Race Results for
USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships
Kansas City, MO
(Event Information)
CycloCross on 12/11/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - 10-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO00:46:25.00 254025  1956 CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro
2 Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC00:46:25.00 236341  1932 Appalachian State University
3 Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO00:47:31.00 271402  1918 NA
4 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC00:47:31.00 210339  1961 Raleigh All Stars/Lees-McRae C
5 Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO00:47:31.00 241806  1972 University of Kansas
6 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS00:47:48.00 197714  1938 HRRC Trek Stores
7 David Meyer   Minneapolis, MN00:48:05.00 117052  1934 Grumpy's
8 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA00:48:24.00 248557  1931 Cornell University
9 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD00:48:24.00 222929  1944 C3-Sollay.com
10 Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY00:48:24.00 284302  1971 NA
11 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO00:48:24.00 145481  1925 Mafia Racing
12 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS00:48:24.00 244716  1922 SKC Racing
13 Gordon Cottle   Sandy, UT00:49:13.00 269345  1904 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
14 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ00:49:45.00 241341  1903 University of Kansas
15 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR00:50:21.00 184819  1960 Union Velo/ RINET/ Lees McRae
16 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO00:50:21.00 213958  1937 DRT RACING
17 Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN00:50:39.00 283629  1964 fccc
18 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA00:50:51.00 284951  1959 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling T
19 Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA00:50:51.00 87125  1967 University of Chicago
20 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN00:51:26.00 234035  1954 Hincapie Barkley
21 kevin wilde   Salt Lake City, UT00:51:26.00 275240  1930 Porcupine/ Specialized
22 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS00:51:26.00 210225  1947 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
23 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX00:51:49.00 102467  1941 HRRC/ Trek Stores
24 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN00:51:58.00 193869  1950 Gopher Wheelmen
25 Jacob Florence   Boone, NC00:52:09.00 256847  1969 Appalachian State University
26 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO00:52:32.00 194932  1912 GP Velo Tek
27 Brady Irwin   Tallahassee, FL00:52:32.00 198197  1926 NA
28 Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA00:52:50.00 278649  1952 Vlaams Scythes
29 David Thomas   Asheville, NC00:53:06.00 155779  1955 Team Magnus
30 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA00:54:02.00 195075  1905 Cl Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
31 Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA00:54:20.00 244663  1939 REALITY BIKES / CAMP HIGHLAND
32 Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS00:54:35.00 269398  1909 CycleCity Racing / CXMAGAZINE.
33 Joseph Fox   Parkville, MO00:55:02.00 233914  1921 Cycle City Racing
34 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD00:54:02.00 97177  1900 T.E.A.M. Fuji
35 David Chiu   Brookline, MA00:55:27.00 205552  1919 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den
36 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR00:55:46.00 262778  1943 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
37 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA00:56:15.00 210801  1908 nebc/cycleloft/devonshire dent
38 Andrew Templeton   Albuquerque, NM1 Lap Down 277364  1968 KHSnm.com
39 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO1 Lap Down 246148  1920 Cycle City
40 Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT1 Lap Down 268968  1915 Utah State University
41 John Waller   Topeka, KS1 Lap Down 252278  1910 Cycle City
42 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS1 Lap Down 207227  1953 GP Velotek
43 Michael Dishman   Silver Spring, MD1 Lap Down 286384  1965 NA
44 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL1 Lap Down 219827  1901 colavita
45 Tristan Collins   Topeka, KS1 Lap Down 284519  1962 Unattached
46 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK1 Lap Down 286105  1958 Sun and Ski Sports
47 Austin Roberts   Norman1 Lap Down 195235  1963 CRRC
48 Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL1 Lap Down 220562  1933 Half Acre Cycling
49 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE1 Lap Down 270785  1966 Midwest Cycling
50 Seth Stover   Manhattan, KS1 Lap Down 268909  1974 Kansas State University Cyclin
51 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL1 Lap Down 227614  1906 half acre cycling
DNS Geoffrey Pendry   Hays, NC 148974  1902 University of North Carolina -
DNS Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  1907 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNS Matt Monbouquette   Oregon City, OR 206069  1911 green mountain rehab
DNS Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO 272100  1916 Dickinsen College
DNS Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820  1923 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNS Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  1924 Get A Grip Offroad
DNS Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO 271402  1927 Durango DEVO
DNS Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO 231843  1935 The Bike Surgeon
DNS Mat Siemens   Quincy, IL 192722  1936 Team Mack
DNS Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR 226938  1940 University of Michagan-Ann Arb
DNS Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999  1945 C3-SOLLAY.com
DNS Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687  1946 Wheels In Motion
DNS Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN 277887  1949 gopher wheelmen
DNS Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  1951 Krystal/SCV
DNS Carl Hoffman   Sun Prairie, WI 260247  1957 Manchester Racing Club
DNS Erik Ramirez   Denver, CO 273790  1973 unattached
DNS Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672  1914 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor
DNF Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA 217642  1913 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
DNF Gabriel Masiulis   St Paul, MN 248893  1948 Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA 229608  1970 Housatonic Wheel Club
DNF Scot ALLEN     1975 
DNF Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE 227837  1929 Secret Henry's Team / Van Dess
DNF Michael Gavagan   Wilmington, DE 277298  1942 Secret Henry's Team

Men - B - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence00:42:39.00 185340  2095 HRRC/Trek Stores
2 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN00:42:54.00 212310  2088 DRT Racing
3 Andrew Crooks   New York, NY00:43:00.00 103441  2060 NYC Velo
4 Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS00:43:00.00 119445  2045 Cow Town Cycling
5 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN00:44:13.00 244650  2037 Crossniacs
6 Kyle Bush   Kansas City, MO00:44:37.00 236608  2030 SlimenundGrossen
7 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA00:44:44.00 64908  2093 Kahala-La Grange
8 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO00:44:44.00 130537  2032 NA
9 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS00:45:01.00 201307  2005 360 Racing
10 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA00:45:01.00 189995  2038 NEBC
11 Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO00:45:01.00 26780  2051 Pro Peloton Racing
12 Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE00:45:01.00 149635  2225 Midwest Cycling Community
13 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO00:45:19.00 104091  2004 Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike T
14 Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA00:45:19.00 39189  2003 Altius Cycling Team
15 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO00:45:19.00 138401  2008 SKC Racing
16 Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN00:45:31.00 75232  2068 360 Racing
17 Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN00:45:51.00 83439  2015 NA
18 William Gault   Tulsa, OK00:46:07.00 192707  2066 KCCX/Verge
19 Chris Behrmann   Waxhaw, NC00:46:19.00 221118  2031 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
20 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA00:46:57.00 228871  2023 NEBC/Cycleloft/DevonshireDenta
21 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO00:46:57.00 226843  2010 Epic Cycling Team
22 Steven Bullerman   Waterloo, IA00:46:57.00 253336  2089 Bike Tech Racing Club
23 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne00:46:57.00 236301  2077 free state
24 Andrew Yee   Mountain View, CA00:46:57.00 50693  2029 HUP UNITED / CXMAGAZINE.COM
25 Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI00:46:57.00 280197  2018 My Wife Inc.
26 Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA00:47:26.00 16963  2083 SKC Racing
27 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI00:47:26.00 218362  2000 My Wife Inc.
28 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS00:47:42.00 28305  2080 Free State Racing
29 Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO00:47:42.00 12316  2090 Aspire Performance
30 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS00:47:42.00 176439  2055 Freestate Racing
31 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI00:47:42.00 114529  2034 Wheel and Sprocket
32 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ00:47:42.00 10934  2098 Riptide Cycling/Brielle cycler
33 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA00:47:42.00 250444  2086 OutsideAllDay.com
34 Richard Hu   Leawood, KS00:48:16.00 16964  2039 SKC Racing
35 Robert Love   Longmont, CO00:48:16.00 21656  2025 Blue Sky Velo
36 Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO00:48:23.00 252153  2007 NA
37 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA00:48:59.00 242949  2057 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den
38 Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO00:48:59.00 220294  2072 Bicycle Shack Racing
39 David Keesler   Charlotte, NC00:48:59.00 279600  2059 
40 Todd Pilger   Albuquerque, NM00:49:14.00 246420  2002 NM Team Cross
41 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX00:49:14.00 5947  2001 ICON ONE RACING/JOE'S PRO BIKE
42 Blaine Haskell   Highlands Ranch, CO00:49:14.00 284744  2058 Green Mountain Sports
43 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO00:49:14.00 43901  2020 NA
44 Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS00:49:14.00 207337  2006 360 racing
45 Douglas Anderson   Tulsa, OK00:49:14.00 119791  2049 Hup United
46 David McLeod   Lawrence, KS00:49:39.00 160005  2054 Cycle City Racing
47 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA00:49:54.00 190800  2065 Team BBC
48 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS00:50:04.00 100294  2043 SKC
49 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA00:50:04.00 176419  2014 Altius Cycling Team
50 Chris Polonchek   Palo Alto, CA00:50:16.00 252484  2094 Free State Racing
51 Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA00:50:23.00 204220  2022 Dale's Pale Ale/Spot Brand
52 Todd Crooks   Clarksville, MD00:50:23.00 88130  2075 Unattached
53 Josh Jewell   Norman, OK00:51:00.00 224287  2081 CRRC
54 Nathaniel Swanberg   Boulder, CO00:51:15.00 224974  2074 Crossniacs
55 Wesley SMITH   00:51:33.00  2053 GBL-GBD
56 Ryan Lindsay   Loveland, OH00:51:33.00 156487  2097 zephyr wheel sports
57 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL00:51:33.00 42053  2084 SKC Racing
58 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS00:52:43.00 179718  2064 SKC Racing
59 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1 Lap Down 202213  2009 Ridley Factory Team
60 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS1 Lap Down 216607  2040 FSR Development Team
61 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS1 Lap Down 199298  2012 KCOI/Boulevard
62 Matthew Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK1 Lap Down 166614  2099 the bicycle store
63 Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO1 Lap Down 286242  2091 Ghisallo Racing
64 Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL1 Lap Down 210687  2092 Team Extreme
65 Dustin Ridgway   Purcell, OK1 Lap Down 171265  2082 CRRC
66 Michael Benedek   Fort Wayne, IN1 Lap Down 253106  2228 Unattached
67 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO1 Lap Down 275157  2085 Renaissance Cycling
68 Kenneth Kehoe   Norman, OK1 Lap Down 186424  2087 Canadian River Racing Club
69 Jonathan Greene   Oviedo, FL1 Lap Down 252362  2056 Colavita FL
DNS Chad Rivetti   Westlake Village, CA 212335  2011 Team Bearclaw
DNS Shawn Meinke   Neenah, WI 244691  2013 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNS Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY 65486  2016 Thompkins Courtland Community
DNS Conal Groom   Seattle, WA 249548  2021 NA
DNS David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO 20065  2024 Kona FSA
DNS David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  2026 Bike Surgeon
DNS Jonathan Puskas   Lake Oswego, OR 116869  2028 HUP United
DNS Rick Thompson   Omaha, NE 145685  2033 Monkey Wrench Cycles
DNS Rich Anderson   Lees Summit, MO 254117  2035 Cowtown Cycling
DNS John Rich   Sarasota, FL 79839  2036 NA
DNS Scott Shulda   Morrison, CO 248145  2041 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.c
DNS Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO 11286  2042 Blue Sky Velo
DNS Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD 190729  2044 NEBC
DNS Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475  2046 
DNS Roberto BARRIOS     2047 Mack
DNS Naz Hamid   Chicago, IL 261291  2050 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Michael DiCenso   Seattle, WA 269711  2052 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNS Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  2061 Glory Racing
DNS Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004  2063 Hayes/Sunringle
DNS Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  2067 360 Racing
DNS Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO 142227  2069 NA
DNS Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  2070 360 Racing
DNS Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO 187869  2071 KCOI Boulevard Racing
DNS Michael Duarte   Lone Tree, CO 119928  2073 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
DNS Guy Alvarez   Lino Lakes, MN 155011  2076 Birchwood
DNS Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705  2078 Big Shark Racing
DNS Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  2079 Cycle City Racing
DNS Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH 206244  2019 Darkhorse Racing - Smitty's Cy
DNF Ned Dowling   Salt Lake City, UT 263580  2017 BioWheels/Deltec
DNF Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  2027 localcycling.com
DNF Jesse Petersen   Lincoln, NE 113697  2062 Monkey Wrench Cycles

Men - B - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC43:27.0 37647  1739 Sledgehammer Charlies
2 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE43:40.0 210684  1680 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
3 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS00:43:40:00 28705  1684 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
4 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO00:43:40:00 192447  1703 copper mtnhigh country racing
5 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA00:43:40:00 11403  1751 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Bryan Harwood   Minneapolis, MN00:43:40:00 139651  1728 NA
7 Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO00:43:40:00 103455  1682 Red Rocks Velo
8 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS00:43:40:00 148258  1769 360 Racing
9 Daren Cottle   Sandy, UT00:43:40:00 133750  1694 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
10 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA00:43:40:00 91485  1691 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den
11 Jared Roy   Portland, OR00:43:40:00 77759  1697 Crossniacs
12 Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS00:43:40:00 192641  1709 360 Racing
13 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC00:43:40:00 32470  2229 Carolina Masters
14 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH00:43:40:00 33715  1749 Lake Effect Cycling Team
15 Timothy Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC00:43:40:00 16709  1790 North Carolina Cyclocross
16 harold stephenson   Broomfield, CO00:43:40:00 271424  1687 HSDC
17 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS00:43:40:00 150789  1771 360 Racing
18 Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI00:43:40:00 77328  1722 Loon State Cyclists
19 Bill Teasdale   Longmont, CO00:43:40:00 105067  1681 Blue Sky Velo
20 Doug KARET   00:43:40:00  1795 NA
21 Logan Kelsey   Mill Valley, CA00:43:40:00 18851  2214 Vertical Online
22 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC00:43:40:00 159250  1689 KCOI Boulevard
23 Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA00:43:40:00 19969  1685 HUP United
24 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC00:43:40:00 64810  1791 MOB Racing
25 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA00:43:40:00 70131  2210 Housatonic Wheel Club
26 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY00:43:40:00 256278  1741 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
27 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA00:43:40:00 19773  1762 Ridley Factory Team
28 Robert Pugh   Charlotte, NC00:43:40:00 28821  1735 Sledgehammer Charlies
29 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA00:43:40:00 1826  2222 Primus Mootry
30 Tim Kelley   Boise00:43:40:00 212853  1718 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
31 Brett Batchelder   Boulder, CO00:43:40:00 2843  2230 
32 Brian Williams   Paola, KS00:43:40:00 109839  1725 360 Racing
33 James Smart   Tallahassee, FL00:43:40:00 32974  1695 Atomic Race Team
34 Mark Krause   Blue Springs, MO00:43:40:00 205883  1715 Bicycle Shack Racing
35 Joe Collins   Louisville, KY00:43:40:00 204563  1745 Team Louisville
36 John Bliss   Boulder, CO00:43:40:00 83145  1756 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
37 Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS00:43:40:00 242296  1798 Localcycling.com
38 Jeffrey Craft   Madison, OH00:43:40:00 8033  1723 Lake Effect Cycling Team
39 Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO00:43:40:00 246085  1727 Blue Sky Velo
40 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX00:43:40:00 12179  1692 Bicycle Heaven
41 Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA00:43:40:00 112364  1696 Roaring Mouse Cycles
42 David Parker   San Antonio, TX00:43:40:00 27256  1706 solar eclipse
43 David Bell   Madison, WI00:43:40:00 135493  1704 NA
44 Kelly Cline   Media, PA00:43:40:00 145697  1683 Wissahickon
45 Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA00:43:40:00 244044  2212 All9Yards.com
46 Dan Hansen   Wichita, KS00:43:40:00 190790  1767 Unattached
47 Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO00:43:40:00 24992  1774 Louisville Cyclery Velo Club
48 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA00:43:40:00 54002  1779 JRA cycles
49 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks00:43:40:00 53933  2211 TREK OF KC/LOCALCYCLING.COM
50 Scott Mares   Portland, OR00:43:40:00 48456  1719 SIBEX
51 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS00:43:40:00 46877  1793 NA
52 Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA00:43:40:00 98832  1782 Bicycle Centres/Collision-1
53 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA50:09.0 223810  1720 Roaring Mouse Cycles
54 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS00:50:09:00 254416  1733 GP Velotek
55 Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL00:50:09:00 175705  1746 Spike Shooter Cycling Team
56 J Bradley (Brad) Schrock   San Francisco, CA00:50:09:00 154806  1770 360 Racing
57 David Burns   Eagle, CO00:50:09:00 130933  1713 mountain pedaler/squirt lube
58 Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC00:50:09:00 89565  2213 CAROLINA MASTERS
59 Paul Watkins   Harrah, OK00:50:09:00 37359  1717 Pedalers Racing Team
60 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO00:50:09:00 72572  1732 Big Shark Racing
61 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS00:50:09:00 219343  1786 KCOI/Boulevard
62 John McManus   Durango, CO00:50:09:00 93502  1721 Durango Wheel Cub
63 Todd McKean   Hallsville, MO00:50:09:00 204348  1747 Trek China Racing
64 John Jones   Bolivar, MO00:50:09:00 142781  1750 Ozark Cycling Club
65 Chris SHOTWELL   00:50:09:00  1781 NA
66 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO52:15.0 21421  1736 Cow Town Cycling
67 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS52:32.0 255230  1759 SKC Racing
68 Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO52:50.0 210455  1724 SQUIRT Lube
69 Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KS53:05.0 158601  1785 SKC
70 Bob Clark   Kansas City, MO53:05.0 139039  1742 Slimen und Grossen
71 Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO53:42.0 271458  1690 FastForward Sports
72 Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO53:42.0 91543  1775 green mountain sports velo
73 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL54:14.0 210686  1714 Bike Surgeon
74 Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MO1 Lap Down 2334  1766 Bicycle Shack
75 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL1 Lap Down 211313  1711 Blue Competition Cycles
76 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS1 Lap Down 280314  1744 NA
77 Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID1 Lap Down 48931  1716 Bountiful Mazda
78 Thomas Prehn   Boulder, CO1 Lap Down 53465  1705 Rocky Mounts
79 Doug Hamilton   Fairborn, OH1 Lap Down 198036  1763 BioWheels Racing/Reese-Campbel
80 Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS1 Lap Down 259637  1693 BRBC
81 Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN1 Lap Down 212056  1789 Crossniacs
82 Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI1 Lap Down 253967  1794 Brazen Dropouts
83 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE1 Lap Down 66179  1754 LINCOLN INDUSTRIES/HIGHGEAR
84 Dale Sargent   Bolivar, MO1 Lap Down 61770  1796 Ozark Clcying Club
85 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS1 Lap Down 198910  1764 BRBC
86 Ronald Dreasher   Longmont, CO1 Lap Down 10006  1688 BlueSky Velo
87 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA1 Lap Down 36934  1772 360 Racing
88 Gary Calton   Lawrence1 Lap Down 207416  1729 gp velotek
89 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO1 Lap Down 240815  1740 Cycle City Racing
90 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO1 Lap Down 233780  1752 GP VeloTek
91 Calvin Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM1 Lap Down 260547  1743 rio grande racing team
92 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA1 Lap Down 4666  1699 Aarons/L5Flyers
93 Tom Kelly   Oregon, WI1 Lap Down 220844  1788 Endeavour Cycling
94 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS2 Laps Down 159028  1773 KCOI/Boulevard Racing
95 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS2 Laps Down 269603  1778 NA
96 James Young   Syracuse, NY2 Laps Down 284589  1792 Planet Bike
97 Christopher Snead   Richmond, VA2 Laps Down 169597  1757 ALAN North America
98 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA2 Laps Down 191862  1787 Renaissance Cycling
99 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO2 Laps Down 240965  1707 GP Velotek
100 Bryan Kidney   Shawnee, KS2 Laps Down 285737  1797 NA
DNS Adam Austin   Los Angeles, CA 251417  1686 Team MBS
DNS Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  1698 NA
DNS Mike Magnuson   Oshkosh, WI 205673  1700 Bike Surgeon
DNS David Twinam   Littleton, CO 177128  1708 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
DNS Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  1710 MadCity Velo Club
DNS Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043  1712 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beac
DNS Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA 13042  1726 Family Cycling Center
DNS John Riedel   Plain City, OH 60626  1730 ALAN North America Cycling
DNS Andrew Klumb   Toledo, OH 248080  1731 Bicilibre
DNS Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  1734 SKC
DNS Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill 67364  1737 All9Yards.com
DNS Tom Harbert   Carterville, IL 269975  1738 Bike Surgeon
DNS Raymond Fortner   Livermore, CA 250983  1748 myvelocoach.com
DNS Douglas Felkley   Boulder, CO 236347  1755 Boulder Cycle Sport CX Team
DNS Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT 98848  1758 Nerac Cycling
DNS Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  1761 Krystal/SCV
DNS Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  1765 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNS Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  1768 
DNS James White   Pocatello, ID 156373  1776 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
DNS Robb Rempel   Milford, NE 284856  1777 NA
DNS Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  1780 Team MACK
DNS David White   Overland Park, KS 161160  1783 KCOI/Boulevard
DNS Horacio Gutierrez   Longmont, CO 226639  1702 BLUE SKY VELO
DNS Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617  1760 Secret Henry's
DNF Patrick Morrissey   Boulder, CO 25167  1701 NM Team Cross
DNF Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  1784 Rio Grand Racing Team

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO37:09.0 35266  1479 chipotle/titus
2 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA39:02.0 38738  1450 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA40:15.0 33326  1454 GTC
4 Joseph Brown   Grayling, MI40:28.0 157319  1456 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT40:48.0 21552  1487 Northern Rockies
6 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ40:52.0 13741  1463 Hammer Nutrition/Moots
7 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN41:30.0 117486  1469 Loon State Cyclists
8 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA41:41.0 167489  1453 Amgen/ Giant/Masters
9 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO42:12.0 90529  1458 360 Racing
10 Tom Palmer   Madison, WI42:45.0 86802  1490 Brazen Dropouts
11 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA43:08.0 158018  1475 MosaicSmalti.com
12 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA43:19.0 45884  1459 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS -
13 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE43:19.0 221142  1474 Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Cen
14 Michael Spak   Golden, CO43:19.0 46607  1478 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
15 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA44:12.0 126058  1485 Bike Tech Racing
16 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC44:33.0 32468  1461 carolina masters
17 Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM44:33.0 17240  1483 Rio Grand Racing Team
18 Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO44:47.0 36941  1464 Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Christopher Rycewicz   Lake Oswego, OR45:00.0 97925  1468 southtown velo
20 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS45:03.0 27258  1481 360 Racing
21 Jerry White   Auburn, NH45:12.0 71270  1465 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
22 Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO45:14.0 13417  1484 Team Rio Grande
23 David Parks   Dallas, TX1 Lap Down 45770  1488 mirage
24 John Pierce   Westwood Hills, KS1 Lap Down 237070  1480 US Navy
25 Bill Hall   Springfield, MO1 Lap Down 146871  1486 ozark cycling club
26 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO1 Lap Down 266812  1472 The Wheel Cyclery
DNS David Rath   Williston, VT 79685  1452 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
DNS Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  1460 GTC - Gwinnett Touring Club
DNS Douglas Cottle   Ogden, UT 271201  1462 Porcupine/Specialized
DNS David Beals   Niskayuna, NY 195095  1466 CBRC
DNS Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  1467 Brazen Dropouts
DNS Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  1470 Planet Bike
DNS Kim West   Des Moines, IA 51009  1471 all9yards.com
DNS Michael Humphries   Carbondale, IL 257161  1473 The Bike Surgeon
DNS Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  1476 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNS Greg Sage   Oakland, CA 31056  1477 NA
DNS Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753  1482 Acme Racing Team
DNS Chris Canfield   Westminster, CO 199672  1489 Blue Sky Velo
DNS Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR 133160  1491 Meech Factory Team

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT38:35.0 111633  695 Putney/West Hill
2 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA38:59.0 45071  691 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA39:40.0 48760  690 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Frank Cuaresma   San Jose, CA39:41.0 147147  681 Cal Giant
5 Lewis Rollins   Salt Lake City, UT39:57.0 185827  680 Contender Bicycle
6 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO40:28.0 213837  683 excelsports.com
7 Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO40:34.0 201254  687 International Christian Cyclin
8 Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN41:07.0 33532  684 3 RVS
9 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA41:25.0 87722  696 bike tech racing club
10 Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO42:00.0 285843  692 Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Richard Wall   Colorado Springs, CO42:08.0 37031  682 Kauai Bicycle Club
12 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO44:39.0 22787  685 Team E Mortgage Strategy
13 John Collins   Austin, TX46:23.0 60926  694 NA
14 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO46:41.0 176501  686 3D Racing
15 E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL48:05.0 46412  689 team mack
16 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS1 Lap Down 37155  693 Fuji Sports team
DNS Walter Lay   Louisville, KY 20594  688 Team Louisville

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD44:16.0 20621  2152 T.E.A.M. Fuji
2 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ47:17.0 45887  2159 Team Somerset/Van Dessel
3 R Lee Willmore   Seal Beach, CA48:54.0 195168  2151 Celo Pacific
4 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY49:15.0 35465  2157 Sonne's Racing
5 William Jennings   Leawood, KS50:22.0 271401  2156 High Drive CC
6 Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO52:45.0 49896  2158 Schwab Cycles RT
DNS Jerry Shere   Albuquerque, NM 73855  2155 KHSnm.com Cycling Team

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Axthelm   Durango, CO50:37.0 2153  2173 Durango Wheel Club (DCCX)
2 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA52:28.0 204167  2172 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN00:44:40.00 184390  2276 DRT Racing
2 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA00:45:04.00 251742  2292 NA
3 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA00:46:15.00 247307  2268 Landrys Bicycles
4 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA00:46:15.00 262939  2266 Minuteman Road Club
5 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD00:47:39.00 254664  2285 BMW-Bianchi
6 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL00:47:39.00 268129  2272 Flatlandia
7 Susan Prieto   Boulder, CO00:48:12.00 219062  2259 Blue Sky Velo
8 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:48:24.00 225258  2288 Hayes Disc Brakes
9 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA00:50:12.00 178513  2286 JRA Cycles
10 meghan korol   Asheville, NC00:50:12.00 285702  2280 Team Magnus
11 Allison Baker   Overland Park, KS00:50:42.00 175162  2270 Bicycle Shack
12 Jennifer Horn   Atlanta, GA00:50:54.00 271357  2283 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engine
13 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO00:51:06.00 68552  2258 Team Louisville Cycle
14 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN00:51:12.00 237805  2282 Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM00:51:12.00 254762  2274 KHSnm.com Junior Cycling Team
16 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC00:51:23.00 187030  2289 North Carolina Cyclocross
17 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA00:51:48.00 30799  2275 Team Possibilities
18 Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA00:51:48.00 176884  2251 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den
19 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA00:52:48.00 236465  2294 BIKETECH RACING
20 Terrina Tafoya   Durango, CO00:53:22.00 271097  2260 Fort Lewis College
21 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL00:53:59.00 210270  2290 ABD
22 Ashley Hudson   Arvada, CO00:54:40.00 244773  2277 Feedback Sports
23 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD00:55:48.00 20622  2250 TEAM Fuji
24 Kathryn Mueller   Lees Summit, MO1 Lap Down 269517  2273 KCOI/Boulevard
25 Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI1 Lap Down 161325  2293 Wheel and Sprocket
26 Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO1 Lap Down 286039  2287 NA
27 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS1 Lap Down 275159  2281 Spoke Wenches
28 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1 Lap Down 226695  2263 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dent
29 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO1 Lap Down 269147  2295 Schwab Cycles
DNS Beth Ross   Santa Fe, NM 202024  2252 Utah State University
DNS Kimberly Bailey   Chapel Hill, NC 186696  2253 
DNS Dayna Deuter   Salt Lake City, UT 263368  2255 Ridley Factory Team
DNS laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA 262612  2256 velo bella/kona
DNS Julie Bates   Santa Cruz, CA 205183  2257 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  2261 Team Medplan
DNS Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  2262 C3-Sollay.com
DNS Pamela Dobrowolski   Boulder, CO 172235  2264 NA
DNS Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111  2265 Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNS Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA 98120  2267 Hup United/Zanconato Custom Bi
DNS Martha Iverson   Durango, CO 80010  2269 Durango Wheel Club
DNS Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  2271 KCCX/Verge
DNS Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA 221612  2279 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENG
DNS Susan Council   Kennesaw, GA 171382  2284 Sorella Cycling
DNS Maria Benson   Norwalk, CT 240746  2278 Outspokin'
DNF Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh 209806  2254 NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire D
DNF Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA 281925  2291 NEBCCycle LoftDevonshire Den

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee