Race Results for
Chris Thater Memorial-25th Anniversary Event
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke   1:55:33.9  37 Toyota United
2 Alejandro Borrajo   1:55:34.2  Colavita/Sutter Home
3 Eric Boily   1:55:34.3  64 Equipe Volkswagen
4 David Veilleux   1:55:34.3  23 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
5 Gerardo Fernandez   1:55:34.6  70 MikeFraysseSports.com
6 Mark Hekman   1:55:34.9  68 Toshiba-Santo
7 Mark Walters   1:55:35.1  118 Team Race Pro
8 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA1:55:36.2 220775  28 Time Pro Cycling
9 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA1:55:53.5 37157  Colavita/Sutter Home
10 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC1:55:53.7 153638  99 HealthNet
11 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL1:55:54.2 208086  66 Toshiba-Santo
12 Keven Lacombe   1:55:54.9  21 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
13 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:55:55.0 189818  86 CCB/Volkswagen
14 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY1:55:55.1 220839  52 CRCA/Foundation
15 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:55:55.2 195634  22 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
16 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD1:55:55.4 105456  105 Battley Harley Davidson
17 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY1:55:55.4 121621  Colavita/Sutter Home
18 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:55:55.6 52534  30 Time Pro Cycling
19 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA1:55:55.6 189665  34 Time Pro Cycling
20 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:55:55.7 208805  Colavita/Sutter Home
21 Stephen Kincaid (1 - Pro)   Wyomissing1:55:55.8 19139  16 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
22 Ryan Roth   1:55:55.8  108 R.A.C.E. Pro
23 Gerardo Castro   1:55:56.1  56 Richmond Pro Cycling
24 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA1:55:56.8 122482  57 Richmond Pro Cycling
25 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:55:57.4 201118  100 Mechanical Services
26 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia1:55:57.5 180819  33 Time Pro Cycling
27 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH1:55:57.6 206020  109 Fiordifrutta
28 Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:55:57.6 179919  63 Fiordifrutta
29 Luis Amaran   1:55:57.7  Colavita/Sutter Home
30 Nick Friesen   1:55:57.7  75 GS Mengoni
31 Sean Sullivan   1:55:57.8  40 Toyota United
32 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA1:55:57.9 179529  55 Richmond Pro Cycling
33 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:55:58.2 203975  102 CCB/Volkswagen
34 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI1:55:59.3 74291  72 Calyon Pro Cycling
35 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:55:59.3 18056  104 HealthNet
36 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO1:55:59.7 120470  11 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
37 Bruno Langlois   1:56:00.3  65 Equipe Volkswagen
38 Esteban Jukich   1:56:00.4  58 Richmond Pro Cycling
39 Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:56:02.5 211807  50 CRCA/Empire Cycling
40 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:56:02.7 192584  26 Kelly Benefit/LSV Ama
41 Alex Bhogal   1:56:02.8  77 Main Line BiKyle
42 Bennet Van der Genugten (1 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN1:56:03.1 194787  92 Team Inferno
43 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:56:03.2 203439  83 CRCA/Sakonnet
44 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY1:56:03.4 221557  84 CRCA/Sakonnet
45 Michael Stoop   1:56:03.7  27 Time Pro Cycling
46 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1:56:03.9 89187  101 Battley Harley Davidson
47 Melito Heredia   Newyork, NY1:56:04.3 280362  71 Innovation Bike
48 Isaac Howe (2 - Cat1)   Winooski, VT1:56:04.6 201456  117 NorEast Cycling
49 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA1:56:05.0 158772  59 Richmond Pro Cycling
50 Charles Marzot (3 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MA1:56:05.3 167848  62 Fiordifrutta
51 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:56:05.4 174590  61 Fiordifrutta
52 Marc Boudreau   1:56:07.4  87 Ride With Rendall
53 John (Jackie) Simes IV   Alburtis, PA1:56:08.2 150549  32 Time Pro Cycling
54 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:56:08.4 178236  89 Fiordifrutta
55 Hendricus Vogels (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:56:08.4 188599  36 Toyota United
56 Caleb Manion   1:56:08.6  39 Toyota United
57 Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT1:56:08.8 52098  46 CRCA/Empire Cycling
58 Karl Menzies   1:56:08.9  107 HealthNet
59 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD1:56:08.9 133782  24 Kelly Benefit/LSV Ama
60 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI1:56:08.9 5230  114 CCB/Volkswagen
61 Clay Mufret   1:56:09.1  20 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
62 Justin Spinelli (3 - Pro)   Nashua, NH1:56:09.2 121800  19 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
63 Mark Pozniak   1:56:09.5  88 Team Race Pro
64 Frank Travieso   1:56:10.1  67 Toshiba-Santo
65 Jonny Clarke   1:56:10.2  35 Toyota United
66 Jermaine Burrowes   1:56:15.5  111 WS United/Sheepshead
67 William Elliston (4 - Pro)   Easton, PA1:56:22.4 47232  12 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
68 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt1:56:23.0 220150  73 HaymarketBike/Functio
69 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY1:56:32.8 133640  91 Fiordifrutta
70 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA1:56:35.8 601  10 Imm. Mort. Artemis
71 Hayden Godfrey   1:56:45.3  94 Team Inferno
72 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH1:56:51.0 256765  Colavita/Sutter Home
73 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA1:56:52.4 131248  110 Bissell Pro Cycling
74 Gustavo Artacho   1:56:58.8  Colavita/Sutter Home

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT1:11:46.6 240810  715 Exodus Road Racing
2 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX1:11:47.6 215690  732 ABRT/Latitude
3 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD1:11:48.0 227840  753 ABRT/Latitude
4 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY1:11:49.1 213405  738 NorEast
5 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY1:11:51.4 190425  720 CRCA
6 Richard Visinski (1 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT1:13:41.2 221223  724 Spiuk/First Endurance
7 Jorge Cordero   1:13:50.2  751 Champion Systems
8 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD1:14:08.0 210369  752 ABRT/Latitude
9 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ1:14:08.1 233485  756 GVCC
10 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ1:14:08.3 191069  739 CCB/Volkswagen
11 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ1:14:10.7 82795  750 Global Loc
12 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY1:14:10.8 201793  703 CRCA Foundation
13 Johann Burrowes   1:14:14.6  742 WS United/Sheepshead
14 Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA1:14:15.0 107026  727 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA1:14:16.8 207002  754 Freddie Fu
16 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:14:35.1 229135  755 Corner Cycling Club
17 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA1:14:36.6 168991  713 Kelly Benefit/LSV Amat
18 Javier Cuevas   1:14:47.0  729 Strickly Bicycles
19 Michael Norton   Monson, MA1:14:47.1 51860  707 Cyclonauts Racers
20 Aubrey Gordon (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA1:14:47.2 45388  706 Liberty Cycle
21 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:14:47.2 276693  717 We Stand United
22 Matthew Dickinson   Watertown, NY1:14:47.3 146472  743 Preferred Care Elite Cyc
23 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT1:14:47.4 107000  714 Exodus/Pools/Brumble
24 Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA1:14:47.6 172784  744 Trizilla
25 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT1:14:47.9 195297  723 NorEast
26 Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD1:14:48.2 240629  712 Kelly Benefit/LSV Amat
27 Cody Miller (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ1:14:48.2 204196  746 Team Waste Managem
28 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA1:14:48.4 223916  710 Cyclonauts Racers
29 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ1:14:48.7 251325  748 CRCA/Foundation
30 Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CO1:14:49.1 248373  760 Century Road
31 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH1:14:49.2 203374  728 NorEast Cycling
32 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT1:14:49.4 242328  719 Exodus/Pools/Brumble
33 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY1:14:49.7 137827  735 WS United/Sheepshead
34 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY1:14:49.8 251001  741 GS Gotham/Toga
35 Brendan Flannagan (2 - Cat3)   Endicott, NY1:14:50.1 197507  758 Tioga Velo Club
36 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ1:14:50.1 205328  725 CRCA/Foundation
37 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY1:14:50.4 232379  749 Preferred Care Elite Cyc
38 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY1:14:50.4 233370  736 SyracuseBikeSpokespost
39 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA1:14:50.8 223052  759 Gotham
40 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT1:14:51.1 224149  730 Unattached
41 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA1:14:52.2 237411  737 Chester County Velo
42 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH1:14:52.4 63934  721 Sunapee S & W Racing
43 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA1:14:52.6 51036  745 Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
44 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL1:14:52.8 26458  726 Sunapee S & W Racing
45 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY1:14:53.1 260934  716 Corning Race Team
46 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY1:14:55.7 258520  709 Champion Systems
47 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL1:15:04.4 188623  757 Kraft
48 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY1:15:07.6 167365  711 CRCA/Global Locate
49 lance lacy   Edgewater, MD1:15:17.2 255397  734 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Cooke   East Aurora, NY1:01:42.6 260454  668 BBC
2 Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY1:01:42.9 263571  620 RUUD Racing
3 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY1:01:43.2 244597  618 EECT
4 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY1:01:44.1 120838  647 We Stand United
5 Daniel Hertzler   Addison, NY1:01:44.2 278607  630 Corning Race Team
6 Bruce Camacho   1:01:44.4  674 Donelus
7 Peter Hoag   1:01:45.2  658 Unattached
8 aron buterbaugh   South Portland, ME1:01:45.2 269217  643 Linscott/Peak Perform
9 Joshua Miner   Binghamton, NY1:01:45.4 281199  648 Chenango Point Cycles
10 David Hoag   1:01:45.6  657 Unattached
11 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY1:01:45.7 181657  663 Schuss Racing/MVBC
12 John Hertzler   Addison, NY1:01:45.8 278839  631 Corning Race Team
13 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO1:01:45.9 274222  632 Scott Grimshaw MaxP
14 Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY1:01:46.0 218034  667 FLCC Swann
15 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY1:01:46.3 242219  673 NS United
16 Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY1:01:46.3 200543  622 ROG Cycling
17 Michael Meier   Binghamton, NY1:01:46.8 237976  635 RUUD Cycling
18 Desmond Griffith   1:01:46.8  641 
19 Andrew Getzin   Ithaca, NY1:01:47.4 279029  639 FLCC/Chris' Cookies
20 Nesel Thomas   1:01:47.5  665 Unattached
21 Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY1:01:47.5 208575  655 Paceline Sports
22 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY1:01:47.6 215130  649 Paceline Sports
23 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY1:01:47.9 105935  646 RUUD Racing/TVC
24 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY1:01:48.8 223622  656 SyracuseBike/Spokepo
25 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY1:01:51.7 160242  661 Sonne's Racing
26 Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA1:01:54.3 261855  629 Corning Race Team
27 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY1:01:55.8 230707  662 Paceline Sports
28 Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY1:01:56.1 279283  640 Corning Race Team
29 Timothy Carlson   Montour Falls, NY1:01:57.7 52319  634 Corning Race Team
30 Samuel Sampere   East Syracuse, NY1:02:00.6 211379  670 Maxpower Cycling
31 George Hluck   Painted Post, NY1:02:01.0 114800  624 Corning Racing
32 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY1:02:02.4 200159  627 CRBC
33 Tung Luong   Rochester, NY1:02:03.3 280393  666 Rog Cycling
34 Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY1:02:04.5 228556  628 Team ROG
35 Travis Turner   1:02:05.9  672 Bicycle Depot
36 Mark Rishniw   Ithaca, NY1:02:06.1 161901  660 FLCC/Chris' Cookies
37 Joshua Wortzel   Lexington, MA1:02:06.1 218291  652 Harvard Univ. Cycling
38 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY1:02:06.1 214701  625 Maxpower Cycling
39 Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY1:02:06.2 263157  651 FLCC/Chris' Cookies
40 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY1:02:06.2 254005  637 Corning Race Team
41 C Daniel Reed (1 - Cat5)   Rochester, NY1:02:06.2 216300  638 Corning Race Team
42 George Elmy   Endicott, NY1:02:06.2 242652  621 Tioga Velo/RUUD
43 Johnnie Edglil   1:02:06.2  675 Donelus
44 Jack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY1:02:06.2 264445  676 FLCC
45 Edward Dailey   Sayre, PA1:02:06.2 274850  633 Corning Race Team
46 Jeffrey Cebula (2 - Cat5)   Binghamton, NY1:02:06.2 280284  671 Tioga Velo/RUUD
47 David Ferrett   Rochester, NY1:02:06.2 11520  654 Unattached
48 Lloyd Campbell   Apalachin, NY1:02:06.2 187337  644 RUUD Racing/TVC
49 Joseph Mari (3 - Cat5)   Marlton, NJ1:02:06.2 268668  636 Unattached
50 mwalimu lovelace   Brooklyn, NY1:02:06.2 281792  669 United

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID40:19.4 41951  832 Colavita/Sutter Home
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA40:19.8 36345  825 Cheerwine Cycling
3 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA40:26.7 221431  868 Verducci/Breakaway
4 Nichole Wangsgard   40:26.9  829 Colavita/Sutter Home
5 Anne Samplonius   40:27.3  828 Cheerwine Cycling
6 Laura McCaughey   40:29.8  869 Juice Plus
7 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA40:30.0 258368  830 Colavita/Sutter Home
8 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI41:13.9 231296  865 Verducci/Breakaway
9 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO41:14.0 184788  826 Cheerwine Cycling
10 Lorena Candrian (1 - Cat1)   Mclean, VA41:14.1 218098  849 HPC p/by Altarum
11 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA41:14.3 210833  874 Vanderkitten Racing
12 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ41:14.7 174914  860 Aaron's Pro Women's
13 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA41:15.0 264024  862 Kutztown Cutters
14 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA41:15.3 237733  846 HPC p/by Altarum
15 Brooke O'Connor   41:15.8  851 Hub Racing
16 Sue Palmer-Komar   41:16.1  834 Team Advil Chapstick
17 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI41:16.1 236023  840 Ind. Fabric-Kempner
18 Taitt Sato (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA41:17.1 177141  837 Value Act Capital
19 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT41:17.2 89443  861 Park City Iron Man
20 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA41:17.4 221594  845 Team Kenda Tire
21 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH41:17.7 219093  871 Sunapee/S&W Racing
22 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH41:17.8 198010  856 Sunapee/S&W Racing
23 Kimberly Geist   41:18.6  839 Metro Volkswagen
24 Martinez Verionica   41:19.1  873 JVR Sports
25 Victoria Thomas   Chicago, IL41:19.2 124496  843 The Cyclery
26 Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD41:19.6 162414  848 HPC p/by Altarum
27 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH41:20.9 225263  855 Hub Racing
28 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA41:26.4 190817  831 Colavita/Sutter Home
29 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA41:26.5 71130  864 Verducci/Breakaway
30 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC41:26.5 199307  836 Team Advil Chapstick
31 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC41:30.1 61179  875 Team Kenda Tire
32 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO41:30.2 241201  859 Team Kenda Tire
33 Lesley Golenor (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC41:30.2 258001  847 HPC p/by Altarum
34 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA41:30.2 184207  866 Verducci/Breakaway
35 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX41:30.2 101329  842 C3-Sollay.com
36 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA41:30.3 68760  850 HPC p/by Altarum
37 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ41:30.3 141989  863 Guy's Racing
38 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT41:30.3 219262  838 Sunapee/S&W Racing
39 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY41:30.3 177177  835 Team Advil Chapstick
40 Robin Farina   42:00.0  827 Cheerwine Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee