Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT3:10:55.00 146736  132 TARGETRAINING
2 Daniel Cassidy (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX3:11:0.00 190683  130 CCB
3 Francois Parisien   3:11:0.00  116 Team Race Pro
4 Andrew Randell   3:11:0.00  13 Symmetrics
5 Mathieu Toulouse   3:11:5.00  EVA-Devinci
6 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:11:8.00 174590  11 Fiordifrutta
7 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:11:8.00 203975  102 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Hugo Houle   3:11:21.00  90 GARNEAU-CROCS
9 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:11:21.00 179015  41 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
10 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY3:11:31.00 221557  89 CRCA/Sakonnet
11 Jonathan Prosser   3:11:35.00  45 Team Ontario
12 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY3:11:35.00 202079  92 Legacy Energy Cycling Team
13 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY3:11:35.00 220839  40 CRCA/FOUNDATION
14 Nick Friesen   3:11:35.00  GS Mengoni
15 Mathew Bell   3:11:56.00  30 Team Ontario
16 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:12:5.00 205717  111 TARGETRAINING
17 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH3:12:5.00 239322  57 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
18 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO3:12:5.00 178103  48 US Armed Forces
19 Karl Menzies   3:12:5.00  65 HealthNet/Maxxis
20 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO3:12:12.00 145882  52 JBCA/Cycling Center
21 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL3:12:16.00 264045  10 JBCA/Cycling Center
22 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO3:12:27.00 206355  16 NorEast
23 Geoffroy Dussault   3:12:31.00  112 Sports Bazar
24 Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT3:12:37.00 52098  66 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
25 Antoine Matteau   3:12:43.00  32 Garneau-Crocs Ogilvy renault
26 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH3:12:48.00 156797  27 Land Rover-ORBEA
27 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:12:48.00 189818  61 CCB/Volkswagen
28 Michael Joanisse   3:12:56.00  84 Garneau-Crocs
29 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA3:12:56.00 168991  21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
30 Peter Bradshaw (2 - Cat1)   Boston, MA3:12:56.00 120392  80 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA3:13:5.00 83528  78 CCB/Volkswagen
32 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT3:13:5.00 71022  24 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
33 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA3:13:12.00 235379  22 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
34 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA3:13:19.00 219533  133 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transc
35 Scott Rainsford   3:13:19.00  Wakatipu Cycling Club
36 Bryson Bowers   3:13:19.00  98 Jet Fuel
37 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3:13:25.00 126022  74 FT / IF pb Lionette's
38 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT3:13:28.00 205074  82 TARGETRAINING
39 Jamie Riggs   3:13:34.00  59 TEAM ONTARIO
40 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:13:40.00 199084  29 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
41 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA3:13:46.00 172838  MetLife p/b unlose.it
42 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:13:53.00 164128  106 Nerac
43 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:14:1.00 223454  123 TARGETRAINING
44 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:14:1.00 207152  126 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
45 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO3:14:15.00 208544  120 Tokyo Joes
46 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:14:18.00 195297  91 NorEast
47 Alex Bhogal   3:14:36.00  63 MAZURCOACHING.COM
48 William Goodfellow   3:14:45.60  20 Volkswagen
49 Keir Plaice   3:14:56.40  54 Team RACE Pro
50 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA3:14:56.40 203439  67 CRCA/Sakonnet
51 Lee Rosenthal (3 - Cat1)   Durango, CO3:15:4.00 152244  62 TARGETRAINING
52 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX3:15:13.00 185361  46 VMG-Felt
53 Charles Bryer   3:15:21.00  43 TEAM ONTARIO
54 Kyle Fry   3:15:57.00  36 TEAM ONTARIO
55 Christian Deshaies   3:16:17.00  76 Yquipe Volkswagen
56 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA3:16:17.00 195634  110 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
57 Eric Boily   3:16:17.00  64 Yquipe Volkswagen
58 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA3:16:24.00 202639  96 TARGETRAINING
59 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT3:16:38.00 247736  117 CCNS / Pedal Power
60 Domenic Valela   3:17:15.00  75 
61 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA3:19:14.00 159690  93 BikeReg.com Cycling
62 Luc Dionne   3:19:19.00  19 CIBC-Wood Gundy
63 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT3:19:38.00 179613  49 Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette'
64 Christopher Judy (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT3:19:38.00 130995  34 US Armed Forces
65 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC3:20:4.00 217857  33 TARGETRAINING
66 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT3:20:56.00 193706  51 TARGETRAINING
67 Brandon Throop   3:21:7.00  131 MAZURCOACHING.COM
68 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ3:21:58.00 179451  122 CRCA/Sakonnet
69 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT3:22:11.00 198136  104 Hagens Berman LLP
70 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH3:22:21.00 159160  109 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
71 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT3:22:43.00 118267  26 Fiordifrutta
72 Chris Hillier   3:22:53.00  108 
73 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD3:23:52.00 105456  14 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine Bar
74 Andrew Bradbury   3:23:58.00  124 Team Ontario
75 Sheldon Deeny (4 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO3:24:47.00 162195  134 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
76 Benoit Lussier   3:25:2.00  31 CIBC/Wood Gundy
77 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:27:40.00 212585  135 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
78 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA3:27:54.01 199984  94 MetLife p/b unlose.it
79 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA3:27:54.01 159158  99 FT / IF pb Lionette's
80 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:28:37.00 5230  118 ccb/volkswagon
81 Charles Marzot (5 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MA3:28:37.00 167848  68 Fiordifrutta
82 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:28:37.00 193797  Fiordifrutta
83 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH3:28:37.00 206020  60 Fiordifrutta
84 Isaac Howe (6 - Cat1)   Winooski, VT3:28:37.00 201456  129 NorEast Cycling
85 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT3:28:37.00 258778  70 TARGETRAINING
86 Matthew White   Leeds, MA3:28:37.00 179919  125 FiordiFrutta
87 James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:28:37.00 163112  97 FiordiFrutta
88 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ3:28:52.00 223024  100 Westwood Velo
89 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:28:52.00 99405  23 MetLife p/b unlose.it
90 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH3:29:4.00 146426  72 MetLife p/b unlose.it
91 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC3:30:43.00 203786  NCVC/Inova Health System
92 Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:30:43.00 211807  77 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
93 Jonathan Knight   Seattle, WA3:31:0.00 199125  Hagens Berman
94 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA3:31:3.00 168449  71 Hagens Berman LLP
95 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:31:21.00 178236  18 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
96 Toby Walch (7 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME3:31:21.00 184178  73 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
97 Jason Beerman (8 - Cat1)   Allston, MA3:31:25.00 204721  12 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
98 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA3:32:29.00 207002  37 Freddie Fu Cycling
99 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA3:34:32.00 184179  81 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
100 William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT3:35:13.00 207593  88 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team
101 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ3:36:29.00 191069  69 CCB/Volkswagen
102 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA3:37:18.00 237597  39 Inside Out Sports
103 Zach Garrett   Columbia3:38:48.00 180662  15 US Armed Forces
104 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ3:38:57.00 218049  85 CCB/Volkswagen
105 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC3:39:44.00 233138  25 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team
106 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL3:40:34.00 121299  101 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team
107 Matt Deluco   3:41:19.00  107 Euro-sports.ca/Foodery
108 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA3:41:30.00 242898  17 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
109 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ3:42:33.00 200872  Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
110 Bruno Langlois   3:42:52.00  58 Yquipe Volkswagen
111 Adam Carr (1 - Cat2)   Colchester, VT3:44:3.00 208854  47 Colavita Racing New England
112 Karl Rahn   New York, NY3:44:46.00 92839  127 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
113 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA3:44:53.00 137395  86 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
114 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY3:49:11.00 238008  56 CRCA/FOUNDATION
115 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT3:57:43.00 214496  128 
116 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA4:3:11.00 119361  115 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transc
117 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH4:3:48.00 231692  79 MetLife p/b unlose.it
118 Ugo Lapierre   4:3:59.00  28 2 Peers
119 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH4:4:50.00 64190  83 Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication
120 Joel Sidhu   4:9:20.00  121 Team ULTRALNK
121 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ4:16:13.00 57369  87 GS Mengoni

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA3:33:3.00 257540  258 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
2 Nathan Miller   Park City, UT3:33:14.00 129449  249 tele free wasatch/ jans
3 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME3:33:14.00 212692  208 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
4 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA3:33:14.00 266432  257 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
5 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:33:24.00 148404  292 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY3:33:40.00 64894  289 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
7 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC3:33:48.00 205842  263 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc
8 Kim Riseth   New York, NY3:33:50.00 231315  220 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
9 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT3:34:1.00 232942  205 Bliss Racing
10 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA3:34:1.00 3496  273 CCB/Volkswagen
11 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT3:34:4.00 117382  247 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
12 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA3:34:10.00 204817  204 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
13 James Morrison   Sidney, ME3:34:10.00 246459  228 CCB/Volkswagen
14 Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT3:34:13.00 198406  288 
15 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL3:34:23.00 186901  210 NorEast Cycling
16 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ3:34:23.00 218866  272 Watchung Wheelmen
17 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY3:34:28.00 210766  240 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT3:34:28.00 173470  232 pizzabeerbikes.com
19 Nicolas Therrien   3:34:37.00  278 Espoirs Laval
20 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY3:34:43.00 231787  271 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
21 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT3:34:47.00 201223  276 Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling
22 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT3:34:53.00 221223  200 Spiuk/First Endurance/Vetta/Motorex
23 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH3:34:59.00 205575  251 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
24 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY3:35:2.00 222315  224 Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
25 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL3:35:2.00 108600  269 Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc
26 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY3:35:9.00 211781  212 Jonathan Adler Racing CRCA
27 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY3:35:9.00 166591  293 Syracuse Bicycle
28 Dave Trimble   New York, NY3:35:14.00 251855  255 Kissena Cycling Club
29 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY3:35:14.00 189842  225 Signature Cycles/DKNY
30 Matthew Jeffries   3:35:14.00  294 Project Freeride
31 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA3:35:24.00 223455  238 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
32 Peter Tregunno   3:35:24.00  282 Ottawa Bicycle Club
33 Ross Saxton   White River Junction, VT3:35:29.00 242119  266 UVM Cycling
34 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD3:35:34.00 180548  280 BikeReg.com
35 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ3:35:37.00 230099  279 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
36 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY3:35:45.00 195686  253 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
37 Guillaume Mailhot   3:35:45.00  213 Espoirs Laval
38 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA3:35:53.00 141247  222 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
39 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ3:35:57.00 174592  259 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
40 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT3:36:4.00 4215  267 SRAM
41 Antoine Malo   3:36:4.00  270 Espoirs Laval
42 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA3:36:9.00 189995  223 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA3:36:14.00 210801  235 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA3:36:17.00 169174  256 Dynaflo
45 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ3:36:32.00 236272  287 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
46 Jack Piller   Keene, NY3:36:36.00 60574  291 Team Placid Planet
47 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:36:36.00 174170  246 Kissena Cycling Club
48 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA3:36:36.00 224998  202 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
49 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ3:36:51.00 204196  265 Waste Management
50 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT3:37:1.00 87239  264 Onion River Sports
51 Alan Enos   Boulder, CO3:37:15.00 157065  285 GS Boulder
52 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA3:37:15.00 236879  209 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE
53 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA3:37:21.00 209391  236 Team IBC/ Global
54 Seth Holton   Seattle, WA3:37:49.00 257071  283 ava/ counterbalance bicycles
55 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY3:37:58.00 260934  284 Corning Race Team
56 Jason Parkin   New York, NY3:40:11.00 180969  230 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
57 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH3:40:50.00 104417  227 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
58 Edward Hicks   Middlebury, VT3:40:58.00 52404  214 Flatbread/Otter Creek Cycling
59 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT3:41:3.00 231757  206 Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling
60 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT3:41:12.00 3025  295 Onion River Sports
61 Alexander Graybeal   Scarsdale, NY3:41:27.00 256271  211 Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
62 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ3:41:40.00 212581  218 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
63 Pascal Lauzon   3:41:58.00  239 Espoirs Laval
64 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA3:42:44.00 172135  252 New England Bike
65 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY3:42:50.00 210915  203 TARGETRAINING
66 Joseph Cruz   Williamstown, MA3:44:3.00 8277  241 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
67 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD3:44:25.00 190729  261 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
68 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY3:45:1.00 271211  297 Full Moon Vista
69 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA3:46:21.00 54728  219 Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions
70 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY3:46:46.00 190425  226 CRCA
71 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH3:46:46.00 242915  268 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
72 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT3:47:39.00 198143  244 UVM Cycling
73 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD3:48:54.00 217303  216 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
74 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH3:49:10.00 159968  277 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
75 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT3:52:44.00 255806  234 CCNS/Pedal Power
76 Keith Nordstrom   Louisville, CO3:56:37.00 140844  229 GS Boulder Cycling/Whitmor Wirenetics
77 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT3:58:21.00 191469  221 Targetraining
78 Devon Burgess   Eastham, MA4:1:38.00 251179  217 Idle Times Bike Shop
79 Andrew Davy   4:4:16.00  290 Ottawa Bicycle Club
80 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY4:4:55.00 251001  248 gs gotham/toga
81 John Garrett   Asheville, NC4:6:59.00 196176  207 Hearn's Cycling and Fitness
82 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA4:7:41.00 202213  237 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
83 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT4:8:21.00 197036  260 
84 Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VT4:12:0.00 238035  243 CCB/Volkswagen
85 Aaron Seipel   Canal Winchester, OH4:20:32.40 179939  281 Team COBC
86 Francisco Soriano   New York, NY4:21:50.00 267700  233 
87 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA4:37:41.00 252197  286 UVM Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Group A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY3:47:3.00 264739  759 Kissena Cycling Club
2 Jeffrey Whittingham   Waitsfield, VT3:47:22.00 135428  720 Independent Fabrication
3 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT3:47:36.00 242892  726 Onion River Sports
4 Will Boylston   Etna, NH3:48:0.00 279305  711 
5 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY3:48:5.00 274223  718 Chelsea Bicycles
6 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY3:48:5.00 247758  742 www.SpinCityTeam.Net
7 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA3:48:14.00 257041  724 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
8 Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO3:48:33.00 208361  702 unattached
9 Ian Sullivan   Jericho, VT3:48:36.00 199341  715 Gary Fisher - Catamount
10 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT3:48:44.00 250824  747 Target Training
11 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT3:48:51.00 232329  706 Penguin Racing
12 Abraham Soler   New York, NY3:48:51.00 251037  712 Organic Athlete
13 Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA3:48:58.00 259443  725 Boston University Cycling
14 Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA3:49:19.00 264170  713 RACING GREYHOUNDS
15 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO3:49:25.00 257288  743 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY3:49:28.00 216570  761 Westwood Velo
17 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY3:50:11.00 245611  736 Team Placid Planet
18 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY3:50:46.00 277525  748 CRCA
19 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA3:50:50.00 226906  709 Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS3:50:50.00 271875  758 
21 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA3:50:50.00 242780  708 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA3:51:11.00 242949  730 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY3:51:21.00 241674  714 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
24 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME3:51:28.00 243502  744 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
25 Jeff Hebert   Boston, MA3:51:28.00 219254  750 Boston Road Club
26 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA3:51:59.00 259473  729 Spin City Cycling
27 Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT3:52:24.00 246663  740 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
28 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA3:53:40.00 244954  741 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
29 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ3:54:29.00 248001  754 CRCA/NYVelocity
30 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO3:54:29.00 273469  753 
31 Phil Penman   New York, NY3:55:0.00 234885  751 CRCA/Sids - Cannondale
32 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA3:55:30.00 225246  738 Team International Bicycle Centers
33 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH3:56:35.00 265571  703 University of New Hampshire
34 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT3:58:8.00 120800  757 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
35 Alex Boiko   New York, NY3:59:8.00 268343  760 CRCA/NYVelocity
36 Paul Anderson   Norwich, VT3:59:36.00 278585  755 Vermont Sports
37 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA4:18.00 228871  701 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD4:2:17.00 111649  735 Evolution Cycling Club
39 N/A   New York City4:2:17.00 252717  719 CRCA/NYVelocity
40 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY4:3:39.00 250795  739 CRCA/NYVelocity
41 ALVIN POBLACION   New York, NY4:5:33.00 261153  707 CRCA/NYVelocity
42 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY4:13:50.00 275314  728 Bikeway
43 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA4:17:10.80 259469  721 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
44 Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME4:22:49.00 277977  746 Brunswick Bicycle Club
45 Matt Regan   New London, NH4:28:10.00 74250  752 upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycle
46 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA4:28:38.00 250910  716 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY4:30:16.00 246356  700 CRCA/NY Velocity
48 Pat Bachant   Enfield, CT4:53:0.00 250048  710 NCC/BikeReg.com
49 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY4:53:54.00 209335  745 CRCA/NYVelocity
50 Darren Adams   Castleton, VT5:4:13.00 267118  734 unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Group B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA3:53:20.00 136392  877 Boston Road Club
2 Nicholas Petterssen   Plainfield, VT3:53:38.00 266865  817 Onion River Sports
3 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY3:53:41.00 226407  835 Team Placid Planet
4 David Carr   New York, NY3:54:35.00 256699  813 CRCA/Setanta
5 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA3:54:45.00 204148  859 Portland Velo Club
6 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY3:54:45.00 90680  810 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
7 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY3:54:52.00 254960  829 CRCA/NYVelocity
8 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA3:54:59.00 229445  830 Boston Road Club
9 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ3:55:3.00 209408  854 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
10 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA3:55:3.00 180528  847 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME3:55:3.00 232702  839 Portland Velo Club
12 Kraig Sourbeer   Jeffersonville, VT3:55:14.00 33528  815 N.E.K. Krush
13 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT3:55:24.00 111810  811 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE
14 David Chomowicz   New York, NY3:55:30.00 67842  841 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
15 Gino Scotto   Upper Brookville, NY3:55:33.00 267652  818 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
16 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT3:55:41.00 261926  821 Claremont Cycle Depot
17 Benjamin Hughes   New York3:55:59.00 204305  852 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
18 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY3:56:21.00 99200  804 Team Placid Planet
19 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH3:56:37.00 200075  848 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
20 Timothy Frost   Underhill, VT3:57:10.00 233546  878 
21 John Zouck   Williston, VT3:57:13.00 64791  842 
22 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY3:57:39.00 241135  824 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
23 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY3:58:5.00 269252  800 CRCA-NYVelocity
24 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH3:58:18.00 268159  846 Drummond Custom Cycles
25 David Junius   Lanark, IL3:59:4.00 188026  820 Westwood Velo
26 robert weiss   Weston, CT3:59:59.00 258142  828 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
27 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY4:26.00 231779  814 Kissena Cycling Club
28 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT4:2:4.00 121411  836 GMBC
29 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT4:2:46.00 160538  833 CVC/Subaru of New England
30 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA4:2:49.00 227739  858 Boston Road Club
31 Grant Goudge   4:3:4.00  831 Bicycle Works Bermuda
32 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY4:4:7.00 241944  850 CRCA/NYVelocity
33 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT4:4:38.00 171352  849 Unattached
34 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY4:5:16.00 247425  812 
35 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY4:6:8.00 152016  837 Battenkill/United
36 Dana VanDorn   Lake Placid, NY4:6:18.00 244245  844 Team Placid Planet
37 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ4:7:29.00 80344  856 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
38 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA4:9:37.00 241354  843 Boston Road Club
39 Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ4:10:56.00 267009  826 Team Atalntic
40 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT4:17:39.00 112195  806 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
41 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY4:20:8.00 248088  855 Century Road Club Association
42 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY4:22:12.00 52041  838 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
43 Bill Moss   New York, NY4:23:16.00 200118  857 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
44 michael golay   Westbrook, ME4:25:11.00 262567  832 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
45 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ4:28:43.00 103299  807 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
46 Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA4:29:37.00 120530  825 Boston Road Club
47 Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT4:43:54.00 200887  819 GMBC
48 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT4:44:30.00 22472  803 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine
49 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA4:47:27.00 276589  840 NEBC
50 Clay Thurmond   Brooklyn, NY4:56:32.00 218293  808 CRCA/NYVelocity

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Silberfarb (1 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT3:33:8.00 32650  370 Boston Scientific
2 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT3:33:8.00 135389  342 Boston Scientific Cycling
3 David Gazsi   3:33:17.00  380 Team Ultralink
4 Yann Deville   3:33:17.00  367 CIBC/Wood-Gundy
5 N/A   Xxxxx, NY3:33:35.00 178021  360 Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com
6 Cary Moretti   3:33:49.00  383 Project Freeride
7 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:33:49.00 156640  368 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
8 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC3:33:57.00 195442  378 Charleston Bicycle Company
9 George Opria   Manassas, VA3:34:10.00 210668  372 Evolution Cycling
10 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY3:34:43.00 149684  357 JW Dundee's/Home Performance
11 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:34:52.00 97363  351 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
12 John Fee   3:34:57.00  365 THE CYCLERY
13 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA3:35:5.00 218622  358 CCB/Volkswagen
14 Yves Lefebvre   3:35:12.00  375 La Cabosse D'Or
15 Gino Ainsley   3:35:45.00  366 les rouleurs de l'outaouais
16 Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA3:36:1.00 134654  354 bikebarnracing.com
17 Ed Makarchuk   3:36:15.00  373 Sound Solutions
18 Mathieu Charruau   3:36:57.00  346 Cycles Performance
19 Brent Mellen (1 - Cat3)   Thetford Center, VT3:40:36.00 119525  359 Boston Scientific
20 William Letendre   Etna, NH3:41:8.00 20980  350 Boston Scientific
21 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI3:41:39.00 156235  352 Wolverines/American C+F
22 Andrew Stewart   3:42:25.00  361 Project Freeride
23 Steven Roszko   Westhampton3:42:45.01 56688  381 BikeReg.com
24 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH3:43:0.00 120079  343 Refunds Now
25 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT3:43:39.01 198087  386 CRCA/Bandit Racing
26 Jason Vincze   3:43:54.00  382 Sound Solutions
27 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA3:47:49.00 206649  356 Evolution Cycling
28 Ryan Tie   New York, NY3:49:12.00 61062  376 CRCA - Bandit Racing
29 Chris Wood   3:51:9.00  363 Sound Solutions
30 Chris Kiziak   3:53:41.00  353 Sound Solutions
31 Steve Maurice   3:54:15.00  377 CIBC Wood Gundy
32 David Gitt   Brooklyn, NY3:54:39.00 65935  345 CRCA/Cause & Effect
33 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH3:58:29.00 209770  355 SnakeBiteRacing
34 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA3:58:29.00 202406  384 Nantucket Velo
35 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA4:29.00 228667  362 Blue Hills Cycling Club
36 Carlos DeBarros   4:2:53.00  344 Sound Solutions
37 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC4:3:36.00 193800  349 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
38 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA4:12:44.00 79871  348 CCB/Volkswagen
39 Mike Steed   4:13:20.00  369 Jordan Engineering
40 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA4:13:57.00 163849  347 bikebarnracing.com
41 Robert Norigian   Cranston, RI4:48:19.00 236938  379 

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:25:20.00 136195  403 Westwood Velo
2 John Funk   South Kent, CT3:25:24.00 12562  452 Onion River Sports
3 David Taylor   New York, NY3:25:33.00 172065  430 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME3:25:40.00 171729  466 Portland velo club
5 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ3:26:7.00 1319  439 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
6 Miguel Sanchez   3:26:10.00  429 Sports Bazar
7 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA3:26:36.00 146710  426 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
8 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA3:26:42.00 117383  440 Corner Cycle
9 Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:26:49.00 157989  413 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
10 Claude Samson   3:27:3.00  415 Sport Bazar
11 John McGill   Montpelier, VT3:27:30.00 101738  411 Onion River Sports
12 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA3:27:34.00 25436  418 CCB/Volkswagen
13 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME3:27:45.00 119604  433 Portland Velo
14 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA3:27:45.00 29708  434 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT3:27:50.00 4629  455 CCNS/Pedal Power
16 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA3:28:3.00 127424  414 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
17 Stephan Marcoux   3:28:7.00  448 bikeman.com
18 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA3:28:12.00 230842  425 Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions
19 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY3:28:12.00 47271  405 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
20 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT3:28:18.00 234576  412 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX3:28:22.00 118576  467 Westwood Velo
22 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA3:28:53.00 25187  416 Corner Cycle
23 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY3:29:5.00 187590  400 Denos Wonder Wheel
24 Brad Martel   3:29:15.00  432 Ride with Rendall
25 Ron Amos   3:29:43.00  470 RidewithRendall
26 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA3:29:54.00 26419  422 MBRC/Bicycle Link
27 Robert Orange   3:30:11.00  423 Ride With Rendall
28 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN3:30:19.00 50643  458 Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team
29 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY3:30:26.00 193263  471 CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing
30 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA3:30:31.00 27519  461 Bethel Cycle
31 Doug Cullom (1 - Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA3:30:37.00 207942  449 JRVS/Casey Auto
32 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME3:30:44.00 220670  401 Portland Velo Club
33 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME3:31:27.00 4399  442 Portland Velo Club
34 Titus Leung   New York, NY3:31:48.00 206864  410 Deno's Wonder Wheel
35 James Nash   North Hampton, NH3:32:35.00 64384  427 CCB Volkswagen
36 Mark Heithoff   Ny, NY3:33:49.00 257856  469 DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA
37 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO3:34:18.00 69228  445 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
38 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH3:34:34.00 153475  456 noreast cycling
39 Brett Walker   Salisbury, NH3:34:52.00 239583  472 Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com
40 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA3:35:40.00 151853  406 CCB/Volkswagen
41 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:36:9.00 6406  450 Westwood Velo
42 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY3:36:29.00 14451  444 CRCA / AXIS
43 Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO3:37:7.00 166531  417 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
44 George Suter   New York, NY3:37:37.00 109196  463 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
45 Anthony Settel (2 - Cat2)   South Burlington, VT3:40:56.00 47197  437 Deno's Wonder Wheel
46 Ted Neu (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA3:45:55.00 119676  408 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
47 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT3:46:26.00 8472  454 Laurel Bicycle Club
48 Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT3:46:47.00 246597  420 Onion RIver Sports
49 Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH3:46:54.00 38837  468 Onion River Sports
50 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT3:47:24.00 207347  451 flatbread/ottercreek
51 Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY3:49:4.00 167418  431 Deno's Wonder Wheel
52 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA3:49:29.00 211977  459 International Bicycle/Global
53 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia3:50:6.00 120435  435 MBRC/Bicycle Link
54 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT3:50:17.00 86327  464 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
55 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ3:50:35.00 66981  421 Rocket Racing/YSG
56 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ3:51:12.00 118307  460 Rocket Racing/YSG
57 Garnett Abbey   3:51:56.00  465 D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM
58 David Connery   Shelburne, VT3:53:36.00 179486  407 Corner Cycle
59 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA3:54:35.00 98318  409 everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions
60 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA4:33.00 140765  428 Corner Cycle
61 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ4:33.00 11462  443 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.
62 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA4:1:17.00 224539  441 main line cycling- bikyle
63 JanWillem Klinken   Hoboken, NJ4:4:53.00 279829  424 CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale
64 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT4:14:59.00 46635  402 Onion River Sports
65 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME4:16:12.00 37617  419 Portland Velo Club
66 David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ4:39:46.00 17010  404 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Viney   3:39:7.00  535 ORC
2 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA3:39:16.00 211727  556 Mystic Velo Club
3 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT3:39:44.00 45751  520 Cycle Fitness
4 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY3:39:44.00 47399  517 FLCC Chris's Cookies
5 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI3:40:1.00 41215  541 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Neil Hendry   3:40:13.00  516 La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg
7 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ3:40:17.00 50217  547 Deno's Wonder Wheel
8 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA3:40:30.00 9768  527 Gearworks/Spinarts
9 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX3:40:42.00 46383  540 Northwest Cycling Club
10 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE3:40:55.00 82861  554 Main Line Cycling
11 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT3:40:59.00 68336  557 GMBC
12 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA3:41:32.00 46462  509 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
13 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT3:41:36.00 83266  530 CYCLE FITNESS
14 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD3:41:36.00 45621  533 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
15 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME3:41:46.00 3835  539 Competitive Edge Racing Team
16 George Pawle   Wenham, MA3:41:51.00 239892  537 Cyclonauts Racers
17 Jim Laird   3:41:54.00  526 TI Cycle Racing
18 Scott Klion   New York, NY3:41:54.00 152618  564 Competitive Edge
19 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY3:42:22.00 47068  524 CRCA/Axis
20 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH3:42:31.00 190519  561 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT3:42:51.00 35402  544 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA3:44:26.00 157351  522 Competitive Edge racing team
23 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT3:44:37.00 189103  550 Mystic Velo
24 Stuart Coulter   Hanover, NH3:44:54.00 205648  506 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Cycles
25 David King   Boxford, MA3:45:12.00 19159  512 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA3:45:21.00 236270  549 Competitive Edge Racing Team
27 Greg Christie   3:46:13.00  551 Ride with Rendall
28 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT3:47:3.00 192488  566 GMBC/Catamount
29 Jay Gaunt (1 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA3:47:27.00 40113  543 Main Line Cycling Club
30 Grygoire Crevier   3:47:46.00  559 Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais
31 Geoff Banner   3:47:46.00  534 Brampton Cycling Club
32 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA3:48:7.00 75172  503 Competitive Edge Racing Team
33 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY3:48:13.00 169430  508 Deno's Wonder Wheel
34 Terry White   Dorset, VT3:50:45.00 59911  514 Battenkill- United
35 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT3:50:45.00 53455  501 Battenkill-United
36 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA3:50:58.00 196464  545 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT3:52:26.00 218450  558 Competitive Edge Racing Team
38 Damian DiCostanzo (2 - Cat3)   Rye, NY3:53:21.00 181617  563 Deno's Wonder Wheel
39 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT3:53:21.00 147170  513 Mystic Velo Club
40 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA4:1:31.00 172697  536 ERA Cycling
41 Doug Corner   4:2:6.00  555 BikeRace Ottawa
42 Roman Paczka (3 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL4:3:4.00 181880  538 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
43 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT4:3:15.00 61493  529 Cafeteros Cycling Club
44 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT4:3:31.00 108078  546 Cafeteros
45 Michael McCusker   Buckland, MA4:4:18.00 218226  532 Northampton Cycling Club
46 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT4:5:8.00 180511  505 Cafeteros Cycling Club
47 Robert Massicotte   4:6:0.00  528 CyclePath Markham
48 John Morgan   Madison, CT4:7:30.00 54065  504 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
49 Ken Coleman (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:8:55.00 199626  519 Housatonic Wheel Club
50 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ4:11:6.00 24145  515 Mambo Kings Racing/DQ
51 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT4:13:50.00 185190  548 GMBC/Catamount
52 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA4:22:41.00 262078  553 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
53 Peter Saloom (2 - Cat4)   Gardner, MA4:24:1.00 98447  552 Competitive Edge Racing Team
54 Joseph Driscoll   Norwood, MA4:45:41.00 283911  521 
55 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA4:46:55.00 67286  525 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN3:26:46.00 188123  614 Hot Tubes Junior Development
2 Devon Novakowski   3:27:15.00  633 Team Ontario
3 Simon Lambert Lemay   3:28:33.00  611 Hottubes Cycling
4 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC3:37:52.00 264350  636 Shirks Presented by Trek
5 Dustin Andrews   3:38:4.00  644 Team Alberta
6 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA3:38:12.00 229135  623 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
7 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ3:38:35.00 240943  624 Colavita Racing
8 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA3:38:44.00 218736  603 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
9 Jordan Cheyne   3:38:53.00  613 Peterborough Cycling Club
10 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA3:39:2.00 251948  591 Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
11 Andrew Lattimore   3:39:9.00  626 Team Ontario
12 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ3:39:9.00 231560  609 Colavita Racing
13 Ludovic Fleury   3:39:9.00  602 garneau crocs
14 Philippe Lacasse   3:39:15.00  638 Vylo Club Longueuil
15 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT3:39:21.00 229526  641 Bliss Racing
16 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ3:40:13.00 241672  587 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
17 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY3:40:41.00 252794  627 FARM TEAM CYCLING
18 Matteo Dal-Cin   3:40:47.00  645 Euro-sports.ca
19 Matthew Gallo   3:41:4.00  583 mazurcoaching.com
20 Brad Clifford   3:41:11.00  634 Team Alberta
21 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO3:41:22.00 274222  622 ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.com
22 James Winter   3:42:1.00  617 Team Alberta
23 Alex McCormick   3:42:1.00  639 Team Alberta
24 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME3:42:27.00 243924  637 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
25 William colter Young   3:42:32.00  621 Team Alberta
26 Jean-Samuel Deshaies   3:42:44.00  586 Club Cycliste Amos
27 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA3:43:1.00 249618  579 Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
28 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO3:43:28.00 207985  632 NCVC/Inova Health System
29 Colin Reinholt   3:43:32.00  618 TEAM ONTARIO
30 Stuart Wight   3:45:22.00  572 Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota
31 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA3:45:55.00 207880  608 Tri-State Velo
32 Kevin Massicotte   3:46:52.00  642 TEAM ONTARIO
33 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA3:47:24.00 250164  575 Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
34 Laurent Dallaire   3:47:38.00  643 VELOCLUBLONGUEUIL
35 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA3:48:17.00 229606  580 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
36 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC3:49:6.00 229605  630 CRCA Jr.Dev.
37 Kris Dahl   3:50:32.00  570 Team Alberta
38 Trevor Damen   3:51:34.00  635 Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team
39 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville3:52:55.00 235971  612 Colavita Racing
40 David Onsow   3:53:1.00  646 Espoirs Laval
41 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY3:55:15.00 260291  577 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
42 Raphael Massy viau   3:58:18.00  592 MAILLOT BLEU
43 Matt Muney   Darien, CT4:1:29.00 250265  589 Connecticut Coast Cycling
44 Zachary Hughes   4:7:28.00  601 Team Ontario
45 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc4:11:34.00 202082  610 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
46 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH4:12:35.00 280819  640 Upper Valley Velo
47 Erik Dickenson   4:14:9.00  619 National Cycling Centre Hamilton
48 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY4:14:32.00 244667  629 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
49 Graham Courtney   4:15:21.00  574 Team Alberta
50 Ty Andrews   4:18:7.00  581 Team Alberta
51 Mason Hanrahan   4:25:23.00  600 Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery
52 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA4:31:0.00 276237  607 Blue Hills Cycling Club
53 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT4:33:31.00 211959  571 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
54 Jason Massicotte   4:59:4.00  590 CyclePath Markham
DNF Derek Harnden   5:11:9.00  605 Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA4:7:1.00 255006  657 Webcor Builders
2 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA4:7:1.00 161894  668 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
3 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY4:7:22.00 239476  650 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
4 Suz Weldon (1 - Cat1)   Brier, WA4:7:25.00 187313  689 Wines of Washington
5 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA4:7:36.00 275626  677 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Jennnifer Stephenson   4:7:51.00  687 Ultralink
7 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA4:7:55.00 166426  671 Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles
8 Julie Marceau   4:8:4.00  682 specialized breault&martineau-gsd
9 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ4:8:6.00 228861  675 CRCA/Radical Media
10 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT4:8:13.00 172658  692 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
11 Lucie Poulin   4:8:32.00  680 Equipe Cascades
12 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY4:8:32.00 273110  674 Bikeway
13 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA4:8:32.00 258368  690 Colavita Racing New England
14 Vyronique Bilodeau   4:8:42.00  686 Rocky Mountain/Lessard
15 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY4:8:55.00 127444  666 CRCA Sanchez-Metro
16 Karol-Anne Canuel   4:9:0.00  665 specialized breault&martineau-gsd
17 Sarah Maguire (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR4:9:8.00 263583  678 Bissell
18 Vyronique Labonty   4:9:11.00  669 Equipe Cascades
19 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY4:9:23.00 204106  676 JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling T
20 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA4:9:30.00 188292  661 Tri State Velo
21 Rose Long   Ny, NY4:9:45.60 252583  667 UVM cycling
22 Joanie Caron   4:10:3.00  651 Equipe Cascades
23 Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX4:10:13.00 202459  688 Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's
24 Elisa Gagnon   4:11:27.00  673 Advil / Chapstick
25 Ellen Moses (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:11:35.00 200962  663 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
26 Alyssa Mellon   4:12:26.00  670 Team Ultralink
27 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH4:12:37.00 219093  655 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
28 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT4:12:52.00 219262  660 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
29 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA4:13:27.00 256152  681 Stanford University Cycling
30 Allison Lampi   4:16:18.00  679 Team Ultralink
31 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ4:17:17.00 60259  683 CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids
32 Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX4:25:15.00 231642  656 Team at@t-Brain and Spine Cycling
33 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY4:33:56.00 273047  653 Sturdy Girl Cycling
34 Laury Saligman   Montpelier, VT4:46:1.00 54458  654 Onion River Sports
35 Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt   4:52:16.00  658 Team Ultralink

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA4:3:50.00 272861  166 CRCA / Radical Media
2 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ4:8:33.00 249622  167 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
3 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY4:9:12.00 272120  171 CRCA/ NY Velocity
4 Laura Bietola   4:10:31.00  169 Team Ontario / 3Rox Racing
5 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY4:11:11.00 264163  182 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY4:11:22.00 251680  187 team placid planet
7 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA4:11:32.00 275441  173 Onion River Sports
8 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY4:11:43.00 198115  175 Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak
9 Lucinda Wallace   4:11:52.00  180 MAZURCOACHING.COM
10 Jessica Donavan   Shelburne, VT4:12:3.00 283660  141 
11 Leigh Bianco   4:12:43.00  158 La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg
12 Julia Garnet   4:13:20.00  147 Team Alberta
13 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ4:15:0.00 142893  163 North Atlantic Velo
14 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT4:16:45.00 261361  178 Unattached
15 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT4:17:10.00 190748  153 Cafeteros Cycling Club
16 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT4:17:44.00 276736  186 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
17 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY4:18:56.00 245769  152 CBRC
18 Kristin Lotito (1 - Cat4)   West Hempstead, NY4:19:26.00 271858  154 3rd Nature
19 Anne-Marie Dupras   4:19:37.00  161 CIBC Wood Gundy
20 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY4:20:43.00 242487  176 CRCA/Radical Media
21 Antonietta Lembo   4:20:48.00  184 La Cabosse d'or
22 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY4:23:55.00 247237  148 CRCA/Radical Media
23 Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ4:24:28.00 256399  185 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
24 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY4:25:33.00 264788  183 CRCA
25 Katie Spittlehouse   4:26:11.00  157 Team Ontario
26 Colleen Conway   New York, NY4:27:29.00 258039  179 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
27 Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY4:28:17.00 247948  192 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
28 jane geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH4:28:26.00 261161  189 
29 Jessica Kisell   4:29:10.00  164 Team Alberta
30 Stephanie Rees   4:30:14.00  170 Ottawa Bicycle Club
31 Lauren Lankester   4:30:17.00  188 Team Alberta
32 Yvelyne Gagnon   4:31:34.00  168 
33 Kaitlin Michener   4:32:40.00  160 team ontario
34 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY4:33:1.00 271668  156 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
35 Catherine Rainville   4:33:4.00  159 
36 Genevieve Bourgeois   4:34:1.00  199 Eva-Devinci
37 Michelle Bishop   4:34:4.00  150 
38 Samantha Grover   4:36:41.00  149 Team Alberta
39 Ellen Sparling   4:38:45.00  174 TEAM ALBERTA
40 Kelly Hall   4:39:39.00  155 Team Alberta
41 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME4:43:51.00 250112  144 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
42 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO4:49:17.00 203391  143 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
43 Pamela Allan   4:49:22.00  190 Project Freeride
44 Margaret Sullivan   Boulder, CO4:55:46.00 261891  172 Northeastern University Cycling
45 Cynthia Lo   New York, NY4:59:5.00 258213  177 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
46 Caeli Barron   5:9:38.00  140 Alberta Team/ Synergy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee