Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  329 Battley Harley-Davidson/Battley Harley-D
2 David Bozak (1 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  317 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
3 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012  332 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
4 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  319 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
5 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  321 Artemis/Georgetown University
6 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  309 Artemis
7 Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012  331 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit S
8 John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412  308 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
9 Juan Martinez     310 Artemis
10 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  327 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc./
11 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  312 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
12 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
13 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  311 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
14 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  320 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
15 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  325 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
16 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  307 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
17 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981  315 Aarons/L5Flyers/Aaron's/L5 Flyers
18 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  303 Tenet Racing/Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team/
19 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  323 Kovarus/ABTA
20 Matthew Barkley   Menlo Park, CA 41708  313 Red Lantern Racing
21 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  324 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
22 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  328 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
23 Mike Petrakis   Waldorf, MD 220415  322 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
24 Mario Steven   Silver Spring, MD 46284  314 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
25 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  326 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
26 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  330 Battley Harley-Davidson/Battley Harley-D

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  207 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  204 Unattached
3 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  229 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
4 Benjamin Storozum   Corpus Christi , TX 257355  217 US Naval Academy/US Naval Academy
5 Raymond Peterson   Greenbelt, MD 242788  205 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
6 Michael Butz (1 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD 271416  223 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit S
7 Scott Lawler   Woodstock, MD 215490  234 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  113 Unattached
2 Chandler Wiegand   Kensington, MD 279696  110 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
3 John Heywood   Washington, DC 229464  119 Unattached
4 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  128 Unattached
5 Jeremy Furchtgott   Chevy Chase, MD 267209  122 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
6 Jaime Teigeiro   Hyattsville, MD 241407  116 Unattached
7 Ken Fowler     107 Unattached
8 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  106 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
9 Greggory Deal   Montclair, VA 268750  111 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
10 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  124 Descartes Cycling
11 elijah freeman   College, MD 281118  117 Unattached
12 Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659  131 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
13 Godfrey Furchtgott     121 Unattached
14 Patrick Anderson     127 Unattached
15 Mark Jones   Odenton, MD 231115  105 Unattached
16 Omari Daughtridge   Fortwashington, MD 280125  114 Unattached
17 James Harding   Hunting Valley, OH 217320  136 Rochester Road Race Racing/Rochester Ins
18 Roland Heining   Arlington, VA 281622  108 Unattached
19 David Bigio     118 Unattached
20 Willaim Wiemers   Kensington, MD 281984  126 Unattached
21 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA 279105  120 Unattached
22 Jeffrey Kendrick   Manassas, VA 263684  112 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
23 Paul Largent   Damascus, MD 281023  139 Unattached
24 Thomas Bonier   Silver Spring, MD 266965  133 Unattached
25 Scott Gregory   Kensington, MD 114491  138 Mt Airy Bicycle Club
26 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  102 Artemis
27 Edward Tignor     125 Unattached
29 Patrick Schaefer-Wicke   Little Chute, WI 247911  104 Team Army-USCF
30 Rafael Torres   Fallston, MD 159668  129 Team BBC
31 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  123 Artemis
32 Joseph Lynch   Greenbelt, MD 165055  132 Route 1 Velo

Women - Cat 2/3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  238 Charm City Cycling LLC

Women - Cat 3/4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179  101 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee