Race Results for
Two Days of Polk County
Lakeland, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 10/05/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1samuels oneil   20:27.4  183 Unattached
2346.02Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA20:27.5 63559  196 Unattached
3353.40Yip Tsang   Davie, FL20:29.1 204595  160 Unattached
4360.77Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL20:30.1 230009  165 Unattached
5368.15Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL20:31.6 177305  198 Unattached
6375.52Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX20:35.2 266238  189 Unattached
7382.89Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL20:38.9 228635  170 Unattached
8390.27Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL20:44.7 153379  155 Atlantic Shores Velo
9397.64Grant Potter   Parkland, FL22:21.3 73508  179 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
10405.02Andrew Holland   Naples, FL22:26.1 228841  164 Naples Cyclery
11412.39Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL22:34.6 47280  247 Toshiba-santo Presented By Herbalife
12419.76Derek Bennett   Tampa, FL23:59.8 117436  152 West Coast Cycling
13427.14Garrett White   Broomfield , CO24:00.1 202202  158 Orlando Velo
14434.51Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL24:08.1 210581  161 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
15441.89Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL24:13.0 201753  182 Unattached
16449.26Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL26:06.5 88669  191 Team 19 Cycling
17Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL26:39.4 185066  178 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
18464.01Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL26:40.8 28734  251 Unattached
19471.38Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL26:40.9 153443  176 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
20Victor Rodriguez   26:48.7  184 Unattached
21486.13Brett Miller (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL26:58.0 220527  162 Unattached
22493.51Ward Bates   Maitland, FL27:47.4 2871  249 Orlando Velo
23500.88Neal Arnett (2 - Cat2)   Clayton, GA27:55.2 177094  193 Unattached
24508.25Chris Scott   Brandon, FL46:33.6 167801  194 Unattached
25515.63Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL46:41.2 58557  197 Orlando Velo
26523.00Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL46:48.8 252598  187 Unattached
27530.38Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL11:13.1 203360  159 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
28537.75Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL11:13.8 85222  181 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
29545.12Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL14:08.3 31413  186 Unattached
30552.50Vance James   Lakeland, FL25:31.1 47935  204 Team 19 Cycling
31559.87Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL25:52.2 196540  221 Florida Velo
32567.25Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL27:11.4 163923  180 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
33574.62Shawn Hebb   Winter Park, FL36:15.5 126663  153 Orlando Velo
34Phill Vermette   36:38.0  239 Unattached

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL46:38.1 237816  604 Cycle Logic
2561.09Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL46:38.2 256024  610 Colavita Racing Inc.
4582.18James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL54:57.8 269208  612 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL42:28.2 233364  318 Orlando Road Club Inc
3Christian Teather   Merritt Island, FL46:55.0 256023  609 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.50Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL15:05.6 230108  622 Gearlink Team
2495.28Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL15:06.3 238203  605 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
3542.06Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL15:06.4 273261  623 Unattached
4588.83Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL15:07.5 271372  615 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.21Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL17:01.3 238204  606 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
2500.06Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL15:06.0 202661  340 Unattached
3513.92Sean Mather   Bradenton, FL15:06.8 252697  618 Unattached
4527.77R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL15:07.4 256772  342 Unattached
5541.63Brandon Upson   Deltona, FL15:08.4 250358  607 Orlando Road Club Inc
6michael holley   17:10.5  625 Unattached

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.68Vance James   Lakeland, FL12:52.4 47935  204 Team 19 Cycling
2427.82David Stedje   Lutz, FL12:52.9 33913  201 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
3437.95Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL12:53.1 104661  212 Team 19 Cycling
4448.09Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL13:13.3 103846  211 Team 19 Cycling
5458.23Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL13:13.4 207006  250 Orlando Velo
6468.36Ross Williams   Lakeland, FL13:13.4 38289  203 Team American Classic
7478.50Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL13:13.5 196540  221 Florida Velo
8488.64Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL13:13.8 237462  227 Citrus Cycling
9498.77Jose Hernandez   Orlando, FL13:14.0 281175  233 Unattached
10508.91Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL13:14.1 212434  246 Atlantic Shores Velo
11519.04Michael Graham   Tampa, FL13:14.2 13862  200 Neptune Cyclery
12529.18Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL13:14.4 248260  228 Gearlink Team
13539.32Alan Badia   Tampa, FL13:15.4 218267  226 Florida Velo
14549.45Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL13:16.9 105325  213 Citrus Cycling
15559.59Michael Hall   St Petersburg, FL36:18.4 128609  257 Unattached
16569.73John Gissal   Tampa, FL36:21.2 173583  259 Orlando Velo
17579.86Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL36:22.4 253573  241 Florida Velo
18590.00Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL41:21.5 179226  217 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.27Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL52:28.2 208976  224 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
2466.83Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL52:28.4 46930  237 Jacksonville Racing Club
3472.40Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL52:28.9 207120  238 Gearlink Team
4477.96Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL52:29.1 84627  244 Neptune Cyclery
5483.52Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL52:29.2 216328  225 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6489.09Will Larson   Dunedin, FL52:29.3 196529  220 Gearlink Team
7494.65Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL52:29.5 191757  261 Gearlink Team
8500.21Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL52:29.6 187514  219 Colavita Racing Inc.
9505.78James Kane   Clearwater, FL52:30.0 271987  231 Florida Velo
10511.34Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL52:30.6 271587  230 Glory Racing
11516.90Luciano Trevisiol   Tampa, FL52:30.7 277150  232 Unattached
12522.47Daniel Whitney   Casselberry, FL52:31.0 65626  207 Glory Racing
13528.03Michael Long   Brooksville, FL52:31.1 240741  258 Racer Heads Sports And Leisure Club
14533.59Thomas Teather   Merritt Island, FL52:31.4 60123  206 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
15539.16John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL52:31.7 69352  209 Jacksonville Racing Club
16544.72Daniel Pantel   Palm City, FL52:31.9 110389  205 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
17550.29Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL52:32.2 50019  243 Sprockets Adventure Inc.
18555.85Ken Janata   Windermere, FL52:32.5 179100  240 Orlando Road Club Inc
19561.41Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL52:33.1 179226  217 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20566.98julio pires   Lehigh Acres, FL52:34.0 274077  260 Unattached
21572.54James Wright   Orange Park, FL52:48.7 68129  208 Jacksonville Racing Club
22578.10John Faulk   Gainesville, FL52:49.7 115188  245 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Camacho   52:29.8  234 Dornellas Racing Team
2550.00Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL52:30.9 61905  150 Unattached
3560.00Daniel Green   Windermere, FL52:31.4 98922  195 Glory Racing
4570.00Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL52:31.8 105245  102 Unattached
5580.00Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL52:32.4 196983  157 Gearlink Team
6590.00Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL52:32.8 131332  169 Velobrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.34Carl Cheshire   Orlando, FL26:00.9 230016  362 Team 19 Cycling
2479.34Luis Pou   Orlando, FL26:01.5 170642  367 Atlantic Shores Velo
3482.34Diego Henao   Tampa, FL26:01.7 247861  353 Team American Classic
4485.34Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL26:39.6 246411  358 West Coast Cycling
5488.34Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL26:39.7 219854  355 Atlantic Shores Velo
6491.34Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL26:40.1 275304  331 Bicycle Generation
7494.34Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL26:40.1 138708  307 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
8497.34Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL26:40.2 197876  310 Breakaway Cycling Llc
9500.34Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL26:40.7 177274  366 Atlantic Shores Velo
10503.34Rustin Robinson   Orlando, FL26:40.9 273300  363 Team 19 Cycling
11506.34Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL26:41.0 193738  352 Unattached
12509.34Alexander Montoya   Orlando, FL26:41.2 252256  624 Orlando Road Club Inc
13512.34Timothy Hutton   Wesley Chapel, FL26:41.4 171783  308 West Coast Cycling
14515.34Kim Anthony Solano   Kissimmee, FL26:41.5 260455  323 Glory Racing
15518.35Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL26:41.5 244277  319 Orlando Road Club Inc
16521.35Jesse Morse   Pinehurst, NC26:41.6 56909  359 Unattached
17524.35lazaro mencia   Orlando, FL26:41.7 268717  351 Atlantic Shores Velo
18527.35Todd Barczak   Winter Park, FL26:41.9 218682  313 Orlando Velo
19530.35Alexander Strouhal   Sarasota, FL26:42.1 54229  332 Lake Effect Cycling Team
20533.35Mijail Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL26:42.7 222218  357 Unattached
21536.35Pleasant Lewis   Winter Garden, FL26:43.6 60596  369 Atlantic Shores Velo
22539.35Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL26:45.9 211913  311 Orlando Road Club Inc
23542.35Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL26:47.2 248178  321 Orlando Road Club Inc
24545.35Sean Lynch   Deltona, FL27:00.7 244744  320 Orlando Road Club Inc
25548.35Ken Vida   Lithia, FL27:06.3 60148  336 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
26551.35Henry Willis   Orlando, FL27:14.3 187343  337 Atlantic Shores Velo
27554.35Ralph Blanco   Tampa, FL46:48.0 240852  368 West Coast Cycling
28557.35Martin Bates   Odessa, FL48:09.1 2867  303 West Coast Cycling
29560.35David Chipchase   Dupont, WA49:57.9 220071  326 Cbc Racing
30563.35Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL55:56.8 23739  304 Atomic Race Team
31566.35David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL11:13.2 122403  338 West Coast Cycling
32569.35Carlos Martin   Tampa, FL11:13.4 60937  370 West Coast Cycling
33572.35David Munoz   Orlando, FL25:52.7 241035  364 Atlantic Shores Velo
34575.35Michael Graham   Tampa, FL25:53.0 13862  200 Neptune Cyclery
35578.35Colin Rice   Orlando, FL28:56.5 226235  315 Orlando Velo
36581.35R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL36:42.6 256772  342 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Dowd   13:23.4  Unattached
2534.98Jared Williams   Winter Haven, FL13:24.3 280130  330 Team American Classic
3537.35James Knight II   Bartow, FL13:24.4 217003  339 Unattached
4539.73Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL13:27.5 105325  213 Citrus Cycling
5542.10Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL13:29.3 266290  329 Atomic Race Team
6544.48chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL15:06.3 263775  327 Citrus Cycling
7546.85osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL15:07.0 261127  346 Unattached
8549.23Robert Stewart   Jacksonville, FL15:07.8 120593  305 Velobrew Cycling Club
9551.61james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL15:08.9 258140  322 West Coast Cycling
10553.98Tracy Mullins   Winter Garden , FL15:12.0 247173  345 Team Armada
11556.36Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL15:13.6 233364  318 Orlando Road Club Inc
12558.73Bradley McDonald   Mckinney, FL15:18.9 270062  343 Atomic Race Team
13561.11Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL15:19.9 228614  316 Citrus Cycling
14563.49Luis Hernandez Jr   Debary, FL15:22.6 230518  317 Team Armada
15565.86James McConnell   Orlando, FL16:15.5 176305  309 Orlando Road Club Inc
16568.24Oscar Garcia   Orlando, FL38:03.1 282138  335 Glory Racing
17570.61Gregory Schultz   Crestview, FL38:03.8 217877  312 Unattached
19572.99Michael Long   Brooksville, FL38:06.7 240741  258 Racer Heads Sports And Leisure Club
21575.36Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL40:00.1 243218  341 Atomic Race Team
22577.74Thomas Teather   Merritt Island, FL53:08.7 60123  206 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL13:27.8 283294  512 Unattached
2542.27James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL13:28.2 284479  617 Unattached
3544.55Joseph Vazquez   Miami Beach, FL14:09.1 259194  501 Sun Cycling Team
4Zsolt Kadar   15:06.2  513 Unattached
5Angel Cantero   15:07.1  531 Unattached
6551.36Joel Baker   Winter Haven, FL15:07.3 264701  514 Unattached
7553.64David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL15:07.6 275290  511 Unattached
8555.91Jack Condrey   Plant City, FL15:07.9 261462  525 Unattached
9558.18David Lockhart   Saint Petersburg, FL15:08.0 265489  532 Unattached
10560.45Michael Stover   Wesley Chapel, FL15:08.1 259210  502 Team American Classic
11562.73Chad Bessette   Boca Raton, FL15:08.2 275998  508 Unattached
12Yosvani Rosell   15:10.4  517 Unattached
13567.27Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL15:16.1 280726  518 G2 Health
14Reinel Venereo   38:04.6  515 Unattached
15Roy Foley   38:05.1  507 Unattached
16574.09Chris Douglas   Lakeland, FL38:05.6 279960  527 Unattached
17Jock Mccain   38:06.1  520 Unattached
18578.64Juan Gomez   Coral Gables, FL38:06.9 271223  503 Unattached
19580.91Steven Ammons   Alexandria, VA38:28.3 270198  536 Unattached
20Bruno Moreira   42:42.2  528 Unattached
21585.45David Lilly   Orlando, FL43:04.1 235819  505 Unattached
22587.73michael DeStefano   Melbourne, FL42:42.5 282452  533 Unattached
23590.00Christian Teather   Merritt Island, FL53:09.0 256023  609 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL46:38.5 257184  611 Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL42:33.0 233167  602 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.42Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL13:13.7 68653  69 Unattached
2431.95Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL13:14.0 126302  58 Hub Racing
3449.49Karina Kroll   Weston, FL13:14.2 157601  68 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
4467.03Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL13:14.3 202120  67 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
5484.56Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL13:14.5 182253  59 Team Kenda Tire
6Heather Elliot-Jones   13:14.6  66 Florida Velo
7519.64Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC13:18.2 126277  70 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
8537.17Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL13:18.8 217819  73 Team Revolution
9554.71Kimberly Vaughan   Odessa, FL40:50.2 242810  61 Unattached
10572.24Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC41:21.8 239644  60 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee