764  518 Kahala LaGrange
27 James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX0:45:17 223456  557 Solar Eclipse
28 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA0:45:20 269508  526 Kahala/La Grange
29 Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID0:45:30 251816  531 
30 Donald Ward   El Paso, TX0:45:35 49826  584 team el paso
31 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA0:45:37 59115  510 Kahala LaGrange
32 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO0:45:40 272326  522 RMRC
33 James Hemphill   Silver City, NM0:45:57 122007  534 Gila Hike & Bike
34 Alan Philips (3 - Cat5)   Gallup, NM0:45:57 279525  561 Adventure Gallup Racing
35 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM0:46:09 102793  579 Rez Dog Racing
36 Eric Burris   Durango, CO0:46:10 227564  508 Durango Wheel Club
37 David Hassinger   Boise, ID0:46:12 210582  532 
38 Timothy Crossen   Golden, CO0:46:14 146144  516 Front Rangers Cycling Club
39 Christian Krueger   0:46:32  546 Sano Bici
40 Christopher Murphy   0:46:37  556 unattached
41 Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO0:46:39 244504  548 Blue Sky Velo
42 bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM0:46:41 277259  551 Therapy Solutions
43 Francisco Portero (4 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM0:46:44 277416  565 ciclo spor Spain
44 Andy Stravers (3 - Cat4)   Gallup, NM0:46:56 251819  578 Adventure Gallup Racing
45 Ben Coffey   Santa Fe, NM0:47:18 156168  514 Therapy Solutions
46 Ronald McIntosh (5 - Cat5)   Silver City, NM0:47:22 274233  553 BiciClub
47 Jean Paul Fontana   0:47:25  523 New Mexico Bike & Sport
48 William Waller   Show Low, AZ0:47:31 272265  583 Black Hills Domestiques
49 kent chou   Santa Fe, NM0:47:35 275761  512 Therapy Solutions
50 Jon Hayes   Atlantic Ia0:47:36 53122  533 RMRC
51 Dirk Hollebeek   Gallup, NM0:47:37 278665  539 Grand Rapids Bicycle Co.
52 Lance Webster   Dolores, CO0:47:59 37523  586 Ciclistas del Rio
53 Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ0:48:00 230310  519 HLHAP
54 Jeff Becker (6 - Cat5)   Las Cruces, NM0:48:03 275251  504 Zia Velo
55 Ross Matthews   Madison, WI0:48:04 257702  550 Blue Sky Velo
56 Andrew Gonzales   Bayard, NM0:48:08 277967  528 6's & 7's racing
57 Taylor Jung   0:48:12  542 RMRC
58 Beau Savage   0:48:26  570 Durango Wheel Club
60 David Twinam   Littleton, CO0:48:45 177128  581 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
61 Frank Sotomayor   0:48:59  577 Therapy Solutions
62 Layrd Olliff (4 - Cat4)   Anchorage, AK0:49:19 255980  559 Swiss American
63 Stefan Andermann   Santa Fe, NM0:49:26 275749  501 Therapy Solutions
64 Jeff Reese   0:49:27  567 Sano Bici
65 Jeff McGaughey   Silver City, NM0:49:30 261221  552 Sano Bici/MasterCraft Metals
66 Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX0:49:40 222133  566 Cain's Cycling Team
67 Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM0:49:41 278927  582 Adventure Gallup Racing
68 Jack Boltz   Morrison, CO0:49:45 275381  506 Chipotle-Titus
69 Michael Henderson   Dolores, CO0:49:47 256727  535 Ciclistas del Rio
70 John Goodman (7 - Cat5)   Lexington, KY0:49:50 274453  529 Bluegrass Racing Club
71 Tsama Pineda   0:50:30  563 Sano Bici
72 Dominic Dahl-Bredine   0:50:35  517 
73 Thomas Nordstrand (8 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM0:51:05 273892  558 New Mexico Velo Sport
74 Doug LaMunyon   Dolores, CO0:51:22 273409  547 Ciclistas del Rio
75 Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX0:52:28 271107  502 Bicycle-Heaven
76 Raymer Seavers   0:52:52  573 Sano Bici
77 Manuel A. Siekavizza   0:53:59  575 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
78 manuel garza   El Paso, TX0:54:04 272885  525 Enzacta
79 Joseph Holguin   0:54:33 272761  538 
80 Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ0:55:14 196932  511 Southwest Hand
81 Gustavo Bolanos   0:56:30  505 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
82 Craig Miranda   Silver City, NM0:57:54 250760  544 
83 Jason Kaminski   0:57:54  545 Blue Sky Velo
4836 jacob hines   Silver City, NMInc 274201  537 Velocity

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Albert Senft (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM0:38:51 32168  643 Colavita New Mexico
3 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO0:39:12 175586  607 Durango Wheel Club
4 Andrew Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:39:22 209012  637 
6 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO0:39:48 32817  645 Durango Wheel Club
7 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX0:40:14 62437  616 Lone Star Racing Club
8 Jeffrey Hartman (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:40:43 15299  618 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ0:41:13 66363  644 Summit Velo
15 Marc Holbert   Boulder, CO0:41:52 123682  621 Boulder Velo Racing
16 John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX0:42:08 214033  631 
18 Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC0:42:27 42635  636 Monterey Bay Racing Team/Don Chapin
19 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO0:42:35 75512  600 COLAVITA NM/ JNF ENTERPRISES
20 Steven Myers   Arvada, CO0:43:02 125652  629 
24 Mark Southard   Boulder, CO0:43:43 33536  654 Big Shark Michelob
28 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN0:44:02 209198  626 
29 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL0:44:04 199219  627 Lucas Oil Cycling
35 Kevin Perry (1 - Cat4)   Avon, CO0:45:30 81662  635 
37 Ben Lieberson   0:45:33  625 Team Helens
43 Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO0:49:14 31223  641 Chipolte Titus

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Carter   Littleton, CO0:37:02 66597  608 
5 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO0:39:37 144884  614 
9 Juergen Eckmann (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:40:52 278340  613 
10 Bill Stalhuth   0:40:58  650 BVR Mix1
13 Glenn Sanders   Boulder, CO0:41:27 725  642 Subway/Peerless-BMCT
14 Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO0:41:32 206802  620 Excel Sports
17 Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO0:42:26 159157  652 Mix1
21 Mitchel Carrier   Durango, CO0:43:29 6260  606 DURANGO WHEEL CLUB
22 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co0:43:36 17448  622 Excel Sports
23 Tony Routley   0:43:40  640 Team Whistler
25 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL0:43:44 127462  630 ERA Oxford Realty
27 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM0:44:01 32907  647 Olev Rapido
32 Philip Davis   Littleton, CO0:44:49 191417  612 
33 Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO0:44:54 215319  604 
34 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX0:45:27 66479  623 Violet Crown Sports Association
36 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM0:45:32 20944  624 Olev Rapido / NMBRA
39 Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA0:45:46 65697  649 Fightin' Bobas
40 Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:46:15 183223  639 South Central Racing
41 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX0:46:55 142783  648 Bicycle-Heaven
42 Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM0:48:14 203323  628 
46 Franco Panveno   0:58:09 93132  634 Alberto's

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX0:41:19 112803  646 Geri Atrix
26 Mark Cuoccio   Albuquerque, NM0:43:53 219663  611 
30 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX0:44:17 45045  601 Geri Atrix
31 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO0:44:24 75294  632 Team Rio Grande
38 Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO0:45:34 50904  609 
44 Steve Betton   Midland, TX0:49:20 55698  603 PBBA
45 Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX0:54:15 28236  638 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felicia Gomez (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA0:40:27 180522  222 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
2 Leah Goldstein   0:40:38  221 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
3 Julie Beveridge   0:41:11  205 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
4 Joanne Kiesanowski   0:41:16  235 Team TIBCO
5 Anne Samplonius   0:41:19  251 Cheerwine Cycling
6 Marisa Asplund-Owens (2 - Cat1)   Durango, CO0:41:21 209181  201 Cheerwine Cycling
7 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL0:42:04 193955  252 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
8 Leigh Hobson   0:42:10  230 Cheerwine Cycling
9 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID0:42:24 247577  239 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
10 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO0:42:32 194394  231 America's Dairyland
11 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA0:42:47 222480  268 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
12 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA0:42:57 201051  265 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
13 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA0:43:00 202178  238 Touchstone Climbing
14 Beverley Harper (3 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA0:43:02 15132  227 Webcor Builders
15 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA0:43:02 190817  216 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16 Rachel Heal   0:43:03  229 Team TIBCO
17 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA0:43:23 187313  266 PROMAN Racing
18 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX0:43:24 113826  262 Sobe Bella
19 Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO0:43:36 167904  200 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
20 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach0:43:49 207288  202 Team Rock
21 Sarah Stewart   0:43:49  258 PROMAN Racing
22 Susannah Gordon   Parker, CO0:43:54 235360  224 ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Alison Testroete   0:43:55  260 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
24 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:44:10 232172  214 Touchstone Climbing
25 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA0:44:12 105201  213 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
26 Heather Sborz (4 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ0:44:15 221293  253 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
27 Leda Cox   0:44:15  212 America's Dairyland
28 Melissa McWhirter   Scottsdale, AZ0:44:24 223966  240 ColoBikeLaw.com
29 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR0:44:36 194905  250 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
30 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ0:44:38 196731  241 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
31 Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO0:44:38 225188  243 Sobe Bella
32 Maria Monica (5 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA0:44:43 203748  242 Touchstone Climbing
33 Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM0:45:08 237609  206 DeWalt
34 Abby Cooper (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA0:45:14 204975  211 PROMAN Racing
35 Chellie Terry (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID0:45:17 202153  259 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
36 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA0:45:22 225855  220 Touchstone Climbing
37 Virginia Perkins (6 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA0:45:26 236544  246 PROMAN Racing
38 Rushlee Buchanan   0:45:46  208 Team TIBCO
39 Sarah Bamberger (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0:45:50 179772  203 Cheerwine Cycling
40 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA0:45:52 107283  236 PROMAN Racing
41 Amber Rais   0:45:55  247 Team TIBCO
42 Courtney Hammond (3 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA0:45:59 215669  226 Team Rock
43 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA0:46:02 181367  228 Team 5280/Slipstream
44 Terrie Clouse   Monument, CO0:46:10 242221  209 ColoBikeLaw.com
45 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM0:46:10 180986  204 SoBe Bella
46 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat   0:46:37  223 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
47 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO0:46:52 156279  219 Sobe Bella
48 Helen Kelly   0:46:56  234 Team TIBCO
49 Clare Vlahopoulos   0:47:50  264 America's Dairyland
50 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:48:00 172363  256 America's Dairyland
51 Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO0:48:28 184590  263 ColoBikeLaw.com
52 Sonya Looney   Kelowna0:49:00 205174  237 SoBe Bella
53 Kristina Seley (4 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:49:14 223809  254 PROMAN Racing
54 Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks   Canon City, CO0:49:34 89516  261 ColoBikeLaw.com
55 Megan Rathwell   0:51:52  248 Team H&R Block
56 Marni Hambleton   0:51:54  225 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
57 Melanie Wong   Avon, CO0:52:25 236945  267 GS Boulder
58 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA0:55:58 110930  218 unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurie Mauderly   Bosque Farms, NM0:43:44 245559  161 New Mexico Velo Sport
2 Shantelle Pierce   0:45:20  163 shantelle pierce
3 Lindsay Argue   0:46:21  150 Manitoba
4 Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA0:46:55 202477  170 PCIM
5 Liz Cash   Albuquerque, NM0:47:07 260546  154 Colavita New Mexico
6 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO0:47:18 83503  157 Chipotle Titus
7 Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ0:47:20 146109  155 Broadway Bikes/Air Force Cycling
8 Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX0:47:29 248750  164 Old Tascosa/Cain's Cycling Team
9 Melanie Russek   Durango, CO0:47:30 272138  166 Durango Wheel Club
10 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM0:47:35 274426  153 Olev Rapido/NM Sports and Wellness
11 Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO0:47:42 251217  169 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
12 Sarah Germundson   Longmont, CO0:47:45 202567  158 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
13 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas0:49:27 221146  160 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
14 Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM0:51:15 206564  165 Zia Velo Racing
15 Jessica Fornandez   0:51:26  176 
16 Gretta Hunstiger   0:51:37  174 
17 Erika Burleigh   0:51:54  152 Bici Club
18 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson0:52:03 231145  167 Summit Velo
19 Siah Hemphill (1 - Cat4)   Silver City, NM0:52:12 277956  175 
20 Amber Shay (1 - Cat3)   Silver City, NM0:52:33 142990  168 Sano Bici/Mastercraft Metals
21 Annie Deprey   Mesa, CO0:52:46 260229  156 Squadra Velocita
22 Sheri Boltz   Fraser, CO0:52:50 275382  151 Chipotle-Titus
23 Jona Bollinger (2 - Cat3)   Telluride, CO0:53:38 198740  172 
24 Heather Ruiz   0:53:49  173 
25 Trish Parker   Highlands, NC0:54:36 276875  162 Therapy Solutions
26 Cindy Neely   0:57:36  171 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee