Race Results for
South Carolina Time Trial Weekend
Yemasse/Port Royal/Beaufort, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 10/05/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Kemmann   55:36  249 unattached
2 Augustus Harrison   Blackshear, GA55:36 272037  214 
3 Nicholas Willard   55:36  213 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC55:35 256717  202 Les Amis
3 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC55:35 255729  201 Les Amis
4 August Cehnert   55:36  212 Low Country Velo
6 driggers zane   Summerville, SC55:36 251901  203 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Dorn   Greenville, SC55:35 232039  204 Les Amis
5 Daniel Harrison   Blackshear, GA55:36 272038  215 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JWinn Freeman   Greenville, SC55:35 267478  247 Les Amis

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC57:51 195442  Charleston Bicycle Company
2 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC58:03 165037  395 Carolina Triathalon
3 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC58:03 231726  Southeast Investments
4 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC58:04 110326  Outspokin Bicycles
5 Eric Christophersen   Lyman, SC58:04 6876  50 Land Rover Carolinas
6 Scott Miner   James Island, SC58:04 232840  250 Charleston Bicycle Company
7 David Lee   Charleston, SC58:36 77852  10 rgf solutions
8 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC58:52 258491  96 Palmetto Velo Racing
9 Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC58:52 253035  95 Land Rover
10 Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC58:53 202219  53 Land Rover of the Carolinas
11 Charles Ridlehuber   Beaufort, SC58:53 52416  399 Savannah Wheelmen
12 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA58:53 174161  TEAM OSP
13 Gregg Cromer   Summerville, SC58:54 206082  57 Charleston Bicycle Company
14 Seth Fogle   Reston, VA58:55 196380  51 Land Rover Carolinas
15 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA58:56 247323  54 Pfeiffer University/Cabarrus Fa
16 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC58:56 193795  396 
17 James Wingo   Columbia, SC58:56 232419  98 Harrell's/Garmin
18 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC58:57 46539  
19 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC58:57 45158  398 
20 Ladd Lumpkin   Columbia, SC58:59 254624  59 Outspokin
21 Enrique DeAgostini   59:00  97 unattached
22 JWinn Freeman   Greenville, SC59:01 267478  56 les amsi
23 Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC59:11 50553  397 
24 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC59:13 185968  52 Land Rover Carolinas Vespa
25 Kent Lesley   Summerville, SC59:15 51743  308 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC00:53 263324  110 Colavita
2 James Vavra   00:53  312 
3 John Hewson   Charleston, SC00:53 203862  200 lowcountry volkswagon cycling t
4 Scott Willard   Beaufort, SC00:55 80407  197 Low Country Velo
5 Thomas Savage   North Augusta, SC00:56 219861  104 Southeast Investments
6 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC00:57 273887  103 LakeTraining.com
7 Daniel Gularte   00:57  191 
8 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC00:57 257550  109 TrySports
9 Geoff Duncan   Mt. Pleasant, SC00:59 243467  106 Lowcountry Volkswagen Cycling T
10 Liam MacDougall   Spartanburg, SC01:00 255867  101 Les amis
11 Sterling Hill   01:00  100 
12 Christopher Mackenzie   Charleston, SC01:00 202220  193 Lowcountry VW Racing
13 Samuel Hamilton   Columbia, SC01:01 167606  195 Palmetto Velo
14 Gordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC01:02 274969  107 
15 Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA01:02 273051  153 OSP
16 Robert Skiljan   Guyton, GA01:02 91930  198 Savannah Wheelmen
17 William Patterson   Charleston, SC01:02 283481  192 Low Country VW
18 Kevin Stimson   Chapin, SC01:02 285373  152 unattached
19 Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC01:04 271297  151 
20 Wesley Spratt   01:05  274 SC
21 Patrick Mead   01:08  199 unattached
22 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC01:08 255729  150 Les Amis
23 Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI01:08 256835  156 Bissell Masters Team
24 Douglas Lennon   01:08  309 
25 Timothy Granger   Pickens, SC01:08 236022  157 GSBRT
26 James Iriel (1 - Cat4)   Walterboro, SC01:08 222931  196 Low Country VW
27 william wilkie   Beaufort, SC01:08 257898  194 Low Country Velo
28 Kevin Stimson   Chapin, SC01:14 285373  189 SC
29 Donald Huston   01:44  149 Low Country Velo

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Willard   55:36  248 Low Country Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee