Race Results for
24 Hours of 9 Mile
Wausau, WI
(Event Information)
Non-Championship on 08/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 4-person Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Nees   18 (10:46:53)  3272 BEEFARINO
1 Mike Staub   18 (10:46:53)  3274 BEEFARINO
1 Chris Barton   21 (10:06:45)  3261 Zink's Hos
1 Brad Stegall   21 (10:06:45)  3262 Zink's Hos
1 Brian Wick   21 (10:06:45)  3263 Zink's Hos
1 Brian Zink   21 (10:06:45)  3264 Zink's Hos
2 William Fanter   21 (10:45:32)  3251 The Unicorns
2 Jeff Ogara   21 (10:45:32)  3252 The Unicorns
2 Jesse Reyerson   21 (10:45:32)  3253 The Unicorns
2 Ben Shockey   21 (10:45:32)  3254 The Unicorns
2 Terry Carter   17 (11:10:38)  3291 Vandalay Industries
2 Doug Morgan   17 (11:10:38)  3293 Vandalay Industries
2 Bret Shirven   17 (11:10:38)  3294 Vandalay Industries
3 Jake Begley   21 (10:54:57)  3191 Spring Street Sports
3 Joel Dimock   21 (10:54:57)  3192 Spring Street Sports
3 Nick Leisz   21 (10:54:57)  3193 Spring Street Sports
3 Nate Seckora   21 (10:54:57)  3194 Spring Street Sports
3 Steve Barger   16 (10:06:28)  3281 The Ride
3 David Cawein   16 (10:06:28)  3282 The Ride
3 Jim Schuler   16 (10:06:28)  3284 The Ride
4 Paul Belknap   21 (11:10:26)  3241 The Pom Pom Squad Strikes Back
4 Curt Cline   21 (11:10:26)  3242 The Pom Pom Squad Strikes Back
4 Joe Mama   21 (11:10:26)  3243 The Pom Pom Squad Strikes Back
4 Kelly McKnight   21 (11:10:26)  3244 The Pom Pom Squad Strikes Back
5 Matt Bohm   20 (10:02:48)  3071 Hangin Tough(Big Kids onTheBlk)
5 Ryan Michels   20 (10:02:48)  3072 Hangin Tough(Big Kids onTheBlk)
5 Brad Nauman   20 (10:02:48)  3073 Hangin Tough(Big Kids onTheBlk)
5 Andy Sullivan   20 (10:02:48)  3074 Hangin Tough(Big Kids onTheBlk)
6 Justin Bakken   20 (10:39:14)  3031 24SEVEN
6 Reed Conrad   20 (10:39:14)  3032 24SEVEN
6 Andrew Krouse   20 (10:39:14)  3033 24SEVEN
6 Thomas Puzak   20 (10:39:14)  3034 24SEVEN
7 Adam Hill   20 (10:43:38)  3091 Meat Missle
7 Ben Moscherosch   20 (10:43:38)  3092 Meat Missle
7 Darrell Robinette   20 (10:43:38)  3093 Meat Missle
7 Chris Weingartz   20 (10:43:38)  3094 Meat Missle
8 Pat Rick Rasmus   20 (10:50:26)  3201 Spring Street Sports II
8 Kevin Roytek   20 (10:50:26)  3202 Spring Street Sports II
8 Josh Sullivan   20 (10:50:26)  3203 Spring Street Sports II
8 Shane Sullivan   20 (10:50:26)  3204 Spring Street Sports II
9 Jim Schindlbeck   20 (10:56:08)  3691 Perineum Pudding
9 Adam Sundberg   20 (10:56:08)  3692 Perineum Pudding
9 Richard Schick   20 (10:56:08)  3693 Perineum Pudding
9 David Stenehjem   20 (10:56:08)  3694 Perineum Pudding
10 Sean Heide   19 (08:54:13)  3631 Pink Steel
10 Jim Chapman   19 (08:54:13)  3632 Pink Steel
10 Troy Mieves   19 (08:54:13)  3633 Pink Steel
10 Evan Tweed   19 (08:54:13)  3634 Pink Steel
11 Wyatt Jirsa   19 (10:34:05)  3151 Power Tapped
11 Matt Kamphuis   19 (10:34:05)  3152 Power Tapped
11 Jereme Noffke   19 (10:34:05)  3153 Power Tapped
11 Ryan Ruhland   19 (10:34:05)  3154 Power Tapped
12 Brian Hegge   19 (10:38:47)  3101 Meat Puppets
12 Todd Troskey   19 (10:38:47)  3102 Meat Puppets
12 Larkin Wise   19 (10:38:47)  3103 Meat Puppets
12 Mike Worland   19 (10:38:47)  3104 Meat Puppets
13 Chris Harrison   19 (10:40:20)  3141 Peace Coffee
13 Mike Hill   19 (10:40:20)  3142 Peace Coffee
13 Bryan Rhody   19 (10:40:20)  3143 Peace Coffee
13 Chad Robida   19 (10:40:20)  3144 Peace Coffee
14 Nate Klett   18 (09:40:15)  3131 My Dead Dog Earl
14 Chris Berge   18 (09:40:15)  3132 My Dead Dog Earl
14 Tom Kunicki   18 (09:40:15)  3133 My Dead Dog Earl
14 John Watson   18 (09:40:15)  3134 My Dead Dog Earl
15 Garrett Beck   18 (09:50:00)  3111 MN Lightning
15 David Gustafson   18 (09:50:00)  3112 MN Lightning
15 Brandon Manske   18 (09:50:00)  3113 MN Lightning
15 Nick Pettis   18 (09:50:00)  3114 MN Lightning
16 Gustavo Aramayo Ii   17 (09:20:45)  3231 THE Mechanical Advantage
16 Kristopher Biegler   17 (09:20:45)  3232 THE Mechanical Advantage
16 Michael Manhardt   17 (09:20:45)  3233 THE Mechanical Advantage
16 Eric Weninger   17 (09:20:45)  3234 THE Mechanical Advantage
17 John Budzynski   17 (09:45:49)  3221 Team Sofaking Fast
17 John Harris   17 (09:45:49)  3222 Team Sofaking Fast
17 Tom Harris   17 (09:45:49)  3223 Team Sofaking Fast
17 Bryan Voight   17 (09:45:49)  3224 Team Sofaking Fast
18 Peter Nelson   17 (09:51:05)  3171 rockstarfever.com
18 Gary Otkin   17 (09:51:05)  3172 rockstarfever.com
18 Eric Rowe   17 (09:51:05)  3173 rockstarfever.com
18 Jacob Valentine Iv   17 (09:51:05)  3174 rockstarfever.com
19 Jeff Bublitz   17 (09:51:32)  3051 Gen X Cycling
19 Justin Latham   17 (09:51:32)  3052 Gen X Cycling
19 Aaron McGinnis   17 (09:51:32)  3053 Gen X Cycling
19 Michael Olm   17 (09:51:32)  3054 Gen X Cycling
20 Mark Golomski   17 (10:14:25)  3161 Ramrod
20 Scott Golomski   17 (10:14:25)  3162 Ramrod
20 Ethan Vokral   17 (10:14:25)  3163 Ramrod
20 Jason Wieser   17 (10:14:25)  3164 Ramrod
21 Shawn Hoppe   16 (07:17:04)  3211 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
21 David Hornung   16 (07:17:04)  3212 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
21 Tony Lemke   16 (07:17:04)  3213 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
21 James Schwindt   16 (07:17:04)  3214 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
22 Cody Lundberg   15 (08:19:34)  3621 Organic Revolution
22 Zoltan Darko   15 (08:19:34)  3622 Organic Revolution
22 Stephen Skeels   15 (08:19:34)  3623 Organic Revolution
22 John Thompsan   15 (08:19:34)  3624 Organic Revolution
23 Jim Cuhel   15 (08:50:11)  3061 Gitter-Done
23 Joe Gitter   15 (08:50:11)  3062 Gitter-Done
23 Brandon Klos   15 (08:50:11)  3063 Gitter-Done
23 David McLaughlin   15 (08:50:11)  3064 Gitter-Done
24 Ben Lasecki   15 (09:44:33)  3181 Rubber Side Down
24 John Meerschaert   15 (09:44:33)  3182 Rubber Side Down
24 Jeff Sterling   15 (09:44:33)  3183 Rubber Side Down
24 Jay Zielinski   15 (09:44:33)  3184 Rubber Side Down
25 Davide Jensen   15 (10:34:40)  3041 Achilles Last Stand
25 Drew Klees   15 (10:34:40)  3042 Achilles Last Stand
25 Brandon Parr   15 (10:34:40)  3043 Achilles Last Stand
25 David Seifert   15 (10:34:40)  3044 Achilles Last Stand
9085815 Dirk Duane   000 Beers  3081 Land of 10
9085815 Ryan Lieske   000 Beers  3082 Land of 10
9085815 Matt Machaiek   000 Beers  3083 Land of 10
9085815 Donald Macnaughton   000 Beers  3084 Land of 10

Men - Duo - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Peterson   19 (10:33:03)  3021 THUNDERHEAD
1 Barry Schmitt   19 (10:33:03)  3024 THUNDERHEAD
2 Ahren Rogers   15 (10:02:58)  3011 Team Banjo
2 Josh Wright   15 (10:02:58)  3014 Team Banjo
4 Dirk Rettig   5 (08:33:19)  3742 Trekin Fisher
4 Joe Barbosa   5 (08:33:19)  3743 Trekin Fisher
15100948 Andrew Edens   2 Dudes  3001 Hot Chicks
15100948 Trent Faith   2 Dudes  3002 Hot Chicks

Men - Clydesdale - 4-person Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Hockers   18 (10:45:08)  3401 wild cards
1 Matthew Laner   18 (10:45:08)  3402 wild cards
1 Robert Livingston   18 (10:45:08)  3403 wild cards
1 Mark Schindel   18 (10:45:08)  3404 wild cards
2 Paul Darrington   17 (09:28:52)  3391 Team Mavic
2 Bruce Van Epps   17 (09:28:52)  3392 Team Mavic
2 Aaron Walker   17 (09:28:52)  3393 Team Mavic
2 Brian White   17 (09:28:52)  3394 Team Mavic

Men - 4-person team - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Chadderon   20 (10:38:57)  3351 Stiff Kitty
1 Paul Kaczmarowski   20 (10:38:57)  3352 Stiff Kitty
1 Pete Norrbom   20 (10:38:57)  3353 Stiff Kitty
1 Mark Thouit   20 (10:38:57)  3354 Stiff Kitty
2 David Bell   20 (10:39:56)  3341 Mad D.O.R.C.s
2 Glen Jones   20 (10:39:56)  3342 Mad D.O.R.C.s
2 Ben Neff   20 (10:39:56)  3343 Mad D.O.R.C.s
2 Tom Woody   20 (10:39:56)  3344 Mad D.O.R.C.s
3 Greg Jones   20 (10:50:01)  3311 Beer Fueled Racers/Success Video
3 Jeff Riedel   20 (10:50:01)  3312 Beer Fueled Racers/Success Video
3 Joe Villalobos   20 (10:50:01)  3313 Beer Fueled Racers/Success Video
3 Keith Wolf   20 (10:50:01)  3314 Beer Fueled Racers/Success Video
4 Jeff Stasser   20 (11:32:36)  3601 Range MTB Club
4 Gerry Neher   20 (11:32:36)  3602 Range MTB Club
4 Lyle Michaels   20 (11:32:36)  3603 Range MTB Club
4 Danny Hill   20 (11:32:36)  3604 Range MTB Club
5 Jeff Steckbauer   19 (11:08:13)  3681 Beer Gutz and Chafed Nutz
5 Jon Holcomb   19 (11:08:13)  3682 Beer Gutz and Chafed Nutz
5 Brett Edgerte   19 (11:08:13)  3683 Beer Gutz and Chafed Nutz
5 Mark Bader   19 (11:08:13)  3684 Beer Gutz and Chafed Nutz
6 Dan Schneider   18 (09:47:11)  3301 Average Joes
6 Mark Szudrowitz   18 (09:47:11)  3302 Average Joes
6 Kyle Tomilin   18 (09:47:11)  3303 Average Joes
6 Rick Walls   18 (09:47:11)  3304 Average Joes
7 Dave Dahlman   18 (10:36:48)  3321 Extreme IV Racing
7 Todd Hill   18 (10:36:48)  3322 Extreme IV Racing
7 Dave Reich   18 (10:36:48)  3323 Extreme IV Racing
7 Rick Schnell   18 (10:36:48)  3324 Extreme IV Racing
8 Jon White   17 (09:41:15)  5002 Arlovians
8 Troy Kattreh   17 (09:41:15)  5003 Arlovians
9 Wade Flisram   16 (08:31:12)  3361 Team Twinkie
9 Pete Noffke   16 (08:31:12)  3362 Team Twinkie
9 Kevin Putzke   16 (08:31:12)  3363 Team Twinkie
9 Keith Westphal   16 (08:31:12)  3364 Team Twinkie
10 Mike Baker   13 (08:09:37)  3331 Leinies Lowriders
10 Ken Jones   13 (08:09:37)  3332 Leinies Lowriders
10 Jason Ruesch   13 (08:09:37)  3333 Leinies Lowriders
10 Buzz Meyer   13 (08:09:37)  3334 Leinies Lowriders

Men - 4-person team - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Edberg   21 (10:14:20)  3381 WORS Racing
1 Matt Praxmarer   21 (10:14:20)  3382 WORS Racing
1 Jan Rybar   21 (10:14:20)  3383 WORS Racing
1 John Shull   21 (10:14:20)  3384 WORS Racing
2 Bob Ayres   17 (09:29:02)  3371 Aging Disgracefully
2 Paul Ayres   17 (09:29:02)  3372 Aging Disgracefully
2 Terry Hintz   17 (09:29:02)  3373 Aging Disgracefully
2 Steve Sletner   17 (09:29:02)  3374 Aging Disgracefully

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Iten   18 (10:46:53)  3271 BEEFARINO
1 Betsy Silzer   18 (10:46:53)  3273 BEEFARINO
2 Carrie Kerr   17 (11:10:38)  3292 Vandalay Industries
3 Lisa Longinotti   16 (10:06:28)  3283 The Ride

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Peterson   19 (10:33:03)  3022 THUNDERHEAD
1 Carrie Sansome   19 (10:33:03)  3023 THUNDERHEAD
2 Leah Stargardter   15 (10:02:58)  3012 Team Banjo
2 Andrea Weiler   15 (10:02:58)  3013 Team Banjo
4 Krista Rettig   5 (08:33:19)  3741 Trekin Fisher
15100948 Nicole Mc Kibbins   2 Dudes  3003 Hot Chicks
15100948 Krista Vanenkewoort   2 Dudes  3004 Hot Chicks

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Rose Quirk   17 (09:41:15)  5001 Arlovians
8 Nicole Eikenberry   17 (09:41:15)  5005 Arlovians
11 Amy Michaels   6 (19:37:37)  3611 What were we thinking?
11 Tami Leblanc   6 (19:37:37)  3612 What were we thinking?
11 Margaret Twichell   6 (19:37:37)  3613 What were we thinking?

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee