Race Results for
NBX Grand Prix of Cross
Warwick, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 12/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:00:46 163112  Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale
2 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:01:08 203439  Sonic/ Louis Garneau
3 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:01:08 52534  Cycle-Smart/Van Dessel
4 Derrick ST JOHN   1:01:08  17 Stevens Cross
5 Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:01:08 179919  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
6 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH1:01:26 121800  RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE INC
7 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:02:26 174590  Fiordifrutta / Cannondale
8 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS1:03:05 35598  Trek Stores
9 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:03:05 129914  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
10 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:03:24 205717  TARGETRAINING
11 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1:03:33 221223  15 Exodus Road Racing
12 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:03:33 217857  11 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
13 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:03:38 86404  10 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
14 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA1:04:37 203466  24 EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCH
15 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:04:37 120392  14 EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCH
16 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:05:08 189625  20 Embrocation/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.co
17 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:05:18 202639  18 TARGETRAINING
18 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:05:32 149237  19 Bikeman.com
19 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:05:45 145271  27 Spooky
20 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME1:05:58 83109  13 Portland Velo Club/KONA/661
21 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:07:23 219955  22 Rutgers University Cycling Team
22 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA1:07:40 200707  16 Embrocation/ Circle A Cycles
23 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA-1 lap 159158  21 FT / IF powered by Lionette's
24 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT-3 laps 214496  25 Nor East
DNF Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  12 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
DNF William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  29 Richard Sachs
DNF Michael Patrick   Milford, CT 77698  26 BikeBarn Racing
DNF Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912  23 3-D racing
DNF Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  28 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:41:40 23101  100 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  151 Westwood Velo
3 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:41:53 117383  148 Corner Cycle Powered By Stevens Cross Bi
4 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  153 Corner Cycle
5 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  133 Corner Cycle
6 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA 16266  142 Corner Cycle
7 Steve PROULX   0:42:26  132 EMD Serono Stevens
8 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME 147125  158 Bikeman.com
9 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:43:05 120079  160 Refunds Now
10 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  154 Corner Cycle
11 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA 16749  149 BikeReg.com
12 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA 167407  135 bikebarnracing.com
13 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  127 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
14 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:43:11 83357  115 battenkill united /anthem cycles
15 Daniel Coady (1 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:43:14 42403  156 WeLoveBicycles.com
16 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA0:43:31 47077  171 Fuji
17 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA0:43:48 26419  174 MBRC/Bicycle Link
18 Marc BOUDREAU     122 Ride with Rendall
19 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  157 Westwood Velo
20 Stephan MARCOUX     137 Bikeman.com
21 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:44:06 8380  164 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
22 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:44:24 63360  118 Cyclemania
23 David DERMONT     143 True North Custom Cycles
24 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:44:55 70131  128 Housatonic Wheel Club
25 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA0:45:05 3486  166 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
26 James Pelletier (1 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 60342  117 INCLINE TRAINING
27 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  165 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
28 Martin VALIQUETTE     120 EnCoeur
29 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI0:45:27 97755  101 NBX Bikes
30 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:45:32 144319  169 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  105 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
32 David Belknap   Dedham, MA 84926  146 Bicycle Link/MBRC
33 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  130 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
34 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:45:38 19773  126 Ridley Factory Team
35 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:45:50 76016  159 Team Type 1
36 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  107 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
37 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:45:56 60566  155 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
38 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:46:02 76361  109 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:46:10 60818  114 Joe's Garage
40 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:46:22 5508  168 Providence Velo/Refunds Now
41 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA0:46:26 133412  134 Minuteman Road Club
42 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365  119 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
43 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:46:31 91485  124 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:46:38 208969  108 Zanconato Custom Cycles
45 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH 64190  152 Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication
46 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  138 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
47 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:46:48 77718  116 Providence Velo/Refunds Now
48 Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA 87494  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
49 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398  150 CBRC
50 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  144 CCB
51 Mark PAGELL     141 cyclocrossontario.com
52 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RI0:47:18 183231  161 Arc en Ciel Racing
53 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:47:23 339  121 Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club
54 Dan Werle   Portland, OR 209561  129 Yazoo Brew
55 Rick MELOFF   0:47:30  136 La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg
56 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI0:47:32 163305  113 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
57 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:47:40 37617  139 Portland Velo Club
58 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  167 Cox Communications Cycling Team
59 David Foley   Stoughton, MA0:47:43 11937  104 BOB-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's-Negacoach
60 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:47:59 5860  125 Bicycle Link/MBRC
61 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:48:18 66046  131 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
62 Timothy Crowley   Minneola, FL 175821  147 Vortex Racing
63 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri0:48:22 50156  103 Cox Communications Cycling Team
64 Matthew Bodziony   Wakefield, RI0:48:58 4062  173 NBX bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tec
65 Gary David   Stow, MA0:49:22 220459  106 Minuteman Road Club
66 Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA0:49:34 169004  172 QuadCycles
67 Darko Antic   -1 lap  163 CXO Ontario
68 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY-1 lap 38789  162 TARGETRAINING
69 Pierre PERRIN   -1 lap  140 CYCLE 4 MS

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Tosca   Osterville , MA0:43:13 35793  282 Corner Cycle
2 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH 268394  281 Noreast
3 Brian Lawney (1 - Cat2)   Chestnut Hill, MA0:43:25 248557  278 Cornell Cycling
4 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:43:43 202406  206 Nantucket Velo
5 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA0:44:05 147771  264 International Bike/Global/crossresults.c
6 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:44:30 82776  267 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
7 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612  275 Embrocation / Cambridge Racing
8 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392  270 Boston Road Club
9 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA 3496  274 CCB/Volkswagen
10 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:44:28 99523  256 Scott Factory Team - cyclistsarenotrocks
11 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:44:36 195075  243 Cl/Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
12 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI0:44:38 170777  233 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
13 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:39 227984  202 Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
14 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA0:44:40 251927  222 Nantucket Velo
15 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA0:45:00 218549  283 Slippery Rock University
16 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:02 129563  223 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
17 Sean Capizzo   0:45:04  285 NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer
18 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:08 4296  212 Hup United
19 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY0:45:30 126345  226 Muddy Cup Cycling
20 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:45:41 141247  219 EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCH
21 Erik Wilburn   West Point, NY0:45:43 251422  254 USMA Cyling Team
22 James Morrison   Sidney, ME0:45:48 246459  276 Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alc
23 William Palm   Bristol, RI0:45:51 126801  213 MIT Cycling/FXDD
24 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:46:01 242949  224 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA0:46:02 235666  228 
26 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:46:14 224122  216 !Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
27 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH0:46:15 231692  263 MetLife p/b unlose.it
28 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA0:46:17 245271  221 
29 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA 210801  229 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI 221583  227 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
31 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI0:46:18 212172  230 BIKEMAN.COM
32 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:46:22 205552  280 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871  289 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:46:31 92607  217 Joe's Garage
35 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA 222927  203 Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
36 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO 266369  211 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
37 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:46:44 253757  234 MIT Cycling/FXDD
38 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA0:46:55 216869  271 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
39 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA0:46:56 276782  220 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
40 J Taylor Marble   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:14 274848  250 Wentworth Institute of Technology
41 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA0:47:20 241707  215 QuadCycles
42 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:47:21 243844  245 Gamache Cyclery
43 James Leone   Delmar, NY0:47:24 214803  239 CBRC/NYCross.com
44 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI0:47:39 220545  201 Boston Road Club
45 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT0:47:44 193706  207 TARGETRAINING
46 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME0:47:47 241936  248 BIKEMAN.com
47 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:47:55 208060  262 Boston Road Club!
48 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:48:03 233018  236 Bikers Edge
49 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY0:48:07 220944  261 Kissena
50 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA0:48:08 236954  209 QuadCycles
51 Richard Kassan   Westfield, NJ0:48:09 258189  259 Rutgers University Cycling Team
52 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:48:22 269111  273 
53 James Dutko   Albany, NY0:48:45 221518  237 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
54 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA0:48:53 284951  238 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
55 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA0:49:33 196521  258 MIT Cycling/FXDD
56 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:49:48 202213  235 Ridley Factory Team
57 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ0:49:50 249760  257 Keltic Construction
58 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0:49:50 260908  272 Bacon Lap Racing
59 Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ0:50:25 223840  279 Rutgers University Cycling Team
60 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT0:50:38 98848  241 Cycle Smart
61 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:52:01 251580  251 Wentworth Institute of Technology
62 James Patterson (1 - Cat3)   Gorham, ME 150453  288 Rostlong.com
63 Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA 258379  286 MRC
64 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652  265 SBR Multisports - CRCA
65 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI-1 lap 160060  284 Millwork One
66 Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA 85301  287 Spoke Bikes
67 Jeremy May   West Point, NY 256341  253 USMA Cyling Team
68 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA 254441  240 Union College Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Needham   Pepperell0:37:48 253494  313 HUP United
2 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA0:37:56 54408  314 Union Velo Club
3 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:37:56 22572  340 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
4 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:38:03 153475  305 noreast cycling
5 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:38:17 106827  334 NorEast Cycling
6 Eric Goodson   Wellesley, MA0:38:17 121967  365 Boston Road Club
7 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH0:38:26 263239  335 BikeBarnRacing.com
8 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:38:26 54002  318 JRA Cycles
9 Scott Medeiros   Grove City, PA0:38:32 166418  310 Cox Communications
10 C Todd Lombardo (1 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:38:32 201652  325 Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles.com
11 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:38:44 268020  308 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:38:55 120116  331 Recycled Sports
13 Paul Novotasky Jr.   East Hartford, CT0:39:03 254900  370 Pig Iron Sports
14 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:39:03 2309  312 HUP United
15 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH0:39:09 162513  338 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
16 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA0:39:22 224572  316 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
17 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:39:30 194514  328 Minuteman Road Club
18 Jay Ladieu   Pembroke, MA0:39:34 188286  341 team psycho
19 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:39:38 39456  311 Cox Communications
20 James PATERSON   0:39:57  315 
21 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA0:39:57 232955  307 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
22 Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH0:39:57 51114  322 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
23 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI0:40:08 169209  333 Union Velo singl. spders
24 Jack Madden   Providence, RI0:40:08 41977  347 the HUB/Circle A Cyclocross
25 David STACEY   0:40:17  332 Cycle Loft
26 James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri0:40:17 16347  301 NBX Bikes
27 John Fennel   Somerville, MA0:40:17 89615  326 International Bicycle/Global
28 Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA0:40:34 171813  337 Joe's Garage
29 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA0:40:34 63446  351 Bicycle Link/MBRC
30 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA0:40:38 137127  343 colavita racing
31 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT0:40:42 181180  489 Cyclonauts
32 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH0:40:48 151809  306 NorEast Cycling
33 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA0:40:53 195633  348 Corner Cycle
34 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:40:53 120142  309 cyclonauts racers
35 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:41:06 169310  330 Minuteman Road Club
36 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA0:41:09 251682  304 Joe's Garage
37 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:41:12 225280  364 Northampton Cycling Club
38 Robert Wilson   Amherst, MA0:41:12 253618  359 NCC/Northampton Cycling Club
39 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:41:12 38394  362 circle69 Racing
40 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA0:41:12 66118  374 Northampton Cycling Club
41 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:41:12 268853  357 Essex County Velo
42 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:41:22 213915  371 Bethel Cycle
43 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH0:41:22 75934  373 NHCC
44 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA0:41:32 245153  355 www.Bikebarnracing.com
45 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT0:41:32 170260  344 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
46 Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA0:41:32 133878  350 BikeBarnRacing.com
47 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:41:32 114581  303 GMBC/Catamount
48 Lawrence Felton (2 - Cat4)   Hopkinton, MA0:42:21 195626  327 Minuteman Road Club
49 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH0:42:21 138735  358 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
50 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:42:29 245317  346 Bikeworks/Hallamore
51 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT0:42:29 190002  349 Quinebaug Valley Velo
52 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH0:42:38 216414  324 HUP United
53 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA0:42:55 186286  360 Minuteman Road Club
54 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ0:43:04 80344  363 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
55 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:43:04 27401  323 Minuteman Road Club
56 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA0:43:09 79871  380 CCB
57 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT0:43:09 193624  339 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
58 Thomas Goodman   Sterling, MA0:43:20 254946  368 Groton Medical Associates
59 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:43:31 225167  375 Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti
60 David MILLER   0:43:41  369 Cape Cod Cyclist
61 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY0:43:47 200159  352 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
62 Craig Mello   Seekonk, MA0:43:58 23978  378 Union Velo
63 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT0:44:23 47889  320 Cox Communications Cycling Team
64 John Davenport   Richmond, RI0:44:30 235103  377 
65 James Lynch   Colchester, CT0:44:30 227812  379 Mystic Velo
66 Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT0:44:30 146313  366 Cyclonauts
67 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:45:17 247619  317 QuadCycles
68 Raymond Martin   Boston, MA0:45:17 161373  353 Union Velo Club
69 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:47:04 152451  376 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH0:39:22 284439  428 
2 Brian Chapman   Cranston, RI0:39:39 231074  432 Circle A Cycles
3 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA0:39:39 266382  415 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
4 Adam Atherton   Concord, MA0:39:48 283242  422 
5 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:40:00 268159  435 Cape Cod Cyclist
6 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA0:40:00 54728  442 Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions
7 Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT0:40:07 270420  459 Rad Racing/Bacon Lap Racing
8 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:40:11 197036  431 
9 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA0:40:18 197227  466 MIT Cycling/FXDD
10 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH0:40:24 138727  485 NHCC
11 Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA0:40:24 250718  421 MIT Cycling/FXDD
12 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA0:40:48 242695  409 OrganicAthlete
13 Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY0:40:48 193178  440 Cornell Cycling Club
14 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:40:58 276184  401 HUP United
15 Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJ0:41:08 273257  456 Rutgers University Cycling Team
16 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:41:08 264873  441 Refunds Now
17 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:41:15 268542  400 HUP United
18 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:41:23 245369  413 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:41:26 117641  424 IBC racing
20 Keith Liggett   Somers, CT0:41:41 190957  429 Cyclonauts
21 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA0:41:41 271758  416 Minuteman Road Club
22 Theodore PAUL   0:41:41  444 HUP United
23 Rex Eberly   W Kingston, RI0:41:41 194693  477 Cox Communications
24 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:41:41 202056  446 unattached
25 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA0:41:52 275726  472 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
26 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY0:41:52 106358  450 
27 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA0:42:03 225246  426 Team International Bicycle Centers
28 Eric Rundstrom   West Berlin, NJ0:42:16 277361  454 Rutgers University Cycling Team
29 Will Pisarello   Germantown, MD0:42:16 257044  467 Rochester Institute of Technology
30 Ryan Fulmer   0:42:22  486 
31 John Hirsch   Harlem, NY0:42:22 173469  447 
32 Michael APFELBAUM   0:42:40  452 
33 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:42:50 284052  410 Gamache Cyclery
34 Kenneth Cheung   Boston, MA0:42:50 218476  482 MIT Cycling/FXDD
35 John Gurcsik III   Philadelphia, PA0:42:58 260977  470 Temple University
36 Clint Lunsford   Somerville, MA0:43:03 262023  449 Independent Fabrication Factory Team
37 David Kim   New Brunswick, NJ0:43:03 242040  461 Rutgers University Cycling Team
38 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:43:06 276263  468 cape cod cyclist
39 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN0:43:06 209846  465 MIT Cycling/FXDD
40 Keith Kastelic   Sedgwick, ME0:43:10 279639  448 Team Solo
41 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA0:43:17 167747  402 Cambridge/Igleheart
42 David Loszewski   Merrimack, NH0:43:17 208941  406 HUP United
43 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:43:25 135286  420 NorEast Cycling
44 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:28 200509  414 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
45 Charles Wescott   Cambridge, MA0:43:32 137178  405 Quad Cycles
46 jonathan tarbox   Windsor, CT0:43:35 282269  455 Delta Surveying Services
47 Lang DAVIDSON   0:43:35  476 
48 Jesse Steiner   Hamburg, NY0:43:39 276395  484 RIT Cycling
49 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:43:48 246211  425 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
50 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN0:43:52 258621  460 RIT
51 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:43:52 240577  417 Minuteman Road Club
52 Anthony Maietta   Worcester, MA0:43:56 228647  418 Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
53 Paul Yeomans   Norwich, CT0:44:14 254211  471 
54 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI0:44:37 214588  433 SCOTT BICYCLES/ Fizik / Crank Bros
55 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT0:44:47 178280  458 Bacon Lap Racing
56 David Michaud   Seabrook, NH0:44:50 260426  419 (MTBMind)
57 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:44:53 270467  437 
58 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA0:45:01 225211  463 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
59 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA0:45:01 285424  462 
60 Kyle Carroll   0:45:01  483 Rutgers University Cycling Team
61 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:45:48 259183  408 OrganicAthlete
62 Todd Bennett   0:46:12  480 
63 Mike ROMANOVSKY   0:46:36  451 Muddy Cup Cycling
64 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:47:10 239967  434 Mystic Velo
65 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA0:48:19 43028  457 Evolution Racing
66 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA0:48:32 177144  438 
67 Eric Peterson   Mendon, MA0:49:42 285012  488 
68 Ed McDougal   0:50:22  481 
69 Timothy Ryan   Mendon, MA0:50:23 260275  469 Minuteman Road Club
70 Nick Loomis   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 222012  464 MIT Cycling/FXDD
71 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA-1 lap 216971  407 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
72 Benjamin Jordan   -1 lap  487 
73 Thomas Alarie   Northkingstown, RI-1 lap 280664  478 
74 Marcus Picchio   -1 lap  479 
75 Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT-1 lap 239350  474 Maxxis/Monster/EVOMO/Tomatoes Racing

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA0:40:16 158018  541 MosaicSmalti.com
2 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:40:46 45884  544 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
3 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT0:40:48 181699  551 cyclonauts
4 Edward Hamel   Southampton, MA0:40:48 233901  549 Joe's Garage
5 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA0:42:32 28943  546 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
6 Jack Chapman   Auburn, NH0:42:32 152513  533 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
7 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA0:44:31 218351  548 NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
8 James Themig   Niantic, CT0:44:51 91637  539 Mystic Velo MCRA
9 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT0:44:55 215502  542 laurel bike club
10 David Holmander   Epsom, NH0:45:08 240201  535 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
11 Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI0:45:30 146123  543 Union Velo
12 Jeffrey Proctor   Litchfield, NH0:46:44 229432  545 NHCC
13 Robert Tutwiler   South Berwick, ME0:47:27 216233  532 noreast cycling
14 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH0:48:54 24537  547 BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
15 Rob Hale (1 - Cat4)   Glastonbury Ct-1 lap 280499  550 Roselong.com
16 Herbert Bates   Milford, NH-1 lap 201507  531 Naults Cyclery/naults.com
17 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY-1 lap 104325  540 Vicious Cycles
18 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA-1 lap 59344  537 worcester cycling club
19 Russell Brooks   Derry, NH-1 lap 4959  536 NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM

Men - Junior - JR - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:30:53 235572  93 C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
2 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:31:49 234696  96 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:33:00 226301  92 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast powered by V
4 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:33:00 234564  91 Minuteman Road Club
5 Kellan HUMPHRIES   0:33:00  98 Bikeman.com
6 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:39:27 236412  20 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Caleb Bernier   Candia, NH0:40:03 283864  95 Naults Cyclery
8 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:41:33 285756  94 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
9 Emma White   Delanson, NY-1 lap 275988  97 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Kevin GOGUEN   -1 lap  90 Minuteman Road Club
11 Luke Callahan   Norwell, MA-1 lap 255225  99 Bicycle Link

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:42:10 229135  525 CL/Noonan
2 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:43:50 229606  520 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
3 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ0:44:25 241672  519 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
4 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:44:25 243924  526 Coast to Coast Noonan
5 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:45:58 209949  516 Minuteman Road Club
6 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:46:02 208018  515 NorEast Cycling
7 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA0:46:02 234154  528 Quadcycles Junior Team
8 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:49:37 211959  523 CL/Noonan
9 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:49:44 285122  521 
10 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA-1 lap 219424  517 Minuteman Road Club
11 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA-1 lap 229608  518 Housatonic Wheel Club
12 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO-1 lap 285629  527 CL/Noonan
13 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA-1 lap 234733  524 Hottubes
14 Lucas Bernier   Candia, NH-1 lap 283863  522 Naults Cyclery

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:37:46 36345  50 C3 Sollay
2 Natasha ELLIOTT   0:37:46  51 EMD Serono/Stevens
3 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:38:36 225263  55 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:38:57 145201  53 Velo Bella-Kona
5 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:39:12 165493  52 Ridley Factory Team
6 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:39:25 210803  57 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:39:50 182117  59 
8 Vicki THOMAS   0:39:53  58 Ottawa Cross
9 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA0:40:05 180801  56 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
10 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:40:10 224763  69 International Bicycles/Global
11 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:40:40 181710  67 Minuteman Road Club
12 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA0:41:16 258368  68 Harvard University Cycling Association
13 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:41:40 198610  70 Embrolation
14 Callie McDowell   Salem, MA0:41:59 222640  65 Boston University
15 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:43:06 241201  61 Team Kenda Tire
16 Sarah CONEY   0:43:31  62 Ride with Rendall
17 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH0:44:11 115814  63 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
18 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX-1 lap 101329  64 C3-Sollay.com
DNF Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH 31327  66 Mid State Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:41:10 234148  704 Minuteman Road Club
2 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:41:58 247307  709 Minuteman Road Club
3 Christina Tamilio (1 - Cat3)   Malden, MA0:42:08 262939  710 Minuteman Road Club
4 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY0:42:08 273047  746 Zaveta Construction/Cyclesports
5 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:42:15 223627  717 International Bicycle/Global
6 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:42:15 261361  724 NorEast Cycling
7 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:42:49 210119  725 Naults Cyclery / Naults.com
8 Jennifer O'Donnell   Cambridge, MA0:43:04 268313  734 Kittenpants! p/b Pinot Grigio
9 Rozanne Puleo   Somerville, MA0:43:16 206803  708 Minuteman Road Club
10 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA0:43:16 127342  713 International Bicycle/Global
11 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:43:49 146312  703 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
12 Jessica Kates   Princeton Junction, NJ0:44:05 201343  739 Keltic Construction
13 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:44:32 178513  711 JRA Cycles
14 Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MA0:44:50 210916  729 Team Bicycle Alley
15 Nancy LABBE-GIGUERE   0:44:50  745 Quad Cycles
16 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA0:44:58 235753  715 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
17 rebekah weiner   Worcester, MA0:45:08 284709  701 
18 Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT0:45:10 268361  748 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
19 Amy CUTLER   0:45:13  741 Rutgers University Cycling Club
20 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:45:20 270038  702 QuadCycles
21 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:45:27 254284  720 Gearworks/Spinarts
22 Ilana Brito   Cambridge, MA0:46:32 190904  719 MIT Cycling
23 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:46:50 250112  733 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
24 Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma0:47:09 181961  728 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Allison Kukla   Manchester, NH0:47:52 249164  707 Minuteman Road Club
26 Nicole Hilaire   Longmont, CO0:48:07 276137  736 USMA Cyling Team
27 Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT0:49:33 2865  744 Eastern Bloc
28 Judith Li   West Point, NY0:49:46 270913  737 USMA Cyling Team
29 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:51:13 245564  730 Independent Fabrication/Unicorn Wrangler
30 Karin Turer   Arlington, MA-1 lap 143217  738 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Josee LAMIRANDE   -1 lap  740 Ride with Rendal
32 Kathy Graves   No. Attleboro, MA-1 lap 265647  727 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33 Jill Meyer   Boston, MA-1 lap 283131  747 Unattached
34 Karina DEMAIR   -1 lap  742 Rutgers University Cycling Team
35 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma-1 lap 226695  718 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
36 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY-1 lap 282018  743 crca/sbr multisports
37 Amy Ewen   -1 lap  749 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee