Race Results for
Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Weekend
Southampton, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 11/23/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wells   Durango, CO0:57:30 83401  Team GT
2 James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:57:40 163112  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
3 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR0:57:50 136658  Kona/FSA
4 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA0:58:10 154883  10 Team Jamis
5 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA0:58:30 117328  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
6 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA0:58:40 17590  Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant
7 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:58:43 203439  16 Sonic/ Louis Garneau
8 Matthew White   Leeds, MA0:58:45 179919  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
9 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH0:59:20 121800  14 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Boathouse
10 Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR0:59:45 35742  12 Kona
11 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC0:59:50 208805  13 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
12 Derrick St. John   0:59:50  Stevens Cyclocross
13 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:00:25 85929  11 Gear Grinder
14 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:00:50 52534  15 Cycle-Smart/Van-Dessel
15 Sean Babcock   Beaverton, OR1:01:05 261628  37 Team S&M
16 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:01:49 153981  18 C3-Sollay.com
17 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:02:09 86404  17 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Boathouse
18 Nat Ross   Golden, CO1:02:20 152119  35 Subaru-Gary Fisher
19 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:02:29 217857  30 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
20 Gian Dalle Angelini   Roslyn Wa1:02:46 210989  36 Team Redline
21 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA1:03:33 146372  19 Lapierre USA
22 Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:05:00 112599  TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
23 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJlap 151319  25 Van Dessel Factory Team
24 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MAlap 120392  32 Embrocation/Igleheart/Cambridge/Mad Alch
25 Zoltan Tisza   lap  20 PNIVO-Betonexpressz 2000
26 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJlap 219955  22 Rutgers University Cycling Team
27 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA2 lap 194958  24 Henrys Bikes
28 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA3 lap 122219  23 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
29 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA4 lap 172838  27 University of Vermont Cycling Team
30 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO4 lap 191158  38 DEVO/NSO/Giant
DNF Myles Romanow   Southampton, NY 160897  28 Wildthyme/IF
DNF Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT 221223  29 Exodus Road Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:44:17 136195  66 Westwood Velo
2 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA0:45:46 203109  58 SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa
3 Robert Campos (1 - Cat2)   Nesconset, NY0:45:49 101149  51 GS Gotham/Toga
4 Matthew Howard   New York, NY0:46:17 192622  60 CRCA/Bandit Racing
5 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:46:53 11462  64 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
6 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA0:47:17 211474  68 Van Dessel Cycles
7 Christopher Long (2 - Cat2)   Woodside, NY0:47:43 21521  71 GS Gotham/Toga
8 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE0:48:17 157619  62 Human Zoom Cycling
9 Charles Erndl (3 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ0:48:42 10934  67 3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cyclery
10 Ralph Kline   New York, NY0:49:14 185522  75 
11 Kelly Cline   Media, PA0:49:32 145697  45 Club Wissahickon
12 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA0:50:09 1826  57 Primus Mootry/Denver-Boulder Couriers
13 Russell Kelly   Brooklyn, NY0:50:37 163543  69 HUP United
14 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:51:06 212255  44 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY0:51:39 149752  54 Kissena Cycling Club
16 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PAlap 60451  59 Guy's Racing
17 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJlap 171530  72 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
18 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MDlap 45276  52 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
19 Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CAlap 245591  61 HRS/Rock Lobster
20 Wesley Best   Roanoke, VAlap 96378  46 East Coasters Cycling Team
21 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CTlap 98848  56 Cycle Smart
22 James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJlap 11379  55 Kissena
23 Murray Wilmerding   Old Lyme, CTlap 168071  74 Team ZAP USA

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH0:45:16 268394  63 NorEast Cycling
2 Brian Lawney (1 - Cat2)   Chestnut Hill, MAst 248557  76 Cornell Cycling
3 Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA0:45:56 58634  48 Secret Henry's Team
4 Andrew Crooks (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:46:09 103441  40 NYC Velo
5 Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT0:46:53 197585  64 Signature Cycles / DKNY
6 Colin Prensky   New York, NY0:46:56 274257  67 GS Gotham/Toga!
7 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MAst 147771  79 International Bike/Global/crossresults.c
8 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA0:47:47 207002  58 UVM Cycling
9 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD0:47:00 222929  77 C3-Sollay.com
10 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:47:50 241471  38 Minuteman Road Club
11 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ0:48:01 230098  60 Guy's Racing
12 Brian Wolff (2 - Cat2)   Sound Beach, NY0:48:16 92298  55 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
13 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ0:48:38 225537  72 Highland Park Hermes
14 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA0:48:40 168526  57 The Bike Lane
15 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJst 89168  49 Pro Pedals
16 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA0:48:44 136392  44 Boston Road Club
17 Charlie Rey   Tappan0:49:14 199949  84 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
18 Matthew Spohn (3 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA0:50:07 219378  21 Dynaflo
19 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:50:20 221583  39 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
20 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY0:50:26 264739  80 Kissena Cycling Club
21 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VTst 242892  59 UVM Cycling
22 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ0:50:33 195390  37 CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
23 Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA0:51:07 165430  75 Wissahickon
24 Andrew Eckstein   Philadelphia, PA0:51:13 269868  56 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
25 Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY0:51:30 92296  54 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
26 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY0:51:41 220944  32 Kissena
27 Ian Sullivan   Jericho, VT0:52:01 199341  69 UVM Cycling
28 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO0:52:11 272100  65 Dickinson College Cycling
29 Gary Bell   Las Cruces, NM0:52:40 255142  43 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
30 Benjamin Anemone   Wilmington, DE0:53:45 156959  61 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
31 William Dugan   Burlington, VTst 203975  83 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Boathouse
32 Jonathan Kahler   Wynnewood, PAlap 109774  34 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
33 David Chiu   Brookline, MAlap 205552  45 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Eben Weiss   Bronx, NYlap 158638  47 GS Gotham
35 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PAlap 218549  62 C3-Sollay.com
36 Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NYlap 236480  33 Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footwear
37 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NYlap 248088  41 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
38 Kyle Peppo   New York, NYlap 231787  66 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
39 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZlap 229999  78 C3-Sollay.com
40 Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NClap 190440  53 Drexel University
41 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MAlap 254441  73 Union College Cycling
42 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJlap 80344  35 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
43 Dennis Loebs   lap  87 
44 Christophe Jammet   New York, NYlap 209335  30 CRCA/NYVelocity
45 Stephen Gualano   Easton, PAlap 254758  71 Genesis Bicycles

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI0:36:19 216822  331 C3-Sollay.com
2 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA0:36:33 252332  361 DrWahner.com
3 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ0:36:33 16043  318 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA
4 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY0:36:35 2255  324 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
5 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD0:36:35 45276  319 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
6 Kevin Horan   New York, NY0:37:07 154136  332 Colavita Racing
7 Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY0:38:01 197029  300 Kissena
8 Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ0:38:01 194478  353 
9 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ0:38:43 221937  358 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
10 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY0:39:23 198908  329 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA0:39:56 195633  367 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
12 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY0:41:16 295355  364 Stonebite/SBRA
13 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT0:41:42 112195  355 Breaking Away Bicycles
14 David Sanossian   Garden City, NYlap 117938  359 Kissena Cycling Club
15 Ted Josberger   Little Silver, NJlap 18310  363 Unattached
16 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NYlap 203742  330 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
17 Oscar Rosales   New York, NYlap 30543  354 GS Gotham/Toga

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA0:36:41 276782  50 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
2 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:37:05 208060  95 Boston Road Club
3 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY0:37:29 266651  83 Arlington Master's Velo Club
4 Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY0:37:33 193178  97 Cornell University
5 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA0:37:37 266382  53 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
6 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:37:37 260852  80 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
7 Gary Giacchetto   East Moriches, NY0:37:48 239591  90 East End/Kreb Cycle
8 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ0:37:54 261198  79 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
9 Andrew Toews   Brooklyn, NY0:38:09 264737  126 Unattached
10 Andrew Kraszewski   0:38:09  91 
11 John Cutler   Washington, DC0:39:02 8457  85 Century Road Club Association
12 Richard Kassan   Westfield, NJ0:39:36 258189  77 Rutgers University Cycling Team
13 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA0:39:40 167747  56 Cambridge/Igleheart
14 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY0:40:18 231787  81 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
15 Eric Gottesman   0:40:26  51 www.ergottwheels.com
16 Max Feldman   0:40:42  84 UPenn
17 Will Pisarello   Germantown, MD0:41:06 257044  61 Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Eric Rundstrom   West Berlin, NJ0:41:30 277361  76 Rutgers University Cycling Team
19 Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY0:41:33 251848  67 Kissena
20 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:41:57 276184  57 HUP United
21 Leonard Klipper   Philadelphia, PA0:43:19 240298  70 University of Pennsylvania Cycling
22 Jonathan Leong   New York, NY0:44:00 269143  82 Century Road Club Association
23 David Kim   New Brunswick, NJ0:44:08 242040  94 Rutgers University Cycling Team
24 anthony mellor   New York, NY0:44:16 284591  89 SignatureCycles/DKNY
25 Jason Gay   Brooklyn, NY0:45:03 240494  99 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
26 Joseph Favara   Macungie, PAlap 11334  60 Hampton Velo
27 Joe Lawler   Brooklyn, NYlap 286126  145 CRCA/Sids Cannondale
28 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NYlap 241944  130 CRCA/NYVelocity
29 Will Wright   Portland, ORlap 286194  124 
30 Thomas Jenks   lap  158 Highland Parks Hermes
31 Leon Chou   Fredericksburg, VAlap 598  55 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
32 Edward Johnson   Center Moriches, NYlap 233328  96 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
33 Tracy Campbell   Northfield, NJlap 203997  58 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
34 David Hilbert   lap  93 University of Pennsylvania
35 Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NYlap 158256  68 Kissena
36 Richard Russell   lap  144 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA0:44:29 158018  426 MosaicSmalti.com
2 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:46:00 45884  425 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Boathouse
3 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA0:48:26 233751  427 Beans Bikes
4 Steven Kane   Any Town, NY0:48:47 160255  428 East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
5 Michael Holcomb   0:48:47  430 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:45:29 250355  412 GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO0:40:19 183192  Luna Chix
2 Lyne Bessette   0:40:55  30 Cyclocrossworld.com
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:41:00 36345  C3 Sollay
4 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO0:41:11 246803  Velo Bella - Kona
5 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA0:41:20 205256  Velo Bella - Kona
6 Susan Butler   Portland, OR0:41:30 211472  MonavieCannondale.com
7 Natasha Elliot   0:41:34  EMD Serono/Stevens
8 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:41:36 103270  MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
9 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT0:42:40 173633  Velo Bella - Kona
10 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:42:50 225263  13 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:42:50 165493  Ridley Factory Team
12 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA0:43:25 129067  14 www.barbrides.com
13 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA0:44:10 180801  15 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Boathouse
14 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA0:44:28 158037  10 HRS/ Rock Lobster
15 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:44:34 210803  16 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA0:44:34 255550  17 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA0:45:38 139753  19 Team CICLE
18 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:45:51 224763  29 international bicycle/global
19 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:46:00 213558  18 Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
20 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:46:30 145201  12 Velo Bella-Kona
21 Callie McDowell   Salem, MA0:46:46 222640  28 Boston University / Scantily Plaid
22 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC0:46:49 61179  21 Team Kenda Tire
23 Sinead Fitzgibbon   Sag Harbor, NY0:47:09 173808  31 Team Hops
24 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:47:30 163971  27 DeSalvo Custom Cycles
25 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PAlap 142023  22 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
26 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD2 lap 236188  23 c3-sollay.com
DNF Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  20 C3-Sollay.com

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO0:40:57 240618  218 C3-Sollay.com
2 Kim Dubeck   0:41:36  209 Beans Bikes
3 Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ0:42:40 253641  251 Guy's Racing
4 Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA0:43:16 255550  250 Temple University
5 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CAlap 272861  255 CRCA / Radical Media
6 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CAlap 235753  256 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Custom Fra
7 Angela Vavasori   Baltimore, MDlap 245472  254 Hunt Valley Bicycles
8 Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NYlap 222906  231 Carl Hart/GSBC
9 Janis Sandlin   Boulder, COlap 211344  213 Tough Girl / Contessa
10 Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NYlap 163898  249 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
11 Hillary Styer   Gettysburg, PAlap 235185  226 Velo Bella

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia Styer   Gettysburg, PA0:35:54 245901  401 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee