Race Results for
Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock
Iowa City, IA
(Event Information)
Cylcocross on 11/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID 97194  409 
2 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  417 
3 Paul McKinney   Minneapolis, MN 234427  415 
4 John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  400 Bissell Cycling
5 John Thompson   Shoreview, MN 63849  427 
6 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  429 
7 James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  408 
8 Steve Fleagle   Coralville, IA 284182  403 
9 Phillip Curran   Davenport, IA 208180  426 DICE
10 Dan Hansen   Wichita, KS 190790  411 
11 David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  423 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
12 Jeffry Farrell   Urbandale, IA 166976  418 
13 David Sieloff   Madison, WI 191904  406 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
14 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  428 Mercy-Specialized
15 Scott Duffus   Monona, IA 285286  412 
16 Randy Catron   Urbandale, IA 88590  424 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
17 Paul Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 272711  404 Bike Tech Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486  500 
2 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  501 Bike Tech Racing Club
3 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  502 
4 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  503 
5 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  505 
6 Michael Rummelhart     507 

Men - JR - 10/18/08

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  764 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wells   Durango, CO56:11:00 83401  
2 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA@1:22 17590  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS@2:59 35598  Trek Stores/Shimano
4 Troy Wells   Durango, CO@4:13 112599  Team Clif Bar
5 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI@5:35 226412  
6 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI@6:22 85929  Team Geargrinder
7 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC@7:17 29688  12 
8 Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA@7:47 121702  22 
9 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID@8:16 201431  13 Park City Daimler Chrysler Jeep
10 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO@8:32 216528  34 U23 National Mountain Bike Team
11 William Stolte   Topeka, KS@9:14 34257  36 HRRC / Trek Stores
12 Ben Popper   Burien, WA@10:05 246206  16 
13 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO@10:44 203760  35 Tokyo Joes
14 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL@11:04 72722  25 SRAM Factory team
15 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN-1 lap 147524  37 
16 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS-1 lap 138402  17 HRRC / Trek Stores
17 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI-1 lap 211784  38 
18 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL-1 lap 7522  15 
19 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO-1 lap 232977  Alderfer Bergen
20 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO-1 lap 48568  27 Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Mathew Allen   Minneapolis, MN- 1 lap 200426  26 
22 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN-1 lap 210769  41 Bianchi/Grand Performance
23 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI-2 laps 209985  23 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
24 William Street   Sheboygan, WI-2 laps 219245  33 Team Geargrinder
25 Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA-2 laps 214228  24 
26 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO-2 laps 132490  Clif Bar Development Cross Team
DNP Duane Dickey   Cokato, MNDNF 9437  39 
DNP Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CODNF 80580  32 Harshman Wealth - Primus Mootry
DNP Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MODNF 75343  31 
DNP Isaac Neff   Madison, WIDNF 200724  30 Alderfer Bergen
DNP Adam Mills   Lewisville, TXDNF 102467  29 HRRC / Trek Stores
DNP Brian Jensen (Pro)   LawrenceDNF 185340  28 
DNP Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KSDNF 197714  21 HRRC / Trek Stores
DNP Lyle Hanson   Madison, WIDNF 219950  20 Great Dane Velo Club
DNP John Olney (Cat1)   NapervilleDNF 152158  19 Mercy-Specialized
DNP Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KSDNF 53358  18 Mercy Cycling Team
DNP Lance Niles (Cat2)   Lafayette, CODNF 233828  14 
DNP John Meehan   Mercer Island, WADNF 194218  11 Bissell Cycling
DNP Ryan Knapp   Columbus, INDNF 161263  10 Alderfer Bergen
DNP Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WIDNF 192966  US National Team

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
41 Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA 227228  278 Mercy-Specialized

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Elliot Weiss     893 
25 James Zimmerman     894 
30 Adam Perkins     895 
36 Kurt Ackerson     896 
37 Reggie Hastings     890 
38 Robert Moural      891 

Women - JR - 10/18/08

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  775 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO34:28:00 228513  167 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Josie Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA@0:41 82430  151 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE@1:00 250848  162 
4 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN@1:44 217836  156 SoBe-Cannondale
5 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT@2:05 210903  150 
6 Lisa Strong   Arvada, CO@2:10 122014  165 
7 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO@2:17 200237  157 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN@2:33 224939  158 
9 Corey Coogan   Minneapolis, MN@3:30 261947  161 Ridley Factory Team
10 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI@4:35 170980  168 
11 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI@5:20 207606  152 Team Kenda Tire
12 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA@5:44 240092  160 Mercy-Specialized
13 Maria Stewart   Honolulu, HI@6:26 202383  159 Velo Bella
14 Anna Young   Syracuse, NY@6:57 265893  154 America's Dairyland
15 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL@9;10 213523  163 
16 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL@10:09 250729  155 
DNP Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WADNF 36933  153 
DNF Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MODNS 243849  166 Mercy Cycling
DNF Linda Cooper   Ankeny, IADNS 235018  164 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  906 
2 Amy Campbell   Minneapolis, MN 263493  917 SilverCycling
3 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  908 SilverCycling
4 Desta Meyer   Inver Grove, MN 284628  919 
5 Kathryn Mueller   Lees Summit, MO 269517  901 
6 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  910 SilverCycling
7 Haley Wood   Sun Prairie, WI 272285  904 Central Plains Cycling
8 Kristen Boyer   Des Moines, IA 157523  913 DMOS/Bike World Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee