Race Results for
NBX Grand Prix of Cross
Warwick, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 12/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:59:05 163112  Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale
2 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH0:59:17 121800  RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE INC
3 Derrick ST JOHN   0:59:20  18 Stevens Cross
4 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA0:59:27 52534  Cycle-Smart
5 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:59:38 203439  Sonic/ Louis Garneau
6 Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:00:14 179919  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
7 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA1:00:23 83528  27 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:00:23 86404  10 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
9 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:00:23 205717  TARGETRAINING
10 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:01:28 129914  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
11 Jerome TOWNSEND   1:01:32  24 Ridley Factory Team
12 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:01:32 217857  11 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
13 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1:02:02 221223  15 Exodus Road Racing
14 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:02:22 174590  Fiordifrutta / Cannondale
15 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:02:41 122912  23 3-D racing
16 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:02:48 202639  19 TARGETRAINING
17 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA1:03:11 203466  25 EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCH
18 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:03:35 149237  20 Bikeman.com
19 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME1:03:50 83109  13 Portland Velo Club/KONA/661
20 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:04:49 203975  30 Richard Sachs
21 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA1:04:58 200707  16 Embrocation/ Circle A Cycles
22 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:06:10 145271  29 Spooky
23 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:06:38 120392  14 EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCH
24 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA1:07:51 159158  21 FT / IF powered by Lionette's
25 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA-1 LAP 119871  17 The Devil's Gear/New Haven Bicycling Clu
26 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT-1 LAP 77698  26 BikeBarn Racing
DNF Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496  28 Noreast

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:48:04 23101  100 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
2 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA 16266  142 Corner Cycle
3 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  149 Westwood Velo
4 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA0:48:35 34319  134 Corner Cycle
5 Daniel Coady (1 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 42403  152 WeLoveBicycles.com
6 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME 147125  154 Bikeman.com
7 David DERMONT     143 True North Custom Cycles
8 Steve PROULX   0:48:58  133 EMD Serono Stevens
9 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:49:09 120079  156 Refunds Now
10 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:49:12 25187  159 Corner Cycle
11 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:49:18 83357  116 battenkill united /anthem cycles
12 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:49:21 140765  151 Corner Cycle
13 Marc BOUDREAU   0:49:24  123 Ride with Rendall
14 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:49:38 146710  127 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
15 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:50:00 167407  135 bikebarnracing.com
16 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:50:10 16749  148 BikeReg.com
17 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:50:20 208969  108 Zanconato Custom Cycles
18 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:50:32 27727  124 bikeman.com
19 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA 3486  162 Gearworks/Spinarts
20 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA0:50:52 4300  157 Gear Works/Spin Arts
21 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:51:12 8380  160 Gearworks/Spinarts
22 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA 76361  109 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Stephan MARCOUX   0:51:26  137 Bikeman.com
24 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA0:51:32 26419  145 MBRC/Bicycle Link
25 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:51:37 91485  125 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:51:48 70131  128 Housatonic Wheel Club
27 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:51:53 209269  107 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
28 Martin VALIQUETTE   0:52:10  121 EnCoeur
29 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA 19773  166 Ridley Factory Team
30 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:52:25 153475  106 noreast cycling
31 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:52:29 9762  130 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
32 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016  155 Team Type 1
33 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:52:46 208131  105 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
34 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH 64190  150 Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication
35 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:52:50 60818  114 Joe's Garage
36 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:53:26 84926  146 Bicycle Link/MBRC
37 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA 5860  126 Bicycle Link/MBRC
38 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617  139 Portland Velo Club
39 Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA0:53:43 87494  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
40 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:53:52 32365  120 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
41 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:54:13 339  122 Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club
42 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  111 NHCC/Team NH
43 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:54:18 77718  117 Providence Velo/Refunds Now
44 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:54:33 34102  138 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
45 Mark PAGELL   0:54:45  141 cyclocrossontario.com
46 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI0:55:02 37098  104 Cox Communications Cycling Team
47 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:55:08 5508  163 Providence Velo/Refunds Now
48 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI0:55:23 163305  113 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
49 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:55:40 63360  119 Cyclemania
50 Dan Werle   Portland, OR0:55:46 209561  129 Yazoo Brew
51 Rick MELOFF   0:56:22  136 La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg
52 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI0:56:50 5093  101 Cox Communications
53 Darko Antic   -1 lap  161 CX Ontario
54 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI 160060  164 Millwork One

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Patterson (1 - Cat3)   Gorham, ME0:39:31 150453  288 Roselong.com
2 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA0:39:59 147771  268 International Bike/Global/crossresults.c
3 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR0:40:03 232612  276 Embrocation / Cambridge Racing
4 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH0:40:24 268394  282 Noreast
5 Brian Lawney (1 - Cat2)   Chestnut Hill, MA0:40:30 248557  279 Cornell Cycling
6 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA 3496  275 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA 141247  222 EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCH
8 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986  201 bikebarnracing.com/E-caps.com
9 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:40:40 202406  209 Nantucket Velo
10 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:51 129563  227 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
11 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA 251927  226 Nantucket Velo
12 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  238 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
13 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA 82776  271 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
14 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392  287 Boston Road Club
15 Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT0:41:25 197585  266 Signature Cycles / DKNY
16 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:41:37 99523  261 Scott Factory Team - cyclistsarenotrocks
17 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:39 4296  214 Hup United
18 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549  284 Slippery Rock University
19 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA 227984  203 Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
20 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:42:15 221583  230 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
21 William Palm   Bristol, RI 126801  215 MIT Cycling/FXDD
22 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA0:42:25 245271  224 
23 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA 235666  232 
24 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:42:32 195075  248 Cl/Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
25 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:42:37 92607  220 Joe's Garage
26 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  285 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 James Morrison   Sidney, ME 246459  277 Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alc
28 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:42:49 253757  239 MIT Cycling/FXDD
29 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA0:42:58 284951  244 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
30 Erik Wilburn   West Point, NY 251422  259 USMA Cyling Team
31 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA0:43:07 276782  223 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
32 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA 133412  256 Minuteman Road Club
33 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI0:43:19 220545  202 Boston Road Club
34 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA 215516  231 Minuteman Road Club
35 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA0:43:26 241707  217 QuadCycles
36 Oscar Jiminex   0:43:32  289 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:43:37 95397  249 Connecticut Coast Cycling
38 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA 242949  228 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA 216869  273 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
40 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA 202213  240 Ridley Factory Team
41 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA 210801  233 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA 224122  218 !Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
43 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:43:56 233018  242 Bikers Edge
44 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY0:44:05 70398  265 CBRC
45 Jeremy May   West Point, NY 256341  258 USMA Cyling Team
46 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH 284439  290 
47 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA 216178  216 QuadCycles
48 David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  281 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
49 J Taylor Marble   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:14 274848  254 Wentworth Institute of Technology
50 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI0:44:20 182794  236 Bikeman.com
51 James English   Waltham, MA 189043  234 Minuteman Road Club
52 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT0:44:28 148404  260 Connecticut Coast Cycling
53 Richard Person   Hudson, MA 211432  225 Minuteman Road Club
54 James Dutko   Albany, NY 221518  243 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
55 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060  267 Boston Road Club!
56 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME0:44:48 241936  252 BIKEMAN.com
57 James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803  245 CBRC/NYCross.com
58 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT0:44:54 94642  286 Bikers Edge
59 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:45:10 254441  246 Union College Cycling
60 Nathan Simms   Albany, NY0:45:22 32733  210 NAV/Classbook.com
61 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:45:27 269111  274 
62 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:06 251580  255 Wentworth Institute of Technology
63 Richard Kassan   Westfield, NJ0:47:10 258189  264 Rutgers University Cycling Team
64 Gary David   Stow, MA 220459  207 Minuteman Road Club
65 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ0:48:08 249760  262 Keltic Construction
66 Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA0:49:01 258379  241 Minuteman Road Club
67 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA 243844  250 Gamache Cyclery
68 Gregory Keith   Birmingham, AL-1 lap 276967  257 USMA Cyling Team
69 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD 190729  221 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Needham   Pepperell0:35:58 253494  313 HUP United
2 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:36:07 54002  316 JRA Cycles
3 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:36:14 22572  343 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
4 C Todd Lombardo (1 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:36:18 201652  324 Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles.com
5 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:36:20 106827  337 NorEast Cycling
6 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:36:20 268020  308 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Paul Novotasky Jr.   East Hartford, CT0:36:20 254900  379 Pig Iron Sports
8 Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:36:40 97937  332 JRA Cycles
9 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:36:58 38394  365 circle69 Racing
10 David STACEY   0:37:07  334 Cycle Loft
11 Matthew Bodziony   Wakefield, RI0:37:07 4062  387 NBX Bikes
12 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH0:37:14 162513  341 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
13 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:37:14 2309  312 HUP United
14 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT0:37:19 13030  336 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
15 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:37:25 120116  333 Recycled Sports
16 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:37:27 39456  311 Cox Communications
17 Scott Medeiros   Grove City, PA0:37:27 166418  310 Cox Communications
18 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:37:42 169310  331 Minuteman Road Club
19 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA0:37:46 241354  303 Boston Road Club
20 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH0:37:55 263239  338 BikeBarnRacing.com
21 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT0:37:55 181180  384 Cyclonauts
22 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA0:38:04 214250  360 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
23 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:38:09 120142  309 cyclonauts racers
24 Kenneth Scott   Los Angeles, CA0:38:09 42402  329 WeLoveBicycles.com
25 Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH0:38:09 51114  318 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
26 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:38:16 194514  328 Minuteman Road Club
27 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH0:38:22 151809  306 NorEast Cycling
28 James PATERSON   0:38:27  319 
29 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:38:27 116954  373 Mass Bay Road Club
30 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:38:27 268853  361 Essex County Velo
31 James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri0:38:27 16347  301 NBX Bikes
32 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri0:38:27 50156  300 Cox Communications Cycling Team
33 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI0:38:49 169209  335 Union Velo singl. spders
34 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH0:38:55 254777  375 Essex County Velo
35 Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA0:38:59 59784  386 CCB Volkswagen
36 Robert Wilson   Amherst, MA0:39:12 253618  363 NCC/Northampton Cycling Club
37 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA0:39:12 175476  381 cyclocrossworld.com
38 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:39:12 225280  370 Northampton Cycling Club
39 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT0:39:49 170260  348 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
40 Daniel Abbe (1 - Cat3)   Warren, MA0:40:03 140119  382 Cyclonauts Racers
41 Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT0:40:12 146313  371 Cyclonauts
42 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA0:40:22 137127  346 colavita racing
43 John Fennel   Somerville, MA0:40:26 89615  325 International Bicycle/Global
44 Eli Levine   Andover, MA0:40:44 207051  347 Boston Road Club
45 David MILLER   0:40:44  376 Cape Cod Cyclist
46 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ0:40:44 80344  368 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
47 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:40:44 27401  322 Minuteman Road Club
48 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA0:40:53 232955  307 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
49 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA0:40:53 63446  356 Bicycle Link/MBRC
50 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA0:40:53 245153  359 www.Bikebarnracing.com
51 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA0:41:06 271758  330 Minuteman Road Club
52 John Fice   Norfolk, MA0:41:12 264712  377 Boston Road Club
53 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY0:41:17 200159  357 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
54 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH0:41:17 138735  362 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
55 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT0:41:17 193624  342 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
56 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT0:41:26 47889  320 Cox Communications Cycling Team
57 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT0:41:30 190002  354 Quinebaug Valley Velo
58 Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA0:41:30 133878  355 BikeBarnRacing.com
59 Mark Zytkovicz (2 - Cat4)   Andover, MA0:42:36 42410  374 We Love Bicycles
60 Albert Rex   Marlborough, MA0:42:36 251447  366 
61 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:42:44 114581  304 GMBC/Catamount
62 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA0:43:52 107999  369 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
63 John Davenport   Richmond, RI0:43:52 235103  385 
64 John Souza   0:43:55  388 Cape Cod Cyclist
65 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:44:31 152451  158 MBRC
66 Richard Comshaw   Middletown, CT-1 lap 44187  383 Cyclonauts

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Atherton   Concord, MA0:37:54 283242  420 Unattached
2 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:37:56 197036  430 Unattached
3 Brian Chapman   Cranston, RI0:37:58 231074  431 Circle A Cycles
4 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:38:05 268159  434 Cape Cod Cyclist
5 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY0:38:16 106358  453 
6 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA0:38:25 242695  408 OrganicAthlete
7 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH0:38:33 265571  470 University of New Hampshire
8 Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY0:38:54 193178  439 Cornell Cycling Club
9 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:39:03 117641  423 IBC racing
10 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA0:39:03 266382  414 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
11 Keith Liggett   Somers, CT0:39:19 190957  427 Cyclonauts
12 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:39:19 202056  445 unattached
13 jonathan tarbox   Windsor, CT0:39:40 282269  455 Delta Surveying Services
14 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:39:40 259183  407 OrganicAthlete
15 Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJ0:39:53 273257  456 Rutgers University Cycling Team
16 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:39:53 245369  412 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Kyle Carroll   0:40:02  479 Rutgers University Cycling Team
18 Theodore PAUL   0:40:09  442 HUP United
19 Will Pisarello   Germantown, MD0:40:14 257044  464 Rochester Institute of Technology
20 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA0:40:14 225246  424 Team International Bicycle Centers
21 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:40:14 174018  421 Boston Road Club
22 Clint Lunsford   Somerville, MA0:40:38 262023  450 Independent Fabrication Factory Team
23 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:40:38 226906  422 Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:40:57 264873  440 Refunds Now
25 Keith Kastelic   Sedgwick, ME0:41:03 279639  448 Team Solo
26 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA0:41:07 167747  401 Cambridge/Igleheart
27 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:41:07 284052  409 Gamache Cyclery
28 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN0:41:36 258621  458 RIT
29 William Reilly   Norwell, MA0:41:41 263697  446 Unattached
30 John Hirsch   Harlem, NY0:41:54 173469  447 Unattached
31 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:41:54 135286  418 NorEast Cycling
32 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:41:54 225323  480 Bike Works/Hallamore
33 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:42:04 240577  415 Minuteman Road Club
34 Jesse Steiner   Hamburg, NY0:42:14 276395  481 RIT
35 Scott Bartley   Norwell, MA0:42:14 2787  478 The Link/MRBC
36 Reilly Loomis   0:42:30  477 
37 Anthony Maietta   Worcester, MA0:43:13 228647  416 Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
38 John Gurcsik III   Philadelphia, PA0:43:18 260977  468 Temple University
39 Brendan Dee   Providence, RI0:43:18 139709  466 Faster Than Your Mom
40 Eric Rundstrom   West Berlin, NJ0:43:29 277361  454 Rutgers University Cycling Team
41 Bailey MCCALLUM   0:43:29  471 
42 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA0:43:41 275726  469 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
43 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:44:00 276184  400 HUP United
44 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI0:44:00 214588  432 SCOTT BICYCLES/ Fizik / Crank Bros
45 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:44:26 268805  467 UPS
46 Jeff STANLEY   0:44:32  451 Growling Gecko
47 David Michaud   Seabrook, NH0:44:51 260426  417 (MTBMind)
48 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT0:45:07 205980  462 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
49 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT0:45:07 186823  463 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
50 David Kim   New Brunswick, NJ0:45:32 242040  459 Rutgers University Cycling Team
51 William Morgan   0:45:32  482 
52 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:45:32 270467  436 Unattached
53 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:45:49 199705  425 Cyclonauts Racers
54 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:45:53 239967  433 Mystic Velo
55 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA0:46:18 216971  406 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
56 Lang Davidson   0:46:24  476 
57 Chris Galli   0:46:41  483 
58 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA0:46:47 177144  437 Unattached
59 Steven Tower   Rockland, MA0:46:57 283046  465 Key Team
60 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA0:48:16 285846  473 Rutgers Cycling
61 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA0:51:01 43028  457 Evolution Racing
62 Jordan GREENBERG   -1 lap  474 Marsh Hawks
63 Brian Cooner   Waltham, MA-1 lap 64936  475 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA0:39:24 158018  770 MosaicSmalti.com
2 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH0:39:24 24537  774 BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
3 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT0:39:30 181699  767 cyclonauts
4 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:39:37 45884  772 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
5 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA0:40:58 28943  773 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
6 Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI0:41:33 146123  771 Union Velo
7 Richard Costa   Brimfield, MA0:41:50 164594  775 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
8 Jack Chapman   Auburn, NH0:42:46 152513  762 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
9 David Holmander   Epsom, NH0:43:03 240201  764 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
10 Robert Tutwiler   South Berwick, ME0:44:34 216233  761 noreast cycling
11 James Themig   Niantic, CT0:44:55 91637  768 Mystic Velo MCRA
12 Herbert Bates   Milford, NH0:47:43 201507  760 Naults Cyclery/naults.com
13 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY0:48:23 35799  777 CBRC
14 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY0:48:40 104325  769 Vicious Cycles
15 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA-1 lap 59344  766 worcester cycling club
16 Russell Brooks   Derry, NH-1 lap 4959  765 NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM

Men - Junior - JR - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:25:28 234696  96 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:25:37 235572  93 C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
3 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:27:04 234564  91 Minuteman Road Club
4 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:27:35 226301  92 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast powered by V
5 Kellan HUMPHRIES   0:31:00  97 Bikeman.com
6 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:32:09 285756  94 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
7 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:32:09 236412  98 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:35:15 242650  99 Bethel Cycle
9 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:37:07 275988  95 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Kevin GOGUEN   0:39:21  90 Minuteman Road Club
11 Graeham Brown   0:39:23  50 Cox Communications Cycling Team

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:38:40 229135  310 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
2 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:40:54 209949  301 Minuteman Road Club
3 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ0:41:45 241672  304 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
4 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:41:47 243924  305 Coast to Coast/Noonan
5 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:41:47 229606  307 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
6 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:43:30 208018  300 NorEast Cycling
7 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:46:43 285122  308 
8 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA-1 lap 229608  303 Housatonic Wheel Club
9 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA-1 lap 219424  302 Minuteman Road Club
10 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT-1 lap 205980  309 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:41:19 36345  50 C3 Sollay
2 Natasha ELLIOTT   0:41:50  51 EMD Serono/Stevens
3 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:42:04 165493  52 Ridley Factory Team
4 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:42:37 225263  55 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:42:49 145201  53 Velo Bella-Kona
6 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:42:57 210803  57 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA0:43:06 180801  56 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
8 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:43:25 181710  61 Minuteman Road Club
9 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:44:02 224763  67 International Bicycle
10 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:44:26 182117  59 
11 Vicki THOMAS   0:44:42  58 Ottawa Cross
12 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA0:45:22 258368  68 Harvard University Cycling Association
13 Callie McDowell   Salem, MA0:45:33 222640  66 Boston University
14 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:45:55 198610  69 Embrolation
15 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:46:21 241201  64 Team Kenda Tire
16 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA0:46:56 199987  60 Verge Sport Test Pilot
17 Sarah CONEY   0:47:07  65 Ride with Rendall
DNF Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH 31327  63 Mid State Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:36:31 234148  534 Minuteman Road Club
2 Christina Tamilio (1 - Cat3)   Malden, MA0:37:21 262939  540 Minuteman Road Club
3 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:37:21 247307  539 Minuteman Road Club
4 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:37:46 261361  554 NorEast Cycling
5 Rozanne Puleo   Somerville, MA0:38:41 206803  538 Minuteman Road Club
6 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:38:41 223627  547 International Bicycle/Global
7 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA0:38:47 235753  545 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
8 Katherine Harris (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:38:47 284743  536 Minuteman Road Club
9 Jessica Kates   Princeton Junction, NJ0:39:24 201343  569 Keltic Construction
10 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA0:39:56 127342  543 International Bicycle/Global
11 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:39:58 178513  541 JRA Cycles
12 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:40:45 146312  533 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
13 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI0:40:53 236023  576 Team Kenda Tire
14 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:40:56 254284  550 Gearworks/Spinarts
15 Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA0:41:11 176884  531 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 lynn samartano   Providence, RI0:41:37 255226  546 Millwork One Weebike
17 Amy CUTLER   0:41:58  570 Rutgers University Cycling Club
18 Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT0:42:08 268361  574 
19 Allison Kukla   Manchester, NH0:42:15 249164  537 Minuteman Road Club
20 Nicole Hilaire   Longmont, CO0:42:23 276137  567 USMA Cyling Team
21 Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT0:43:23 2865  575 Eastern Bloc
22 Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma0:43:44 181961  558 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:44:50 272673  566 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
24 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:46:03 245564  561 Independent Fabrication/Unicorn Wrangler
25 Karina DEMAIR   0:47:53  571 Rutgers University Cycling Team
26 Kristen Lukach   Salem, MA0:48:07 268384  560 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Judith Li   West Point, NY0:48:34 270913  568 USMA Cyling Team
28 Kathy Graves   No. Attleboro, MA0:48:34 265647  557 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma-1 lap 226695  548 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
30 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY-1 lap 282018  572 crca/sbr multisports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee