Race Results for
Columbia Cyclocross Series
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 01/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN37:14.00 209073  94 
2 Phillip Yopp   Paducah, KY43:31.00 243002  99 Wood N Wave
3 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  23 Cumberland Transit

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN35:54.00 253857  92 Krystal/SCV

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN53:18.00 197945  87 
2 James Scelzi   Paducah, KY53:55.00 243809  98 Wood N Wave
3 Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN54:31.00 184255  45 Columbia Cycling
4 Jeremy Hall   Columbia, TN 184261  158 Columbia Cycling
5 Eddie Ladd   Paducah, KY 259711  97 Wood N Wave

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN52:44.00 13000  40 St. Louis Cycling
2 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN53:57.00 95775  103 KnoxVelo
3 Frank Brockson   Downingtown, PA54:38.00 259134  16 Bike Link
4 Duane Leach   Columbia, TN54:59.00 219785  88 Columbia Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:4:38.00 178240  46 Wood N Wave
2 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL1:12:31.00 235508  76 Get A Grip

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN47:22.00 144596  64 Berts/Industry Wire
2 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN49:57.00 257615  20 Cumberland Transit
3 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN50:17.00 65704  22 Memphis Vel
4 Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO51:22.00 231843  70 The Bike surgeon
5 Bill Moore   Columbia, TN51:45.00 225839  Columbia Cycling
6 Matthew Myers   Franklin, TN53:7.00 247659  83 Cumberland Transit
7 Thomas Gaines   Grand Rivers, KY56:3.00 232219  100 Wood N Wave
8 Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN 237093  81 Middle TN Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Hall   Columbia, TN34:31.00 184261  58 Columbia Cycling
2 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN34:33.00 95775  KnoxVelo
3 Ed Jaramillo   Murfreesboro, TN35:22.00 272218  18 
4 Keith Nash   Franklin, TN35:41.00 140547  28 Team GranFondo
5 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC36:28.00 112145  65 SCV
6 Jeff Daily   Murphysboro, IL37:10.00 233532  75 The Bike Surgeon
7 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN37:18.00 271411  19 Cumberland Transit
8 Scott McConnell   Franklin, TN37:42.00 261088  93 Cumberland Transit
9 Andy Berry   Nashville, TN39:50.00 253996  12 
10 Jonathan Brightwell   Mount Olive, AL46:59.00 223595  90 Bike Link

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC54:45.00 122752  30 Vantagis/Specialized
2 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453  68 Mission in Motion

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN38:41.00 237805  62 TCRC
2 star affolter   Ooltewah, TN41:19.00 259071  91 Vantaggio
3 Susi Chandler   Bristol, TN42:31.00 237819  61 SCO Bike Zoo
4 Angela Brown   Nashville, TN45:1.00 252425  36 Vello Bello
5 Emily Villadsen     95 The Bike Surgeon
6 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  24 Cumberland Transit
7 Laura Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN 237090  96 Middle TN Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee