Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  302 Artemis/Georgetown University
2 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012  319 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
3 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  301 Artemis
4 David Bozak (1 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  312 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
5 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  317 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
6 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  308 Tenet Racing/Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team/
7 Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301  305 Turin Bicycling Society
8 Andrew Hong   Gaithersburg, MD 73067  306 Red Lantern Racing
9 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595  304 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
10 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  318 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
11 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  322 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
12 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  311 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
13 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  314 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
14 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  321 Battley Harley-Davidson/Battley Harley-D

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD 256984  205 Adventures for the Cure
2 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  209 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Jason Anthony   Rockville, MD 227152  201 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
4 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  211 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
5 Marcellus van der Valk   Bethesda, MD 260038  202 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
11 Eduardo Aguayo   Bowie, MD 237849  227 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
12 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  213 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
13 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006  222 Page Valley Cycling
14 Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  212 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  101 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
2 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  115 Unattached
3 Scott Ewart     123 Unattached
4 Omari Daughtridge   Fortwashington, MD 280125  103 Unattached
5 elijah freeman   College, MD 281118  111 Unattached
6 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204  110 Adventures for the Cure
7 John Heywood   Washington, DC 229464  109 Unattached
8 Godfrey Furchtgott     112 Unattached
9 Howard Van Houten   Oakton, VA 249308  119 Unattached
10 Jeremy Furchtgott   Chevy Chase, MD 267209  113 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
11 Rick Barr   Laurel, MD 268423  108 Chesapeake Wheelmen
12 Geng Chan   Olney, MD 280783  117 Unattached
13 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059  122 Unattached
14 Greg Noonan     116 Unattached
17 Jon Agazzi   Indian Head, MD 208455  102 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18 John LaRue   Washington, DC 279448  106 Unattached/George Washington University
19 Ed Tignor     114 Unattached
20 Patrick Schaefer-Wicke   Little Chute, WI 247911  107 Team Army-USCF

Women - Cat 3/4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179  104 Artemis
16 Karen LoParco   Washington, DC 173663  120 Unattached
21 Zoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MD 262470  121 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee