Race Results for
Mesa State College - Mad Cow Classic
Fruita and Whitewater, CO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/29/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO1:21:8.00 274054  431 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR1:21:10.00 269098  441 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 John Welsh   College Station, TX1:21:12.00 275436  488 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
4 Jon Vivolo   1:21:13.00  430 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
5 Christopher Ward   Milwaukie, OR1:26:20.00 274038  442 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
6 David Leonard   Arvada, CO1:26:22.00 252449  454 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
7 Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT1:28:40.00 268968  415 University of Wyoming Cycling
8 Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ1:28:41.00 253195  474 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9 Johnathan Peterson   Fort Collins, CO1:30:50.00 269346  479 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
10 John Schimpf   Longmont, CO1:30:58.00 275791  493 Metro State Cycling Club
11 Ben Norris   Greeley, CO1:31:9.00 276351  444 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
13 Michael Warren   Greeley, CO1:32:37.00 248198  438 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
13 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO1:32:37.00 267319  482 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
14 Darin Baer   La Canada, CA1:32:46.00 252323  498 Fort Lewis College Cycling
15 Jesse Gait   1:32:49.00  477 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
17 Piotr Wilczek   Golden, CO1:33:18.00 269081  406 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
18 Jacob Rokeach   Los Angeles, CA1:34:16.00 275425  491 University of Denver
19 Carlos Rueda   Denver, CO1:34:16.00 276326  459 University of Denver
20 Adam Kruse   Indianola Ia1:35:4.00 275284  480 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
21 Jonathan Nichol   Sandy, UT1:35:17.00 277493  410 University of Utah Cycling Club
22 Eric Crane   1:37:28.00  409 University of Utah Cycling Club
23 David Bemis   Pueblo, CO1:37:35.00 228130  408 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
23 Mat Peters   1:37:29.00  405 Mesa State Cycling
25 Mark Doherty   Laramie, WY1:38:31.00 276189  426 University of Wyoming Cycling
26 Steven Hartman   Grand Junction, CO1:39:54.00 259399  476 Mesa State Cycling
27 Kenny Withrow   Broomfield, CO1:39:54.00 276185  458 Mesa State Cycling
28 Paul Weskalnies   Lafayette, CO1:40:4.00 259206  456 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
29 Soren Rasmussen   Logan, UT1:40:26.00 276428  407 University of Utah Cycling Club
30 Aaron Vega   Albuquerque, NM1:40:26.00 259554  475 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
31 Cody Pate   Laramie, WY1:40:30.00 256819  417 University of Wyoming Cycling
32 Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO1:41:26.00 275785  494 Metro State Cycling Club
33 Cassidy Tepper   Denver, CO1:44:56.00 274615  489 University of Denver
34 Joel Hsia   Salt Lake City, UT1:46:13.00 256338  411 University of Utah Cycling Club
35 Nate Towne   1:48:16.00  404 Mesa State Cycling
DNF Clark McCarthy   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  424 University of Utah Cycling Club
DNF Preston Goodrich   Dayton, OH 274642  481 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
DNF Heath Patterson   Laramie, WY 277182  416 University of Wyoming Cycling
DNF Max Robillard   Colorado Springs, CO 276110  439 Colorado College Cycling Team

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ2:47:53.00 142434  252 University of Utah Cycling Club
2 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR2:47:53.00 234129  226 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
3 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD2:17:53.00 222506  257 Fort Lewis College Cycling
4 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT2:52:43.00 264518  264 University of Utah Cycling Club
5 Herron Kennedy   Boulder, CO2:52:43.00 231014  223 CU Cycling - Boulder
6 Dan Milano   Logan, UT2:52:43.00 181531  247 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
7 Andy Hagemann   Boulder, CO2:52:43.00 214084  236 CU Cycling - Boulder
8 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO2:52:59.00 217452  229 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
9 Shayne Berns   Golden, CO2:53:20.00 240397  238 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
10 Frank Herbst   Denver, CO2:53:21.00 243834  208 University of Denver
11 Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO2:56:16.00 219419  228 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
12 John Barker   Colorado Springs, CO2:56:49.00 240048  225 Colorado College Cycling Team
13 Matthew Eberly   2:57:2.00  237 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
14 Andrew Gillott   Boulder, CO3:4:1.00 233827  224 CU Cycling - Boulder
15 Andrew Wanger   Littleton, CO3:4:1.00 257109  246 Fort Lewis College Cycling
16 David Mirabella   Boulder, CO3:4:1.00 249650  214 CU Cycling - Boulder
17 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO3:4:1.00 252617  254 Fort Lewis College Cycling
18 Jason Rigg   Denver, CO3:6:12.00 262696  207 Metro State Cycling Club
19 Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS3:7:48.00 263692  235 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
20 Brendan Dahl   Fort Collins, CO3:7:50.00 234929  234 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
21 Brendan Vosburgh   Colorado Springs, CO3:7:25.00 242859  227 Colorado College Cycling Team
22 Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA3:7:55.00 256312  209 CU Cycling - Boulder
23 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA3:25:13.00 266467  251 University of Utah Cycling Club
DNF John Grano   Denver, CO 257519  205 Metro State Cycling Club
DNF Jason Curnow   Albuquerque, NM 55958  203 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Justin Derdowski   Denver, CO 248624  206 University of Denver
DNF Addison Bain   Dexter, MN 217783  200 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA 205032  211 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO 205234  262 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Trevor Bell   Palisade, CO 227301  249 Mesa State Cycling
DNF Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO 269163  248 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
DNF David Pinto-Carpenter   Colorado Springs, CO 240378  222 Colorado College Cycling Team

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:18:2.00 193797  69 Fort Lewis College Cycling
2 Patrick McGlynn   Fort Collins, CO3:18:3.00 202984  19 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK3:20:50.00 233174  31 CU Cycling - Boulder
4 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO3:22:7.00 215131  62 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
5 Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO3:26:17.00 196817  65 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
6 Yarden Gazit   Durango, CO3:26:17.00 252257  Fort Lewis College Cycling
7 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO3:26:19.00 195207  21 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
8 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ3:26:20.00 228090  Fort Lewis College Cycling
9 Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO3:26:24.00 224378  60 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
10 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO3:26:31.00 129309  53 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
11 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO3:27:59.00 178443  20 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
12 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN3:27:56.00 217444  81 Mesa State Cycling
13 Luke Amer   Boulder, CO3:27:57.00 262476  50 CU Cycling - Boulder
14 Brad Winn   Portland, OR3:27:59.00 258852  82 U of Colorado - Colorado Springs
15 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO3:28:4.00 195162  22 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
16 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:28:7.00 191725  Fort Lewis College Cycling
17 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO3:28:29.00 237726  34 Mesa State Cycling
18 Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO3:28:20.00 219602  37 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
19 Jean Meyer   Billings, MT3:28:31.00 260640  18 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
20 Jonathan Kranzley   Durango, CO3:28:31.00 248101  76 Fort Lewis College Cycling
21 Ben Quinn   Denver, CO3:28:41.00 247278  25 University of Denver
22 Andrew Simms   Golden, CO3:29:12.00 199911  51 CU Cycling - Boulder
23 Grant Goerzen   Denver, CO3:32:0.00 240206  16 University of Denver
24 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO3:32:0.00 237586  35 Mesa State Cycling
25 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA3:43:52.00 256718  15 University of Denver
26 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO3:37:59.00 198767  56 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
27 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA3:47:59.00 259043  33 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
29 Ira Tibbitts   Layton, UT3:57:11.00 241331  54 Utah State University Cycling Club
30 Mark Fraser   Usaf Academy, CO4:24:9.01 223179  40 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
DNF Eric Moore   Park City, UT 256548  24 University of Denver
DNF Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717  12 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834  Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504  46 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
DNF Alex Howard   Durango, CO 230625  Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Garrison Schulte   Longmont, CO 221209  84 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  Fort Lewis College Cycling

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Roy   1:39:23.00  651 University of Utah Cycling Club
2 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ1:39:34.00 276369  650 University of Utah Cycling Club
3 Sarah McCarthy   1:42:46.00  652 University of Utah Cycling Club
4 Dana Perkins   Lee's Summit, MO1:42:47.00 241532  696 University of Denver
5 Jennifer Teerlink   Golden, CO1:43:14.00 364362  665 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
6 Sarah Roberts   Golden, CO1:46:6.00 277102  656 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
7 Glynna Kerr   Colorado Springs, CO1:47:57.00 259530  670 Colorado College Cycling Team
8 Nora Olson   Boulder, CO1:49:35.00 254114  691 CU Cycling - Boulder
9 Emily Francis   Portland, OR1:50:12.00 260139  689 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
10 Tanya Phillips   Boulder, CO1:52:28.00 275711  692 CU Cycling - Boulder
11 Amy Secor   Denver, CO1:52:39.00 257988  694 University of Denver
12 Ashley Grubb   Durango, CO1:54:16.00 266135  699 Fort Lewis College Cycling
13 Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO1:54:17.00 276143  671 CU Cycling - Boulder
14 Morgan Moore   2:1:59.00  649 Mesa State Cycling
15 Heather Kincaide   Grand Junction, CO2:1:59.00 275420  677 Mesa State Cycling
16 Brittany Warden   2:30:26.00  653 Mesa State Cycling
DNF Emma Millar   Durango, CO 212612  661 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Sarah Bradshaw   Logan, UT 276740  658 Utah State University Cycling Club
DNF Devyn Parnes   Denver, CO 227949  695 University of Denver
DNF Elizabeth Kochevar     686 Colorado College Cycling Team

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:4:35.00 247577  518 Fort Lewis College Cycling
2 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO3:6:42.00 228513  513 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA3:12:13.00 194055  501 Fort Lewis College Cycling
4 Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO3:12:13.00 270212  510 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
5 Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO3:12:13.00 258965  512 Colorado College Cycling Team
6 Melissa Marts   Golden, CO3:12:13.00 252962  516 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
7 Tirrel Grovenstein   Fort Collins, CO3:26:51.00 259197  508 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
8 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO3:26:51.00 241805  503 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO3:27:52.00 208824  505 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Amy Krull   Colorado Springs, CO 253199  507 Colorado College Cycling Team
DNF Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718  504 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee