Race Results for
Oak Ridge Fall Velo Classic
Oak Ridge, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 09/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+ - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN19:28.00 46705  699 Scenic City Velo
2 Gregg Marland   22:24.00  698 

Men - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA19:06.00 109907  604 Velo Voodoo
2 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN19:07.00 45364  608 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
3 Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN19:10.00 168609  619 Scenic City Velo
4 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN19:11.00 206560  601 KnoxVelo
5 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA19:18.00 203321  612 Economy Honda/SCV
6 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN19:20.00 50141  610 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN19:28.00 190431  606 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Michael Passarello   Knoxville, TN19:38.00 242820  611 SCO
9 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN19:41.00 13000  609 St Louis Cycling Club
10 Douglas Van Cleef   Oak Ridge, TN20:16.00 74121  617 Knox Velo Club
11 John Wikle   Hixson, TN21:07.00 147809  621 Scenic City Velo
12 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY21:54.00 257036  607 Cumberland Cycles
13 Thomas Berg   22:03.00  602 
14 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN22:10.00 209180  618 KnoxVelo Bike Club

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN18:00.60 77812  295 SVMIC Cycling
2 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN19:39.00 221168  293 GranFondo/Bianchi
3 Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN20:17.00 50441  292 Jackson Spokes
4 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN21:26.00 197945  298 TriStar Cycling
5 David Smallwood   21:53.00  294 
6 Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN23:12.00 221951  296 Scenic City Velo
7 Shane Deichman   28:05.00  297 

Men - Masters 30+ - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN17:46.00 51326  207 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK17:48.00 58572  208 Cycle Science Racing Team
3 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN18:00.90 145965  213 Scenic City Velo
4 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN18:15.00 2216  201 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN19:00.00 76393  206 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
6 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO19:21.00 212728  910 SVMIC Cycling
7 Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN19:49.00 224187  903 SVMIC Cycling
8 Eric Marland   Boone, NC19:51.00 91085  209 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN11:27.00 263561  803 Krystal/SCV
2 Max Gander   Nashville, TN11:53.00 233535  802 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Taylor White   Bristol12:07.00 271370  808 TCRC
4 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN12:09.00 282272  801 
5 Sam Snodgrass   12:54.00  806 
6 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN13:38.00 270613  807 TCRC
7 Simon Marland   Boone, NC15:04.00 253784  804 Boone Velo

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN9:36.00 272407  896 Krystal/SCV
2 Garrett Browning   9:41.00  999 
3 Zach Maness   10:30.00  895 
4 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN10:38.00 271461  898 TCRC
5 Jason ELS   10:53.00  897 Krystal
6 Wesley Taylor   Maryville, TN11:25.00 259512  893 Dancing Bear/Cycology
7 Jeff Reid   Durham, NC11:31.00 257218  805 Krystal/SCV

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN17:03.00 51532  103 Kentucky Flyers
2 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN17:20.00 141477  198 TriStar Cycling Team
3 David Worth   Knoxville, TN17:24.00 63857  192 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN17:36.00 140396  196 Scenic City Velo
5 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN17:39.00 73791  197 TriStar Cycling Team
6 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN17:45.00 146455  104 Scenic City Velo
7 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA17:49.00 61583  101 Chester County Cycling Foundation
8 Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA18:55.00 250120  199 Rogues Racing
9 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN19:23.00 228591  194 TriStar
10 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN21:10.00 93595  195 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN18:06.00 233845  315 SCO/Bike Zoo
2 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN18:15.00 256582  309 SCO
3 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN19:10.00 65704  301 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4 Matthew Phillips   Cambridge, MA19:14.00 225954  310 Rogues Racing
5 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN19:17.00 212600  307 Melting Pot
6 Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN20:02.00 251443  314 Hncapie/CocoaCola/Barkley
7 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN22:18.00 227370  306 TCRC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID18:41.00 222544  418 SCO
2 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN18:48.00 245406  415 TriStar Cycling
3 Brett Benson   Nashville, TN18:53.00 265940  401 Harpeth Bicycles/Reliant Bank
4 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN18:55.00 178170  409 Knox Velo Club
5 Robert McLaughlin   Soddy Daisy, TN19:09.00 251175  912 Krystal
6 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN19:31.00 209494  404 Melting Pot
7 William Frogge   Oakland, TN19:39.00 73209  905 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
8 Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA19:53.00 259185  407 TCRC
9 Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN20:03.00 265604  421 KnoxVelo
10 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN20:04.00 206084  416 Melting Pot
11 Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn20:08.00 224641  413 SCV/Krystal
12 Mike Stewart   Townsend, TN20:23.00 242626  920 Knox Velo
13 Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN20:34.00 185110  417 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
14 chip clifton   Chattanooga, TN21:06.00 265659  402 Krystal/SCV
15 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN21:51.00 231641  410 TCRC
16 Thomas Hanlon   Knoxville, TN22:49.00 241322  408 Atomic City Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Marzolf   Knoxville, TN19:53.00 233809  515 SC'O
2 Jim Waddell   20:06.00  924 Atomic City Cycling
3 Robert Davies   Knoxville, TN20:08.00 220848  506 SCO/Bike Zoo
4 Rich Kidd   20:14.00  512 
5 Thomas Schaaff   20:21.00  519 
6 Kevin Corbett   20:39.00  503 
7 Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA21:10.00 283077  516 Rogues Racing
8 Dennis Ley   Bristol, TN21:14.00 271368  513 TCRC
9 Lee Walter   Oak Ridge, TN21:16.00 259809  525 SCO
10 Keith Patty   22:10.00  918 
11 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN22:20.00 269869  520 TCRC
12 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN22:22.00 226271  505 Bike Zoo/SCO
13 Bryan Howell   22:31.00  510 
14 Ryan Jurgensmeyer   23:30.00  511 
15 Van Flesher   Nashville, TN23:35.00 248129  508 Cumberland Transit

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN19:29.00 256188  706 Team Kenda Tire
2 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA20:01.00 91806  703 Aarons/L5Flyers
3 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN20:13.00 271340  704 SCO/Bike Zoo
4 Flavia Lepene (1 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA20:56.00 243506  705 Team 19 Cycling
5 Shalini Zabaneh   21:05.00  707 Sagitun/Belize
6 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN21:18.00 106004  701 Liberty Cycle

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN20:18.00 242041  795 VeloVixen
2 Kit Hayes   21:24.00  799 
3 Kelsey Markham   Collierville, TN21:26.00 283199  798 
4 Patricia Smith   Maryville, TN21:28.00 224880  796 
5 Marsha White   Nashville, TN22:39.00 206219  792 TriStar
6 Maria Weese   22:47.00  793 SCO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee