Race Results for
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC
Maxatawny/Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677   Vortex Cycling
2 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Team Somerset
3 Philip Magorry   Landenberg, PA 264762   Red Devils Velo
4 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing
5 Colin Kelly   Ottsville, PA 264906   Team Bikeline
6 Andrew Shafer   Nazareth, PA 269390   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
7 zach collester   Holicong, PA 282278   CB Velo
8 Connor Bade   Macungie, PA 244780   Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
9 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing
10 Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048   Main Line Cycling
11 Austin Bright      Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 233338   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Team Somerset
3 Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696   CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465   Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
5 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201   Bikeline / LWA
6 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282   Vortex Cycling Club
7 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   GS Park Ridge*Team Cyclesport
8 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Gotham Cyclists
9 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
10 Colin Fitzgerald   Orefield, PA 234908   JVR Sports
11 Andrew Shrawder   Kempton, PA 263626   Team Vortex
12 Jacob Hoover   Fogelsville, PA 233340   Bikeline/LWA
13 Nathaniel Stephens   Coopersburg, PA 228723   Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
13 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 232132   Team Type 1

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
4 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
5 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ 233280   Colavita Racing
6 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
7 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   Guys Racing
8 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   JVR Sports
9 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT 276639   Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
10 Chris Dordal   Emmaus, PA 268727   Bikeline/ LWA
11 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT 257923   MVC
12 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT 260405   Mystic Velo Jrs/Connaughty Chiropractic
13 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838   Cycles 541
14 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Sicklers/Upstate Velo
15 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
16 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT 260390   Mystic Velo Jrs/Connaughty Chiropractic
17 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980   Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
18 Angus Tobin      Budget Fork Lifts
18 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ 247213   Century road club of America
18 Wesley Klone      Bikeline / LWA
18 Chad Gorr   Fogelsville, PA 277118   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
18 Rob Spatola      Firehouse Cycles
18 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032   Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Richards      Budget Fork Lifts
2 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189   Liberty Cycle
3 Sam Genge      Budget Fork Lifts
4 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   Capala Brothers/Polska
5 Mitchell Mulhern      Budget Fork Lifts
6 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   Tri-State Velo
7 Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615   Colavita Racing
8 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville 235971   Colavita Racing
9 Roberto Torres-Aguier      Errol
10 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605   CRCA
11 Josh Sindorf   Lancaster, PA 243209   Red Rose Rockets
12 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378   South Mountain Bicycles
13 John Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 267764   Sicklers/Upstate Velo
14 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   Colavita Racing
15 ryan echols   Bryn Athyn, PA 250887   Guys Racing
16 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234   Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
16 Peter Johnstone      Australia
16 Patrick Lina      Budget Fork Lifts

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma White   Delanson, NY 275988   CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   VORTEX
2 Taylor Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA 230872   JVR Sports
3 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Bike LIne/LWA
4 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5 Melissa Garcia      Bike LIne/LWA
6 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michaela Anderson      Budget Fork Lifts
2 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3 Brodie Stewart      Budget Fork Lifts
4 Lara Freiberg      Budget Fork Lifts
5 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
6 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA 257694   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
7 Nia Yancopoulos      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myfanwy Gallaway      Team Budget
2 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Colavita Racing
3 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen
5 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA 229078   JVR Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee