Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 09/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francois Parisien   06:54:02  116 Team Race Pro
2 Andrew Randell   06:54:07  13 Symmetrics
3 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT06:54:18 146736  132 TARGETRAINING
4 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT06:54:50 174590  11 Fiordifrutta
5 William Dugan   Burlington, VT06:55:03 203975  102 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Daniel Cassidy (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX06:55:05 190683  130 CCB
7 Mathieu Toulouse   06:55:15  EVA-Devinci
8 Karl Menzies   06:55:30  65 HealthNet/Maxxis
9 Hugo Houle   06:55:33  90 GARNEAU-CROCS
10 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY06:55:36 221557  89 CRCA/Sakonnet
11 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA06:55:50 179015  41 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
12 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY06:55:51 220839  40 CRCA/FOUNDATION
13 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO06:56:05 178103  48 US Armed Forces
14 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY06:56:05 202079  92 Legacy Energy Cycling Team
15 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT06:56:08 205717  111 TARGETRAINING
16 Mathew Bell   06:56:13  30 Team Ontario
17 Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT06:56:19 52098  66 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
18 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT06:56:26 189818  61 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Geoffroy Dussault   06:57:10  112 Sports Bazar
20 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO06:57:15 206355  16 NorEast
21 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH06:57:17 156797  27 Land Rover-ORBEA
22 Michael Joanisse   06:57:28  84 Garneau-Crocs
23 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA06:57:40 83528  78 CCB/Volkswagen
24 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT06:58:01 71022  24 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
25 Bryson Bowers   06:58:08  98 Jet Fuel
26 Peter Bradshaw (2 - Cat1)   Boston, MA06:58:12 120392  80 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA06:58:13 168991  21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
28 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH06:58:13 239322  57 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
29 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA06:58:24 126022  74 FT / IF pb Lionette's
30 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA06:58:34 219533  133 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transc
31 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT06:58:51 164128  106 Nerac
32 Nick Friesen   06:58:52  GS Mengoni
33 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA06:58:54 203439  67 CRCA/Sakonnet
34 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO06:59:10 208544  120 Tokyo Joes
35 Charles Bryer   06:59:18  43 TEAM ONTARIO
36 Lee Rosenthal (3 - Cat1)   Durango, CO06:59:20 152244  62 TARGETRAINING
37 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX06:59:31 185361  46 VMG-Felt
38 William Goodfellow   06:59:49  20 Volkswagen
39 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI07:00:35 199084  29 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
40 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL07:00:49 264045  10 JBCA/Cycling Center
41 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA07:01:13 202639  96 TARGETRAINING
42 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA07:01:57 207152  126 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
43 Christian Deshaies   07:02:07  76 Yquipe Volkswagen
44 Jamie Riggs   07:02:53  59 TEAM ONTARIO
45 Kyle Fry   07:03:26  36 TEAM ONTARIO
46 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA07:03:50 172838  MetLife p/b unlose.it
47 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC07:05:07 217857  33 TARGETRAINING
48 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT07:05:29 179613  49 Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette'
49 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT07:05:36 193706  51 TARGETRAINING
50 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT07:07:02 118267  26 Fiordifrutta
51 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA07:07:08 235379  22 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
52 Sheldon Deeny (4 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO07:08:51 162195  134 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
53 Benoit Lussier   07:09:54  31 CIBC/Wood Gundy
54 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA07:10:47 159690  93 BikeReg.com Cycling
55 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH07:11:38 159160  109 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
56 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT07:12:36 212585  135 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
57 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA07:12:47 159158  99 FT / IF pb Lionette's
58 James Driscoll   Park City, UT07:13:03 163112  97 FiordiFrutta
59 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT07:13:03 99405  23 MetLife p/b unlose.it
60 Charles Marzot (5 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MA07:13:09 167848  68 Fiordifrutta
61 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT07:13:12 258778  70 TARGETRAINING
62 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO07:13:19 193797  Fiordifrutta
63 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA07:13:24 199984  94 MetLife p/b unlose.it
64 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA07:13:26 195634  110 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
65 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ07:13:28 179451  122 CRCA/Sakonnet
66 Isaac Howe (6 - Cat1)   Winooski, VT07:13:42 201456  129 NorEast Cycling
67 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI07:13:45 5230  118 ccb/volkswagon
68 Michael Margarite   New York, NY07:15:17 211807  77 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
69 Jonathan Knight   Seattle, WA07:16:09 199125  Hagens Berman
70 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA07:16:11 178236  18 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
71 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT07:18:45 198136  104 Hagens Berman LLP
72 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD07:18:46 105456  14 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine Bar
73 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC07:19:29 203786  NCVC/Inova Health System
74 Chris Hillier   07:20:14  108 
75 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA07:20:58 168449  71 Hagens Berman LLP
76 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ07:21:47 191069  69 CCB/Volkswagen
77 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT07:24:22 195297  91 NorEast
78 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC07:24:35 233138  25 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team
79 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH07:24:53 146426  72 MetLife p/b unlose.it
80 Bruno Langlois   07:26:46  58 Yquipe Volkswagen
81 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT07:27:03 223454  123 TARGETRAINING
82 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA07:31:11 184179  81 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
83 Matt Deluco   07:32:17  107 Euro-sports.ca/Foodery
84 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ07:34:56 218049  85 CCB/Volkswagen
85 Christopher Judy (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT07:35:42 130995  34 US Armed Forces
86 Toby Walch (7 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME07:37:11 184178  73 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
87 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA07:38:03 237597  39 Inside Out Sports
88 Andrew Bradbury   07:40:22  124 Team Ontario
89 William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT07:41:53 207593  88 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team
90 Zach Garrett   Columbia07:42:55 180662  15 US Armed Forces
91 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA07:50:46 242898  17 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
92 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA07:52:22 119361  115 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transc
93 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT07:52:51 214496  128 
94 Adam Carr (1 - Cat2)   Colchester, VT07:55:20 208854  47 Colavita Racing New England
95 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH08:30:26 64190  83 Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication
DNF Scott Rainsford     Wakatipu Cycling Club
DNF David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
DNF David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
DNF Jason Beerman (Cat1)   Allston, MA 204721  12 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
DNF Luc Dionne     19 CIBC-Wood Gundy
DNF Ugo Lapierre     28 2 Peers
DNF Antoine Matteau     32 Garneau-Crocs Ogilvy renault
DNF Arnaud Papillon     35 Yquipe Volkswagen
DNF Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002  37 Freddie Fu Cycling
DNF David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 141105  38 JBCA/ Cycling Cemter
DNF Jordan Smitter   Byron Center, MI 236759  42 Priority Health U23
DNF Steven Van Vooren     44 JBCA/Cycling Center
DNF Jonathan Prosser     45 Team Ontario
DNF Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC 148088  50 Hagens-Berman LLP
DNF Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 145882  52 JBCA/Cycling Center
DNF Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845  53 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
DNF Keir Plaice     54 Team RACE Pro
DNF Guillaume Boivin     55 EVA-Devinci
DNF Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  56 CRCA/FOUNDATION
DNF Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020  60 Fiordifrutta
DNF Alex Bhogal     63 MAZURCOACHING.COM
DNF Eric Boily     64 Yquipe Volkswagen
DNF Domenic Valela     75 
DNF Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  79 MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Craig Luekens   Madison, CT 205074  82 TARGETRAINING
DNF Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA 137395  86 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
DNF Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  87 GS Mengoni
DNF Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY 213405  95 NOREAST
DNF Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024  100 Westwood Velo
DNF Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  103 CCNS/Pedal Power
DNF Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885  105 Princeton University Cycling
DNF Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA 137167  113 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA 211744  114 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycing Team
DNF Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563  119 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
DNF Joel Sidhu     121 Team ULTRALNK
DNF Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919  125 FiordiFrutta
DNF Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  127 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
DNF Brandon Throop     131 MAZURCOACHING.COM
DNF Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT 247736  117 CCNS / Pedal Power
DNF Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  101 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA07:17:39 257540  258 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
2 Nathan Miller   Park City, UT07:17:42 129449  249 tele free wasatch/ jans
3 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME07:17:47 212692  208 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
4 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT07:18:25 148404  292 Connecticut Coast Cycling
5 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY07:18:32 210766  240 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY07:18:47 64894  289 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
7 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT07:18:57 117382  247 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
8 Kim Riseth   New York, NY07:19:12 231315  220 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
9 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC07:19:15 205842  263 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc
10 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA07:19:16 3496  273 CCB/Volkswagen
11 James Morrison   Sidney, ME07:19:17 246459  228 CCB/Volkswagen
12 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ07:19:29 218866  272 Watchung Wheelmen
13 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT07:19:51 173470  232 pizzabeerbikes.com
14 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH07:19:52 205575  251 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
15 Nicolas Therrien   07:20:09  278 Espoirs Laval
16 Antoine Malo   07:20:13  270 Espoirs Laval
17 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY07:20:18 211781  212 Jonathan Adler Racing CRCA
18 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY07:20:18 189842  225 Signature Cycles/DKNY
19 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL07:20:21 108600  269 Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc
20 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT07:20:24 201223  276 Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling
21 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL07:20:24 186901  210 NorEast Cycling
22 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA07:20:26 210801  235 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA07:20:39 223455  238 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
24 Peter Tregunno   07:20:53  282 Ottawa Bicycle Club
25 Dave Trimble   New York, NY07:21:04 251855  255 Kissena Cycling Club
26 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ07:21:04 230099  279 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
27 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA07:21:13 224998  202 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
28 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA07:21:16 266432  257 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
29 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA07:21:19 189995  223 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY07:21:31 195686  253 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
31 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT07:22:07 232942  205 Bliss Racing
32 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ07:22:17 236272  287 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
33 Seth Holton   Seattle, WA07:22:25 257071  283 ava/ counterbalance bicycles
34 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY07:22:29 174170  246 Kissena Cycling Club
35 Matthew Jeffries   07:22:35  294 Project Freeride
36 Alan Enos   Boulder, CO07:22:35 157065  285 GS Boulder
37 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT07:22:40 87239  264 Onion River Sports
38 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ07:22:57 174592  259 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
39 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA07:23:08 169174  256 Dynaflo
40 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY07:23:30 231787  271 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
41 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY07:23:58 260934  284 Corning Race Team
42 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY07:24:04 166591  293 Syracuse Bicycle
43 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA07:24:09 209391  236 Team IBC/ Global
44 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA07:24:25 141247  222 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
45 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA07:24:37 204817  204 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
46 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT07:26:38 231757  206 Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling
47 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH07:28:03 104417  227 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
48 Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT07:28:50 198406  288 
49 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD07:29:40 180548  280 BikeReg.com
50 Jason Parkin   New York, NY07:29:42 180969  230 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
51 Alexander Graybeal   Scarsdale, NY07:30:44 256271  211 Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
52 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY07:30:44 190425  226 CRCA
53 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ07:32:19 212581  218 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
54 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA07:32:32 54728  219 Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions
55 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY07:33:23 271211  297 Full Moon Vista
56 Guillaume Mailhot   07:34:47  213 Espoirs Laval
57 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH07:35:31 159968  277 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
58 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD07:35:37 190729  261 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
59 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT07:37:27 198143  244 UVM Cycling
60 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH07:37:27 242915  268 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
61 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT07:38:35 255806  234 CCNS/Pedal Power
62 Jack Piller   Keene, NY07:41:21 60574  291 Team Placid Planet
63 Pascal Lauzon   07:45:28  239 Espoirs Laval
64 Ross Saxton   White River Junction, VT07:46:18 242119  266 UVM Cycling
65 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT07:46:58 191469  221 Targetraining
66 Keith Nordstrom   Louisville, CO07:47:26 140844  229 GS Boulder Cycling/Whitmor Wirenetics
67 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA07:50:42 172135  252 New England Bike
68 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY07:52:00 251001  248 gs gotham/toga
69 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD07:52:08 217303  216 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
70 John Garrett   Asheville, NC07:57:25 196176  207 Hearn's Cycling and Fitness
71 Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VT07:58:02 238035  243 CCB/Volkswagen
72 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT08:02:40 197036  260 
73 Devon Burgess   Eastham, MA08:03:19 251179  217 Idle Times Bike Shop
74 Aaron Seipel   Canal Winchester, OH08:39:35 179939  281 Team COBC
DNF Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT 221223  200 Spiuk/First Endurance/Vetta/Motorex
DNF Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA 152994  201 ViVe
DNF Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY 210915  203 TARGETRAINING
DNF Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA 236879  209 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE
DNF Edward Hicks   Middlebury, VT 52404  214 Flatbread/Otter Creek Cycling
DNF Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma 268843  215 TARGETRAINING
DNF Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY 222315  224 Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF Gabriel Michaud     231 Espoirs Laval
DNF Francisco Soriano   New York, NY 267700  233 
DNF Kyle Smith   Acton, MA 202213  237 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF Joseph Cruz   Williamstown, MA 8277  241 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
DNF William Haslett   Norwich, VT 135259  242 NorEast Cycling
DNF Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA 138947  245 Dynaflo Racing
DNF Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796  250 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Jean-Francois Gagny     254 Espoirs Laval
DNF Maxime Desrochers     262 Espoirs Laval
DNF Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196  265 Waste Management
DNF Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215  267 SRAM
DNF Terry Anderson   Reston, VA 239714  274 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
DNF Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH 247778  275 xXx Racing/AthletiCo
DNF Lee Peters   Oakland, CA 252197  286 UVM Cycling
DNF Andrew Davy     290 Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT 3025  295 Onion River Sports
DNF Chad Wright   Groton, CT 279854  296 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY07:37:09 264739  759 Kissena Cycling Club
1 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA07:50:32 136392  877 Boston Road Club
2 Jeffrey Whittingham   Waitsfield, VT07:37:53 135428  720 Independent Fabrication
2 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY07:51:05 226407  835 Team Placid Planet
3 Will Boylston   Etna, NH07:38:20 279305  711 
3 Nicholas Petterssen   Plainfield, VT07:51:07 266865  817 Onion River Sports
4 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT07:38:20 242892  726 Onion River Sports
4 David Carr   New York, NY07:52:45 256699  813 CRCA/Setanta
5 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY07:38:54 274223  718 Chelsea Bicycles
5 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA07:53:36 204148  859 Portland Velo Club
6 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT07:54:06 111810  811 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE
6 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA07:39:04 257041  724 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
7 Ian Sullivan   Jericho, VT07:39:24 199341  715 Gary Fisher - Catamount
7 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA07:54:29 180528  847 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA07:39:34 264170  713 RACING GREYHOUNDS
8 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY07:54:37 254960  829 CRCA/NYVelocity
9 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT07:39:45 232329  706 Penguin Racing
9 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ07:54:50 209408  854 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
10 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT07:40:00 250824  747 Target Training
10 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY07:55:58 99200  804 Team Placid Planet
11 Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA07:40:09 259443  725 Boston University Cycling
11 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME07:55:59 232702  839 Portland Velo Club
12 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY07:40:15 247758  742 www.SpinCityTeam.Net
12 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA07:56:12 229445  830 Boston Road Club
13 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS07:40:22 271875  758 
13 David Chomowicz   New York, NY07:56:18 67842  841 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
14 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO07:40:37 257288  743 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY07:56:34 90680  810 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
15 Abraham Soler   New York, NY07:40:38 251037  712 Organic Athlete
15 John Zouck   Williston, VT07:57:13 64791  842 
16 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY07:41:08 216570  761 Westwood Velo
16 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH07:57:59 200075  848 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
17 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY07:41:36 277525  748 CRCA
17 David Junius   Lanark, IL07:58:01 188026  820 Westwood Velo
18 Jeff Hebert   Boston, MA07:41:42 219254  750 Boston Road Club
18 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT07:58:26 261926  821 Claremont Cycle Depot
19 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY07:41:49 245611  736 Team Placid Planet
19 Timothy Frost   Underhill, VT07:58:31 233546  878 
20 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA07:42:30 242780  708 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Benjamin Hughes   New York07:58:38 204305  852 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
21 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA07:42:36 242949  730 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH07:59:13 268159  846 Drummond Custom Cycles
22 Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO07:43:34 208361  702 unattached
22 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY08:00:17 269252  800 CRCA-NYVelocity
23 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA07:43:38 259473  729 Spin City Cycling
23 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT08:00:54 160538  833 CVC/Subaru of New England
24 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA07:43:54 244954  741 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
24 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY08:01:19 231779  814 Kissena Cycling Club
25 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA07:44:42 226906  709 Colavita Racing Inc.
25 robert weiss   Weston, CT08:01:27 258142  828 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
26 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY07:45:36 241674  714 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
26 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT08:04:29 121411  836 GMBC
27 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME07:45:52 243502  744 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
27 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT08:05:00 171352  849 Unattached
28 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO07:47:50 273469  753 
28 Grant Goudge   08:05:23  831 Bicycle Works Bermuda
29 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA07:48:06 225246  738 Team International Bicycle Centers
29 Dana VanDorn   Lake Placid, NY08:05:52 244245  844 Team Placid Planet
30 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ07:50:49 248001  754 CRCA/NYVelocity
30 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY08:06:51 152016  837 Battenkill/United
31 Alex Boiko   New York, NY07:51:24 268343  760 CRCA/NYVelocity
31 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY08:06:56 241944  850 CRCA/NYVelocity
32 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD07:54:06 111649  735 Evolution Cycling Club
32 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA08:10:00 241354  843 Boston Road Club
33 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY07:54:17 250795  739 CRCA/NYVelocity
33 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY08:10:40 247425  812 
34 Paul Anderson   Norwich, VT07:56:23 278585  755 Vermont Sports
34 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA08:17:59 227739  858 Boston Road Club
35 ALVIN POBLACION   New York, NY08:02:49 261153  707 CRCA/NYVelocity
35 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY08:21:17 248088  855 Century Road Club Association
36 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA08:03:25 228871  701 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT08:23:22 112195  806 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
37 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY08:05:35 275314  728 Bikeway
37 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ08:34:42 80344  856 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
38 Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ08:36:07 267009  826 Team Atalntic
38 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA08:10:51 259469  721 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
39 Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT08:12:32 246663  740 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
39 michael golay   Westbrook, ME08:48:24 262567  832 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
40 Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME08:18:54 277977  746 Brunswick Bicycle Club
40 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ08:49:07 103299  807 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
41 Matt Regan   New London, NH08:19:39 74250  752 upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycle
41 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY08:56:16 52041  838 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
42 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA08:50:38 250910  716 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 Clay Thurmond   Brooklyn, NY08:58:46 218293  808 CRCA/NYVelocity
43 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY08:51:26 209335  745 CRCA/NYVelocity
43 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA09:26:06 276589  840 NEBC
44 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY08:53:47 246356  700 CRCA/NY Velocity
44 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT09:33:38 22472  803 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine
45 Pat Bachant   Enfield, CT09:16:40 250048  710 NCC/BikeReg.com
DNF Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH 265571  703 University of New Hampshire
DNF Richard Brooks   Nantucket, MA 266691  704 Nantucket Velo
DNF Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392  705 Boston Road Club
DNF Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MA 266868  717 
DNF N/A   New York City 252717  719 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO 266369  722 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA 240899  723 Harvard University Cycling
DNF Thorin Markison   Lyndonville, VT 260037  727 
DNF Robert Haber   New York, NY 123941  731 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA 235849  732 MIT Cycling/FXDD
DNF John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  733 CRCA
DNF Darren Adams   Castleton, VT 267118  734 unattached
DNF Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA 257806  737 Harvard University Cycling Association
DNF Erik Peterson   Boston, MA 167747  749 Cambridge/Igleheart
DNF Phil Penman   New York, NY 234885  751 CRCA/Sids - Cannondale
DNF Eric Kuo   Northport, NY 204729  756 Setanta/CRCA
DNF Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT 120800  757 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
DNF unknown rider     4A? 
DNF William Dunlop   New York, NY 213953  801 ZTeam
DNF Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJ 209392  827 CRCA/Organic Athlete
DNF Marcus Eder   West New York, NJ 208656  805 
DNF Robert Demers     809 cibc wood gundy
DNF Kraig Sourbeer   Jeffersonville, VT 33528  815 N.E.K. Krush
DNF Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO 229853  816 Organic Athlete / crca
DNF Gino Scotto   Upper Brookville, NY 267652  818 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
DNF Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT 200887  819 GMBC
DNF James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY 225529  822 Team Placid Planet
DNF Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  823 Evolution Cycling
DNF Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY 241135  824 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
DNF Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA 120530  825 Boston Road Club
DNF Gregory Wetzel   New York, NY 188085  834 Century Road Club Association
DNF Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY New Paltz 268228  845 The Bicycle Depot
DNF Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198  851 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
DNF Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596  853 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  857 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
DNF David Regen   New York, NY 203741  860 CRCA/Organic Athlete

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT07:04:05 135389  342 Boston Scientific Cycling
2 Ben Silberfarb (1 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT07:05:27 32650  370 Boston Scientific
3 Yann Deville   07:05:29  367 CIBC/Wood-Gundy
4 George Opria   Manassas, VA07:05:30 210668  372 Evolution Cycling
5 David Gazsi   07:05:35  380 Team Ultralink
6 N/A   Xxxxx, NY07:05:54 178021  360 Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com
7 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC07:06:03 195442  378 Charleston Bicycle Company
8 Cary Moretti   07:06:06  383 Project Freeride
9 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY07:06:18 156640  368 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
10 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY07:07:14 149684  357 JW Dundee's/Home Performance
11 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA07:07:49 218622  358 CCB/Volkswagen
12 John Fee   07:08:03  365 THE CYCLERY
13 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY07:08:24 97363  351 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
14 Ed Makarchuk   07:09:05  373 Sound Solutions
15 Yves Lefebvre   07:09:08  375 La Cabosse D'Or
16 Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA07:09:31 134654  354 bikebarnracing.com
17 Mathieu Charruau   07:12:20  346 Cycles Performance
18 William Letendre   Etna, NH07:13:14 20980  350 Boston Scientific
19 Andrew Stewart   07:16:09  361 Project Freeride
20 Brent Mellen (1 - Cat3)   Thetford Center, VT07:16:48 119525  359 Boston Scientific
21 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI07:19:59 156235  352 Wolverines/American C+F
22 Jason Vincze   07:23:34  382 Sound Solutions
23 Steven Roszko   Westhampton07:25:18 56688  381 BikeReg.com
24 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA07:26:00 206649  356 Evolution Cycling
25 Steve Maurice   07:27:58  377 CIBC Wood Gundy
26 Chris Kiziak   07:34:27  353 Sound Solutions
27 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH07:35:07 209770  355 SnakeBiteRacing
28 Chris Wood   07:36:35  363 Sound Solutions
29 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA07:52:04 228667  362 Blue Hills Cycling Club
30 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA07:52:21 163849  347 bikebarnracing.com
DNF Scott Bentley     340 Sound Solutions
DNF Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH 120079  343 Refunds Now
DNF Carlos DeBarros     344 Sound Solutions
DNF David Gitt   Brooklyn, NY 65935  345 CRCA/Cause & Effect
DNF Sean Langford   Middleton, MA 79871  348 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  349 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
DNF Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  364 Hunt Valley Bikes/Tailgunner Inc.
DNF Mike Steed     369 Jordan Engineering
DNF Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  371 Battenkill-United/CBRC
DNF Charles Plamondon     374 Ride with Rendall
DNF Ryan Tie   New York, NY 61062  376 CRCA - Bandit Racing
DNF Robert Norigian   Cranston, RI 236938  379 
DNF Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA 202406  384 Nantucket Velo
DNF Kevin Putman   Wells, NY 228810  385 Battenkill United/CBRC
DNF Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087  386 CRCA/Bandit Racing
DNF Gino Ainsley     366 les rouleurs de l'outaouais

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ06:53:01 136195  403 Westwood Velo
2 David Taylor   New York, NY06:53:35 172065  430 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
3 John Funk   South Kent, CT06:53:39 12562  452 Onion River Sports
4 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA06:53:57 117383  440 Corner Cycle
5 Miguel Sanchez   06:54:18  429 Sports Bazar
6 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME06:54:28 171729  466 Portland velo club
7 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ06:54:35 1319  439 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
8 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA06:55:15 146710  426 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
9 Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY06:55:40 157989  413 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
10 Claude Samson   06:55:48  415 Sport Bazar
11 John McGill   Montpelier, VT06:56:14 101738  411 Onion River Sports
12 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA06:56:19 29708  434 CCB/Volkswagen
13 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA06:56:34 127424  414 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
14 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA06:56:40 25436  418 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT06:56:40 4629  455 CCNS/Pedal Power
16 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX06:56:43 118576  467 Westwood Velo
17 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA06:56:56 230842  425 Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions
18 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT06:57:08 234576  412 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
19 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA06:57:16 25187  416 Corner Cycle
20 Stephan Marcoux   06:57:23  448 bikeman.com
21 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY06:58:07 47271  405 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22 Brad Martel   06:58:09  432 Ride with Rendall
23 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA06:58:51 26419  422 MBRC/Bicycle Link
24 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY06:59:20 193263  471 CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing
25 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN06:59:54 50643  458 Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team
26 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY07:00:37 187590  400 Denos Wonder Wheel
27 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME07:00:48 4399  442 Portland Velo Club
28 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME07:00:57 119604  433 Portland Velo
29 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME07:01:20 220670  401 Portland Velo Club
30 Ron Amos   07:01:23  470 RidewithRendall
31 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA07:03:03 27519  461 Bethel Cycle
32 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO07:03:23 69228  445 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
33 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY07:07:39 14451  444 CRCA / AXIS
34 Robert Orange   07:08:27  423 Ride With Rendall
35 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA07:09:57 151853  406 CCB/Volkswagen
36 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH07:10:13 153475  456 noreast cycling
37 George Suter   New York, NY07:10:17 109196  463 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
38 Brett Walker   Salisbury, NH07:13:10 239583  472 Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com
39 Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH07:15:52 38837  468 Onion River Sports
40 Mark Heithoff   Ny, NY07:16:04 257856  469 DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA
41 Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT07:18:58 246597  420 Onion RIver Sports
42 Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO07:19:46 166531  417 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
43 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT07:20:33 8472  454 Laurel Bicycle Club
44 James Nash   North Hampton, NH07:21:19 64384  427 CCB Volkswagen
45 Garnett Abbey   07:22:14  465 D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM
46 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT07:22:27 86327  464 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
47 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ07:24:21 118307  460 Rocket Racing/YSG
48 David Connery   Shelburne, VT07:28:50 179486  407 Corner Cycle
49 Anthony Settel (2 - Cat2)   South Burlington, VT07:31:14 47197  437 Deno's Wonder Wheel
50 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA07:31:29 140765  428 Corner Cycle
51 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA07:34:27 211977  459 International Bicycle/Global
52 Ted Neu (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA07:37:42 119676  408 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
53 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT07:41:01 207347  451 flatbread/ottercreek
54 JanWillem Klinken   Hoboken, NJ07:43:59 279829  424 CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale
55 Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY07:45:15 167418  431 Deno's Wonder Wheel
56 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ07:56:15 11462  443 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.
57 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA08:00:53 224539  441 main line cycling- bikyle
58 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT08:19:53 46635  402 Onion River Sports
59 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME08:20:15 37617  419 Portland Velo Club
DNF David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ 17010  404 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
DNF Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA 98318  409 everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions
DNF Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981  421 Rocket Racing/YSG
DNF John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  435 MBRC/Bicycle Link
DNF Raymond Johnson (Cat2)   Woburn, MA 69816  438 Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions
DNF Glen McCrone     446 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
DNF Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA 49497  447 International Bicycle/Global
DNF Doug Cullom (Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA 207942  449 JRVS/Casey Auto
DNF Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  450 Westwood Velo
DNF Kevin Bessett (Cat3)   Richmond, VT 69326  453 GMBC/Catamount
DNF Matt Seaton     457 RaphaCondorRecycling
DNF Paul Heffler     462 independent
DNF Titus Leung   New York, NY 206864  410 Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Larry O'Toole   Warren, VT 216335  436 GMBC/CATAMOUNT

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY07:12:50 47399  517 FLCC Chris's Cookies
2 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT07:14:04 45751  520 Cycle Fitness
3 Dave Viney   07:15:02  535 ORC
4 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT07:15:38 68336  557 GMBC
5 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY07:16:21 47068  524 CRCA/Axis
6 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT07:16:34 35402  544 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ07:16:59 50217  547 Deno's Wonder Wheel
8 Scott Klion   New York, NY07:17:16 152618  564 Competitive Edge
9 Neil Hendry   07:17:25  516 La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg
10 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI07:17:46 41215  541 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX07:18:09 46383  540 Northwest Cycling Club
12 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT07:18:59 83266  530 CYCLE FITNESS
13 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA07:19:22 9768  527 Gearworks/Spinarts
14 Jim Laird   07:19:32  526 TI Cycle Racing
15 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD07:19:36 45621  533 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
16 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA07:19:54 211727  556 Mystic Velo Club
17 George Pawle   Wenham, MA07:19:57 239892  537 Cyclonauts Racers
18 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE07:20:38 82861  554 Main Line Cycling
19 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH07:20:56 190519  561 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT07:23:01 189103  550 Mystic Velo
21 David King   Boxford, MA07:23:26 19159  512 CCB/Volkswagen
22 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA07:23:35 236270  549 Competitive Edge Racing Team
23 Greg Christie   07:23:55  551 Ride with Rendall
24 Jay Gaunt (1 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA07:25:02 40113  543 Main Line Cycling Club
25 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT07:25:15 192488  566 GMBC/Catamount
26 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA07:26:34 157351  522 Competitive Edge racing team
27 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA07:26:35 46462  509 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
28 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA07:26:37 75172  503 Competitive Edge Racing Team
29 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT07:27:35 53455  501 Battenkill-United
30 Terry White   Dorset, VT07:29:35 59911  514 Battenkill- United
31 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT07:31:41 147170  513 Mystic Velo Club
32 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT07:34:44 218450  558 Competitive Edge Racing Team
33 Roman Paczka (2 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL07:42:07 181880  538 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
34 Doug Corner   07:44:42  555 BikeRace Ottawa
35 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA07:45:09 172697  536 ERA Cycling
36 John Morgan   Madison, CT07:48:13 54065  504 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
37 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA07:58:04 196464  545 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ07:58:55 24145  515 Mambo Kings Racing/DQ
39 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT08:14:30 185190  548 GMBC/Catamount
40 Robert Massicotte   08:18:04  528 CyclePath Markham
41 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA08:30:04 262078  553 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 Joseph Driscoll   Norwood, MA09:11:48 283911  521 
DNF peter lawler   Lexington, MA 283961  500 
DNF Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  502 GMBC/Catamount
DNF Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT 180511  505 Cafeteros Cycling Club
DNF Stuart Coulter   Hanover, NH 205648  506 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Cycles
DNF John Garrett (Cat5)   Asheville, NC 281881  507 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Robert Licho   Waban, MA 48802  510 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
DNF Michael Goodrich   Essex Jct, VT 56988  511 GMBC Catamount
DNF Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640  518 ZTeam
DNF Ken Coleman (Cat4)   New York, NY 199626  519 Housatonic Wheel Club
DNF Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  523 Bike Line/LWA
DNF Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  525 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNF David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  529 Cafeteros Cycling Club
DNF Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY 187661  531 Team Placid Planet
DNF Michael McCusker   Buckland, MA 218226  532 Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Geoff Banner     534 Brampton Cycling Club
DNF William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME 3835  539 Competitive Edge Racing Team
DNF Bill Aalerud   Winchester, MA 282939  542 unattached
DNF Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  546 Cafeteros
DNF Peter Saloom (Cat4)   Gardner, MA 98447  552 Competitive Edge Racing Team
DNF Jon Rude   Concord, MA 100568  560 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF stephen bugbee   Hagaman, NY 249789  562 BCA/VOMAX
DNF Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  565 NHCC/Team NH MCRA
DNF Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430  508 Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Grygoire Crevier     559 Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais
DNF Damian DiCostanzo (Cat3)   Rye, NY 181617  563 Deno's Wonder Wheel

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN06:58:36 188123  614 Hot Tubes Junior Development
2 Devon Novakowski   06:59:35  633 Team Ontario
3 Simon Lambert Lemay   07:01:04  611 Hottubes Cycling
4 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT07:07:17 229526  641 Bliss Racing
5 Ludovic Fleury   07:07:23  602 garneau crocs
6 Philippe Lacasse   07:07:37  638 Vylo Club Longueuil
7 Dustin Andrews   07:10:24  644 Team Alberta
8 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA07:10:53 229135  623 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
9 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA07:11:06 218736  603 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
10 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ07:11:29 231560  609 Colavita Racing
11 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC07:12:40 264350  636 Shirks Presented by Trek
12 Andrew Lattimore   07:12:57  626 Team Ontario
13 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA07:13:07 251948  591 Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
14 Stuart Wight   07:13:22  572 Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota
15 Matteo Dal-Cin   07:13:41  645 Euro-sports.ca
16 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ07:13:53 240943  624 Colavita Racing
17 Alex McCormick   07:14:34  639 Team Alberta
18 Jean-Samuel Deshaies   07:16:12  586 Club Cycliste Amos
19 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO07:17:00 207985  632 NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Brad Clifford   07:17:03  634 Team Alberta
21 Jordan Cheyne   07:17:10  613 Peterborough Cycling Club
22 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO07:17:23 274222  622 ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.com
23 Colin Reinholt   07:17:48  618 TEAM ONTARIO
24 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ07:17:58 241672  587 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
25 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA07:18:21 249618  579 Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
26 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY07:18:55 252794  627 FARM TEAM CYCLING
27 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME07:19:40 243924  637 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
28 James Winter   07:19:46  617 Team Alberta
29 Matthew Gallo   07:20:01  583 mazurcoaching.com
30 Kevin Massicotte   07:22:01  642 TEAM ONTARIO
31 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA07:22:40 207880  608 Tri-State Velo
32 Laurent Dallaire   07:23:21  643 VELOCLUBLONGUEUIL
33 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA07:26:00 250164  575 Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
34 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA07:26:26 229606  580 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
35 Trevor Damen   07:26:32  635 Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team
36 Kris Dahl   07:28:14  570 Team Alberta
37 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville07:29:19 235971  612 Colavita Racing
38 David Onsow   07:31:16  646 Espoirs Laval
39 William colter Young   07:33:36  621 Team Alberta
40 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC07:37:43 229605  630 CRCA Jr.Dev.
41 Raphael Massy viau   07:38:41  592 MAILLOT BLEU
42 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc07:39:22 202082  610 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
43 Zachary Hughes   07:41:15  601 Team Ontario
44 Erik Dickenson   07:55:00  619 National Cycling Centre Hamilton
45 Matt Muney   Darien, CT07:56:08 250265  589 Connecticut Coast Cycling
46 Mason Hanrahan   08:01:39  600 Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery
47 Graham Courtney   08:06:33  574 Team Alberta
48 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT08:07:00 211959  571 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
49 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY08:07:22 244667  629 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
50 Ty Andrews   08:11:51  581 Team Alberta
51 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA08:17:03 276237  607 Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Nicolas Kilsdonk     573 
DNF Mackenzie Carson     576 Team Alberta/Juventus/Kona/RVC
DNF Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY 260291  577 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
DNF Jean-Michel Naud     578 EVA DEVINCI
DNF Ian Fried   Brooklyn, NY 246946  582 CRCA Jr.Dev.
DNF Kiernan Orange     584 Ride with Rendall
DNF Jacob Bouchard     585 EVA/Devinci
DNF Mathew Dahl     588 Team Alberta
DNF Jason Massicotte     590 CyclePath Markham
DNF Marc-olivier Jussaume     604 EVA DEVINCI
DNF Derek Harnden     605 Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team
DNF Barry Weinstein   Washington, DC 274174  606 CRCA Jr.Dev.
DNF Pierick Naud     615 EVA DEVINCI
DNF Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT 250715  616 quinebaug valley velo
DNF Tyson Wagler     620 Team Ontario
DNF Pierre-Etienne Boivin     625 EVA DEVINCI
DNF Logan Cornel     628 Euro-Sports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team
DNF Ian Turner     631 National Cycling Center Hamilton
DNF Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH 280819  640 Upper Valley Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA08:21:18 161894  668 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
2 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA08:21:48 255006  657 Webcor Builders
3 Jennnifer Stephenson   08:22:46  687 Ultralink
4 Suz Weldon (1 - Cat1)   Brier, WA08:22:58 187313  689 Wines of Washington
5 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY08:23:19 239476  650 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
6 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA08:24:17 275626  677 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Julie Marceau   08:24:17  682 specialized breault&martineau-gsd
8 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA08:24:20 166426  671 Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles
9 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT08:24:32 172658  692 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
10 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY08:24:48 273110  674 Bikeway
11 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA08:24:49 258368  690 Colavita Racing New England
12 Vyronique Labonty   08:24:57  669 Equipe Cascades
13 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ08:24:58 228861  675 CRCA/Radical Media
14 Lucie Poulin   08:25:01  680 Equipe Cascades
15 Karol-Anne Canuel   08:25:02  665 specialized breault&martineau-gsd
16 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY08:25:33 127444  666 CRCA Sanchez-Metro
17 Rose Long   Ny, NY08:25:57 252583  667 UVM cycling
18 Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX08:26:14 202459  688 Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's
19 Sarah Maguire (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR08:26:30 263583  678 Bissell
20 Joanie Caron   08:26:40  651 Equipe Cascades
21 Elisa Gagnon   08:29:09  673 Advil / Chapstick
22 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH08:32:30 219093  655 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
23 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA08:33:15 188292  661 Tri State Velo
24 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT08:35:47 219262  660 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
25 Alyssa Mellon   08:36:55  670 Team Ultralink
26 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ08:38:22 60259  683 CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids
27 Allison Lampi   08:40:28  679 Team Ultralink
28 Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX08:52:27 231642  656 Team at@t-Brain and Spine Cycling
29 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY08:58:00 273047  653 Sturdy Girl Cycling
30 Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt   09:42:37  658 Team Ultralink
DNF Julia Farell     652 Team Ultralink
DNF Laury Saligman   Montpelier, VT 54458  654 Onion River Sports
DNF Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI 236023  659 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
DNF Raphaelle Chretien     662 Equipe Cascades
DNF Maria Quiroga   New York, NY 200041  664 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Hannah Kirshner (Cat2)   Providence, RI 244055  672 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
DNF Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA 256152  681 Stanford University Cycling
DNF Vyronique Bilodeau     686 Rocky Mountain/Lessard
DNF Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  691 Velo Bella-Kona
DNF Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025  693 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Ellen Moses (Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  663 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
DNF Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106  676 JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling T
DNF Laura Igoe   Lockport, NY 245689  684 Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak
DNF Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  685 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA06:33:12 272861  166 CRCA / Radical Media
2 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA06:41:20 275441  173 Onion River Sports
3 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY06:42:27 198115  175 Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak
4 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ06:43:24 249622  167 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
5 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY06:44:07 272120  171 CRCA/ NY Velocity
6 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ06:46:13 142893  163 North Atlantic Velo
7 Julia Garnet   06:46:15  147 Team Alberta
8 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY06:46:23 251680  187 team placid planet
9 Jessica Donavan   Shelburne, VT06:46:31 283660  141 
10 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY06:46:52 264163  182 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Leigh Bianco   06:46:53  158 La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg
12 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT06:47:20 261361  178 Unattached
13 Lucinda Wallace   06:47:24  180 MAZURCOACHING.COM
14 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY06:50:02 245769  152 CBRC
15 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT06:53:06 190748  153 Cafeteros Cycling Club
16 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT06:53:17 276736  186 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
17 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY06:54:25 242487  176 CRCA/Radical Media
18 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY06:55:08 247237  148 CRCA/Radical Media
19 Anne-Marie Dupras   06:55:28  161 CIBC Wood Gundy
20 Antonietta Lembo   06:56:17  184 La Cabosse d'or
21 Kristin Lotito (1 - Cat4)   West Hempstead, NY06:57:52 271858  154 3rd Nature
22 Laura Bietola   06:59:28  169 Team Ontario / 3Rox Racing
23 Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ07:00:37 256399  185 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
24 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY07:01:25 264788  183 CRCA
25 Jessica Kisell   07:05:22  164 Team Alberta
26 Lauren Lankester   07:06:16  188 Team Alberta
27 Colleen Conway   New York, NY07:08:08 258039  179 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
28 jane geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH07:08:41 261161  189 
29 Stephanie Rees   07:10:36  170 Ottawa Bicycle Club
30 Kaitlin Michener   07:12:40  160 team ontario
31 Yvelyne Gagnon   07:15:21  168 
32 Genevieve Bourgeois   07:21:49  199 Eva-Devinci
33 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY07:22:29 271668  156 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
34 Michelle Bishop   07:25:45  150 
35 Ellen Sparling   07:26:30  174 TEAM ALBERTA
36 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO07:27:39 203391  143 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
37 Samantha Grover   07:33:58  149 Team Alberta
38 Kelly Hall   07:34:30  155 Team Alberta
39 Caeli Barron   07:53:47  140 Alberta Team/ Synergy
40 Margaret Sullivan   Boulder, CO07:56:32 261891  172 Northeastern University Cycling
41 Cynthia Lo   New York, NY08:04:21 258213  177 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
DNF Lizette Bolanos-Nauth (Cat3)   Boulder 202425  142 International Bicycle/Global
DNF Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME 250112  144 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
DNF Kathleen Rucker (Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 249063  145 Kissena
DNF Selina Ross (Cat4)   Louisville, CO 231770  146 GS Boulder/Whitmor Cycling
DNF Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY 250616  151 CRCA/NYVeloCity
DNF Katie Spittlehouse     157 Team Ontario
DNF Catherine Rainville     159 
DNF Celeste Merey     162 Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNF Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  165 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
DNF Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY 271611  181 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Pamela Allan     190 Project Freeride
DNF Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX 223163  191 CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
DNF Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY 247948  192 CRCA/Sanchez Metro

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee