Race Results for
Tour of St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stroot   Quincy, IL20.14.6 273581  91 
2 Mark Ewers   Wildwood, MO20.44.94 258521  
3 Tony Rigdon   21.05.15  170 
4 Raymond Caruso   Chatham, IL21.15.45 271715  65 
5 Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL22.01.80 254133  80 
6 Aaron McCombs   Sahuarita, AZ22.05.0 261210  51 
7 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL22.06.32 278837  137 
8 jim mayer   Saint Louis, MO22.06.72 279233  181 
9 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL22.07.97 255040  31 
10 Michael Wade   Marine, IL22.08.91 247563  99 
11 Tom Grehn   St. Louis, MO22.21.29 278696  143 
12 Brian Smith   Ofallon, MO22.33.25 277071  89 
13 Christopher Sallee   23.02.28  267 
14 Christopher Ramirez   St. Louis, MO23.04.50 276458  146 
15 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL23.08.94 271052  78 
16 Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO23.22.22 268844  74 
17 Joe Rammelsberg   23.39.64  86 
18 Steve Hennenhoefer   Phoenix, AZ23.42.66 224764  33 
19 Shannon Robertson   Piedmont, AL24.39.63 268256  15 
20 Shawn Hughart   24.47.60  178 
21 Jacob McCulley   Springfield, IL25.08.20 186706  90 
22 Darren Marhanka   O Fallon, MO25.45.08 262210  92 
23 Michael Foust   25.51.18  88 
24 Raymond Payne   26.16.72  59 
25 David Franklin   27.02.20  87 
26 Doug Huddleston   O Fallon, MO27.20.31 220618  69 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Foster   Columbia, IL19.24.50 237642  25 
2 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO20.38.13 243823  102 
3 Dan young   Saint Louis, MO20.56.06 243485  22 
4 Amos Meyers   Tampa, FL20.57.32 261096  268 
5 Nicholas Brummer   Effingham, IL21.03.95 238146  68 
6 Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL21.05.10 263424  70 
7 Tim Schneider   St Charles, MO21.16.37 255915  281 
8 Cameron Deremer   St. Louis, MO21.24.55 231220  97 
9 Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO21.27.81 182670  299 
10 Michael McKee   Sesser, IL21.32.21 219399  124 
11 Mark Ransford   Creve Coeur, MO21.34.00 208813  106 
12 Craig Basler   Ballwin, MO21.46.70 263747  61 
13 Damien Garrels   Saint Louis, MO21.54.95 251923  57 
15 Larry McKenzie   Murphysboro, IL22.13.41 235093  138 
16 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL22.17.94 227015  141 
17 Ryan Roth   Saint Louis, MO22.33.78 180039  54 
18 Matthew Willbrand   Saint Louis, MO22.38.72 91257  105 
19 William Howells   Webster Groves, MO22.42.0 167246  95 
20 Alan Baldwin   Saint Louis, MO22.50.28 232859  159 
21 Jeff Denny   Liberty, MO22.51.88 9225  108 
22 David Gray   St. Louis, MO22.53.20 251991  48 
23 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL22.53.82 249934  283 
24 Ryan Michels   New Braunfels23.14.59 225770  56 
25 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO23.18.44 233745  153 
26 august baumgartner   Springfield, MO23.19.57 261556  149 
27 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL23.20.47 266411  53 
28 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO23.39.89 169288  21 
29 Walker Deibel   St. Louis, MO23.40.72 257629  
30 Michael Franklin   Oklahoma City, OK23.56.0 210502  132 
31 Nick Phillips   Great Bend, KS24.05.20 158626  282 
32 Nicholas Glimsdahl   Saint Charles, MO24.39.42 271487  136 
33 David Smith   St Louis, MO24.47.98 127932  37 
34 David Henderson   Crestwood, MO25.24.54 262029  145 
35 Bill Blankenship   Ballwin, MO25.28.23 268191  30 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN18.54.12 221190  113 
2 Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO19.20.97 57775  284 
3 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS19.57.08 220920  271 
4 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN20.14.08 241878  129 
5 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO20.14.90 128064  291 
6 David Nelson   Saint Louis, MO20.38.90 229108  295 
7 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO20.55.25 262595  75 
8 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO20.58.45 225142  38 
9 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO21.06.38 226879  67 
10 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO21.09.38 226313  66 
11 Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO21.10.33 239021  290 
12 John Straub   St. Louis, MO21.12.7 259691  76 
13 Christopher Barton   Madison, WI21.12.70 211173  49 
14 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA21.13.78 263275  52 
15 David Burdick   Austin, TX21.18.22 222111  73 
16 Faizai Glenn   21.26.6  175 
17 Craig Johnson   Champaign, IL21.31.25 54850  50 
18 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO21.40.92 226182  285 
19 Phillip Gardner   Lexington, KY21.43.45 220483  163 
20 Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO21.52.60 179908  
21 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO21.54.42 72572  169 
22 Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA21.57.45 245698  134 
23 Scott Fredrickson   Peoria, IL21.59.62 204693  55 
24 Ryan Heine   Omaha22.02.55 174565  172 
25 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO22.03.47 189565  
26 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO22.06.68 227873  286 
27 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA22.11.41 249788  122 
28 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL22.14.19 219887  71 
29 Mike Heffernan   Tall Timbers, MD22.17.0 253628  34 
30 Robert Gould   Farmington, MO22.17.76 231963  79 
31 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY22.22.08 238856  147 
32 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO22.25.48 232361  62 
33 Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO22.30.41 186478  294 
34 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL22.36.37 180601  292 
35 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO22.43.32 195271  279 
36 Clark Mower   Salt Lake City, UT22.45.82 182575  83 
37 Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO22.46.20 200218  289 
38 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL23.40.07 245081  109 
39 Anthony Roth   Kalamazoo, MI24.10.23 131380  58 
40 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS25.66.08 204032  20 

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO23.12.62 255838  100 
2 Jacob Carter   Columbia, MO23.15.83 270581  297 
3 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO26.59.48 243473  103 
4 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO27.10.93 258027  82 
5 Dillon Sapp   Columbia, MO27.13.0 276988  275 
6 Beth Gier   Sunset Hills, MO28.07.08 266758  85 
7 Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO28.09.18 233629  41 

Men - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX22.13.0 238136  64 
2 Curtis Collins   Brookline Mo22.35.22 273909  110 
3 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO23.36.68 203621  135 
4 Ian Murphy   Saint Louis, MO26.12.12 262679  162 

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Froese   19.03.0 12469  193 
2 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL20.19.00 55734  280 
3 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL20.21.08 255405  139 
4 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO20.28.32 74105  191 
5 Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL20.31.57 182683  148 
6 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO20.56.03 25515  192 
7 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO21.10.18 191671  183 
8 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA21.15.49 50365  298 
9 Marijn Braadbaart   Webster Groves, MO21.42.0 206121  167 
10 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO21.46.16 15149  19 
11 Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN22.21.16 50441  127 
12 Ron Blanton   25.33.26  16 
13 Michael Noble Sr.   St. Louis, MO28.22.11 276929  72 

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN19.28.67 49932  101 
2 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL20.43.00 56718  287 
3 Ted MacRae   Wildwood, MO20.50.88 199922  182 
4 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL21.42.62 47756  177 
5 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO22.04.15 58316  242 
6 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO22.16.66 13062  269 
7 Joe Black   22.30.94  260 
8 Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI22.33.53 173758  288 
9 Michael Pratl   Richmond Heights, MO22.37.15 189552  266 
10 Curtis Brooks   22.41.86  40 
11 Richard Gordon   Lees Summit, MO23.58.0 166255  144 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Brandt (1 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO18.26.95 197984  131 
2 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA18.41.72 78680  176 
3 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO18.43.00 222865  185 
4 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK18.45.15 145867  140 
5 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO18.48.22 199884  188 
6 Brett Stewart (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN19.12.88 206762  179 
7 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI19.14.91 200724  173 
8 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO19.18.55 186958  189 
9 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL19.20.12 66615  123 
10 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN19.21.12 187714  133 
11 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO19.32.66 211128  171 
12 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN19.36.64 65323  180 
13 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK19.38.39 249006  156 
14 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO19.42.0 224219  166 
15 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO19.49.82 173579  152 
16 John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO19.56.36 78832  194 
17 Terrence Keenan (3 - Cat1)   Webster Groves, MO20.03.41 43652  184 
18 Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT20.05.44 180718  187 
19 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO20.09.64 37090  23 
20 Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO20.10.36 46212  195 
21 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO20.23.97 180691  196 
22 Kyle Chasteen   Eureka, MO20.27.62 146269  77 
23 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL20.29.0 56370  164 
24 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL20.37.22 189613  186 
25 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN20.38.94 161263  174 
26 Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS21.32.08 53358  187 
27 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO21.34.94 196947  151 
28 Shawn Mullen   Edwardsville, IL21.57.25 125138  293 
29 Brian Alfermann   Washington, MO22.24.00 184145  197 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN20.47.32 200504  125 
2 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN22.29.0 163542  150 
3 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO22.44.50 210545  190 
4 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO23.12.26 163561  161 
5 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO23.17.15 245651  160 
6 Elizabeth Heller   St. Louis, MO23.49.08 49234  165 
7 Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO24.09.16 37105  24 
8 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL25.34.86 240476  157 
9 Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO26.31.66 228464  276 
10 Rhiannon Jones   Saint Louis, MO27.27.0 230811  277 

Women - Cat 4 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO23.38.51 260785  107 
2 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO23.48.44 276364  155 
3 Gina Richard   St. Louis, MO24.00.79 264804  117 
4 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM24.59.20 268408  120 
5 Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO25.09.43 276636  154 
6 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO25.12.73 268406  112 
7 Alice Butler   25.47.41  158 
8 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO26.20.36 268409  118 
9 Karen Holtmann   Ballwin, MO26.31.00 278808  126 
10 Ruth Galpin   Saint Louis, MO26.35.51 268412  128 
11 Dawn Symonds   26.50.87  296 
12 Allison Braddock   Saint Louis, MO26.55.07 268413  121 
13 Michelle Patrick   27.00.54  272 
14 Stacie Tindle   Kansas City, MO27.10.50 277461  119 
15 Elizabeth Madson   Fargo, ND27.37.58 279230  104 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee