Race Results for
River Oaks, Giro de Rankin
Rankin county, MS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  149 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club Hincap
2 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433  147 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
3 Ryan Boudreaux (1 - Cat2)   Westwego, LA 193992  148 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling
4 John Smith   Ephrata 115543  146 S3 Racing team
5 James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  152 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA Pro Bike
6 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  153 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA
7 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  144 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN 247377  150 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS 213476  154 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA
DNF Lauren Edwards   Dolores, CO 262479  473 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Spina   Brandon, MS 235015  325 TriStar Cycling Team MS Absolute Racing
2 Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA 244682  342 Tiger Cycling Foundation
3 phillip dobbs   San Diego, CA 249894  327 Jeep/CJB Construction
4 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366  326 Team LaS'port
5 Chase Dudley   Ridgeland Ms 258556  341 Unattached
6 John Holditch   Memphis, TN 267913  335 Unattached
7 Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN 185110  324 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
8 William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  338 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
9 Aaron Braswell   Collierville, TN 430557  340 Unattached
10 Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL 228176  333 Jeep/CJB Construction
11 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA 218330  343 Tiger Cycling Foundation
12 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS 252422  332 TriStar Cycling Team MS
13 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL 228717  334 Jeep/CJB Construction
13 Brian Anderson   Brandon, MS 167919  344 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA Pro Bike
15 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA 260332  348 S3 Racing team
16 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA 238773  331 TriStar Cycling Team MS Absolute Racing
17 Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA 230524  339 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish Nat
18 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA 231509  328 Tiger Cycling Foundation
19 Dylan Sierra   Thibodaux, LA 252176  345 Tiger Cycling Foundation
20 Gary Gray   Pearl, MS 89009  346 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA Pro Bike

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olen Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500  541 Velo City Pro Cycle
2 Rolan Jaramillo   Destrehan, LA 261024  543 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish Nat
3 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA 259883  542 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish Nat
4 Steven Burkett   Ridgeland, MS 283361  539 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA Pro Bike
5 Joseph Speck   Deville, LA 283009  540 S3 Racing team
6 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040  471 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish Nat

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA 193993  240 Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Or
2 Mark Graffagnini   River Ridge, LA 251550  239 Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Or
3 David Edwards   Jackson, MS 54678  236 Unattached
4 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  233 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish Nat
5 Ian Jones   Memphis, TN 126910  230 Oxford Cycling
6 Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL 6076  234 Jeep/CJB Construction
7 Kevin Sanders   Nashville, TN 31224  228 Jeep/CJB Construction
8 Timothy Carbonneau   Madison, AL 59661  235 Spring City Cycling Club Spring City Cy
9 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA 238039  224 Precision Bikes Racing
10 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692  227 Jeep/CJB Construction
11 Jed Darby   Hattiesburg, MS 272941  225 Precision Bikes Racing
12 Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  229 Oxford Cycling
13 Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN 142501  237 Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN 185110  223 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
15 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA 218768  238 Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Or
16 Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA 208693  242 Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Or
17 Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS 240266  231 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA Pro Bike
18 Robert Santopadre Jr   Mandeville, LA 159242  241 Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Or

Men - Junior - JR - 11-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Sierra   Thibodaux, LA 252176  572 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2 Joseph Speck   Deville, LA 283009  540 S3 Racing team
3 William Johnson   Ridgeland, MS 276529  574 TriStar Cycling Team MS Absolute Racing
4 Justin Humphreys   Brandon, MS 277607  575 TriStar Cycling Team MS Absolute Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Edwards   Dolores, CO 262479  473 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA
2 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  153 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA
3 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA 184321  472 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish Nat
4 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040  471 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish Nat

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee