Race Results for
Ruby Canyon Classic
Grand Junction and Whitewater, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 10/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Brooks     377 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2 Roger Tyler   Ftcollins, CO 284266  542 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Michael Stanley   Monument, CO 284730  220 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
4 Kevin Gosselin   Fort Collins, CO 278030  590 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
5 Chris Beelde     494 University of Denver
6 James Stockman     495 University of Denver
7 Darin Baer   La Canada, CA 252323  540 Fort Lewis College Cycling
8 Tom Echtermeyer     248 Mesa State Cycling
9 Cody Settle     249 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
10 Henry Taylor     222 Mesa State Cycling
DNF Michael Dickinson     376 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467  130 University of Utah Cycling Club
2 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO 267319  188 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Geoffrey Bee   Boulder, CO 278873  106 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
4 Grady James   Durango, CO 200442  153 Fort Lewis College Cycling
5 Zachary Kurka   Durango, CO 209134  198 Fort Lewis College Cycling
6 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  2240 Fort Lewis College Cycling
7 Erick Carlson     127 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
8 Pat Piche     187 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9 Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ 253195  189 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
10 travis westcott   Glenwood Springs, CO 276448  151 Mesa State Cycling
11 Daniel Zube   Fort Collins, CO 187909  168 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
12 Matthew Matteson   Littleton, CO 242090  124 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
12 Andy Hagemann   Boulder, CO 214084  170 CU Cycling - Boulder
14 William Gates   Columbia, KY 269072  177 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
15 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  194 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
16 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada 192127  140 Metro State Cycling Club
17 Kory Zeller     125 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
18 Eric Booton     164 Western State College Cycling Team
19 Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO 275785  156 Metro State Cycling Club
20 Ryan Hannigan   Colorado Springs, CO 172926  184 Fort Lewis College Cycling
21 Naveen Penmetsa   Chapel Hill, NC 229863  128 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF John Grano   Denver, CO 257519  165 Metro State Cycling Club
DNF Dave Vanderwede     138 Western State College Cycling Team

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158  Fort Lewis College Cycling
2 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  46 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
3 Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI 194504  72 Fort Lewis College Cycling
4 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637  28 CU Cycling - Boulder
5 Jon Vivolo   Grand Junction, CO 269159  27 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
6 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434  74 University of Utah Cycling Club
7 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120  12 Mesa State Cycling
8 Chris Baddick   Boulder 284559  55 CU Cycling - Boulder
9 Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO 242922  38 CU Cycling - Boulder
10 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 192016  36 Fort Lewis College Cycling
11 Andrew Wait   Golden, CO 182250  30 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
12 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO 246700  20 CU Cycling - Boulder
13 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO 198737  11 Fort Lewis College Cycling
14 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  32 Mesa State Cycling
15 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO 216119  40 Colorado College Cycling Team
16 Zachary Logan   Grand Junction, CO 269193  52 Mesa State Cycling
17 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  50 Mesa State Cycling
18 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294  47 CU Cycling - Boulder
19 Joseph Ambrosich   Boulder, CO 269437  57 CU Cycling - Boulder
20 Jordan Carr   Gunnison, CO 170822  37 Western State College Cycling Team
21 John Crawford   Boulder, CO 252964  23 CU Cycling - Boulder
22 Jordan Hall   Cheyenne, WY 270328  69 Mesa State Cycling
23 Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO 219602  19 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
24 Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI 248006  14 Western State College Cycling Team
25 Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO 160412  17 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
26 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM 269789  70 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
27 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  31 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
DNF Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 211465  Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF John Stevens   Norman, OK 172319  Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Will Ross   Anchorage, AK 222489  13 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Nicholas Conroy   Gunnison, CO 243910  Western State College Cycling Team
DNF James Sullivan   Boulder, CO 221582  25 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  22 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  10 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO 275320  237 Fort Lewis College Cycling
2 Monica Nelson   Monument, CO 285276  137 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO 275266  206 CU Cycling - Boulder
4 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO 284658  207 CU Cycling - Boulder
5 Meghan Cummings   Usaf Academy, CO 284183  557 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
6 Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO 276143  593 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Erin Hatlestad   Fortcollins, CO 284262  553 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  455 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2 Tina Dominic     492 Fort Lewis College Cycling
3 Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO 258965  469 Colorado College Cycling Team
4 Maggie Cole   Grandjunction, CO 284221  481 Mesa State Cycling
5 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO 284503  480 CU Cycling - Boulder
6 Mia Wilhelm   Boulder, CO 284678  2110 CU Cycling - Boulder
7 Courtney Steen   Golden, CO 284581  483 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
DNF Jennifer Teerlink   Golden, CO 364362  462 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee