Race Results for
Heart of Alsatian Country Bicycle Races
Castroville, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
2 Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Solar Eclipse
4 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   UCI CT: VMG Racing
5 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   
6 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Century Road Club Association
7 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
8 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
9 Scott Henry (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 254   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
10 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   Big Shark Racing
11 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
12 Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   Sugar Cycles
13 Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID 53049   
14 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Sugar Cycles
15 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   Team Tilson Homes
16 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Team Tilson Homes
17 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
18 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
19 David Kay   San Antonio, TX 187333   Solar Eclipse
20 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625   Velossimo Racing
22 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
23 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
24 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
25 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
26 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   
27 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
28 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Super Squadra
29 Johan Ordonez   Houston, TX 208395   Sugar Cycles
30 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
31 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
32 Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Bicycle-Heaven
33 John Hobbs   Portland, ME 189168   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
34 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
35 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
36 Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA 185961   
37 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
38 Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
39 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Super Squadra
2 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX 255731   Laredo Cycling Club
5 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
7 Samuel Legge   Austin, TX 193435   Velossimo Racing
8 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
9 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
10 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   Austin Flyers
11 Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club
12 Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
13 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
14 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
15 Daniel Valaperta (1 - Cat4)   San Marcos, TX 221367   Camino Real Cycling Team
16 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
17 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
18 Dale Londos (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 252234   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
19 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
20 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
21 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   Sugar Cycles
22 Robert Daniel   Sulphur, LA 65395   
23 Jeff Capps (3 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 55074   M7 Racing
24 James Ezell   Austin, TX 177269   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
25 Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
26 scott lutz (4 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 272865   
27 Steve Waters   New Braunfels, TX 203152   Camino Real Cycling Team
28 Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   Velossimo Racing
29 Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   
30 Paul Janko (1 - Cat3)   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   Velossimo Racing
31 Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
32 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
33 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
34 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
35 Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
36 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
37 Brandon Zeeff   San Antonio, TX 228201   
38 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
39 Agustin Magallanes   Laredo, TX 166819   Laredo Cycling Club
41 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA 239708   
42 David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   Velossimo Racing
43 Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX 8031   Northwest Cycling Club
45 John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
46 Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
47 Polo Lopez   Converse, TX 266480   
48 Jason Reitz (5 - Cat4)   Georgetown, TX 242282   Central Texas Powersports
49 Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
50 Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   
51 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   
52 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
53 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Solar Eclipse
54 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116   
55 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   Team Tilson Homes
56 James Smith   Pearland, TX 196377   
57 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012   Laredo Cycling Club
58 Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX 49297   Laredo Cycling Club
60 Mike Murray (2 - Cat3)   Schertz, TX 57497   
61 Lynn Cornett   Brownwood, TX 55569   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
62 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
63 Nigel Ramberansingh   Houston, TX 194082   Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   Velossimo Racing
2 Tyler Henderson   Wichita Falls, TX 240754   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
3 patrick romano (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 251625   Team Wooly Mammoth
4 Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX 217517   M7 Racing
5 Bob Behrens (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 260822   
6 Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   Team Six
7 Paul Moralez      
8 Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Camino Real Cycling Team
9 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO 142652   NRC/PedalMasher
10 Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   
11 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
13 Tyler Wells   Austin, TX 251341   
14 Jeff DeLaVega   Duncanville, TX 241182   B & B Bicycles
15 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
16 Jorge Alvarez   San Antonio, TX 257885   Joes Pro Bikes
17 Jared Lelievre   Austin, TX 269780   Team Wooly Mammoth
18 Jacob De Los Santos   San Antonio, TX 267974   
19 Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   
20 Nicholas Ybarra   Austin, TX 272356   Team Wooly Mammoth
22 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX 165310   Solar Eclipse
23 jacob hines   Silver City, NM 274201   Velocity Inc
24 Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX 272699   M7 Racing
25 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN 254966   Peak Fitness Racing
26 Jeff Russell   San Antonio, TX 233826   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
27 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   
28 Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   Peak Fitness Racing
29 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX 196162   
30 Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Camino Real Cycling Team
31 Frank Irwin   Austin, TX 258956   Velocity Inc
32 James Rowland   Wichita Falls, TX 257192   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
33 Morris Camp   San Antonio, TX 237503   Peak Fitness Racing
34 Drew Akin   Helotes, TX 1270   
36 Craig Harley   San Antonio, TX 56233   
37 Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX 165773   GS Tenzing
39 Eloy Montez   San Antonio, TX 248632   
40 Tim Smith   San Antonio, TX 247669   Peak Fitness Racing
41 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Peak Fitness Racing
43 Chris Lea   Boerne, TX 272860   
44 Clark Hanley (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 272508   
45 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX 122156   
46 Richie Howell   Austin, TX 219777   Velocity Inc
47 Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Velocity Inc
49 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
50 Chandler Ogden   San Antonio, TX 266707   Peak Fitness Racing
51 Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Velossimo Racing
52 Michael Miller   San Antonio, TX 256584   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
53 Kirk Long (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 42291   Team Velocity

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Borondy   Cleburne, TX 268504   
1 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
2 Jeremy Cannon   San Antonio, TX 196776   
2 Austin Boney      
3 Jared Lelievre   Austin, TX 269780   Team Wooly Mammoth
3 Jeffrey Gardner   Houston, TX 172346   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   
5 Timothy Phillips   San Antonio, TX 271555   
5 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6 John Dunn      
6 Raul Flores Jr.   San Antonio, TX 258153   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
7 Robert Griffith   San Antonio, TX 185411   VT Bike Stuff
7 Addison McAuley   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
8 Fred Ellis      
8 Naks Bernacki      
9 Nicholas Ybarra   Austin, TX 272356   Team Wooly Mammoth
9 Dave Sheltraw   Spring, TX 272213   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX 256780   The Woodlands Cycling Club
11 Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   Bicycle-Heaven
12 David Bruess   Montgomery, TX 256735   The Woodlands Cycling Club
13 Eglain Martinez   Laredo, TX 272432   Laredo Cycling Club
14 Woody Gonzalez      
15 Alfonso Lopez   San Antonio, TX 247468   
16 Matthew Mapes   Fort Hood Tx 272611   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
17 Blandonn Smith   Round Rock, TX 209093   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
18 Aaron Banda   Laredo, TX 273273   
19 Manuel Gallegos      
20 Bobby Wilson   San Antonio, TX 273518   Chain Reaction Bicycle Club
21 John Spencer   Fairview, TX 161398   Peak Fitness Racing
22 Steven Harding   Helotes, TX 65141   
23 Michael Ramirez   San Antonio, TX 218587   
24 Patrick Simpson   Laredo, TX 256981   Laredo Cycling Club
25 Mark Powers   Cedar Park, TX 171934   
26 Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TX 245719   The Woodlands Cycling Club
27 Craig Hottell   Corpus Christi, TX 51819   S.T.A.R.R.S.
28 paul carey   Castroville, TX 273509   
29 Mario Valaperta   The Woodlands, TX 264190   The Woodlands Cycling Club
30 Clay Newman   Austin, TX 273400   
31 Gerald Gerlich      
32 Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX 271107   Bicycle-Heaven
33 william brogan   Lubbock, TX 271797   Chaparral Cycling Club
34 Alan Wells   Lubbock, TX 267405   Chaparral Cycling Club
35 Eugene Rosscup   Corpus Christi, TX 271855   
36 Thomas Smieriak      
37 Joe Toscano   San Antonio, TX 273784   
38 Felipe Hernandez      
39 Rudy de Luna Jr   Laredo, TX 273594   Laredo Cycling Club
40 David Rairdan      

Men - Junior - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Downey   Austin, TX 256336   
2 Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4 Eriksen Bruess   Montgomery, TX 236615   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Spencer Schulze   New Braunfels, TX 263607   Camino Real Cycling Team
6 Parker Boney      
7 Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
8 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
9 Alan Downey   Austin, TX 256336   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
2 Natalie Klemko (1 - Cat1)   Bristol, WI 126306   Midwestern State U Cycling/HH
3 Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX 246079   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
5 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
8 Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
9 Holly Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 178178   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
11 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
12 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Sugar Cycles
13 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers
14 Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   Solar Eclipse
15 Milissa Day (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 237403   Velossimo Racing
16 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   Sugar Cycles
17 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
18 Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
19 Gracie Alvarado V   Round Rock, TX 241812   Velossimo Racing
20 Amy McNair   Austin, TX 272647   Team Wooly Mammoth
21 Stephanie Gorden      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee