Race Results for
2008 USA Cycling Collegiate Track Nationalshampion
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
TRK on 09/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate Pursuit

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN00:02:15.22 166038  15 Marian College Cycling Team
1 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA00:00:00.00 171289  30 Marian College Cycling Team
1 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:00:00.00 233613  43 Marian College Cycling Team
1 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN00:00:00.00 194787  66 Marian College Cycling Team
2 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 178443  60 CSU Rams Cycling
2 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 195162  62 CSU Rams Cycling
2 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 241483  63 CSU Rams Cycling
2 Tirrel GROVENTEIN   00:02:17.54  34 CSU Rams Cycling
3 Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT00:00:00.00 181210  26 Lees-McRae College Cycling
3 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ00:00:00.00 189553  71 Lees-McRae College Cycling
3 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi00:00:00.00 254352  75 Lees-McRae College Cycling
3 Ryan CRAWFORD   00:02:20.63  11 Lees-McRae College Cycling
4 Martha BUCKLEY   00:02:21.02  Penn State
4 Michael GARRETT   00:00:00.00  17 Penn State
4 Yuri MATSUMOTO   00:00:00.00  Penn State
4 AJ SCHRAUTH   00:00:00.00  18 Penn State
5 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn00:02:21.31 233106  17 Fort Lewis College
5 Ashley Grubb (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 266135  18 Fort Lewis College
5 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 171313  64 Fort Lewis College
5 Ian Burnett (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 191725  78 Fort Lewis College
6 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA00:02:24.59 257093  MIT
6 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 241864  MIT
6 Michael Garrett   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 42851  17 MIT
6 Anthony Schrauth   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 168262  18 MIT
7 Ryan Belew   Colorado Springs00:02:25.87 224524  10 CU Cycling
7 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 163524  87 CU Cycling
7 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co00:00:00.00 220448  90 CU Cycling
7 Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 192407  195 CU Cycling
8 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL00:00:00.00 161688  40 Miwestern State Universtiy
8 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX00:00:00.00 220341  39 Miwestern State Universtiy
8 Joesphine EGGENSCHWILDER   00:02:27.68  193 Miwestern State Universtiy
8 Trent TALLEY   00:00:00.00  70 Miwestern State Universtiy
9 Rita Klofta   Greencastle, IN00:02:29.17 269149  21 DePauw University
9 Chester Broshears   Evansville00:00:00.00 241007  55 DePauw University
9 Paul Mooney (3 - Cat4)   Greencastle, IN00:00:00.00 274710  56 DePauw University
9 William Radler   Winter Park Fl00:00:00.00 280334  57 DePauw University
10 Kelsey Hassin   West Point, NY00:02:30.10 251494  24 U.S. Military Academy
10 Joseph Perez   West Point, NY00:00:00.00 185983  34 U.S. Military Academy
10 Courtney Rehwoldt   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 234262  44 U.S. Military Academy
10 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA00:00:00.00 234314  73 U.S. Military Academy
11 Amy Krull   Colorado Springs, CO00:02:36.21 253199  43 Colorado College
11 John Barker   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 240048  91 Colorado College
11 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 203760  92 Colorado College
11 Tyler Ruggles   Madison, WI00:00:00.00 241243  93 Colorado College
DNS Brad Winn   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 258852  38 University of Colorado
DNS Michael Dancel   Colorado Springs00:00:00.00 250229  86 University of Colorado
DNS Aaron Kacala   Manitou Springs, CO00:00:00.00 160589  41 University of Colorado
DNS Kathryn Ross (Cat4)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 247983  187 University of Colorado

Men - 3 KM TT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO00:03:30.38 195162  62 CSU Rams Cycling
2 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI00:03:31.39 225765  65 Marian College Cycling Team
3 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co00:03:33.39 220448  90 CU Cycling
4 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA00:03;33.72 221975  68 Georgia State University
5 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville00:03:34.09 171151  Furman University
6 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA00:03:34.93 223318  Pfeiffer Cycling
7 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO00:03;35.74 211114  74 University of Denver
8 Ian Burnett (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO00:03;36.52 191725  78 Fort Lewis College
9 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN00;03:37.86 194787  66 Marian College Cycling Team
10 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:03:39.55 233613  43 Marian College Cycling Team
11 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO00:03:39.91 241483  63 CSU Rams Cycling
12 Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO00:03:40.80 224378  60 CSU Rams Cycling
13 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR00:03:41.32 171313  64 Fort Lewis College
14 Garrison Schulte   Longmont, CO00:03:41.69 221209  51 CSU Rams Cycling
15 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI00:03:42.11 212543  59 Marian College Cycling Team
16 Chester Broshears   Evansville00:03:42.69 241007  55 DePauw University
17 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA00:03:42.70 191021  University of Pittsburgh
18 Ryan Belew   Colorado Springs00:03:43.17 224524  10 CU cycling
19 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI00:03:43.52 283504  16 Lindenwood University Cycling
20 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ00:03:43.53 189553  71 Lees-McRae College Cycling
21 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO00:03:43.90 178443  50 CSU Rams Cycling
22 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO00:03:43.95 129309  95 Colorado School of Mines
23 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO00:03:44.07 196504  32 University of Northern Colorad
24 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA00:03:44.36 166664  42 Marian College Cycling Team
25 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA00:03:44.39 132649  197 Penn State
26 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA00:03:44.75 204568  72 Lees-McRae College Cycling
27 H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN00:03:45.75 118736  IUPUI Cycling
28 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi00:03:45.93 254352  75 Lees-McRae College Cycling
29 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN00:03:46.12 221717  77 Fort Lewis College
30 Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR00:03:46.96 192407  195 CU Cycling
31 William Fissel   Newark, DE00:03:47.31 226244  69 University of Delaware
32 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR00:03:47.69 234129  31 US Air Force Academy
33 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA00:03:48.45 196521  19 MIT
34 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO00:03;48.93 195207  61 CSU Rams Cycling
35 John Stallings   Chicago, IL00:03:48.94 240902  58 DePauw University
36 Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO00:03:49.15 219602  96 Colorado School of Mines
37 Rodney Santiago   Allentown, PA00:03:49.53 230558  198 Penn State Cycling
38 Brandon Emmert   Durango, CO00:03;50.28 254680  47 Fort Lewis College
39 Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO00:03:50.70 219419  97 Colorado School of Mines
40 Christopher ATEN   00:03:51.53  29 South Lyon Cycle Race Team
41 Luke Cavender   Troy, MI00:03;51.68 199544  67 Oakland Community College
42 Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN00:03:51.89 239173  44 Marian College Cycling Team
43 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA00:03:52.17 234314  73 U.S. Military Academy
44 Kevin Spiegel   Boise, ID00:03:52.38 197579  30 EWU at Riverpoint
45 Juan Martinez   Bannerelk, NC00:03:52.53 284303  76 Lees-McRae College Cycling
46 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT00:03:54.10 210129  89 CU Cycling
47 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO00:03:54.70 163524  87 CU Cycling
48 Andrew Wheeler   West Point, NY00:03:55.05 257138  85 U.S. Military Academy
49 David Stroot   Quincy, IL00:03:55.15 273581  13 Lindenwood University Cycling
50 Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO00:03:55.82 283503  15 Lindenwood University Cycling
51 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO00:03:55.82 283502  12 Lindenwood University Cycling
52 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:03:56.18  196 
53 Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ00:03:57.64 242168  14 Rutgers University Cycling
54 Adam Kruse   Indianola Ia00;03:58.22 275284  27 US Air Force Academy
55 William Radler   Winter Park Fl00:03:0059.57 280334  57 DePauw University
56 John Barker   Colorado Springs, CO00:03:59.69 240048  91 Colorado College
57 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:03:59.99  194 
58 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX00:04:00.49 220341  39 Midwestern State University
59 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR00:04:00.87 269098  53 CSU Rams Cycling
60 Taylor Starch (2 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO00:04:01.06 246056  52 CSU Rams Cycling
61 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO00:04:03.07 203760  92 Colorado College
62 Alan Fischer   West Point, NY00:06:43.90 274165  25 US Air Force Academy
63 Matthew Matteson   Littleton, CO00;04:05.31 242090  81 Colorado School of Mines
64 Brad Winn   Portland, OR00:04:05.54 258852  38 Univ of Colo - Colo Springs
65 Tyler Ruggles   Madison, WI00:04:06.04 241243  93 Colorado College
66 Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR00:04:11.46 229376  70 Midwestern State University
67 Paul Mooney (3 - Cat4)   Greencastle, IN00:04:13.40 274710  56 DePauw University
68 James Crawford   Midland, TX00:04:27.28 282910  33 Texas State University
DNS Alex Siegel   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 196578  20 Georgetown Univ

Men - 1 KM TT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Espinoza   Wellington, FL00:01:05.35 194575  83 Penn State
2 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL00:01:06.91 161688  40 Midwestern State University
3 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO00:01:07.36 195162  62 CSU Rams Cycling
4 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN00:01:07.41 194787  66 Marian College Cycling Team
5 Daniel Sullivan   Aspen, CO00:01:07.84 34589  49 Fort Lewis College
6 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi00:01:07.96 254352  75 Lees-McRae College Cycling
7 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI00:01:08.18 225765  65 Marian College Cycling Team
8 Garrison Schulte   Longmont, CO00:01:08.19 221209  51 CSU Rams Cycling
9 Svetlin Radev   Wheeling, IL00:01:08.29 176905  22 DePaul University Cycling Club
10 H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN00:01:08.55 118736  IUPUI Cycling
11 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR00:01:08.60 170203  23 Univ of Washington Seattle
12 samuel weyand (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX00:01:08.68 259392  Southern Methodist University
13 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR00:01:09.40 171313  64 Fort Lewis College
14 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI00:01:09.75 212543  59 Marian College Cycling Team
15 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO00:01:09.79 241483  63 CSU Rams Cycling
16 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:01:49.82 233613  43 Marian College Cycling Team
17 Michael Garrett   Boulder, CO00:01:09.83 42851  17 MIT
18 Jeff Carl   Indianapolis, IN00:01:09.85 241108  54 Marian College Cycling Team
19 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA00:01:09.88 223318  Pfeiffer Cycling
20 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co00:01:09.90 220448  90 CU Cycling
21 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN00:01:10.07 207324  45 Marian College Cycling Team
22 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA00:01:10.13 196521  19 MIT
23 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO00:01:10.17 211114  74 University of Denver
24 Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO00:01:10.21 224378  60 CSU Rams Cycling
25 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA00:01:10.26 204568  72 Lees-McRae College Cycling
26 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA00:01:10.31 221975  68 Georgia State University
27 Alex Siegel   Chicago, IL00:01:10.49 196578  20 Georgetown Univ
28 Brandon Emmert   Durango, CO00:01:10.53 254680  47 Fort Lewis College
29 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO00:01:10.75 129309  95 Colorado School of Mines
30 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI00:01:10.85 283504  16 Lindenwood University Cycling
31 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO01:01:10.88 163524  87 CU Cycling
32 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO00:01:10.90 178443  50 CSU Rams Cycling
33 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO00:01:11.22 196504  32 University of Northern Colorad
34 Cody Brown   Highland, MI00:01:11.29 258051  194 Michigain State
35 Ryan CRAWFORD   00:01:11.32  11 Lees-McRae College Cycling
36 Clint Crawford (2 - Cat4)   Bullard, TX00:01:11.38 227933  Texas State University-San Mar
37 Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO00:01:11.52 160412  28 US Air Force Academy
38 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO00:01:11.65 195207  61 CSU Rams Cycling
39 Diego Ramirez   Gastonia, NC00:01:11.74 214941  36 Lees-McRae College Cycling
40 Luke Cavender   Troy, MI00:01:11.82 199544  67 Oakland Community College
41 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ00:01:12.13 189553  71 Lees-McRae College Cycling
42 Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN00:01:12.31 239173  44 Marian College Cycling Team
43 Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ00:01:12.39 242168  14 Rutgers University Cycling
44 Tyler Kraus   San Jose, CA00:01:12.49 271498  21 UCSD
45 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA00:01:12.53 234314  73 U.S. Military Academy
46 John Barker   Colorado Springs, CO00:01:12.60 240048  91 Colorado College
47 William Fissel   Newark, DE00:01:12.62 226244  69 University of Delaware
48 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK00:01:13.05 233174  94 Colorado College
49 Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO00:01:13.16 219419  97 Colorado School of Mines
50 Alex Dreyer   Decatur, GA00:01:13.20 240490  UGA
51 Chester Broshears   Evansville00:01:13.27 241007  55 DePauw University
52 Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR00:01:13.38 229376  70 Midwestern State University
53 David Stroot   Quincy, IL00:01:13.50 273581  13 Lindenwood University Cycling
54 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 00:01:13.60 146653  48 Fort Lewis College
55 Fidel Goytia   El Paso00:01:13.65 262609  84 Midwestern State University
56 Kevin Spiegel   Boise, ID00:01:13.88 197579  30 EWU at Riverpoint
57 Joseph Perez   West Point, NY00:01:14.00 185983  34 U.S. Military Academy
58 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR00:01:14.09 234129  31 US Air Force Academy
59 Taylor Starch (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO00:01:14.51 246056  52 CSU Rams Cycling
60 William Radler   Winter Park Fl00:01:14.74 280334  57 DePauw University
61 Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO00:01:15.06 219602  96 Colorado School of Mines
62 Christopher ATEN   00:01:15.37  29 South Lyon Cycle Race Team
63 Andrew Wheeler   West Point, NY00:01:15.38 257138  85 U.S. Military Academy
64 Alan Fischer   West Point, NY00:01:15.58 274165  25 US Air Force Academy
65 Anthony Schrauth   Cambridge, MA00:01:15.83 168262  18 MIT
66 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM00:01:15.97 269789  26 US Air Force Academy
67 Michael Dancel   Colorado Springs00:01:16.05 250229  86 University of Colorado Colorad
68 Adam Kruse   Indianola Ia00:01:16.09 275284  27 US Air Force Academy
69 Deider Barrick   Fort Collins, CO00:01:16.17 269589  82 Colorado School of Mines
70 Ryan Belew   Colorado Springs00:01:17.17 224524  10 CU cycling
71 Tyler Ruggles   Madison, WI00:01:16.57 241243  93 Colorado College
72 Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX00:01:17.32 199314  37 Midwestern State University
73 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR00:01:17.32 269098  53 CSU Rams Cycling
74 Jay Wellman   Denver, CO00:01:17.45 264852  88 CU Cycling
75 Paul Mooney (4 - Cat4)   Greencastle, IN00:01:17.93 274710  56 DePauw University
DNS Spencer Beamer   Knoxville00:00:00.00 171151  Furman University
DNS Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT00:00:00.00 210129  89 CU Cycling
DNS Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 203760  92 Colorado College
DQ Patrick Kilmurray   St Charles, MO00:00:00.00 268858  98 Lindenwood University Cycling
DNP Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO00:00:00.00 283502  12 Lindenwood University Cycling
DNP Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO00:00:00.00 283503  15 Lindenwood University Cycling
DNF Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA00:00:00.00 191021  University of Pittsburgh
DNF Aaron Kacala   Manitou Springs, CO00:00:00.00 160589  41 Midwestern State University

Women - Team Pursuit

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN00:04:06.59 245823  13 Marian College Cycling Team
1 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 166038  15 Marian College Cycling Team
1 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA00:00:00.00 171289  30 Marian College Cycling Team
1 Megan Somerville   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 170782  37 Marian College Cycling Team
2 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn00:04:19.54 233106  17 Fort Lewis College
2 Ashley Grubb (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 266135  18 Fort Lewis College
2 Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 176762  19 Fort Lewis College
2 Jessica Lathrop   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 259506  32 Fort Lewis College
3 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA00:04:23.81 257093  MIT
3 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 241864  MIT
3 Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM00:00:00.00 273902  10 MIT
4 Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 270212  35 CSU Rams Cycling
4 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 242718  36 CSU Rams Cycling
4 Tirrel GROVENTEIN   00:04:25.94  34 CSU Rams Cycling
5 Rita Klofta   Greencastle, IN00:04:35.84 269149  21 DePauw University
5 Erin Whitmore   Arlington00:00:00.00 252497  22 DePauw University
5 Kathleen O'Connor (2 - Cat4)   Mason, OH00:00:00.00 282284  40 DePauw University
6 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC00:04:40.30 232757  11 Lees-McRae College Cycling
6 Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT00:00:00.00 181210  26 Lees-McRae College Cycling
6 Adormarie Martinez   Gastonia, NC00:00:00.00 403420  27 Lees-McRae College Cycling
6 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 163331  29 Lees-McRae College Cycling
7 Stacie Burak   West Point, NY00;04:43.46 272926  23 U.S. Military Academy
7 Kelsey Hassin   West Point, NY00:00:00.00 251494  24 U.S. Military Academy
7 Courtney Rehwoldt   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 234262  44 U.S. Military Academy
8 Anne Whetzel (1 - Cat3)   Boulder00:04;56.70 236932  42 Colorado College
8 Amy Krull   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 253199  43 Colorado College
8 Elizabeth Kochevar   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 277417  48 Colorado College

Women - 500 M TT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN00:00:39.43 166038  15 Marian College Cycling Team
2 Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL00:00:39.53 225028  12 Illinois Institute of Technolo
3 Andrea Fisk   Portland, OR00:00:39.60 208517  Reed College
4 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA00:00:39.69 171289  30 Marian College Cycling Team
5 Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT00:00:39.76 181210  26 Lees-McRae College Cycling
6 Tela Crane   Sammamish, WA00:00:39.78 184933  Western Washington University
7 Amara Boursaw   Renton , WA00:00:40.14 170202  Greggs/Lemond
8 Anna Sklorenko   Indianapolis, IN00:00:40.21 272328  16 Marian College Cycling Team
9 Elizabeth Reilly (1 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN00:00:40.73 275778  14 Marian College Cycling Team
10 Anita Dilles   Portland, OR00:00:40.88 230886  Portland State University
11 Tirrel GROVENTEIN   00:00:41.05  34 CSU Rams Cycling
12 Anna Erickson   Davis, CA00:00:41.18 238511  UCSB Cycling
13 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn00:00:41.28 233106  17 Fort Lewis College
14 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT00:00:41.86 163331  29 Lees-McRae College Cycling
15 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA00:00:42.20 229078  47 Penn State University
16 Adormarie Martinez   Gastonia, NC00:00:42.49 403420  27 Lees-McRae College Cycling
17 Courtney Rehwoldt   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:42.50 234262  44 U.S. Military Academy
18 Sarah Levy (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO00:00:42.57 172711  45 CU Cycling
19 Amy Krull   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:42.70 253199  43 Colorado College
20 Erin Whitmore   Arlington00:00:42.77 252497  22 DePauw University
21 Ashley Grubb (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO00:00:42.84 266135  18 Fort Lewis College
22 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA00:00:43.06 194414  39 Penn State University
23 Jessica Lathrop   Durango, CO00:00:43.48 259506  32 Fort Lewis College
24 Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO00:00:43.59 197141  University of the Rockies
25 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA00:00:43.90 241864  MIT
26 Megan Somerville   Indianapolis, IN00:00:43.91 170782  37 Marian College Cycling Team
27 Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO00:00:44.95 270212  35 CSU Rams Cycling
28 Josephine EGGENSCHWILER   00:00:45.10  193 Midwest State University
29 Sierra Simpson   Goleta, CA00;00;45.54 273239  41 UCSB
30 Stacie Burak   West Point, NY00:00:45.57 272926  23 U.S. Military Academy
31 Kelsey Hassin   West Point, NY00:00:45.60 251494  24 U.S. Military Academy
32 Kathleen O'Connor (3 - Cat4)   Mason, OH00:00:46.32 282284  40 DePauw University
33 Elizabeth Kochevar   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:48.68 277417  48 Colorado College
DNS Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM00:00:00.00 273902  10 MIT
DNS Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 181367  25 UC Davis
DNS Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 258965  46 Colorado College
DNP Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 242718  36 CSU Rams Cycling
DNF Nora Richards   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 284308  38 Fort Lewis College

Women - 2 KM TT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC00:02:39.91 232757  11 Lees-McRae College Cycling
2 Tirrel GROVENTEIN   00:02:43.43  34 CSU Rams Cycling
3 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA00:02:43.56 171289  30 Marian College Cycling Team
4 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO00:02:43.94 242718  36 CSU Rams Cycling
5 Rita Klofta   Greencastle, IN00:02:45.00 269149  21 DePauw University
6 Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN00:02:46.81 245823  13 Marian College Cycling Team
7 Andrea Fisk   Portland, OR00:02:47.47 208517  Reed College
8 Jessica Lathrop   Durango, CO00:02:49.09 259506  32 Fort Lewis College
9 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA00:02:50.10 241864  MIT
10 Tela Crane   Sammamish, WA00:02:50.28 184933  Western Washington University
11 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA00:02:50.43 181367  25 UC Davis
12 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT00:02:52.55 163331  29 Lees-McRae College Cycling
13 Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO00:02:52.88 197141  University of the Rockies
14 Anita Dilles   Portland, OR00:02:054.17 230886  Portland State University
15 Megan Somerville   Indianapolis, IN00:02:54.26 170782  37 Marian College Cycling Team
16 Courtney Rehwoldt   Colorado Springs, CO00:02:54.84 234262  44 U.S. Military Academy
17 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA00:02:55.32 229078  47 Penn State University
18 Eszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO00:02:56.19 196953  50 CU Cycling
19 Sarah Levy (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO00:02:56.14 172711  45 CU Cycling
20 Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO00:02:57.85 270212  35 CSU Rams Cycling
21 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN00:02:58.10 166038  15 Marian College Cycling Team
22 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO00:02:58.16 284308  38 Fort Lewis College
23 Amy Krull   Colorado Springs, CO00:03:00.85 253199  43 Colorado College
24 Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO00:03:00.00 176762  19 Fort Lewis College
25 Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO00:03:05.05 258965  46 Colorado College
26 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO00:03:05.20 275320  20 Fort Lewis College
27 Kelsey Hassin   West Point, NY00:03:06.00 251494  24 U.S. Military Academy
28 Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM00:03:07.57 273902  10 MIT
29 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA00:03:08.10 257093  MIT
30 Stacie Burak   West Point, NY00:03:10.14 272926  23 U.S. Military Academy
31 Martha Brummitt   Colorado Springs, CO00:03:19.47 283820  49 Colorado College
32 Josephine EGGENSCHWILER   00:03:22.66  193 Minwestern State University
DNS Adormarie Martinez   Gastonia, NC00:00:00.00 403420  27 Lees-McRae College Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee