Race Results for
Eldora Escape
Nederland, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Geisler   Salida, CO1:08:23.25 213901  63 Moots
2 Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO1:11:05.10 252761  397 Platte Canyon Cycling
3 Tristan White   Dillon, CO1:11:39.85 217504  215 
4 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO1:12:27.80 257291  190 Optimize Endurance Services
5 Luke Hoback   1:14:28.00  76 Boulder Devo/tokyo Joes
6 Drew Hogg   College Park, MD1:17:35.60 260582  531 The Great Escape
7 Christian Shanley   Edwards, CO1:19:15.00 279447  497 Vail Mountain Bike Camps
8 Justin Noel   1:27:55.55  582 Smba
9 Jack Dean   1:28:47.50  577 Smba
10 Gregory Carney   1:32:35.25  556 Boulder Devo/tokyo Joe's
11 Max Neuman   1:34:59.20  105 Smba
12 Alex Willie   1:40:28.60  220 Smba
13 Dan McPherson   1:45:53.30  296 Flatiron Flyers
DNF Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO 219742  459 Front Rangers

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Chavez   Englewood, CO1:42:57.90 277774  453 
2 Matt Thompson   1:45:34.75  583 Colorado Singletrack
3 Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO1:45:50.95 240082  416 Comotion Sports
4 Jonathan Harrach   1:51:10.70  581 Feedback Sports
5 Kendall Burgemeister   2:02:04.25  17 Na
DNF Seth Smekal     600 

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFFREY CONNORS   Golden, CO1:46:01.00 273148  462 Feedback Sports
2 Eric Begin   1:47:03.45  Na
3 jeff wu   Boulder, CO1:51:12.30 281506  268 Sparetirecycling.Com
4 Eric Lawrence   1:51:17.80  450 New-Law Choppers
5 Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO1:55:10.25 264136  597 Colo Singletrack
6 Kevin Burton   1:56:16.55  18 Na
7 Chris Delauro   2:07:49.45  290 
8 Kevin Bracy Knight   2:10:12.10  15 Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Todd Saveland   2:42:24.90  548 
DNF Michael Nevitt     110 Offroadtoystore

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Wisner   Boulder, CO1:43:43.55 185127  593 Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Greg Francis   Highlands Ranch, CO1:46:29.05 278322  33 Colorado Single Track
3 Doug Dupuie   Denver, CO1:46:44.30 76455  452 Comotion/yeti
4 Juan Rivero   1:47:55.15  184 Jenjon Laguna
5 Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO1:48:26.55 151420  192 
6 Amir Alrubaiy   Denver, CO1:49:16.20 283267  Rmcef Racing
7 Peter Curran   1:53:05.10  22 Na
8 Brendan Curran   2:14:40.60  553 Fit Taos
9 Sinjin Eberle   2:17:26.20  594 
DNF Eric Hallman     71 Eric Hallman

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO1:39:53.45 105731  471 Colorado Singletrack
2 Jim Feehan   1:42:28.55  333 Anika-Alek
3 Lance Bolton   Aspen, CO1:43:21.25 279656  454 12hoursofsnowmass.Com
4 Bruce Chesy   Littleton, CO1:45:59.15 274828  536 Na
5 Kevin Van Pelt   1:47:23.85  232 Blue Sky Velo
7 Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO1:49:12.60 226691  481 Feedback Sports
8 Dan Miller   1:50:54.25  231 Christiancycling.Com
9 Rob Linde   1:52:21.95  566 
10 Chris Madden   Longmont, CO1:52:36.00 22083  292 Blue Sky Velo
11 steve ferry   Longmont, CO1:52:47.85 281581  210 Bpn
12 Steve Vanderburgh   1:53:19.25  559 Feedback
13 Brian Durnwirth   1:53:42.05  571 Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Drew Megaard   1:58:09.25  223 Excelsports.Com
15 Tim James   Lafayette, CO2:02:45.15 271425  468 E Mortgage Strategy
16 Mark Feeley   2:13:36.00  31 Mega Bear
17 Jeff Kinsey   2:20:48.55  91 Na
18 Larry Collins   Denver, CO2:24:04.20 245087  21 Larry Collins
19 Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO2:38:21.15 207015  87 Filter Kleen661
20 Zip MacRae   2:38:30.35  209 Brave New Wheel
DNF Antony Bahr   Englewood, CO 2251  Team Colorado Singletrack
DNF Michael Zarlingo     206 Na
1485540 Cary Dunn   Inc.  28 Back Country Builders

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Kimmell   1:44:46.35  89 
2 Pat D'Innocenzo   Centennial, CO1:50:19.55 277222  24 Fityourbike
3 Michael Starita   Parker, CO2:00:45.85 264122  194 Rocky Mountain Racing
4 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO2:06:25.15 22787  482 E Mortgage Strategy
5 Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO2:42:10.95 210455  474 Squirt Lube

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO1:59:16.45 222615  483 Rmcef/mob
2 Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO1:59:32.60 132845  97 Rocky Mountain Racing
3 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:41.35 244363  518 Procycling/cts
4 Ward Baker   Boulder, CO2:00:23.50 109619  514 Rocky Mounts/izze
5 Barclay John   2:00:39.70  455 Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Seth Wealing   2:00:40.70  727 Mafia Racing
7 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO2:01:17.55 211312  100 Rocky Mountain Racing
8 Spencer Powlison   2:03:29.80  227 Mafia Racing
9 Anthony Iannacto   2:03:41.40  520 Rocky Mountain Racing
10 Jeffrey Kerkove   Eagle, CO2:04:01.35 140406  88 Topeak-Ergon
11 Richard Knapp   Juneau, AK2:04:47.70 75363  726 Copper/hert
12 Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO2:05:07.45 221702  557 Rocky Mountain Racing
13 Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO2:06:57.00 176736  524 Mafia Racing/pabst/felt
14 Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO2:09:22.00 191613  337 Feedback Sports
15 Derek Henderson   Golden, CO2:10:13.75 210109  521 Rocky Mountain Racing
16 Joe Cooper   2:10:55.80  207 Dean
17 Andrew Feeney   2:11:54.15  32 Brick Oven Pizza
18 Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO2:12:00.75 82358  532 Sport Systems/ Mtn Top Cycling
19 Jared Berg   Louisville, CO2:13:04.05 266494  282 Mafia Racing
20 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO2:15:24.45 198767  558 Colorado State University
21 Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO2:15:58.50 250172  503 Comotion Sports
22 Will Ross   Anchorage, AK2:19:08.15 222489  499 Kaladi Bros/subway
DNF Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO 185697  27 Green Mtn. Sports/mfk Racing
DNF Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO 17932  83 Bandwagon Racing
DNF Max Taam   Aspen, CO 145040  198 Hub Of Aspen

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO2:03:54.70 15519  505 Trek Vw
2 Dax Massey   Boulder, CO2:05:16.25 227442  523 Bach Builders
3 Robin Guillaume   2:06:31.85  461 
4 Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:07:51.20 161935  500 Dale's Pale Ale/spot Brand Bikes
5 Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO2:09:50.25 246461  710 Dales Pale Ale/spot
6 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO2:21:46.30 230367  711 Tokyo Joe's

Men - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO1:26:34.75 213492  458 Orange Peel
2 Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO1:29:23.05 223277  546 Sobe Cannondale
3 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO1:30:08.30 405755  69 Honey Stinger/ellsworth
4 Russell Finstelwald   1:31:16.55  493 Front Rangers
5 Lucas Perez   Durango, CO1:32:55.00 264816  720 Rotor Bike Components
6 Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO1:34:56.70 242922  502 Colorado Singletrack Racing
7 Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT1:42:48.35 247842  Van Dessel Factory
8 Lewis Gaffnery   1:46:06.45  509 F.F. Taos
9 Chase Orrick   Durango, CO1:47:57.85 243827  124 Durango Devo
10 Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO2:00:38.80 225424  197 Brick Oven/cb Builders
DNF Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO 222198  538 Mountain Sports Outlet

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO2:01:06.65 173190  469 Brick Oven/cb Builders
2 Pete Lopinto   2:02:38.65  730 The Pros Closet
3 Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO2:04:36.65 133754  488 Srm
4 Jason Anderson   Aspen, CO2:07:03.25 259703  Na
5 Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO2:07:36.75 253182  191 Echelon Spokes And Slopes
6 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO2:09:57.15 262367  250 Lenz Sport
7 Scott Burton   2:13:24.95  530 
8 Ross Holbrook   2:14:37.50  80 Great Adventure/yeti
9 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA2:15:53.05 239294  195 Team Overlook/bard College Cyc
10 Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO2:18:02.90 258894  82 Na
11 Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO2:27:11.70 264691  466 Comotion/yeti
12 Will MacDonald   Littleton, CO2:32:30.25 218457  712 
13 Adam Pulford   Colorado Springs, CO2:33:14.40 250055  598 Carmichael Training/powerbar
DNF Michael Riley   Colorado Springs, CO 223985  464 
DNF Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO 116610  717 
DNF Dan Soderlino     284 Cts

Men - EX - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Weiland   Edwards, CO1:59:00.20 144565  713 Nike
2 Jody Proctor   2:05:26.25  222 Excelsports.Com
3 Dan Ourada   Sunriver, OR2:08:10.00 150931  714 
4 Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:10:03.05 43908  511 Feedback Sports
5 Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO2:12:18.35 149664  446 Rocky Mountain Racing
6 Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO2:13:32.85 235244  298 Feedback Sports
7 Jake Luekel   2:14:10.45  515 
8 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO2:18:41.55 29099  498 Comotion/yeti
9 Ryan Soderberg   2:33:04.65  718 
10 Jason Giles   Westminster, CO2:35:40.60 240985  491 Colorado Singletrack
DNF Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO 237623  99 Na
DNF Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO 192958  310 Diamond Peaks Racing

Men - EX - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO2:06:29.45 260750  75 Colorado Free Ride/a Racers Ed
2 Andrew Riemenschneider   Salida, CO2:09:19.35 104372  599 South Central Racing
3 Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO2:11:50.00 106252  728 Horizon Organic Cycling
4 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO2:11:54.45 217134  513 Pro Peleton Racing
5 Andrew Jaffe   2:16:02.30  335 Rocky Mouts-Izze
6 Chad Sensenig   2:17:46.05  722 Comotion
7 Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO2:17:46.35 150838  516 Colorado Singletrack
8 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO2:19:21.35 199185  61 Road 34
9 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO2:19:43.60 269718  731 Rocky Mounts/izze
10 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:22:43.30 88964  19 Na
11 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:28:20.30 136530  585 Optimize Endurance Svcs
12 Rhett Covington   Superior, CO2:28:20.70 177369  519 
13 Clayton Stevens   Evergreen, CO2:29:32.95 34074  724 
14 Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO2:32:01.50 99626  715 Diamond Peak Racing

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO2:06:11.30 18520  86 Tokyo Joe's
2 Richard Hoffman   Fort Collins, CO2:10:17.95 92692  78 Push Industries
3 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO2:17:32.80 77069  485 Feedback Sports
4 Curt Winhelm   2:18:59.55  719 Boulder Mtb Racing
5 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO2:22:42.30 221265  510 Feedback Sports
6 Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO2:24:31.55 199456  10 Feedback Sports
7 David Bud Thompson   2:24:31.95  508 
8 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO2:25:43.35 240113  326 
9 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:26:19.55 96071  Bikeparts.Com
10 Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO2:31:10.45 246269  208 Comotion Sports
11 Paul Willard   Manson, WA2:33:40.70 227266  725 
12 Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO2:34:41.10 171924  504 Colorado Singletrack Racing
13 Bill Johnson   2:46:23.35  294 Louisville Cyclery
DNF Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO 192447  729 Colo Freeride

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bliss   Boulder, CO2:34:06.45 83145  13 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
2 Ed Ford   Golden, CO2:39:03.80 209727  492 G.A.S/bikestation
DNF Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ 100996  189 Ur Mammas Race Team

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Ken Kriedl     253 Sparetirecycling.Com
DNF Tom Hall     70 Christiancycling.Com

Men - BG - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Stanfield   Fruita, CO54:41.50 263159  193 
2 Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO57:53.25 264262  398 Platte Canyon Cycling
3 Torin McDonald   Louisville, CO1:03:38.95 281187  401 Tokyo Joe's/boulder Devo
4 Evan Carlin   1:08:45.25  400 Tokyo Joe's/boulder Devo
5 Bo Franklin   Taos, NM1:17:15.20 259760  47 Team Fitaos
6 Chase Willie   1:18:05.05  219 
7 Gunner Kinsey   1:22:53.00  90 
8 Cassidy Bailey   1:30:03.80  574 Bitterbush Cycles
9 Joe Creek   1:37:22.75  494 
10 Ian Hastings   1:37:50.10  572 
DNS Wyatt Linde     565 

Men - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quade Jander   55:38.65  212 Colorado Single Track
2 Dylan Davis   55:59.60  26 Platte Canyon Cycles
3 Drake Uriquen   57:52.00  272 Singletracks Bike Shop
4 Steven Bieri   Bailey, CO1:02:54.30 264229  11 Platte Canyon Cycling
5 Haven Stapleton   1:17:10.75  399 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Czerwonka   1:26:00.75  23 Na
2 Tim Carlin   1:26:12.95  465 
3 Jacob Gaventa   1:28:01.15  62 Na
4 Kyle Gustafson   1:30:51.65  449 
5 David Asselin   1:31:24.55  Na
6 Robert Darnill   1:33:36.25  25 Na
7 J. Patrick Power   1:33:49.60  134 Na
8 Andrew Wing   1:35:17.10  338 Blue Sky Velo
9 Brian Whitney   1:36:24.10  246 
10 Bill Gibson   1:36:38.75  64 Spot Super Freaks
11 bart spedden   Superior, CO1:37:35.15 274655  226 Primal
12 Chris Emanuel   1:41:36.00  567 
13 Mark Bowman   1:42:00.40  Na
14 Nathan Elder   1:42:08.50  29 Na
15 Steve Abernethy   1:42:21.10  Na
16 Dan Willard   1:42:47.40  204 
17 Mike Brunken   1:43:10.20  16 Na
18 Jeff McAnarney   1:43:10.65  98 Na
19 Bob Franklin   Taos, NM1:44:15.05 259763  59 Team Fitaos
20 Branden Burden   1:47:40.55  487 
21 William Devers   1:52:53.95  568 
22 Gerardo Hernandez   1:55:26.15  74 The Calientes
23 Edwin Damaso   2:06:46.50  539 
DNF Joseph Burtoni     490 Durango Wheel Club

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Henry   1:50:29.45  73 Tokyo Joe's
2 Macky Franklin   Taos1:50:51.25 215111  60 Team Devo
3 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO1:53:23.65 39400  205 Honey Stinger
4 J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:31.95 132523  20 Spike/procycling
5 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:56:58.15 132490  85 Tokyo Joe's
6 Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO1:57:04.80 12509  234 Megan And Brian Are Awesome
7 Joshua Bezecny   Golden, CO1:59:18.70 114873  529 Trek Vw
8 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO2:01:35.20 216119  286 Tokyo Joes
9 Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO2:02:00.70 114100  723 Mtc
10 Nicholas Stevens   Boulder, CO2:02:26.65 237516  512 Waltworks/fuette Design
11 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO2:04:47.95 192016  496 Mafia Racing
12 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO2:11:01.00 145481  721 Rmcef Racing -M08
13 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO2:15:30.85 203760  79 Tokyo Joes

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Teerlink   1:25:37.50  199 Na
2 Taylor Shekell   1:26:38.80  533 
3 Corrina Gibson   1:27:15.25  65 Spot Super Freaks

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Brion   Golden, CO1:21:00.00 279561  592 Feedback Sports
2 Stacy Moller   1:21:03.00  580 
3 Laura Drenen   1:24:15.30  336 
4 Rebecca Feeney   1:26:10.45  595 Brick Oven Pizza
5 Terrina Tafoya   Durango, CO1:30:49.85 271097  460 
6 Talitha Vogt   1:32:54.80  201 Na

Women - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO1:25:57.70 60539  14 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
2 Marian Mead   1:26:15.75  213 Title Nine
3 Barclay Karin   1:27:13.30  456 Comotion Sports
4 Donna Berns   1:36:43.55  233 Title Nine
5 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO1:40:00.00 255031  467 Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO2:21:18.80 217555  550 Dales Pale Ale/spot

Women - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:18:39.20 210228  288 Tokyo Joes
2 Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT1:18:45.30 277045  506 Tokyo Joe's
3 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO1:21:09.15 230369  472 Tokyo Joe's
4 Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO1:22:25.65 247843  479 Tokyo Joe's
5 Jamie Gay   1:29:56.20  575 Steamboat Spgs Winter Sports Club

Women - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Tarkington   Boulder, CO1:48:23.80 100459  216 Endurance Performance Coaching
2 Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ1:51:06.85 260403  280 Phoenix Multisport
3 Jane Rynbrandt   Del Mar, CA1:58:01.25 208322  188 Tough Girl / Contessa
4 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:02:33.10 217462  476 Tough Girl/contessa
5 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO2:06:43.55 234957  477 Vanderkitten
6 Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:11.15 218389  473 Spike

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:52:49.15 194877  94 Dolce Diavolo
2 Julia Kintsch   Golden, CO1:54:34.20 275803  92 Yeti Beti
3 Holly Wade   Dillon, CO1:55:11.25 228978  590 Comotion/yeti Cycles
4 Heidi Godsil   Nederland, CO1:55:57.75 252708  68 Chipotle/titus
5 Melanie Long   Boulder, CO1:59:07.10 214563  218 Mafia Racing
6 Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO2:00:36.65 277022  224 Na
7 Jodi Kiefer   2:09:57.65  589 
8 Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO2:17:37.45 261623  484 Yeti Beti

Women - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Trainer   1:52:55.60  200 Na
2 Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO1:57:09.75 249421  586 Optimize Endurance Services
3 Amy Robilland   2:05:51.65  591 Tough Girl/contessa
4 Bobbi Bensman   Boulder, CO2:08:34.05 279755  214 Bach Builders
5 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:13:38.40 47161  84 Golden Bear/christian Cycling.

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Olson   1:03:19.95  111 Na
2 Jennifer Hill   1:04:55.35  570 Title Nine
3 Michelle Hoffer   1:11:09.15  77 Na
4 Jerri Lu Atkins   1:13:56.25  569 
5 Anita Feeley   1:15:44.85  30 Megabear
6 Sue Wu   1:16:25.65  271 Sparetirecycling.Com
7 Susan Hastings   1:27:15.50  573 
8 Karen Rott   1:30:09.45  344 Louisville Cyclery
9 Jenelle Spedden   Superior, CO1:38:34.95 278886  225 Primal

Women - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AC Franklin   Taos, NM1:25:46.70 250406  34 Team Fitaos
2 Sparrow Skywalker   49:04.50  564 Fit Taos

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO1:39:27.25 29423  486 Tokyo Joe's
2 Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CO1:39:44.20 231955  445 Rocky Mountain Racing
3 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO1:40:51.10 194901  81 Tokyo Joes
4 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO1:41:47.00 191239  489 Dale's Pale Ale/spot Brand Bikes
5 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO1:42:51.55 168652  578 Trek Vw
6 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA1:45:52.95 131990  576 Vanderkitten.Com
7 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO1:50:02.90 228971  535 
8 Becca Blay   1:50:55.95  221 Sobe Cannondale
9 Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO1:52:02.30 198013  12 Mafia Racing/felt
10 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO1:53:36.80 156279  588 Velo Bella
11 Sonya Looney   Kelowna1:54:13.40 205174  95 Sobe Cannondale
12 Melissa Marts   Golden, CO1:54:42.70 252962  96 Tough Girl / Contessa
13 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO1:54:56.75 223636  480 Feedback Sports
14 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO2:03:30.65 173449  579 Gu

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee