Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  303 Artemis
2 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  326 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE/ARTEMIS ELITE
3 James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149  316 Battley Harley-Davidson/Battley Harley-D
4 Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE 79482  318 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
5 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  323 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bi
6 Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA 193942  314 Westwood Velo/Westwood Cycle/Trade Manag
7 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  324 Tenet Racing/Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team/
8 Ben King (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 208844  308 Guys Racing/Millersville University-Penn
9 Neal Bambha   Alexandria, VA 47635  325 University of Maryland-College Park/Univ
10 Yoav Gery   Bethesda, MD 207367  312 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bi
11 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  306 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
12 Mark Walchinsky (1 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 88554  307 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
13 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  309 Battley Harley-Davidson/Battley Harley-D
15 Ian Birlem (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 3752  317 Battley Harley-Davidson/Battley Harley-D
16 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  310 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
17 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  321 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  202 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2 lance lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  222 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
3 Gregory Strimbu   Washington, DC 178018  204 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
4 Marcellus van der Valk   Bethesda, MD 260038  209 Unattached
5 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  230 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
6 Jon Huntington (1 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 277943  243 Unattached
7 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  239 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
11 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  240 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
12 Andrew Chamberlin   Rockville, MD 278334  217 Unattached
13 Jason Anthony   Rockville, MD 227152  203 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
14 Jamel Brown   Manassas, VA 213756  221 Unattached
15 Kyle Drummond   Ellicott City, MD 232638  225 Unattached
16 Eduardo Aguayo   Bowie, MD 237849  201 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 204763  244 Minuteman Road Race Club/Minuteman Road
22 Matt Nowak   Arlington, VA 139948  215 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Pline   Annapolis, MD 275532  115 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
2 George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  133 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3 Adam Lewandowski   Catonsville, MD 218895  123 The Bike Lane
4 Joseph Dickerson     127 Unattached
5 Nathan Herrmann   Seattle, WA 272144  130 Unattached
6 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579  117 Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Milton Rojas   Woodbridge, VA 249222  119 Unattached
8 Greggory Deal   Montclair, VA 268750  107 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
9 Wesley Dietz   Arlington, VA 264848  126 Unattached
10 Kent Lewis   Ashburn, VA 66461  122 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
11 Jerry Chapmon   Virginia Beach, VA 6641  106 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bi
12 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  104 Unattached
13 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  105 Unattached
14 Ernest Buchanan   Hyattsville, MD 278826  116 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17 Scott Lawler   Woodstock, MD 215490  131 Unattached
19 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  125 Descartes Cycling
20 William Saunders   Rockville, MD 263178  113 HPC
21 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  118 Artemis
22 John Krawczyk   Crownsville, MD 90158  134 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
23 Thomas Bonier   Silver Spring, MD 266965  101 Unattached
24 Alexander Ling   Gaithersburg, MD 279982  102 Unattached
25 Christian Burkhardt   Woodbine, MD 274104  114 Unattached
26 Patrick Schaefer-Wicke   Little Chute, WI 247911  121 Team Army-USCF
27 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  112 Artemis
28 Joseph Lynch   Greenbelt, MD 165055  120 Route 1 Velo
29 Daniel Shapiro   North Bethesda, MD 195705  128 Artemis
30 Michael Bowman   Arnold, MD 272720  124 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV 117585  313 N/A/Trek/VW

Women - Cat 3/4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Lisa Catino (1 - Cat4)   Beltsville, MD 256980  135 Route 1 Velo/George Washington Universit

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee