Race Results for
Allanti Cycling Classic
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN23:27 145965  334 Economy Honda / SCV
2 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL23:59 166130  333 Marx & Bensdorf/TriStar Cycling
3 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN00:11:00 77812  329 SVMIC
4 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN00:17:00 51326  343 Team GranFondo-Bianchi
5 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN01:18:00 76393  330 Team Grand Fondo/Bianchi
6 Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY01:45:00 197148  340 McDonald's Cycling Team
7 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN02:06:00 23686  332 MARX & BENSDORF
8 John Maines   Spring Hill, TN03:58:00 233125  205 TEAM BIKER'S CHOICE
9 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN04:33:00 221168  204 GranFondo/Bianchi

Men - Masters - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA25:09 203321  570 Economy Honda/Scenic City Velo
2 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL25:37 59328  547 Velo Voodoo
3 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN26:06 190431  551 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
4 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN26:11 13000  546 St. Louis Cycling Club
5 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN26:12 46705  542 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
6 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN26:49 45364  543 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL26:59 59328  336 Velo Voodoo
8 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN27:38 248757  541 SVMIC Cycling
9 David Bell (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN28:13 208927  569 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew
10 Phillip Davis   Martin, TN28:26 194376  555 
11 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN29:46 253702  553 Tri Cities Road Club
12 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY29:51 257036  545 Cumberland Cycles
13 Hayes Smith   Memphis, TN30:20 191338  548 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew

Men - Juniors - JR - 10 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN27:16 263732  117 Tristar Cycling
2 Zach Maness   27:42  144 unattached
3 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN28:05 272407  118 Krystal/scv
4 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN29:32 263561  126 Krystals/SCV
5 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN30:09 271461  119 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
6 Taylor White   Bristol33:04 271370  121 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
7 Charles Snead   Northport, AL35:11 262201  133 VeloCity Pro Cycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Worth   Knoxville, TN23:38 63857  115 nashvillecyclist.com
2 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN24:07 73791  103 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Tyler Stanfield (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX24:55 231949  136 myogensis.com
4 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY26:26 209624  113 CKW Racing/ Outdoor Venture
5 Jose Seminario (1 - Cat2)   Gatlinburg, TN26:54 264546  108 Mountain Rentals of Gatlinburg
6 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN30:27 93595  107 Team Krystal - SCV

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN24:08 233845  320 SCO/Bike Zoo
2 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN24:14 255027  318 TriStar Cycling
3 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN24:22 256582  311 southern cycling operations
4 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN24:46 240094  321 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
5 Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN25:04 264527  216 Mark & Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX25:33 248925  322 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
7 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN25:44 227370  312 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
8 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN25:51 248592  319 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
9 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN25:55 65704  327 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
10 Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN26:28 251443  217 Sagitun Belize
11 Eric White   Asheville, NC26:30 185963  317 VeloCity Pro Cycle
12 Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN26:46 142501  325 Cumberland Transit
13 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN26:47 247377  328 Memphis Velo
14 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN28:14 223488  315 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt West   Germantown, TN01:01:00 204284  417 memphis velo
2 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN01:25:00 245406  411 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN01:35:00 223106  418 TriStar Cycling Team
4 William Frogge   Oakland, TN02:17:00 73209  406 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
5 Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN02:22:00 251779  432 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
6 Tony Falin   Maryville, TN02:39:00 188818  408 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
7 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN27:00 267054  407 Krystal/SCV
8 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN03:06:00 202124  409 Tristar Cycling team
9 Ricky Lack   Sparta, TN03:10:00 266187  442 UCW/MOAB
10 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN03:15:00 214513  415 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
11 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY03:26:00 176930  437 CKW Racing/ Outdoor Venture
12 Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA03:40:00 259185  405 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
13 Thomas Oliver   Cullman, AL03:41:00 270540  428 Cullman Cycling Club
14 Logan Haskew   Northport, AL04:00:00 259838  443 VeloCity Pro Cycle
15 Aaron Braswell   Collierville, TN04:18:00 430557  402 Starbrite Carwash
16 Michael Lynch   Algood, TN04:28:00 97009  438 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffery Sass   Mckenzie, TN27:10 259561  508 Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL28:02 222131  533 VeloCity Pro Cycle
3 Charles Snead   Northport, AL28:17 269041  514 VeloCity Pro Cycle
4 Nathan Hitchcock   Gray, TN29:06 271267  532 Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Brett Miller   Bowling Green, KY30:26 253928  516 Main St Velo

Women - Cat 1-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Sass   Mckenzie, TN24:40 227681  578 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
2 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC25:21 84776  571 ProBikeCycling
3 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN26:23 256188  574 Team Kenda Tire
4 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN26:24 271340  565 SCO/Bike Zoo
5 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN28:03 242041  576 VeloVixens
6 Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN30:17 276029  566 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
7 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN30:34 275395  573 Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicyc
8 Jamie Roberts   30:36  579 unattached
9 Emily Fronheiser   Nashville, TN32:35 256773  572 Team Bike Pedlar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee