Race Results for
2008 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Carson, CA
(Event Information)
500 m Time Trial on 08/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  111 Rad Racing/Hagens Be
2 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173  129 Major Motion
3 Oscar Chavez   El Paso, TX 217144  100 Major Motion
4 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948  126 Young Medalists/Team
5 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685  105 Northwest Cycling Cl
6 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  101 ACT
7 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  102 Smart Cycling
8 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325  34 Team Texas
9 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  121 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870  119 Team Spin Cycle
11 Jesse Marans   Newport Beach, CA 222483  113 Momentum Cycling
12 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  103 Team Specialized Rac
13 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  123 Cycle Sport Zaveta C
14 Tucker Weiss   Topanga, CA 241157  116 Major Motion
15 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  124 Young Medalists/Team
16 Nick Console   Rochester, MI 268643  128 Wolverine Sports Clu
17 Michael James   Dousman, WI 219828  112 Baraboo Sharks
18 Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  110 Baraboo Sharks
19 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  104 OZ Racing Team
20 Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551  107 GS Tenzing
21 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544  117 Echelon Santa Barbar
22 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA 221892  118 TIME Factory Team
23 Erick Goytia   El Paso, TX 262610  122 Unattached
24 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  108 Baraboo Sharks
25 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  109 XXX Racing Athletico
26 Dallin Davidson   Tustin, CA 278050  130 Sho-Air
27 Cesar Simmons   El Paso, TX 215627  127 Major Motion
28 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086  115 Team Specialized Rac
29 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058  125 Young Medalists/Team
30 Ricky Riedl   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 275916  131 Bike Palace/BackOnTr
31 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809  114 Colavita Racing

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  264 Kahala LaGrange
2 Shelbe Eck   Kutztown, PA 192812  269 Alliance Environment
3 Christine Barron   Los Angeles, CA 256695  274 Home Depot Center Te
4 Erin Popovich   Plano, TX 260210  263 Matrix Cycling Club
5 Gabriella Allong   West Point, NY 213627  272 CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPM
6 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  260 Nova/IsCorp
7 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556  270 Echalon
8 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919  275 Major Motion Develop
9 Paulina Lopez   El Paso, TX 206531  276 Colavita NM p/b JNF
10 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  266 Young Medalists/Team
11 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA 258361  278 Unattached
12 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA 257694  267 Young Medalists/Team
13 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  265 Young Medalists/Team
14 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  271 Athletes By Design
15 Fiona Graham   Portland, OR 228414  277 River City/ Speciali
16 Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA 264750  273 SJBC/SugarCRM
17 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  268 International Christ
18 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452  261 Southern California
19 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA 198866  262 Acqua Al 2 / San Die

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee