Race Results for
Ronde de Bethel
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530  104 Signature Cycles/ DKNY
2 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY 154858  166 Blue Ribbon
3 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  127 Zephyr Cycling
4 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  123 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
5 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  163 Westwood Velo
6 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  153 North Atlantic Velo
7 Bob German   Higganum, CT 250879  150 CCNS-Pedal Power
8 Will Vallar   New Rochelle, NY 224935  137 Danny's Cycles / Sebago Footwear
9 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT 248621  108 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
10 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  135 Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com
11 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851  164 Signature Cycles/ DKNY
12 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  134 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
13 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY 227407  107 Cafeteros Cycling Club
14 Todd Gay (1 - Cat4)   Sandy Hook, CT 239752  157 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426  136 Stage 1/fusionThink
16 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO 241549  156 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
17 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT 101473  128 Stage 1 / fusion THINK
18 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437  151 CCNS/Pedal Power
19 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
20 Gregory Cocci     162 CCC/Keltic

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY 275314  848 Bikeway
2 Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY 275879  842 Unattached
3 Brendan Delamere   Mahopac, NY 267182  850 Unattached
4 erik eagleman   Danbury, CT 273197  864 Stage 1
5 Michael Colabella   Trumbull, CT 241885  820 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6 Marc Gagliano     844 Unattached
7 Kevin Porter   Norwalk, CT 85878  828 Connecticut Coast Cycling
8 Peter Wietfeldt   New Canaan, CT 257981  838 Unattached
9 Rick DeMan     816 DeMan Motorsport
10 Jim Reid   Bethel, CT 210379  860 Bethel Cycle
11 John Ercolani   Shelton, CT 69741  854 cycle fitness
12 George Massey Jr.     830 Unattached
13 James Spinner     866 Bethel Cycle
14 john stickler     868 toga tmc3
15 Frank O'Reilly     846 Unattached
16 Donald Salvino   Wilton, CT 262398  834 Unattached
17 Frank Priest   Nyack, NY 257466  822 Westwood Velo
18 john Meyer     852 cycle fitness
19 Tom Ganz   Grahamsville, NY 268316  862 Hudson Valley Veldrome
20 Frank Finochio   New City, NY 255145  824 Westwood

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee