Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 10/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 John CARROLL     542 
18 Will BAIN     521 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
19 Zane Wischmeier     543 
22 Nick DIETRICH     529 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
23 Eden Webb   Louisville, KY 269657  509 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
27 John MAY     512 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
29 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218  523 One Call Now
30 Alicia Styer   Gettysburg, PA 245901  517 Velo Bella
32 Nickolas Biere     545 Red Zone Racing

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  500 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
16 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  506 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
20 James Francisco   Louisville, KY 269260  513 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
25 Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY 285197  534 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
26 Martin walsh   Louisville, KY 274457  516 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
31 Michael Lyle   Louisville, KY 285551  524 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
34 Andrew Rademacher   Loveland, OH 267448  540 Queen City Wheels
35 Jacob Braswell   Lenoir, NC 272096  525 Sledgehammer Charlies

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838  503 Mesa Cycles Racing
7 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  514 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
12 spencer renck   Louisville, KY 285067  536 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
13 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  530 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
21 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  522 One Call Now
24 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  541 Tri Cities Road Club
36 Evan Sennett   Louisville, KY 283745  531 Red Zone Juniors Cycling

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672  533 Team Metra / Wendy's / Victor Homes
2 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  519 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
3 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  518 One Call Now
4 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  520 Team Biker's Choice
5 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  502 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
8 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  507 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
9 MarK Renn   Louisville, KY 277839  508 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
10 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  544 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
14 Vincent Nold   Louisville, KY 269751  511 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
15 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  527 Queen City Wheels

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  45 KCCX/Verge
2 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375  44 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  42 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
4 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820  41 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
5 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  43 Bike Surgeon

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  Moots
1 Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ 189612  101 Ridley Factory Team
2 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI 119033  SPECIALIZED
2 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  82 Calistoga Racing Team
4 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  Westwood Velo
5 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408  Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers
6 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  29 The Pony Shop
7 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  Giant
8 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  11 Calistoga Racing Team
9 Phillip Noble   Xenia, OH 52520  20 Bio Wheels Racing
10 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999  10 Speedgoat/SPK/Salsa
11 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788  12 Westwood Velo
12 Normon THIBAULT     Frontrunners
13 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  49 
14 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  30 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
15 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY 256278  16 Team Louisville
16 Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553  14 BikeReg.com
17 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  13 SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa
18 Ned Dowling   Salt Lake City, UT 263580  38 BioWheels/Deltec
19 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  40 Calistoga Racing Team
20 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515  15 Barbisol
21 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020  27 XXX Racing
22 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060  34 Calistoga Racing Team
23 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  37 Colavita Racing
24 Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY 275805  41 
25 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037  28 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
26 Lorne anderson     45 
27 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830  Freddie Fu Cycling Team
28 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  44 Barbasol
29 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  35 BikeReg.com
30 John Koury   Charlotte, NC 109849  48 2 John's Podcast
31 Charles Garner   Louisville, KY 244315  46 Team Louisville
32 Bill Crank   Lexington, KY 8075  17 Pedal the Planet/CES
33 Todd Turner   Yellow Springs, OH 59765  32 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
34 Dan Werle   Portland, OR 209561  25 Yazoo Brew
35 Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092  54 Bio Wheels Racing
36 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  22 Team Giant-Michigan
37 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  43 Tri Cities Road Club
38 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  33 Turin
39 Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL 9540  39 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
40 Michael Seiler   Louisville, KY 186628  36 Team Louisville
41 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  21 Team IPro
DNF Douglas Reid   Seattle, WAPortland 68272  Veloce Cycles

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793  200 Bissell Cycling Club
3 Robert Bobrow   Louisville, KY 4035  84 Calistoga Racing Team
4 Jeffrey Craft   Madison, OH 8033  93 Team Lake Effect
5 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  94 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258  85 Calistoga Racing Team
7 Joe Collins   Louisville, KY 204563  92 Team Louisville
8 Rick Lyons   Louisville, KY 157236  80 team bike clicks-team louisville
9 Brad Wunderlich   Louisville, KY 39083  88 BikeClicks / Team Louisville
10 John May   Louisville, KY 195083  83 Barbasol
11 Joseph Brown   Grayling, MI 157319  95 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  110 Cycle Sport
13 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  112 CKW Racing/ Outdoor Venture
14 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  104 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  87 Mercy Health Plex
16 Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205  90 Tri Tech
17 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420  105 Team at&t-Brain and Spine cycling
18 Rick MELOFF     103 La Bicicletta
19 Scott Kuiper   Louisville, KY 242217  108 
20 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  115 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
21 Don Hasner   Louisville, KY 60784  100 BOLLA Cycling
22 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  96 Speedway Wheelmen
23 Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  97 One Call Now
24 Joe Sohm   Louisville, KY 225726  111 Humana
25 Jeff Steinrock   Crestwood, KY 259104  118 LBC
26 Jonathan Spicker   Cincinnati, OH 45961  116 
27 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  102 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
28 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  109 Tri Cities Road Club
29 Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH 260179  435 7 Hills/Mercy Healthplex
30 Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546  81 Speedway Wheelmen
31 Doug Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 198036  89 BioWheels Racing
32 Douglas Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 108781  91 Queen City Wheels
33 Harry Wicks   Butler, KY 120150  86 Bio Wheels Racing
34 Dell Williamson   Cincinnati, OH 115799  117 QCW
35 John McBride   Lexington, KY 234871  113 Bluegrass Cycling Club

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  206 
3 Bill Kennedy   Louisville, KY 172301  205 Clarksville A-Team
4 David Moore   Lexington, KY 257003  204 Pedal Power Cycling

Men - Pro - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  55 HRRC / Trek Stores
35 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762  31 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
38 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY 222859  24 Calistoga Racing Team

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  Cyclocross World.com/Cannondale
2 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  13 Team Jamis Bikes
3 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  Cyclocross World.com/Cannondale
4 Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401  10 Team GT
5 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  12 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
6 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  Cyclocross World.com/Cannondale
7 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  Kona
8 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  Team Clif Bar
10 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412  PLANET BIKE
11 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  Team Geargrinder
12 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  11 Sonic/Louis Garneau
13 Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 185428  46 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Cycling
14 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO 119285  43 KCCX-Verde Verge
15 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  54 TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR
17 Derrick ST. JOHN     41 Stevens Cross
18 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  19 Santa Cruz Bicycles/Carolina Fatz
21 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  57 Alderfer Bergen
22 Mark BATTY     14 Team Race Pro
24 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  47 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
25 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  42 Alderfer Bergen
26 Ben Popper   Burien, WA 246206  20 HRS / Rock Lobster
27 Mike Purvis   Louisville, KY 186611  22 Barbasol
28 Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636  29 Team Rocky Mtn Choc Factory
29 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  34 Barbasol/Rapid Transit
30 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT 221223  36 Exodus Road Racing
32 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  52 Indiana Regional Medical Center
34 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  25 Barbasol
36 John Grant   Louisville, KY 193579  38 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
37 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  56 Krystal
40 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  49 Fuji
42 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 180506  44 Directory Plus/ Trek
43 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219  50 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
44 William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  32 Team Geargrinder
45 Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO 162645  45 
46 Aaron Hawkins   Fort Wayne, IN 244459  21 Chrysalis Ventures Cycling
47 Mitchell Graham   Cincinnati, OH 119773  27 Bio Wheels Racing
48 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  60 Team Kreitler Rollers

Men - Pro - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  33 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  39 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
20 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669  23 Devo
23 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  40 nova/IScorp
33 Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR 177776  15 Van Dessel
39 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  17 Sakonnet Technology
41 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  48 Bianchi/Grand Performance

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004  55 DRT Racing
2 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  DRT Racing
3 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  12 Ohio Valley Velo-ETD-Be Real Racing
4 Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN 83439  11 NUVO Cultural Trail
5 Jacob Virostko (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN 202432  BioWheels
6 Josh Gerlach   Louisville, KY 225964  Humana/CyclersCafe
8 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469  15 ProGraphics Cycling
9 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  18 Alderfer Bergen
10 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  64 Hup United
11 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  72 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
12 Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  62 KHS/KENDA
13 Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  13 Team Louisville
14 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  DRT Racing
15 Frederick Drier     44 Velonews
16 Hank Campbell   Saint Petersburg, FL 161447  46 
17 Michael Dulin   Louisville, KY 84921  30 Clarksville A Team
18 Ben Richardson (1 - Cat2)   Perryville, KY 176926  83 
19 Kyle Wingler   Alexandria, OH 245279  22 alan north america
20 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174  33 COBC-National Engineering
21 Adam Jackson   Louisville, KY 254042  32 Team Louisville
22 Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  67 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
23 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  52 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
24 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  25 Alderfer Bergen
25 Nick Tinsler (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 206244  Darkhorse Racing
26 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  50 Get a Grip Off Road / Aquaphor
27 Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY 239935  14 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
27 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  49 RGF Solutions
28 Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  81 
30 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035  Hincapie Development team
31 Josh Biven   New Albany, IN 234251  26 Louisville Firefighters
32 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  65 Maxxis/First Endurance
33 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  63 Tri Cities Road Club
34 Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587  17 Team Louisville
35 Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334  31 Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
36 John Breslin   Louisville, KY 62318  58 Schellers Racing
37 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200  84 
38 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN 28616  89 MOB Squad - U Build IT
39 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  86 
40 Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614  29 Alderfer Bergen
41 John Maggard   Louisville , KY 230657  34 PBR - Poor Boy Racing
42 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115  36 
44 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  16 ZWS/CycleSport
45 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674  79 Kona Grassroots
46 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  71 COBC
47 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828  28 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
48 RJ Harris   Louisville, KY 225965  39 Humana/ Cycler's Cafe
49 Duane Walker   Louisville, KY 220314  20 Team Louisville
50 Dave Aukerman   Hillsdale, IN 97139  38 Some Guys Cycling
51 David Groen   Powell, OH 189291  21 National Engineering
52 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  59 Indiana Regional Medical Center
53 Royden Kern   Lexington, KY 156112  Commonwealth Eye Surgery
54 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  61 Alderfer Bergen
55 Sean Orr (2 - Cat3)   New Albany, IN 42326  37 Bike Clicks / Team Louisville
56 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  69 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
57 Russell Melton   Hyden, KY 207560  41 
58 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760  56 Keltic Construction
59 Scott Chapin (3 - Cat3)   Holland, MI 242585  57 Hup United
60 Martin Bearden   Louisville, KY 269250  88 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
61 Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN 64750  77 Speedway Wheelmen
62 Steven Webster   Louisville, KY 272506  40 Team Louisville
63 John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  54 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
64 Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952  51 Team Athens
65 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  87 Spin
66 Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  73 Team Geargrinder
67 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  24 Alderfer Bergen
68 Kerry Nordstrom   Cincinnati, OH 237155  60 Team Hungry
69 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  10 NATIONAL ENGINEERING
DNF Nick Barbieri   Louisville, KY 264377   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  564 Red Zone Racing
2 Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO 255466  413 DRT Racing
3 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  563 Red Zone Racing
4 Nathan ROBERSON     402 Schellers Cycle
5 Michael Riley   Highlands Ranch, CO 281880  419 Ohio Orthopedic
6 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  400 Team Turner
7 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731  442 Taser International
8 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  445 Team Biker's Choice
9 Gary BURKHOLDER     403 SnakeBite Racing
10 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771  438 SnakeBite Racing
11 Micah Fritzinger     454 
12 Gary stewart     456 Unattached
13 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  450 The Bike Shop/Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343  418 River City Cannondale
15 Luke STIFLER     420 
16 Jurrien Davison   Ada, MI 268249  449 Hup United
17 Ryan STORM     408 Lindsey Wilson College
18 Crivello JASON     453 Barbasol
19 Ren-Jay Shei   Bloomington, IN 267725  581 The Black Key Bulls
20 Luke MCLAUGHLIN     417 goose creek cycles
21 Rick smith     573 Bicycle Sport Inc.
22 Steven BIVENS     416 RiverCity Cannondale
23 Cody Joel   Prospect, KY 259625  425 Calistoga Racing Team
24 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197  441 Taser International
25 Kyle davidson     577 Revolution Bike and Bean
26 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  474 Iowa City Cycling Club
27 Nathan NEWTON     447 Team Biker's Choice
28 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  473 UPMC Cycling Performance
29 Christoph Uhlenbruch   Lexington, KY 180828  561 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
30 Elijah WILLIAMS     415 CKW Racing
31 Keith MORLEN     412 SONOVELO/BOLLA
32 Mike FRANKEBERGER     406 Clarksville Schwinn
33 Scot HERRMANN     567 team Dayton
34 Chris Zangmeister   Gaithersburg, MD 251536  443 All American Bicycle Center
35 Geoff THIELMEYER     424 Seven Hills Racing
36 Don Hasner   Louisville, KY 60784  440 BOLLA Cycling Team
37 Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  571 Team Dayton Bicycling
38 David Johnson   Toledo, OH 224884  576 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
39 Chad Needham     574 Sunrise Bakery
40 Logan McCulloch   Louisville, KY 239372  426 Team Louisville
41 William Meek   Lebanon, OH 285149  405 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
42 Rick PLITE     446 Founders Ale/ Alger Racing
43 Pope MOBLEY     431 BickClicks/Team Louisivlle
44 Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH 260179  435 7 Hills/Mercy Healthplex
45 John Eric HAAS     471 bikeclicks/teamlouisville
46 Derrick Young   Gahanna, OH 285243  579 Unattached
47 Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH 275510  436 Mercy Health Plex
48 Thomas Mulpagano   Carmel, IN 142260  497 
49 Daniel Reid   Williamstown, MA 275944  498 
50 Phillip Boydelatour   Columbus, OH 276993  485 UNATTACHED
51 Aaron Benson     565 Goose Creek Cycles
52 Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY 211555  427 Team Louisville
53 Brad Titzer     578 Revolution Bike and Bean
54 Benjamin KING     472 
55 Timothy OMER     466 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
56 Scott Wesseler   Columbus, OH 267544  486 JENIS ICE CREAM
57 doug roemer   Louisville, KY 271151  430 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
58 Jason eshleman   Indianapolis 279324  580 Kona Grassroots
59 John WISCHMEIER     562 Century21 Breeden Realtors
60 brian segal   Louisville, KY 270558  423 Team Louisville
61 Barry LUCKETT     428 Team Louisville
62 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  560 Cincinnati Flyers
63 Brian SCHULTZ     459 Organic Athlete
64 Andy BERRY     444 
65 Spencer walsh     582 Team Louisville
66 Larry BISHOP     476 Tricities Road Club
67 Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA 106788  432 Team Koehlinger / Kelley
68 john molnar   Louisville, KY 269895  421 louisville dirt club
69 Chris barger     570 Unattached
70 Chris DAVISON     448 Hup United
71 James Young   Syracuse, NY 284589  475 Planet Bike
72 David Owen   Louisville, KY 173824  575 Twin Spires
73 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  409 Half Acre Cycling
74 Richard McCreary   Cincinnati, OH 139952  572 Team Dayton Bicycling
75 Randy MORRIS     429 One Call Now
76 Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342  458 Revolution Bike and Bean
77 JOHN PATRICK RADEMACHER   Loveland, OH 269307  437 Queen City Wheels
78 Mark MCKENNEY     434 Mercy Healthplex/7 Hills Racing

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  526 Queen City Wheels
37 Frances HALEY     505 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
38 Sarah HASNER     510 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
39 Cate McShane   Louisville, KY 285340  515 Red Zone Juniors Cycling

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH 260364  504 One Call Now

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192  LUNA WOMEN
2 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA 188603  15 LUNA Women's MTB Team
3 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA 107283  PROMAN Racing
4 Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472  MonavieCannondale.com
5 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  25 Cheerwine
6 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270  MM Racing presented by Seven Cycles
7 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256  Velo Bella - Kona
8 Natasha ELLIOTT     EMD Serono/Stevens
9 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  The Pony Shop
10 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO 246803  Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  12 America's Dairyland
12 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  Ridley Factory Team
13 Josie Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 82430  10 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
14 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  20 Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling
15 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  16 Team Kenda Tire
16 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057  11 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO 156279  22 VeloBella
18 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA 180801  14 Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Rex Chiu
19 Maria Stewart   Honolulu, HI 202383  18 Velo Bella
20 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  17 C3-Sollay.com
21 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092  21 Mercy-Specialized
22 Kristen Bowers   Tallahassee, FL 223491  24 Atomic Race Team
23 Amanda McKay   Columbus, IN 191704  28 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
24 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  32 DRT Racing
25 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  30 BMW/Bianchi
26 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  23 Gear Grinder
27 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  13 
28 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  27 Team Kenda Tire
29 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT 221670  26 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469  19 Cane Creek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dayna Deuter   Salt Lake City, UT 263368  317 Ridley Factory Team
2 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  303 Team Revolution
3 Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA 221612  304 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
4 Christine McCarthy (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 266083  305 Jeni's Ice Cream
5 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  306 One Call Now
6 Teri Meek   Lebanon, OH 282273  301 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
7 Jessica Kates   Princeton Junction, NJ 201343  319 Keltic Construction
8 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  320 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
9 Kim BISHOP     322 Tricities Road Club
10 Lauren Mitchell     325 Clarksville A Team
11 April Beckner   Troy, OH 193162  309 One Call Now
12 ColleenF Morris   Cincinnati, OH 281857  324 One Call Now
13 Mary CRAIGHEAD     307 Sorella Cycling / Chrysalis Racing
14 Christina Halioris   Crestwood, KY 275569  313 Team Louisville
15 Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY 197054  300 Bikeclicks/Team Louisville
16 Jamie Clifton (2 - Cat3)   Hilliard, OH 262572  314 National Engineering - COBC
17 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  315 Team MedPlan
18 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  316 ABD Cycling Team
19 Sadie Deckard (1 - Cat4)   Wakeman, OH 266484  310 SnakeBite Racing
20 Suzanne Webster   Louisville, KY 278792  311 Team Louisville
21 melissa corliss     327 Unattached
22 jeni roosen   Cincinnati, OH 271257  302 Mercy Health Plex
23 Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247  308 Velo Bella
24 Laura Collins     326 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee