Race Results for
MSC #6, The SolSurvivor, CO MTB State Champs
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sepp Kuss   Durango43:02.82 276598  545 Durango Devo
2 Sean Geisler   Salida, CO44:16.30 213901  662 Moots
3 Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO44:47.38 219742  543 Vail MTB Camps/Mountain Pedale
4 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO45:10.52 257291  969 Optimize Endurance Services
5 Chris Rice   Dillon, CO45:29.81 248812  971 Summit Junior Cycling
6 Austin Palmer   Falcon, CO46:13.54 263845  914 Front Rangers
7 Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO46:40.29 252761  979 Platte Canyon Cycling
8 Keegan SWIRBUL   47:19.40  788 
9 Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD47:44.95 254864  934 OWA
10 Tristan White   Dillon, CO48:14.30 217504  849 
11 Luke HOBACK   48:28.83  679 Tokyo Joes
12 Jeffrey GAY   49:18.76  661 
13 Moises SELMAN   50:02.45  932 OWA
14 Brett Gordon   Snowmass Village, CO50:32.12 224476  546 Ellsworth Honeystinger
15 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO56:38.61 228241  666 Tokyo Joes
16 Alexander Scott   Denton, TX1:08:47 243589  933 OWA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO7:02.99 100646  41 bikeparts.com
7 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO7:13.2.5 262367  513 Lenz Sport/Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Stanfield   Fruita, CO49:38.18 263159  777 
2 Grant ELLWOOD   53:48.54  945 SMBA
3 Carlos VALIENTE   53:55.00  935 OWA
4 Christian Shanley   Edwards, CO55:19.00 279447  977 
5 Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO59:30.99 264262  980 Platte Canyon Cycling
6 Samuel Cowart   Tijeras, NM1:00:03 261433  637 High Desert Bicycles
7 Torin McDonald   Louisville, CO1:02:14 281187  716 Boulder Tevo
8 Ross ELLWOOD   1:11:58  946 SMBA
9 Cade COBB   1:27:51  839 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Davis   Bailey, CO52:12.45 280229  913 Platte Canyon Cyclery
2 Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO58:31.78 279628  795 Singletrack Bike Shop
3 Steven Bieri   Bailey, CO1:01:17 264229  620 Platte Canyon Cycling
4 Shelby SMITH   1:25:45  774 
5 Caleb TIBBETTS   1:27:06  947 bikeparts.com

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Gustafson   Denver, CO53:07.52 278528  507 Optimize Endurance Services (O
2 Cal NESKE   54:05.82  895 
3 bart spedden   Superior, CO56:40.19 274655  815 Team Primal
4 Jay GLEASON   58:43.98  930 
5 Edwin DAMASO   1:35:53  641 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linnea DIXSON   53:23.10  963 SSWSC
2 Jamie GAY   59:58.83  660 
3 Sarah DIXSON   1:02:00  962 SSWSC
4 Torrey Stephenson   Loveland, CO1:04:39 278604  781 Diamond Peak Racing
5 Hailey SWIRBUL   1:18:12  787 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corrina GIBSON   56:26.05  664 
2 Erin WEGNER   1:33:53  801 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee