Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  323 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
2 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  307 Battley Harley-Davidson/Battley Harley-D
3 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012  322 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
4 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  310 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
5 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  311 Artemis
6 Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE 79482  305 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
7 James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149  319 Battley Harley-Davidson/Battley Harley-D
8 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  317 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
9 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  320 Tenet Racing/Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team/
10 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  304 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
11 David Bozak (1 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  308 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
12 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  306 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
13 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  316 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bi
14 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793  315 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
15 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  309 Artemis/Georgetown University
16 Brian Geary   Rockville, MD 221236  301 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
17 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230  303 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
18 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  318 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lance lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  211 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
2 Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297  221 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
3 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  202 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
4 Jason Anthony   Rockville, MD 227152  201 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
5 Kyle Drummond   Ellicott City, MD 232638  212 Unattached
6 Marcellus van der Valk   Bethesda, MD 260038  213 Unattached
7 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  208 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
8 Bill Marciniak   Ellicott City, MD 22459  204 Unattached
9 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  240 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
10 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  239 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
11 Gregory Strimbu   Washington, DC 178018  232 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
12 Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552  242 DCMTB/City Bikes
13 Gerry Gray   Silver Spring, MD 13963  229 Unattached
14 Scott Gregory   San Francisco, CA 14102  224 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
15 Roger St Paul (1 - Cat4)   College Park, MD 164901  210 Dream Racing
16 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  218 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
17 George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  244 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18 Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD 62489  227 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
19 Jerry McCalop   Forestville, MD 73600  209 Artemis
20 Steven Anderson   Washington, DC 209223  241 DC Velo Limited
21 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  203 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
22 Hans Manzke   Washington, DC 242280  237 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
23 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  217 Evolution Cycling Club
24 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  234 Artemis
26 Adrian Altura   Greenbelt, MD 189799  228 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
27 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  226 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
28 Matthew Parse   Purcellville, VA 27333  222 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
30 Louis Helms   Bowie, MD 246408  225 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
31 Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD 50363  215 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/CW
32 Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD 244939  230 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Gelfand   Severna Park, MD 265610  115 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
2 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  119 Unattached
3 Avi Kurlantzick   Roxbury, MA 273941  112 Artemis
4 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579  108 Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Jerry Chapmon   Virginia Beach, VA 6641  101 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bi
6 Milton Rojas   Woodbridge, VA 249222  122 Unattached
7 William Saunders   Rockville, MD 263178  110 HPC
8 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  105 Artemis
9 Barry Wilcox II   Olney, MD 275682  103 Artemis
10 Jeffery Shively   Sterling, VA 274387  109 Unattached
11 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  113 Unattached
12 elijah freeman   College, MD 281118  117 Unattached
13 Michael Donnellan   Silver Spring, MD 150589  123 N/A
14 Thomas Bonier   Silver Spring, MD 266965  107 Unattached
15 Greg Nelson   Olney, MD 282588  116 Unattached
16 David Lee   Burke, VA 276003  111 The Bike Lane
17 Michael Bufalini   Silver Spring, MD 270140  120 Unattached
18 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  118 Descartes Cycling
19 Francis Krawczel   College Park, MD 270141  114 Unattached
20 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  104 Artemis
21 Ernest Buchanan   Hyattsville, MD 278826  106 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Women - Cat 2/3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  207 Team Cyclelife/University of Maryland-Co
29 Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081  233 Hub Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee