Race Results for
Columbia Cyclocross Series
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 01/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moore   Columbia, TN32:28 225839  Columbia Cycling
2 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN32:51 267424  23 Cumberland Transit
3 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY34:48 246264  34 Wood-N-Wave

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Werle   Portland, OR46:45 209561  10 Remax/Yazoo
2 Tom Spence   Columbia, TN49:25 113908  41 Columbia Cycling
3 James Scelzi   Paducah, KY50:56 243809  53 Wood-N-Wave
4 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN53:28 197945  43 TriStar
5 Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN 237093  37 Mid TN Velo
6 Eddie Ladd   Paducah, KY 259711  52 Wood-N-Wave

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN51:05 13000  40 St. Louis Cycling
2 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY52:33 176930  11 CKW Racing
3 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN52:57 95775  KnoxVelo
4 Frank Brockson   Downingtown, PA53:07 259134  16 
5 Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN53:34 209073  56 Team MOAB
6 Duane Leach   Columbia, TN54:19 219785  42 Columbia Cycling
7 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  55 Team MOAB

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN60:49.50 200382  57 Harpeth Reliant
2 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN60:49.80 178240  46 Wood-N-Wave

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN45:35 140220  44 KnoxVelo
2 Christopher Cundiff   47:27  54 Middle TN Velo
3 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN47:39 257615  20 Cumberland Transit
4 hill calvin   Memphis, TN47:58 268582  25 
5 Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN47:58 224923  49 Nashville Cyclist
6 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN48:04 65704  22 Memphis Velo
7 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN48:36 224931  50 Nashville Cyclist
8 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY48:55 209624  CKW Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Hall   Columbia, TN32:26 184261  15 Columbia Cycling
2 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN32:26 202124  48 TriStar
3 Ed Jaramillo   32:40  18 
4 Keith Nash   Franklin, TN32:40 140547  28 Gran Fondo
5 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY33:01 176930  11 CKW Racing
6 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN33:12 227516  KnoxVelo
7 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN33:58 95775  KnoxVelo
8 Chris Sliger   Nashville, TN34:14 76411  17 
9 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC35:30 112145  29 SCV
10 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN35:37 226527  21 Cumberland Transit
11 Michael Modesto   Nashville, TN35:50 146246  Cumberland Transit
12 Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY36:18 254271  CKW Racing
13 Andy Berry   Nashville, TN36:31 253996  12 
14 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN36:44 271411  19 Cumberland Transit
15 Jonathan Brightwell   Mount Olive, AL40:00 223595  51 Bike Link

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC51:59 122752  30 Vantaggis/Specializes

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Brown   Nashville, TN32:55 252425  36 Velo Bella KONA
2 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN33:34 271999  24 Cumberland Transit
3 Laura Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN39:23 237090  38 Mid TN Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee