Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Randell   13:36.17  13 Symmetrics
2 Francois Parisien   13:38.80  116 Team Race Pro
3 Steven Van Vooren   13:41.64  44 JBCA/Cycling Center
4 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT13:44.75 146736  132 TARGETRAINING
5 Karl Menzies   13:46.20  65 HealthNet/Maxxis
6 Mathieu Toulouse   13:49.71  EVA-Devinci
7 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT13:51.09 99405  23 MetLife p/b unlose.it
8 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT13:52.14 174590  11 Fiordifrutta
9 Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT13:52.23 52098  66 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
10 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD13:52.99 105456  14 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine Bar
11 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC13:53.37 148088  50 Hagens-Berman LLP
12 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT14:3.50 189818  61 CCB/Volkswagen
13 James Driscoll   Park City, UT14:5.76 163112  97 FiordiFrutta
14 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT14:6.57 205074  82 TARGETRAINING
15 Charles Bryer   14:7.09  43 TEAM ONTARIO
16 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA14:7.16 203439  67 CRCA/Sakonnet
17 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA14:8.63 179015  41 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
18 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY14:9.87 202079  92 Legacy Energy Cycling Team
19 Michael Margarite   New York, NY14:13.68 211807  77 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
20 Sheldon Deeny (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO14:14.29 162195  134 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
21 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ14:14.42 141105  38 JBCA/ Cycling Cemter
22 Daniel Cassidy (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX14:15.09 190683  130 CCB
23 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY14:15.42 221557  89 CRCA/Sakonnet
24 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT14:16.40 205717  111 TARGETRAINING
25 William Dugan   Burlington, VT14:18.89 203975  102 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO14:20.56 178103  48 US Armed Forces
27 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO14:20.63 145882  52 JBCA/Cycling Center
28 Hugo Houle   14:21.81  90 GARNEAU-CROCS
29 Bruno Langlois   14:22.26  58 Yquipe Volkswagen
30 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA14:23.23 235379  22 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
31 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY14:25.91 220839  40 CRCA/FOUNDATION
32 Lee Rosenthal (3 - Cat1)   Durango, CO14:26.39 152244  62 TARGETRAINING
33 Mathew Bell   14:26.56  30 Team Ontario
34 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ14:26.87 223024  100 Westwood Velo
35 Jonathan Prosser   14:27.10  45 Team Ontario
36 Keir Plaice   14:27.54  54 Team RACE Pro
37 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL14:27.61 264045  10 JBCA/Cycling Center
38 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX14:28.09 185361  46 VMG-Felt
39 Bryson Bowers   14:29.47  98 Jet Fuel
40 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT14:29.49 118267  26 Fiordifrutta
41 Jason Beerman (4 - Cat1)   Allston, MA14:30.95 204721  12 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
42 Toby Walch (5 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME14:31.33 184178  73 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
43 Matthew White   Leeds, MA14:36.45 179919  125 FiordiFrutta
44 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH14:39.33 156797  27 Land Rover-ORBEA
45 Nick Friesen   14:39.43  GS Mengoni
46 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC14:40.86 203786  NCVC/Inova Health System
47 Michael Joanisse   14:41.95  84 Garneau-Crocs
48 Charles Marzot (6 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MA14:42.18 167848  68 Fiordifrutta
49 Jamie Riggs   14:42.90  59 TEAM ONTARIO
50 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH14:43.90 231692  79 MetLife p/b unlose.it
51 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA14:45.29 83528  78 CCB/Volkswagen
52 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT14:45.30 258778  70 TARGETRAINING
53 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN14:46.23 255885  105 Princeton University Cycling
54 Antoine Matteau   14:47.89  32 Garneau-Crocs Ogilvy renault
55 Geoffroy Dussault   14:48.63  112 Sports Bazar
56 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA14:50.73 168449  71 Hagens Berman LLP
57 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO14:52.09 193797  Fiordifrutta
58 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ14:52.50 179451  122 CRCA/Sakonnet
59 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH14:52.72 146426  72 MetLife p/b unlose.it
60 Peter Bradshaw (7 - Cat1)   Boston, MA14:56.05 120392  80 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
61 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT14:56.08 193706  51 TARGETRAINING
62 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH14:56.98 206020  60 Fiordifrutta
63 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA14:57.08 168991  21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
64 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO14:57.94 206355  16 NorEast
65 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY14:58.92 213405  95 NOREAST
66 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA14:58.95 202639  96 TARGETRAINING
67 Guillaume Boivin   14:59.12  55 EVA-Devinci
68 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA15:0.23 178236  18 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
69 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC15:0.82 233138  25 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team
70 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA15:1.18 242898  17 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
71 Benoit Lussier   15:1.75  31 CIBC/Wood Gundy
72 Kyle Fry   15:1.99  36 TEAM ONTARIO
73 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA15:2.02 172838  MetLife p/b unlose.it
74 Alex Bhogal   15:2.44  63 MAZURCOACHING.COM
75 Scott Rainsford   15:2.70  Wakatipu Cycling Club
76 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA15:3.13 159158  99 FT / IF pb Lionette's
77 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA15:3.43 137167  113 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
78 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ15:4.36 218049  85 CCB/Volkswagen
79 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL15:4.40 121299  101 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team
80 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT15:4.40 247736  117 CCNS / Pedal Power
81 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO15:4.65 208544  120 Tokyo Joes
82 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI15:4.91 199084  29 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
83 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT15:6.14 212585  135 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
84 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA15:6.29 119361  115 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transc
85 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT15:6.30 71022  24 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
86 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT15:8.42 164128  106 Nerac
87 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA15:8.74 126022  74 FT / IF pb Lionette's
88 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH15:12.41 159160  109 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
89 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY15:13.01 238008  56 CRCA/FOUNDATION
90 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC15:13.31 217857  33 TARGETRAINING
91 William Goodfellow   15:13.42  20 Volkswagen
92 Jordan Smitter   Byron Center, MI15:15.21 236759  42 Priority Health U23
93 Isaac Howe (8 - Cat1)   Winooski, VT15:15.30 201456  129 NorEast Cycling
94 Domenic Valela   15:15.43  75 
95 Eric Boily   15:16.84  64 Yquipe Volkswagen
96 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA15:18.42 137395  86 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
97 Jonathan Knight   Seattle, WA15:18.60 199125  Hagens Berman
98 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ15:18.94 200872  Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
99 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ15:19.24 57369  87 GS Mengoni
100 Christopher Judy (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT15:20.28 130995  34 US Armed Forces
101 William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT15:20.65 207593  88 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team
102 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI15:21.10 5230  118 ccb/volkswagon
103 Andrew Bradbury   15:21.89  124 Team Ontario
104 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT15:24.02 198136  104 Hagens Berman LLP
105 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA15:25.40 219533  133 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transc
106 Luc Dionne   15:25.78  19 CIBC-Wood Gundy
107 Ugo Lapierre   15:25.93  28 2 Peers
108 Matt Deluco   15:28.38  107 Euro-sports.ca/Foodery
109 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ15:28.40 191069  69 CCB/Volkswagen
110 Christian Deshaies   15:29.90  76 Yquipe Volkswagen
111 Chris Hillier   15:31.28  108 
112 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA15:35.36 207152  126 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
113 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA15:37.85 184179  81 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
114 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA15:39.79 199984  94 MetLife p/b unlose.it
115 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA15:43.21 207002  37 Freddie Fu Cycling
116 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT15:45.45 214496  128 
117 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH15:48.30 239322  57 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
118 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT15:48.70 195297  91 NorEast
119 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA15:52.13 237597  39 Inside Out Sports
120 Zach Garrett   Columbia15:58.09 180662  15 US Armed Forces
121 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT16:1.20 179613  49 Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette'
122 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA16:2.67 159690  93 BikeReg.com Cycling
123 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT16:2.72 223454  123 TARGETRAINING
124 Joel Sidhu   16:8.52  121 Team ULTRALNK
125 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT16:17.78 186430  103 CCNS/Pedal Power
126 Brandon Throop   16:17.94  131 MAZURCOACHING.COM
127 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH16:21.72 64190  83 Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication
128 Adam Carr (1 - Cat2)   Colchester, VT16:32.08 208854  47 Colavita Racing New England
129 Karl Rahn   New York, NY16:45.39 92839  127 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
130 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA27:32.05 195634  110 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT14:50.60 232942  205 Bliss Racing
2 Nathan Miller   Park City, UT14:51.05 129449  249 tele free wasatch/ jans
3 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT14:53.42 221223  200 Spiuk/First Endurance/Vetta/Motorex
4 Antoine Malo   14:56.69  270 Espoirs Laval
5 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA14:59.07 257540  258 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
6 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA15:1.70 224998  202 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
7 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY15:9.83 190425  226 CRCA
8 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT15:15.73 117382  247 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
9 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME15:18.88 212692  208 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
10 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH15:20.01 205575  251 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
11 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY15:20.92 231787  271 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
12 Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT15:23.08 198406  288 
13 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA15:24.05 210801  235 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT15:24.15 148404  292 Connecticut Coast Cycling
15 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY15:27.04 189842  225 Signature Cycles/DKNY
16 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY15:27.44 210766  240 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
17 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ15:28.71 218866  272 Watchung Wheelmen
18 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY15:29.71 64894  289 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
19 Seth Holton   Seattle, WA15:29.91 257071  283 ava/ counterbalance bicycles
20 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY15:31.81 211781  212 Jonathan Adler Racing CRCA
21 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA15:32.93 189995  223 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Guillaume Mailhot   15:34.56  213 Espoirs Laval
23 James Morrison   Sidney, ME15:35.32 246459  228 CCB/Volkswagen
24 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT15:36.25 198143  244 UVM Cycling
25 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA15:37.53 223455  238 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
26 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA15:38.32 3496  273 CCB/Volkswagen
27 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL15:41.71 108600  269 Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc
28 Alan Enos   Boulder, CO15:43.43 157065  285 GS Boulder
29 Kim Riseth   New York, NY15:44.52 231315  220 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
30 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA15:45.38 172135  252 New England Bike
31 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT15:46.39 173470  232 pizzabeerbikes.com
32 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC15:50.24 205842  263 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc
33 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ15:50.31 230099  279 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
34 Peter Tregunno   15:51.68  282 Ottawa Bicycle Club
35 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA15:52.43 266432  257 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
36 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY15:52.72 271211  297 Full Moon Vista
37 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY15:53.02 210915  203 TARGETRAINING
38 Nicolas Therrien   15:55.17  278 Espoirs Laval
39 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT15:56.84 3025  295 Onion River Sports
40 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT15:58.36 231757  206 Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling
41 Jack Piller   Keene, NY15:58.69 60574  291 Team Placid Planet
42 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT16:0.43 201223  276 Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling
43 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY16:2.35 222315  224 Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
44 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA16:3.24 141247  222 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
45 Ross Saxton   White River Junction, VT16:3.29 242119  266 UVM Cycling
46 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA16:4.38 204817  204 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
47 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA16:5.40 252197  286 UVM Cycling
48 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ16:7.72 236272  287 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
49 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY16:9.45 195686  253 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
50 Dave Trimble   New York, NY16:13.05 251855  255 Kissena Cycling Club
51 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ16:13.24 212581  218 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
52 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT16:13.58 87239  264 Onion River Sports
53 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT16:13.66 255806  234 CCNS/Pedal Power
54 Matthew Jeffries   16:14.52  294 Project Freeride
55 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY16:16.10 174170  246 Kissena Cycling Club
56 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ16:16.21 174592  259 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
57 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY16:22.71 260934  284 Corning Race Team
58 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL16:24.49 186901  210 NorEast Cycling
59 Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VT16:24.82 238035  243 CCB/Volkswagen
60 Joseph Cruz   Williamstown, MA16:27.25 8277  241 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
61 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH16:29.35 242915  268 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
62 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA16:31.08 202213  237 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
63 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA16:32.27 236879  209 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE
64 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA16:33.85 54728  219 Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions
65 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT16:36.16 4215  267 SRAM
66 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH16:36.40 104417  227 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
67 Keith Nordstrom   Louisville, CO16:37.00 140844  229 GS Boulder Cycling/Whitmor Wirenetics
68 William Haslett   Norwich, VT16:39.15 135259  242 NorEast Cycling
69 Edward Hicks   Middlebury, VT16:40.28 52404  214 Flatbread/Otter Creek Cycling
70 Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA16:41.67 152994  201 ViVe
71 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH16:44.27 159968  277 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
72 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ16:45.24 204196  265 Waste Management
73 Alexander Graybeal   Scarsdale, NY16:47.61 256271  211 Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
74 Jean-Francois Gagny   16:48.64  254 Espoirs Laval
75 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY16:52.91 166591  293 Syracuse Bicycle
76 Devon Burgess   Eastham, MA16:54.34 251179  217 Idle Times Bike Shop
77 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD16:54.60 217303  216 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
78 John Garrett   Asheville, NC17:0.15 196176  207 Hearn's Cycling and Fitness
79 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD17:0.25 190729  261 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
80 Jason Parkin   New York, NY17:1.74 180969  230 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
81 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH17:3.97 247778  275 xXx Racing/AthletiCo
82 Aaron Seipel   Canal Winchester, OH17:4.02 179939  281 Team COBC
83 Pascal Lauzon   17:10.54  239 Espoirs Laval
84 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA17:10.85 209391  236 Team IBC/ Global
85 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA17:13.62 169174  256 Dynaflo
86 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT17:24.05 197036  260 
87 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY17:28.12 251001  248 gs gotham/toga
88 Greg Brown   Boston, MA17:30.51 210796  250 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
89 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma17:47.38 268843  215 TARGETRAINING
90 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT19:0.50 191469  221 Targetraining
91 Francisco Soriano   New York, NY19:6.99 267700  233 
92 Andrew Davy   20:25.97  290 Ottawa Bicycle Club
93 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD24:28.55 180548  280 BikeReg.com

Men - Cat 4 - Group A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT15:8.22 242892  726 Onion River Sports
2 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY15:8.40 264739  759 Kissena Cycling Club
3 Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA15:11.41 264170  713 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4 Will Boylston   Etna, NH15:16.08 279305  711 
5 Phil Penman   New York, NY15:29.56 234885  751 CRCA/Sids - Cannondale
6 Jeffrey Whittingham   Waitsfield, VT15:30.73 135428  720 Independent Fabrication
7 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO15:35.21 266369  722 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
8 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO15:37.84 273469  753 
9 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ15:38.86 248001  754 CRCA/NYVelocity
10 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS15:41.53 271875  758 
11 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY15:41.73 250795  739 CRCA/NYVelocity
12 Ian Sullivan   Jericho, VT15:43.65 199341  715 Gary Fisher - Catamount
13 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA15:44.22 240899  723 Harvard University Cycling
14 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY15:45.21 274223  718 Chelsea Bicycles
15 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY15:45.57 277525  748 CRCA
16 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA15:45.97 257041  724 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
17 Thorin Markison   Lyndonville, VT15:46.25 260037  727 
18 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA15:46.39 257806  737 Harvard University Cycling Association
19 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY15:47.07 216570  761 Westwood Velo
20 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT15:50.46 232329  706 Penguin Racing
21 Richard Brooks   Nantucket, MA15:50.93 266691  704 Nantucket Velo
22 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY15:58.30 245611  736 Team Placid Planet
23 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA16:3.40 244954  741 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
24 Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA16:6.93 259443  725 Boston University Cycling
25 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT16:9.42 120800  757 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
26 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA16:9.68 259469  721 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
27 Jeff Hebert   Boston, MA16:10.26 219254  750 Boston Road Club
28 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO16:11.82 257288  743 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT16:11.86 250824  747 Target Training
30 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY16:16.96 241674  714 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
31 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA16:20.88 226906  709 Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Matt Regan   New London, NH16:24.51 74250  752 upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycle
33 Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO16:27.20 208361  702 unattached
34 Robert Haber   New York, NY16:31.27 123941  731 CRCA/NYVelocity
35 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA16:33.30 242949  730 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA16:34.54 259473  729 Spin City Cycling
37 ALVIN POBLACION   New York, NY16:35.21 261153  707 CRCA/NYVelocity
38 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA16:36.24 242780  708 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME16:40.79 243502  744 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
40 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH16:42.50 265571  703 University of New Hampshire
41 Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT16:43.68 246663  740 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
42 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY16:44.07 275314  728 Bikeway
43 Abraham Soler   New York, NY16:44.75 251037  712 Organic Athlete
44 N/A   New York City16:46.39 252717  719 CRCA/NYVelocity
45 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY16:50.71 209335  745 CRCA/NYVelocity
46 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD16:53.28 111649  735 Evolution Cycling Club
47 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA16:56.91 228871  701 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
48 Darren Adams   Castleton, VT16:59.24 267118  734 unattached
49 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY17:5.44 246356  700 CRCA/NY Velocity
50 Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME17:8.25 277977  746 Brunswick Bicycle Club
51 Alex Boiko   New York, NY17:11.61 268343  760 CRCA/NYVelocity
52 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY17:18.39 247758  742 www.SpinCityTeam.Net
53 Paul Anderson   Norwich, VT17:21.62 278585  755 Vermont Sports
54 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA17:33.98 250910  716 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
55 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA17:36.52 225246  738 Team International Bicycle Centers
56 Pat Bachant   Enfield, CT17:40.30 250048  710 NCC/BikeReg.com
57 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA17:47.93 235849  732 MIT Cycling/FXDD
58 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY17:48.10 204729  756 Setanta/CRCA

Men - Cat 4 - Group B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY15:13.87 225529  822 Team Placid Planet
2 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY15:21.93 226407  835 Team Placid Planet
3 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA15:34.65 136392  877 Boston Road Club
4 Nicholas Petterssen   Plainfield, VT15:53.51 266865  817 Onion River Sports
5 David Carr   New York, NY15:58.77 256699  813 CRCA/Setanta
6 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT16:8.34 160538  833 CVC/Subaru of New England
7 David Junius   Lanark, IL16:13.18 188026  820 Westwood Velo
8 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA16:15.80 204148  859 Portland Velo Club
9 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY16:22.76 254960  829 CRCA/NYVelocity
10 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY16:31.39 99200  804 Team Placid Planet
11 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA16:33.24 180528  847 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT16:36.97 111810  811 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE
13 Gino Scotto   Upper Brookville, NY16:38.88 267652  818 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
14 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY16:40.53 247425  812 
15 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ16:42.98 209408  854 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
16 Benjamin Hughes   New York16:44.62 204305  852 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
17 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY16:44.65 90680  810 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
19 Marcus Eder   West New York, NJ16:45.63 208656  805 
20 John Zouck   Williston, VT16:52.94 64791  842 
21 David Chomowicz   New York, NY16:57.02 67842  841 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
22 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT16:59.65 112195  806 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
23 Bill Moss   New York, NY17:0.71 200118  857 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
24 michael golay   Westbrook, ME17:1.01 262567  832 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
25 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH17:1.36 200075  848 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
26 Dana VanDorn   Lake Placid, NY17:1.94 244245  844 Team Placid Planet
27 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY17:5.77 241135  824 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
28 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY17:7.37 152016  837 Battenkill/United
29 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA17:7.49 229445  830 Boston Road Club
30 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY17:7.53 269252  800 CRCA-NYVelocity
31 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY17:7.92 231779  814 Kissena Cycling Club
32 Clay Thurmond   Brooklyn, NY17:10.19 218293  808 CRCA/NYVelocity
33 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME17:15.10 232702  839 Portland Velo Club
34 Grant Goudge   17:15.19  831 Bicycle Works Bermuda
35 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA17:19.22 241354  843 Boston Road Club
36 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT17:20.90 121411  836 GMBC
37 robert weiss   Weston, CT17:21.76 258142  828 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
38 Kraig Sourbeer   Jeffersonville, VT17:25.11 33528  815 N.E.K. Krush
39 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA17:25.45 227739  858 Boston Road Club
40 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH17:27.28 268159  846 Drummond Custom Cycles
41 Timothy Frost   Underhill, VT17:30.26 233546  878 
42 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT17:32.52 171352  849 Unattached
43 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ17:40.06 80344  856 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
44 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT17:40.94 261926  821 Claremont Cycle Depot
45 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY17:44.58 241944  850 CRCA/NYVelocity
46 Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJ17:46.69 209392  827 CRCA/Organic Athlete
47 Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA18:13.47 120530  825 Boston Road Club
48 William Dunlop   New York, NY18:25.00 213953  801 ZTeam
49 Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT18:44.65 200887  819 GMBC
50 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ18:51.27 103299  807 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
51 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY18:58.10 248088  855 Century Road Club Association
52 Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ19:0.28 267009  826 Team Atalntic
53 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY19:3.93 52041  838 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
54 Robert Demers   19:5.74  809 cibc wood gundy
55 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT19:51.29 22472  803 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine
56 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA20:6.28 276589  840 NEBC
2147483647 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY New Paltz 268228  845 The Bicycle Depot

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT14:1.97 135389  342 Boston Scientific Cycling
2 George Opria   Manassas, VA14:8.63 210668  372 Evolution Cycling
3 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC14:28.04 195442  378 Charleston Bicycle Company
4 Ben Silberfarb (1 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT14:29.56 32650  370 Boston Scientific
5 Cary Moretti   14:30.50  383 Project Freeride
6 David Gazsi   14:30.94  380 Team Ultralink
7 N/A   Xxxxx, NY14:32.08 178021  360 Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com
8 Yann Deville   14:41.64  367 CIBC/Wood-Gundy
9 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY14:42.10 156640  368 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
10 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA14:48.32 206649  356 Evolution Cycling
11 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY14:52.17 149684  357 JW Dundee's/Home Performance
12 William Letendre   Etna, NH15:2.41 20980  350 Boston Scientific
13 Ed Makarchuk   15:3.16  373 Sound Solutions
14 John Fee   15:19.00  365 THE CYCLERY
15 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA15:25.51 202406  384 Nantucket Velo
16 Ryan Tie   New York, NY15:30.07 61062  376 CRCA - Bandit Racing
17 Brent Mellen (1 - Cat3)   Thetford Center, VT15:31.17 119525  359 Boston Scientific
18 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH15:32.40 120079  343 Refunds Now
19 Steven Roszko   Westhampton15:38.03 56688  381 BikeReg.com
20 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA15:39.94 218622  358 CCB/Volkswagen
21 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT15:40.80 198087  386 CRCA/Bandit Racing
22 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY15:42.10 114907  371 Battenkill-United/CBRC
23 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY15:44.74 97363  351 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
24 Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA15:45.87 134654  354 bikebarnracing.com
25 Gino Ainsley   15:52.23  366 les rouleurs de l'outaouais
26 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH15:56.63 209770  355 SnakeBiteRacing
27 Andrew Stewart   15:56.91  361 Project Freeride
28 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY16:3.65 228810  385 Battenkill United/CBRC
29 Yves Lefebvre   16:9.19  375 La Cabosse D'Or
30 Mike Steed   16:12.10  369 Jordan Engineering
31 Jason Vincze   16:16.51  382 Sound Solutions
32 Steve Maurice   16:17.38  377 CIBC Wood Gundy
33 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI16:26.00 156235  352 Wolverines/American C+F
34 Chris Kiziak   16:26.54  353 Sound Solutions
35 Mathieu Charruau   16:26.69  346 Cycles Performance
36 Chris Wood   16:29.41  363 Sound Solutions
37 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC16:44.41 193800  349 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
38 Carlos DeBarros   16:47.42  344 Sound Solutions
39 Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA16:48.57 143351  364 Hunt Valley Bikes/Tailgunner Inc.
40 Robert Norigian   Cranston, RI16:55.40 236938  379 
41 David Gitt   Brooklyn, NY16:58.32 65935  345 CRCA/Cause & Effect
42 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA16:59.03 163849  347 bikebarnracing.com
43 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA16:59.25 79871  348 CCB/Volkswagen
44 Scott Bentley   17:5.02  340 Sound Solutions
45 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA17:29.97 228667  362 Blue Hills Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA14:13.35 117383  440 Corner Cycle
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ14:30.38 136195  403 Westwood Velo
3 David Taylor   New York, NY14:38.39 172065  430 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4 Miguel Sanchez   14:42.93  429 Sports Bazar
5 Raymond Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Woburn, MA14:47.83 69816  438 Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions
6 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA14:49.06 25187  416 Corner Cycle
7 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX14:53.40 118576  467 Westwood Velo
8 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ14:54.44 1319  439 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
9 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME15:2.42 220670  401 Portland Velo Club
10 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA15:4.54 146710  426 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
11 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA15:6.65 140765  428 Corner Cycle
12 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY15:7.33 47271  405 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
13 John Funk   South Kent, CT15:8.25 12562  452 Onion River Sports
14 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA15:8.52 127424  414 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
15 John McGill   Montpelier, VT15:10.31 101738  411 Onion River Sports
16 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA15:10.41 230842  425 Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions
17 Claude Samson   15:11.35  415 Sport Bazar
18 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME15:14.29 171729  466 Portland velo club
19 Anthony Settel (2 - Cat2)   South Burlington, VT15:14.87 47197  437 Deno's Wonder Wheel
20 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT15:15.85 234576  412 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY15:19.67 193263  471 CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing
22 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA15:19.72 29708  434 CCB/Volkswagen
23 Brad Martel   15:20.08  432 Ride with Rendall
24 Ron Amos   15:20.56  470 RidewithRendall
25 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY15:21.24 14451  444 CRCA / AXIS
26 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT15:21.47 4629  455 CCNS/Pedal Power
27 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA15:23.49 26419  422 MBRC/Bicycle Link
28 Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH15:24.14 38837  468 Onion River Sports
29 Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO15:25.18 166531  417 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
30 Robert Orange   15:27.71  423 Ride With Rendall
31 Ted Neu (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA15:28.85 119676  408 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
32 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO15:30.56 69228  445 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
33 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA15:31.56 25436  418 CCB/Volkswagen
34 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO15:31.71 6406  450 Westwood Velo
35 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA15:31.85 27519  461 Bethel Cycle
36 Doug Cullom (1 - Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA15:33.64 207942  449 JRVS/Casey Auto
37 Robert Lattanzi (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY15:34.37 157989  413 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
38 George Suter   New York, NY15:39.87 109196  463 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
39 Stephan Marcoux   15:42.39  448 bikeman.com
40 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY15:43.21 187590  400 Denos Wonder Wheel
41 Kevin Bessett (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT15:43.26 69326  453 GMBC/Catamount
42 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ15:45.29 11462  443 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.
43 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME15:47.49 4399  442 Portland Velo Club
44 James Nash   North Hampton, NH15:52.18 64384  427 CCB Volkswagen
45 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA15:54.38 49497  447 International Bicycle/Global
46 Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT15:58.12 246597  420 Onion RIver Sports
47 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ16:1.06 66981  421 Rocket Racing/YSG
48 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN16:1.15 50643  458 Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team
49 David Connery   Shelburne, VT16:2.95 179486  407 Corner Cycle
50 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA16:5.02 151853  406 CCB/Volkswagen
51 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ16:8.92 118307  460 Rocket Racing/YSG
52 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia16:10.29 120435  435 MBRC/Bicycle Link
53 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME16:11.81 119604  433 Portland Velo
54 Titus Leung   New York, NY16:14.40 206864  410 Deno's Wonder Wheel
55 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH16:17.21 153475  456 noreast cycling
56 Glen McCrone   16:17.90  446 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
57 Brett Walker   Salisbury, NH16:19.20 239583  472 Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com
58 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT16:20.72 86327  464 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
59 Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY16:22.33 167418  431 Deno's Wonder Wheel
60 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA16:24.69 98318  409 everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions
61 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA16:33.10 211977  459 International Bicycle/Global
62 Mark Heithoff   Ny, NY16:37.80 257856  469 DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA
63 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT16:43.93 46635  402 Onion River Sports
64 Garnett Abbey   16:44.27  465 D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM
65 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA17:1.98 224539  441 main line cycling- bikyle
66 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT17:7.45 8472  454 Laurel Bicycle Club
67 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT17:19.47 207347  451 flatbread/ottercreek
68 JanWillem Klinken   Hoboken, NJ17:21.62 279829  424 CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale
69 Larry O'Toole   Warren, VT17:50.09 216335  436 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
70 David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ17:50.76 17010  404 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
71 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME18:20.45 37617  419 Portland Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Viney   14:16.17  535 ORC
2 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ15:5.17 50217  547 Deno's Wonder Wheel
3 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT15:7.81 35402  544 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY15:10.97 47399  517 FLCC Chris's Cookies
5 Neil Hendry   15:25.84  516 La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg
6 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT15:28.17 53455  501 Battenkill-United
7 Damian DiCostanzo (1 - Cat3)   Rye, NY15:38.52 181617  563 Deno's Wonder Wheel
8 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY15:39.92 47068  524 CRCA/Axis
9 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX15:40.69 46383  540 Northwest Cycling Club
10 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT15:40.89 83266  530 CYCLE FITNESS
11 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT15:43.15 45751  520 Cycle Fitness
12 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT15:46.86 68336  557 GMBC
13 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA15:47.88 157351  522 Competitive Edge racing team
14 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE15:47.93 82861  554 Main Line Cycling
15 Jay Gaunt (2 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA15:49.03 40113  543 Main Line Cycling Club
16 Jim Laird   15:52.41  526 TI Cycle Racing
17 Greg Christie   15:55.60  551 Ride with Rendall
18 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI15:58.55 41215  541 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Jon Rude   Concord, MA15:59.09 100568  560 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME15:59.21 3835  539 Competitive Edge Racing Team
21 Bill Aalerud   Winchester, MA15:59.28 282939  542 unattached
22 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA16:5.82 46462  509 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
23 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT16:7.46 108078  546 Cafeteros
24 Doug Corner   16:8.79  555 BikeRace Ottawa
25 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT16:11.45 218450  558 Competitive Edge Racing Team
26 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD16:13.90 45621  533 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
27 Geoff Banner   16:16.89  534 Brampton Cycling Club
28 Peter Saloom (1 - Cat4)   Gardner, MA16:17.91 98447  552 Competitive Edge Racing Team
29 George Pawle   Wenham, MA16:20.30 239892  537 Cyclonauts Racers
30 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY16:25.58 169430  508 Deno's Wonder Wheel
31 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT16:26.03 192488  566 GMBC/Catamount
32 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA16:26.27 211727  556 Mystic Velo Club
33 Stuart Coulter   Hanover, NH16:28.13 205648  506 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Cycles
34 David King   Boxford, MA16:28.27 19159  512 CCB/Volkswagen
35 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA16:31.66 236270  549 Competitive Edge Racing Team
36 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT16:33.72 147170  513 Mystic Velo Club
37 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ16:35.16 24145  515 Mambo Kings Racing/DQ
38 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA16:37.85 196464  545 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT16:38.01 189103  550 Mystic Velo
40 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH16:38.84 190519  561 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
41 Scott Klion   New York, NY16:41.61 152618  564 Competitive Edge
42 Grygoire Crevier   16:45.36  559 Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais
43 Michael McCusker   Buckland, MA16:47.36 218226  532 Northampton Cycling Club
44 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA16:49.84 75172  503 Competitive Edge Racing Team
45 Ken Coleman (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY16:55.25 199626  519 Housatonic Wheel Club
46 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT17:2.88 185190  548 GMBC/Catamount
47 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT17:3.19 180511  505 Cafeteros Cycling Club
48 Terry White   Dorset, VT17:3.89 59911  514 Battenkill- United
49 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA17:6.31 9768  527 Gearworks/Spinarts
50 Michael Goodrich   Essex Jct, VT17:10.25 56988  511 GMBC Catamount
51 Roman Paczka (3 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL17:16.80 181880  538 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
52 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA17:18.17 172697  536 ERA Cycling
53 John Morgan   Madison, CT17:18.32 54065  504 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
54 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA17:19.30 67286  525 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
55 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT17:26.09 61493  529 Cafeteros Cycling Club
56 Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA17:27.31 230839  523 Bike Line/LWA
57 Robert Massicotte   17:36.02  528 CyclePath Markham
58 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA17:50.49 262078  553 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
59 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY17:56.63 187661  531 Team Placid Planet
60 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA18:9.33 54640  518 ZTeam
61 John Garrett (1 - Cat5)   Asheville, NC18:10.10 281881  507 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
62 peter lawler   Lexington, MA18:17.47 283961  500 
63 Robert Licho   Waban, MA18:29.93 48802  510 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
64 Joseph Driscoll   Norwood, MA18:53.91 283911  521 
65 stephen bugbee   Hagaman, NY19:31.95 249789  562 BCA/VOMAX
66 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH19:49.59 200851  565 NHCC/Team NH MCRA

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN14:9.64 188123  614 Hot Tubes Junior Development
2 Devon Novakowski   14:42.02  633 Team Ontario
3 Simon Lambert Lemay   14:56.05  611 Hottubes Cycling
4 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ14:57.30 231560  609 Colavita Racing
5 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA15:0.38 229135  623 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
6 Andrew Lattimore   15:1.88  626 Team Ontario
7 Zachary Hughes   15:6.64  601 Team Ontario
8 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT15:6.77 229526  641 Bliss Racing
9 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC15:7.26 264350  636 Shirks Presented by Trek
10 Matteo Dal-Cin   15:7.79  645 Euro-sports.ca
11 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA15:8.15 218736  603 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
12 Pierick Naud   15:10.03  615 EVA DEVINCI
13 Dustin Andrews   15:11.50  644 Team Alberta
14 Jean-Samuel Deshaies   15:14.72  586 Club Cycliste Amos
15 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc15:17.23 202082  610 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
16 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO15:22.54 207985  632 NCVC/Inova Health System
17 Ludovic Fleury   15:24.07  602 garneau crocs
18 Kevin Massicotte   15:27.53  642 TEAM ONTARIO
19 Stuart Wight   15:28.53  572 Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota
20 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA15:36.41 207880  608 Tri-State Velo
21 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ15:36.72 240943  624 Colavita Racing
22 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA15:38.98 249618  579 Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
23 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME15:39.93 243924  637 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
24 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT15:40.75 211959  571 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
25 Philippe Lacasse   15:41.04  638 Vylo Club Longueuil
26 Jordan Cheyne   15:43.70  613 Peterborough Cycling Club
27 Mason Hanrahan   15:48.67  600 Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery
28 William colter Young   15:52.63  621 Team Alberta
29 Trevor Damen   15:53.62  635 Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team
30 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA15:55.13 250164  575 Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
31 Alex McCormick   15:56.44  639 Team Alberta
32 Tyson Wagler   15:58.16  620 Team Ontario
33 Graham Courtney   16:0.99  574 Team Alberta
34 Laurent Dallaire   16:1.94  643 VELOCLUBLONGUEUIL
35 Jean-Michel Naud   16:2.74  578 EVA DEVINCI
36 Kris Dahl   16:6.81  570 Team Alberta
37 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC16:8.79 229605  630 CRCA Jr.Dev.
38 Brad Clifford   16:10.83  634 Team Alberta
39 James Winter   16:11.77  617 Team Alberta
40 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY16:11.90 260291  577 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
41 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ16:12.31 241672  587 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
42 Jacob Bouchard   16:18.44  585 EVA/Devinci
43 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA16:18.67 251948  591 Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
44 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO16:19.77 274222  622 ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.com
45 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY16:22.13 244667  629 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
46 Colin Reinholt   16:29.70  618 TEAM ONTARIO
47 Pierre-Etienne Boivin   16:40.37  625 EVA DEVINCI
48 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY16:41.24 252794  627 FARM TEAM CYCLING
49 David Onsow   16:42.17  646 Espoirs Laval
50 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville16:43.19 235971  612 Colavita Racing
51 Matthew Gallo   16:53.79  583 mazurcoaching.com
52 Mackenzie Carson   16:56.22  576 Team Alberta/Juventus/Kona/RVC
53 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA16:59.53 229606  580 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
54 Barry Weinstein   Washington, DC17:6.26 274174  606 CRCA Jr.Dev.
55 Matt Muney   Darien, CT17:8.50 250265  589 Connecticut Coast Cycling
56 Ian Turner   17:13.07  631 National Cycling Center Hamilton
57 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT17:13.91 250715  616 quinebaug valley velo
58 Derek Harnden   17:17.53  605 Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team
59 Kiernan Orange   17:18.14  584 Ride with Rendall
60 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA17:20.14 276237  607 Blue Hills Cycling Club
61 Ian Fried   Brooklyn, NY17:32.01 246946  582 CRCA Jr.Dev.
62 Raphael Massy viau   17:42.48  592 MAILLOT BLEU
63 Jason Massicotte   17:52.72  590 CyclePath Markham
64 Erik Dickenson   18:10.49  619 National Cycling Centre Hamilton
65 Ty Andrews   18:47.75  581 Team Alberta
66 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH56:24.71 280819  640 Upper Valley Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA15:26.90 161894  668 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
2 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA15:35.55 255006  657 Webcor Builders
3 Jennnifer Stephenson   16:8.30  687 Ultralink
4 Suz Weldon (1 - Cat1)   Brier, WA16:13.44 187313  689 Wines of Washington
5 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI16:25.13 236023  659 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
6 Vyronique Labonty   16:28.65  669 Equipe Cascades
7 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY16:36.67 239476  650 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
8 Karol-Anne Canuel   16:42.09  665 specialized breault&martineau-gsd
9 Rose Long   Ny, NY16:51.78 252583  667 UVM cycling
10 Julie Marceau   16:53.35  682 specialized breault&martineau-gsd
11 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY16:56.45 273110  674 Bikeway
12 Vyronique Bilodeau   16:57.70  686 Rocky Mountain/Lessard
13 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT16:58.94 172658  692 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
14 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ17:3.80 228861  675 CRCA/Radical Media
15 Lucie Poulin   17:8.76  680 Equipe Cascades
16 Ellen Moses (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY17:8.85 200962  663 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
17 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA17:15.05 166426  671 Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles
18 Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX17:15.46 202459  688 Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's
19 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA17:16.37 258368  690 Colavita Racing New England
20 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY17:18.36 127444  666 CRCA Sanchez-Metro
21 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA17:20.94 275626  677 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH17:23.96 219093  655 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
23 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY17:28.07 200041  664 CRCA/Radical Media
24 Joanie Caron   17:28.33  651 Equipe Cascades
25 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA17:31.84 256152  681 Stanford University Cycling
26 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA17:41.79 188292  661 Tri State Velo
27 Elisa Gagnon   17:49.94  673 Advil / Chapstick
28 Alyssa Mellon   17:51.30  670 Team Ultralink
29 Hannah Kirshner (2 - Cat2)   Providence, RI17:52.39 244055  672 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
30 Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX17:52.42 231642  656 Team at@t-Brain and Spine Cycling
31 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY17:52.94 204106  676 JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling T
32 Sarah Maguire (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR18:2.45 263583  678 Bissell
33 Allison Lampi   18:7.08  679 Team Ultralink
34 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ18:24.10 60259  683 CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids
35 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY18:24.51 273047  653 Sturdy Girl Cycling
36 Julia Farell   18:40.46  652 Team Ultralink
37 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT18:49.60 219262  660 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
38 Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt   19:27.92  658 Team Ultralink
39 Laury Saligman   Montpelier, VT19:31.54 54458  654 Onion River Sports

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA16:15.58 272861  166 CRCA / Radical Media
2 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA16:42.19 275441  173 Onion River Sports
3 Leigh Bianco   17:7.79  158 La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg
4 Julia Garnet   17:22.07  147 Team Alberta
5 Jessica Donavan   Shelburne, VT17:25.51 283660  141 
6 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY17:28.09 247237  148 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY17:35.34 245769  152 CBRC
8 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ17:35.86 142893  163 North Atlantic Velo
9 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT17:35.87 261361  178 Unattached
10 Lizette Bolanos-Nauth (1 - Cat3)   Boulder17:43.93 202425  142 International Bicycle/Global
11 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY17:44.48 198115  175 Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak
12 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ17:49.03 249622  167 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
13 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY17:52.51 272120  171 CRCA/ NY Velocity
14 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY17:57.45 242487  176 CRCA/Radical Media
15 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY17:59.37 251680  187 team placid planet
16 Jessica Kisell   18:1.44  164 Team Alberta
17 Yvelyne Gagnon   18:23.28  168 
18 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME18:25.60 250112  144 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
19 Antonietta Lembo   18:27.33  184 La Cabosse d'or
20 Lucinda Wallace   18:30.06  180 MAZURCOACHING.COM
21 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT18:30.54 276736  186 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
22 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY18:32.65 271611  181 CRCA/NYVelocity
23 Kathleen Rucker (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY18:41.69 249063  145 Kissena
24 Samantha Grover   18:47.71  149 Team Alberta
25 Anne-Marie Dupras   18:48.58  161 CIBC Wood Gundy
26 Michelle Bishop   18:49.32  150 
27 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY18:49.73 264788  183 CRCA
28 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT18:53.82 190748  153 Cafeteros Cycling Club
29 Pamela Allan   18:55.62  190 Project Freeride
30 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY18:56.67 264163  182 Kissena Cycling Club
31 Lauren Lankester   18:56.90  188 Team Alberta
32 Stephanie Rees   18:58.46  170 Ottawa Bicycle Club
33 Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY18:58.74 247948  192 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
34 jane geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH18:59.74 261161  189 
35 Katie Spittlehouse   19:1.36  157 Team Ontario
36 Kaitlin Michener   19:5.58  160 team ontario
37 Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ19:6.71 256399  185 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
38 Caeli Barron   19:7.41  140 Alberta Team/ Synergy
39 Kelly Hall   19:9.50  155 Team Alberta
40 Celeste Merey   19:11.80  162 Lapdogs Cycling Club
41 Colleen Conway   New York, NY19:14.66 258039  179 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
42 Kristin Lotito (2 - Cat4)   West Hempstead, NY19:18.55 271858  154 3rd Nature
43 Genevieve Bourgeois   19:19.59  199 Eva-Devinci
44 Ellen Sparling   19:27.19  174 TEAM ALBERTA
45 Laura Bietola   19:32.12  169 Team Ontario / 3Rox Racing
46 Selina Ross (3 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO19:36.83 231770  146 GS Boulder/Whitmor Cycling
47 Catherine Rainville   19:44.66  159 
48 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY20:4.45 271668  156 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
49 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA20:26.32 52510  165 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
50 Margaret Sullivan   Boulder, CO20:26.57 261891  172 Northeastern University Cycling
51 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO20:30.34 203391  143 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
52 Cynthia Lo   New York, NY20:57.10 258213  177 CRCA/OrganicAthlete

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee