Race Results for
2008 USA Cycling Elite Track Nationals
Carson , CA
(Event Information)
Individual Pursuit on 10/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co 220448   RMCEF Racing
2 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725   Fort Lewis
3 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   Fiordifrutta
4 H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN 118736   Indiana Hand Center

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO 244622   Unattached
2 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022   Broadmark
3 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co 220448   RMCEF Racing
4 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162   Colorado State University Rams
5 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   Health Net presented by Maxxis
6 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222   Gin Optics Cycling
7 Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA 115524   California Giant Berry Farms/S
8 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725   Fort Lewis
9 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   Fiordifrutta
10 Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686   SPEEDFIX p/b Cane Creek
11 H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN 118736   Indiana Hand Center
12 Joshua Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA 56772   Liquid Fitness
13 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219   Lucas Oil Cycling
DNS Matthew Tamel   San Francisco, CA 63450   BPG / Montano Velo
DNS Kirk Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 51570   Motortabs
DNS David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   SummitVelo

Women - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992   Metro Volkswagen
2 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804   xXx Racing-AthletiCo
4 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718   Colorado State U.
5 Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612   The Bike Rack
6 Andrea Fisk   Portland, OR 208517   Velo Bella-Kona

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992   Metro Volkswagen
2 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 98704   Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooki
3 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA 71338   Avanti
5 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981   PROMAN Racing
6 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804   xXx Racing-AthletiCo
7 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   ValueAct Capital
8 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718   Colorado State U.
9 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   SouthBay Wheelmen
10 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585   SouthBay Wheelmen
11 Kelli Jones   San Diego, CA 219443   SouthBay Wheelmen
12 Jeanie Bihlmaier   Provo, UT 143488   Specialized/River City Bicycle
13 Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612   The Bike Rack
14 Andrea Fisk   Portland, OR 208517   Velo Bella-Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee