Race Results for
Allanti Cycling Classic
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  104 Marx and Bensdorf/ Tristar
2 Tyler Stanfield (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 231949  136 myogensis.com
3 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  101 nashvillecyclist.com p/b bike p
4 Sam Silvey (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 180012  109 Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tris
5 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  111 Team Krystal - SCV
6 James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  106 ProBike Cycling
7 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  105 Team Krystal - SCV
8 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  114 Amgen - Giant
9 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  103 TriStar Cycling Team
10 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  113 CKW Racing/ Outdoor Venture

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA 235379  308 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FL
2 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  311 southern cycling operations
3 Eric White   Asheville, NC 185963  317 VeloCity Pro Cycle
4 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  316 nashvillecyclist.com
5 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  310 TriStar Cycling
6 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN 255027  318 TriStar Cycling
7 Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN 142501  325 Cumberland Transit
8 Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN 264527  216 Mark & Bensdorf Cycling Team
9 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN 248155  314 Tri Star Cycling
10 Chris Allen   Greenville, KY 214934  212 Ohio Valley Velo
11 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  323 Team Biker's Choice
12 Pat Allison   Irondale, AL 272426  214 
13 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  312 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
14 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA 196684  306 Granfondo/Bianchi
15 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  327 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
16 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  321 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
17 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO 240047  307 Bookoo-BBC
18 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925  322 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
19 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN 247377  328 Memphis Velo
20 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  312 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
21 Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL 243574  313 Tria Market
22 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104  200 Southern Cycling Operations
23 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  305 Cumberland Transit Cycling
24 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  219 Cumberland Cycles
25 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  319 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
26 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  320 SCO/Bike Zoo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN 245406  411 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  445 Knox Velo
3 Matt West   Germantown, TN 204284  417 memphis velo
4 Logan Haskew   Northport, AL 259838  443 VeloCity Pro Cycle
5 Eric Spina   Brandon, MS 235015  419 Absolute Racing/Tristar Cycling
6 Jason Shields   Nashville, TN 264595  264 Cumberland Cycles
7 Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN 251779  432 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
8 Justin Harrah   Joelton, TN 267844  414 TriStar Cycling Team
9 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  437 CKW Racing/ Outdoor Venture
10 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  409 Tristar Cycling team
11 Robert Hope   Tuscaloosa, AL 201983  265 Velopocity
12 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  407 Krystal/SCV
13 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  418 TriStar Cycling Team
14 Jonathan Sheumaker   Cookeville, TN 228705  436 Cookeville Bicycles
15 Ricky Lack   Sparta, TN 266187  442 UCW/MOAB
16 Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA 259185  405 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
17 Nicholas Stone   Dallas, TX 254317  285 Cookeville Bicycles
18 Thomas Oliver   Cullman, AL 270540  428 Cullman Cycling Club
19 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  263 Alderfer Bergen
20 Adam Bourne   Somerset, KY 257630  424 Cumberland Cycles
21 Michael Lynch   Algood, TN 97009  438 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
22 Jacob Fortney   Owensboro, KY 274563  590 Ohio Valley Velo
23 John Wade   Franklin, TN 223841  448 Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicyc
24 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN 228105  434 TriStar Cycling Team
25 Curt Arthur   Memphis, TN 250841  404 Memphis Velo
26 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  430 Melting Pot/KnoxVelo
27 David Boyer   Nashville, TN 67446  449 Cumberland Transit
28 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  425 Cumberland Transit

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Knoernschild   Arlington, TN 282193  521 RB's Cyclery
2 Scott McConnell   Franklin, TN 261088  518 Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 James Scelzi   Paducah, KY 243809  509 woodnwave
4 William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  540 Southern Cycling Operations
5 Olen Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500  531 Druid City Bicycle Club
6 Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  510 KnoxVelo
7 Bart Hanchey   Gallatin, TN 175416  519 Team Biker's Choice
8 David McKeehan     504 Team ReCycler
9 Jeffrey Marzolf   Knoxville, TN 233809  523 SCO - Southern Cycling Operatio
10 ronald zannini   Crossville, TN 259192  537 Cookeville Bicycles
11 Clint Harrell   Murfreesboro, TN 277567  520 Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
12 Alan Smith   Corinth, MS 281242  568 
13 Thaddeus Corbin   Nashville, TN 279076  534 Harpeth Bikes/Reliant Bank
14 Ron Fitzsimmons   Gallatin, TN 274491  525 team bikers choice
15 Nathan Hitchcock   Gray, TN 271267  532 Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 269041  514 VeloCity Pro Cycle
17 Eric Wilson     512 
18 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  522 Cumberland Transit
19 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL 222131  533 VeloCity Pro Cycle
20 Greg Groth   Cookeville, TN 228181  503 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen (UCW/
21 Brett Miller   Bowling Green, KY 253928  516 Main St Velo
22 D'Angelo Spina   Brandon, MS 277969  123 Absolute Racing/Tristar Cycling
23 John Hix     539 Wheelbillies
24 Zachary Johns     563 Wheelbillies
25 Michael Gates     597 Team ReCycler

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  215 Pacesetter Steel Service/Litesp
2 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL 166130  333 Marx & Bensdorf/TriStar Cycling
3 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  336 Velo Voodoo
4 Timothy Carbonneau   Madison, AL 59661  210 Southern Cycling Operations
5 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438  341 Unattached
6 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  334 Economy Honda / SCV
7 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  332 MARX & BENSDORF
8 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  207 SCV
9 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN 91206  208 Inside Ride
10 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  343 Team GranFondo-Bianchi
11 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  206 Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
12 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  251 GranFondo/Bianchi
13 James Avery   Maryville 233996  250 unattached
14 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  337 TriStar Cycling
15 Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN 50441  209 Jackson Spokes
16 Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351  345 Tri Star Cycling Team
17 John D'Agostino   Goodlettsville, TN 195917  344 Team MAPEI
18 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  347 SVMIC Cycling
19 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  304 
20 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  401 Memphis Velo
21 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728  253 SVMIC Cycling
22 Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN 221951  346 Scenic City Velo

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  543 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  570 Economy Honda/Scenic City Velo
3 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  547 Velo Voodoo
4 Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN 88801  550 Team Biker's Choice
5 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  561 Tennessee Wheelmen
6 David Bell (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN 208927  569 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew
7 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  542 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
8 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  538 GranFondo/Bianchi
9 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  551 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
10 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  546 St. Louis Cycling Club
11 Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN 168609  552 Economy Honda Masters/SCV
12 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  554 Krystal/SCV
13 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  553 Tri Cities Road Club
14 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  541 SVMIC Cycling
15 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  544 KnoxVelo
16 Phillip Davis   Martin, TN 194376  555 
17 Hayes Smith   Memphis, TN 191338  548 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew
18 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  545 Cumberland Cycles
19 Greg Sisk   Hendersonville, TN 260337  559 Tennessee Wheelmen
20 Steven Strain   Sequatchie, TN 176978  560 Economy Honda/Scenic City Velo
21 Michael Scalf   Nashville, TN 241942  549 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
22 Joe Saferight   Springfield, TN 214954  557 Tennessee Wheelmen
23 Paul Juarez   Nashville, TN 235282  556 TriStar Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 10 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244652  129 woodnwave
2 Richard Schulte   Fort Collins, CO 279194  128 Knox Velo
3 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  118 Krystal/scv
4 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  130 Biker's Choice
5 Zach Maness     144 unattached
7 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN 263732  117 Tristar Cycling
8 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN 247927  131 Team Bikers Choice
9 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  140 Scenic City Velo
10 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  133 VeloCity Pro Cycle

Women - Cat 1-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  571 ProBikeCycling
2 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN 256188  574 Team Kenda Tire
3 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340  565 SCO/Bike Zoo
4 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  576 VeloVixens
5 Heather Ladd   Little Rock, AR 269877  591 Bookoo - BBC
6 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  573 Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicyc
7 Parri Gilbride     584 Moab
8 Aimee Harvey   Hixson, TN 259888  586 Velo Vixens
9 Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN 276029  566 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
10 Marsha White   Nashville, TN 206219  577 Team MedPlan/TriStar Cycling
11 Kate Schulte   Fort Collins, CO 279514  575 Knox Velo
12 Kelli Wallace     581 MOAB
13 Denise Verity   Nashville, TN 280235  582 Cumberland Transit
14 Loretta Williams   Cookeville, TN 283080  580 Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
15 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  567 Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicyc
16 Laura Reinert     583 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee