Race Results for
MTN States Cup #5, Blast the Mass
Snowmass, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin WARREN   5:02.49  883 
2 Austin KLAUBE   5:22.10  753 G.A.S./S.J.C.
3 Blake Weber   Parker, CO5:22.34 263904  850 Team Kozos
4 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO5:29.48 246529  703 The Fix
5 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO5:49.29 227941  654 Mojo Wheels
6 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO6:28.21 230691  803 Mojo Wheels
7 Wiley KAUPAS   6:44.58  771 Summit Junior Cycling
8 Sepp Kuss   Durango7:10.60 276598  539 
9 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO7:36.86 246796  831 Orbit Racing
10 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO7:40.72 219366  552 RPM/Yeti
11 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO7:41.25 264517  796 
DNP Chase DeMeulenaere   Basalt, CODNS 264550  893 Team Geronimo
DNF Gino Pastore   Durango, CODNF 230628  660 Durango Devo

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthan Cowart   Tijeras, NM4:53.74 261435  725 High Desert Bicycles
2 Harrison TEUBER   5:02.63  933 
3 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO5:05.00 227700  704 The Fix
4 Mackenzie Hayes   Glenwood Springs, CO5:08.50 280792  758 Monster Energy
5 Jordan Darrington   Evergreen, CO5:10.32 278411  730 Kozos
6 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO5:11.47 254261  553 Bitterbrush Cycles
7 Colin PICKETT   5:17.53  879 Crested Butte Academy/GoBig Mo
8 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO5:17.69 218094  592 RPM/Yeti
9 Zach Johnson   Nederland, CO5:18.59 246433  769 Terminal Velocity Racing
10 Trevor Prien   Cedar Crest, NM5:18.80 274518  810 High Desert Bicycles
11 Matt Lees   Denver, CO5:22.17 241008  779 Mojo Wheels
12 Riley Strickland   Amarillo, TX5:22.59 281230  621 Outdoor Element Sports
13 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO5:25.17 227702  698 The Fix
14 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO5:28.29 239734  778 Mojo Wheels
15 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO5:28.34 230690  804 Mojo Wheels
16 Alec Toney   Basalt, CO5:29.34 278324  561 Team Geronimo
17 Robbie BROOKS   5:31.86  713 
18 Martin Novak   Longmont, CO5:35.06 261097  798 The Fix
19 wade harrison   Lyons, CO5:37.99 251302  757 Bitterbrush Cycles
20 Austin Gomez   Grand Junction, CO5:41.55 265817  636 Black Betty Riding
21 David Renne   Littleton, CO5:41.94 257929  671 Mojo Wheels
22 Marcus Kates   Glenwood Springs, CO5:42.32 266827  619 
23 Clayton Shank   Amarillo, TX5:43.95 237553  625 One Ghost Industries/Steaz Ene
24 John MacMurray   Durango, CO5:47.78 265526  980 Sjc
25 Brad White   Morrison, CO5:56.06 240286  548 Mojo Wheels
26 Luke CUTLER   5:57.03  894 Crested Butte Academy
27 Boston Cleek   Arvada, CO6:01.38 268478  645 KOZOS
28 Brandon OVERBY   6:02.92  906 
29 Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO6:03.91 236505  700 Mojo Wheels
30 William Lees   Denver, CO6:04.79 236554  781 Mojo Wheels
31 Mason TEUBER   6:22.17  935 
32 Mitchell hodge   Lyons, CO6:33.52 263832  762 Bitterbrush Cycles
33 Adolfo VERDUZCO   6:44.69  884 
34 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO6:46.16 219375  865 TVR/Industry Nine
35 Andrew Schanz   Grand Junction, CO6:52.16 244966  1055 Black Betty Riding / Crank Bro
36 jackson walsh   Pagosa Springs, CO7:02.32 280528  1052 
37 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO7:17.79 230679  760 Orbit Racing
DNP Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CODNS 246508  529 Orbit Racing
DNP Joseph Autry   Durango, CODNS 247019  683 Durango Devo
DNP Chris RUPINSKI   DNS  900 
DNF Brendan Smith   Boulder, CODNF 247716  643 The Fix
DNF Sean Matanovich   Golden, CODNF 277272  789 
DNF Garrett CARNEY   DNF  641 Evomo

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sergio REYNOSO   5:13.75  871 
2 Chris Lyons   Telluride, CO5:15.03 278267  786 
3 Spencer Williams   Fort Collins, CO5:18.59 212999  856 Sun-Ringle/Maxxis
4 Rick Ianniello   Candler, NC5:22.43 247666  1074 Thug Mansion Racing
5 Yosei Ikeda   Boulder, CO5:26.91 213185  872 TVR/Industry Nine/Push/Intense
6 Wilson Sansbury   Van Wyck, SC5:32.62 274131  888 Clemson Freeride
7 Tesh Parker   Durango, CO5:32.90 279733  1049 
8 Mark Mitchell   Lakewood, CO5:34.98 243204  911 Green Mountain Sports
9 Quinn MAXWELL   5:35.30  901 661
10 dacre dunn   Boulder, CO5:38.14 280421  739 
11 Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ5:43.04 201159  74 Tokyo Joes
12 Christopher SHIELDS   5:48.93  1031 
13 Matt MASON   5:50.44  626 
14 Crofton Sacco   Denver, CO5:57.10 261812  822 Ascent Cycling
15 Gabe ALVARADO   6:07.03  691 
16 Thomas FEDEL   6:08.78  743 Mines Cycling
17 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO6:09.35 230682  593 TVR/Industry Nine/Fox Shox/Pus
18 Andrew Kirk   Fort Collins, CO6:25.82 274347  951 Kozos
19 Price SELIGER   6:55.11  829 BCD Racing
20 Joseph Wilson   Grand Junction, CO7:09.61 280734  1072 Black Betty Riding
21 Jonathan SOMENEK   7:45.12  1047 
22 Brian VANDERPOOL   11:26.42  902 
DNF Andrew MCKEE   DNF  1046 Transition Bikes Grassroots

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael VANDAMME   5:34.26  869 SM Lifts
2 George KIDDER   5:43.76  680 HSFR
3 Daniel (Ryan) THORNBERRY   5:49.53  867 
4 Clay SCHRADER   6:07.47  904 
5 Shannon MORRISON   6:15.68  1032 Lenz Sport
6 Matt Parke   Denver, CO6:24.29 278454  909 Team Kozos
7 Andrew WELCH   6:31.08  895 Singletrack Factory
8 James OTTO   6:34.76  955 
9 Charlie DENNIS   7:12.42  956 
10 Ben STARK   11:40.00  898 
DNP Gabe PLAGEMAN   DNS  899 One Ghost
DNP Mike Pudwill   Denver, CODNS 280861  870 Campus Cycles
DNP Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CODNS 229305  594 Team Kozos
DNP Travis Elmblad   Lakewood, CODNS 276575  669 Primal Factory Team
DNF Brian NEGELE   DNF  937 
DNF Brian DAMSCHEN   DNF  882 5050 Racing
DNF Chris TREVILLIAN   DNF  1041 
DNF Patrick McDonnell   Denver, CODNF 277263  1065 Mojo Wheels

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy YOUNG   5:18.46  876 
2 justin worth   Snowmass Village, CO5:30.02 260660  858 High Society
3 Joshua Moore   Denver, CO5:33.45 265098  925 
4 Matthew Hentze   Englewood, CO5:56.30 265566  949 Mojo Wheels
5 Jeff YEISER   6:02.56  859 
6 Kazzy SAITO   6:02.59  614 Paradise Bakery
7 Todd Hood   Monument, CO6:11.59 270990  763 Mojo Wheels
8 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO6:12.44 263444  1024 Orbit Racing
9 Santiago Garcia III   Central City, CO6:18.57 179289  665 Primal Factory Team
10 Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO6:24.57 104215  637 ZFS Action Group
11 Nathan RUDOLPH   6:26.83  679 The Bike Shop Grand Junction
DNF Brandon SCHMIT   DNF  966 
DNF Larry YOUNG   DNF  877 Trek
DNF Richard Peters   Denver, CODNF 265505  677 Mojo Wheels
DNF Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CODNF 263081  998 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake NELSON   5:48.60  795 
2 Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO5:49.99 246557  638 Terminal Velocity Racing/The F
3 Kendell SHEWMAKE   6:11.11  863 
4 Steve King   Denver, CO6:22.49 230516  775 Mojo Wheels
5 Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT6:27.94 228738  880 Flyin Fossils
6 Rolf Hebenstreit   Moab, UT6:31.87 174427  881 Flyin Fossils
7 Michael Lees   Denver, CO6:34.33 263867  780 Mojo Wheels
8 Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO6:43.68 128522  678 Team Evergreen Racing
9 Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO7:46.97 265521  834 Kona
10 James Koch   Atherton, CA7:54.48 250437  921 Habilis Downhill
11 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO9:14.28 237847  554 RPM/Yeti
DNP Kenny ROBERTS   DNS  1076 DT Swiss
DNP michael Kast   Littleton, CODNS 250397  600 
DNP Chuck Smith   Carbondale, CODNS 278015  830 
DNP Don Ferris   Littleton, CODNS 280399  596 Entropy Bikeworks
DNF Kevin Weber   Parker, CODNF 278469  852 KOZOS

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Cambern   Boulder, CO4:39.34 230230  920 
2 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO4:39.81 132525  124 Mafia Racing
3 Pete Maniaci   Denver, CO4:42.63 229579  67 Peaked/Fox
4 Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO4:43.67 158428  45 Your Mom
5 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO4:43.70 201148  23 Orbit Racing/Spy Optics/Sun Ri
6 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO4:47.51 141733  69 www.adamway.com
7 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO4:48.40 215085  551 Mojo Wheels
8 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ4:53.16 127217  163 Ampd Racing
9 Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO4:55.15 215088  105 Aspire Racing
10 Denis Kremenetskiy   Irvine, CA4:55.42 255205  85 Grant Sports/Tressel
11 Evan Elliott   Durango, CO4:56.88 230183  96 Durango Devo
12 Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR4:58.04 245733  675 TEam Krunk Shox
13 Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO4:58.63 243868  79 Mojo Wheels
14 Nyle Schleeter   Denver, CO5:00.46 258402  80 Mojo Wheels
15 Jason Forsyth   Broomfield, CO5:03.51 214309  62 Mafia Racing/Maxxis
16 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO5:03.80 173932  126 Sopris Clothing
17 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO5:04.27 203249  39 Orbit Racing
18 Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ5:07.77 240674  51 Thor/Michelin
19 Scott Mack   Denver, CO5:08.53 216301  125 
20 Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA5:08.58 228041  48 Downhill Zone
21 Rob Way   Crested Butte, CO5:09.86 217549  150 CBMP
22 William Lujan   Albuquerque, NM5:10.76 211813  82 
23 Tasso Koch   Atherton, CA5:11.87 226613  131 Habilis Downhill / Thug Mansio
24 Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO5:14.64 128580  147 Kenda/Backbone
25 Kerwin Miyashiro   Colorado Springs, CO5:14.92 107285  70 
26 Steve Saletnik   Denver, CO5:22.75 195367  157 Yeti
27 Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH5:27.11 187910  164 Chumba / Marzocchi / Drummer R
28 Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO5:34.09 103124  88 E13/Pedal The Peaks
29 Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO6:28.80 163689  47 Yeti
30 Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY11:48.01 235836  37 Team Totally Wired
DNP Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CADNS 198744  36 Mafia Racing/MRP/Fox
DNP Joshua Hubbard   Flint MiDNS 154486  52 
DNP Cory Ross   Basalt, CODNS 151796  41 Team Geronimo
DNP Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CODNS 83560  38 Orbit Racing/TLD/Maxxis
DNP Jason Moody   Littleton, CODNS 225293  134 Mojo Wheels

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Vet - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Weinman   Taos4:39.79 161751  144 Paradisepower.net/taos Cyclery
2 Andy Winoradsky   4:51.15 280795  887 Team SolVista
3 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ4:54.24 127217  93 Ampd Racing
4 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA5:01.95 2429  139 Mojo Wheels
5 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO5:17.61 12796  127 Mafia Racing
6 Zachariah White   Boulder, CO5:21.45 55943  77 Giant Grassroots Team

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR4:35.70 175253  885 Go-Ride.Com
2 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO4:38.70 215649  550 Kona
3 Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA4:45.73 247503  632 Downhill Zone
4 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO4:48.60 217240  681 RPM/Yeti
5 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO4:51.38 243877  809 The Fix
6 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT4:53.01 200990  755 Go-Ride
7 Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ4:57.78 264187  873 RPM/Yeti
8 Logan James   Durango, CO4:59.27 215000  1043 2nd Ave Sports
9 David Kessler   Boulder, CO5:00.57 249191  978 Mojo Wheels
10 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO5:01.52 245337  840 Rpm/yeti
11 Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA5:07.13 217150  924 Specialized / Decline
12 Ben Gager   Boulder, CO5:08.32 213348  746 The Fix Bike Shop
13 Milan Geis   Sedona, AZ5:11.26 261329  922 The Fat Tire
14 Derek Hirschboeck   Highlands Ranch, CO5:18.34 230680  929 The Agency Bike & Board
15 Paul Komatz   Centennial, CO5:19.26 261439  950 Kozos
DNP Max Lord   Aspen, CODNS 268663  938 661/ASA
DNP Dillon Smith   Carbondale, CODNS 247134  947 
DNP Jason Cuervo   Grand Junction, CODNS 210074  960 Gene Taylor Racing
DNP Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CODNS 245793  591 Kozos
DNP Peter Schulze   Los Alamos, NMDNS 263802  644 RPM/Yeti

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Russell   Fort Collins, CO4:39.46 217448  1039 Ironhorse/ 970
2 Chris Johnson   Golden, CO4:49.41 217377  864 970 Bitches
3 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT4:50.27 191171  754 Go-Ride
4 Ian Estes   Laramie, WY4:50.30 278863  936 
5 Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA4:53.71 244580  650 Mojo Wheels
6 matthew straka   Casper, WY4:56.67 279912  971 
7 Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO4:56.68 266100  943 TVR
8 matty komar   Rumson, NJ4:57.70 279411  967 Northeast Soverign / Morewood
9 Brad Hall   Gunnison, CO4:59.02 258616  756 Rock Shox/SRAM
10 Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO5:02.75 245921  549 epicoutfit.com
11 William McLamb   Boulder, CO5:10.38 253212  790 Thug Mansion Racing
12 Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO5:13.05 189544  961 Gene Taylor Racing
13 Joe DeFosset   Fort Collins, CO5:14.64 201470  734 ZFS/SixSixOne
14 Alex Prouty   Durango, CO5:14.87 254235  597 Crested Butte Mtn School
15 Shawn Eason   Glendale, CA5:25.48 275245  964 Mojo Wheels
16 Dan Cocharo   Englewood, CO5:26.31 222521  917 Aspire Racing / Giant
17 Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL5:35.07 167887  940 Team Krunk Shox
18 Max Beard   Englewood, CO5:36.92 236042  918 Yeti/RPM
19 Maximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NY5:42.34 154637  934 Overlook Mountain Bikes
20 Graham Flinn   Jericho, VT7:27.77 193910  946 Oakley
DNP Sadhu Low   Sedona, AZDNS 264768  923 Sedona Bike & Bean
DNP Shawn Kramer   Flagstaff, AZDNS 252294  912 
DNF Anthony Lenz   Fort Collins, CODNF 276701  861 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter KNEPPER   4:53.25  640 
2 Drew Barber   Avon, CO4:58.55 273693  1054 
3 Sean Coenen   Westminster, CO5:06.58 245871  664 Primal Factory/morewood/freshp
4 Vince Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM5:15.65 31197  919 
5 Pete Boerschinger   Dillon, CO5:26.83 252017  663 Primal Factory/Intense Cycles/
6 Billy Parker   Denver, CO5:27.21 230066  953 
7 Kevin Bates   Crested Butte, CO5:34.97 217492  910 CBMP
8 Parker Moore   Denver, CO5:42.27 232173  1015 970 Biking/Road 34
9 Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO5:53.73 261366  1059 CBMP
10 Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, CO6:14.45 265428  866 Sports Garage/Ventana
DNP Marshal Olson   Cottonwood Heights, UTDNS 280816  607 Green Mountain Sports
DNP Ross Wilhelms   Frisco, CODNS 278787  954 CSC Downhill
DNP Ryan BAILEY   DNS  1050 Rock Garden/Drummer Racing

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Robertson   Crested Butte, CO4:57.27 264836  878 Crested Butte Academy/GoBig Mo
2 Jason Wilber   Silverthorne, CO5:04.75 268353  628 Monster Prop Shop/Rock Garden
3 John Lewis   Henderson, CO5:16.53 261966  783 Sports Garage
4 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO5:17.18 245608  580 Primal Factory/Fox Shox/Maxxis
5 Jeremy Rungi   Snowmass Village Co, CO5:22.53 211829  820 High Society Freeride
6 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO5:24.92 191597  736 Canyon Cycles
7 Wesley Bennett   Golden, CO5:26.55 250067  1053 
8 Evan Chute   Golden, CO5:28.39 180833  579 RPM/Yeti
9 Gary Dye   Telluride, CO5:29.46 152235  952 Arbutus
10 Glen Lehigh   Parkcity, UT5:31.66 282021  945 
11 colin mabbett   Snowmass Village, CO5:33.02 264637  942 High Society
12 Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO5:33.64 266715  545 Monster Drop Shop
13 Jay Morin   Aspen, CO5:33.97 229811  794 High Society Freeride
14 Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO5:36.12 245908  667 Primal Factory Team
15 Bryan Redding   Winter Park, CO5:36.27 263281  975 Grand Sports/Trestle
16 James Gillespie   Golden, CO5:39.58 215566  750 Mojo Wheels
17 James Binford   Breckenridge, CO5:48.70 158537  706 Monster Energy/Giant
18 Daniel WHIPPLE   5:55.64  1025 
19 Cole Trout   Golden, CO5:56.33 204952  841 Orbit Racing
20 Chris Williams   Colorado Springs, CO6:37.53 245132  927 Wales 719
21 Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO7:05.05 100256  941 O Neil
DNP Jim Roff   Littleton, CODNS 200755  957 Kenda/Backbone
DNP Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CODNS 135794  959 Green Mountain Sports
DNP Dallas Hartley   Colorado Springs, CODNS 264653  926 719
DNP Billy Patterson   Parker, CODNS 209034  915 Kozos
DNF Jake Anderson   Stoneham, MADNF 121806  692 Telluride Sports

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO5:10.15 12796  939 Mafia Racing
2 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO5:11.34 38221  583 Team Totally Wired
3 Scott Hackett   Lakewood, CO5:33.14 14537  559 JDS Sportcoaching
4 Keith Darner   Golden, CO5:37.25 8663  581 Rpm/yeti/kenda/fox
5 Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO5:38.97 279045  547 Dead Bros
6 Chris Conroy   Evergreen, CO6:01.46 136717  595 Yeti Cycles
7 Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO7:01.93 227699  697 The Fix Bike Shop
DNP Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CODNS 247205  582 Kozos

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX7:38.57 281838  674 One Ghost
2 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO7:47.76 248811  832 Orbit Racing
3 Michael Hendry   Littleton, CO9:25.00 272110  1020 Mojo Wheels
4 Marcus Medford   Englewood, CO12:49.66 265361  586 Team Kozos
5 Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO13:23.70 262502  587 Bikesource
DNP Danny Weber   Parker, CODNS 278550  851 Team Kozos
DNP Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CODNS 280785  590 Yeti Cycles
DNP Michael MITCHELL   DNS  1079 Mom

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle OGREN   6:29.60  629 
2 Wylie PATTY   6:54.77  715 Team Wylie
3 Max KAUPAS   6:55.77  1064 Summit Junior Cycling
4 robert pettit   Basalt, CO7:03.43 267136  598 
5 Justin MURPHY   7:23.06  868 
6 Jacob FEDEL   7:24.13  742 
7 Connor Hodge   Durango, CO7:39.26 263836  761 Bitterbrush Cycles
8 Hank Stowers   Durango, CO8:02.70 267744  835 Durango Devo
9 Peter WAMPLER   8:04.27  848 Aspen Velo
10 Liam SEAGLE   8:41.39  623 Single Track Factory
11 Austin SCHNEIDER   9:08.47  827 
12 Ian DEAN   9:35.77  733 
13 Wesley Medford   Englewood, CO12:24.04 265366  588 Team Kozos
DNP Nile THOMPSON   DNS  916 
DNF Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CODNF 265510  785 Totally Wired Cyclery

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex KATES   5:18.68  618 
2 Gus Berg   Basalt, CO5:36.62 280790  705 
3 Taylor Reeves   Crested Butte, CO5:39.94 280788  814 
4 Hayden Kast   Littleton, CO5:48.91 242952  599 Mojo Wheels
5 Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO5:50.69 263879  672 Mojo Wheels
6 Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO5:51.13 198616  686 Mojo Wheels
7 Ben conroy   Evergreen, CO5:57.10 280786  589 Yeti Cycles
8 Shane Catalan   Westminster, CO5:57.70 262048  603 Orbit Racing
9 Cameron Spies   Sedalia, CO5:57.86 272275  833 
10 Hunter Eggers   Albuquerque, NM5:59.03 238137  609 
11 Cody Costa   Centennial, CO6:03.82 264880  724 
12 Ryan PEPPER   6:07.33  890 One Ghost Industries/661
13 Jamie MAHNKE   6:08.76  788 
14 Elliott Saslow   Durango, CO6:17.06 264114  825 Durango Devo
15 Kale WILSON   6:18.75  1078 
16 Ty BROOKS   6:20.42  714 
17 Thomas BALUE IV   6:30.49  652 
18 Cody ISAMAN   6:36.71  651 
19 Robert Hendry   Littleton, CO6:43.89 272081  1021 Mojo Wheels
20 Caleb STEWART   6:48.17  891 
21 Joshua Wilcox   Los Alamos, NM6:52.54 278660  855 High Desert Bicycles
22 Jef Surdo   Woodland Park, CO6:53.78 280793  612 
23 Jesse Allen   Carbondale, CO7:01.04 278052  889 Vintage Ski World
24 Wes MCKERRIHAN   7:01.36  653 Karma
25 Josh HUGGINS   7:04.42  610 
26 Josh GONZALES   7:27.09  751 
27 Patrick Bryce   Tucson, AZ8:11.11 275905  624 No Brakes Racing
28 Sean ORR   8:44.98  801 
DNP Sam MORRISON   DNS  905 Max is Cool
DNP Ben KARBANK   DNS  968 
DNP Luke Plache   Boulder, CODNS 274839  913 Terminal Velocity
DNP Wiliam Beilke   Aurora, CODNS 267179  689 Mojo Wheels
DNP Thomas Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CODNS 248242  773 
DNP Kevin Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CODNS 248241  772 
DNF Bill Woods   Lyons, CODNF 279103  857 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew INGERSOLL   6:02.69  617 
2 Brian Rief   Colorado Springs, CO6:15.84 278994  578 Mojo Wheels
3 Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO6:23.64 247957  908 
4 bart spedden   Superior, CO6:33.84 274655  682 Team Primal
5 Jason Barnes   Lakewood, CO7:31.07 270857  699 
6 Josh COOK   8:25.13  1044 
7 Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO12:19.93 268242  558 
DNP Tim OLSON   DNS  1033 
DNF Kirk REEVES   DNF  813 
DNF Ryan MARTS   DNF  649 Pathogenesis

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Gwin   Wildomar, CA4:05.47 274107  108 Yeti Fox
2 Justin LEOV   4:05.61  106 Yeti Fox Factory Team
3 Sam BLENKINSOP   4:09.49  107 Yeti Fox Factory Team
4 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA4:12.98 160802  103 Specialized / Decline Team Ame
5 Jonty NEETHLING   4:19.08  104 Oakley / Morewood
6 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA4:22.59 186468  59 Big Crank Racing
7 Trevyn Newpher   Steamboat Springs, CO4:24.79 189058  49 9.8/Snowshoe/Marin
8 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO4:25.35 111812  83 Yeti
9 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO4:25.84 173480  34 Crested Butte Academy/TLD/Maxx
10 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA4:27.04 112383  102 Specialized / Decline Team Ame
11 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO4:27.77 117452  87 E13
12 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO4:30.75 169103  122 The Fix
13 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO4:30.78 81116  158 Me
14 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO4:31.00 182791  117 Big Crank Racing
15 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO4:32.17 113183  116 TheFixBikes.com
16 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO4:32.78 212815  115 Sol Vista Bike Park
17 Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC4:32.87 96111  101 Specialized / Decline Team Ame
18 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT4:33.01 213148  119 KHS BICYCLES
19 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO4:34.19 201161  123 MafiaRacing.com
20 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO4:34.23 192979  86 Zach Griffith
21 Ross Milan   Denver, CO4:35.63 173237  111 Yeti/Fox Racing Shox
22 Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO4:35.72 37300  130 Kona Bicycles
23 Daniel Weinman   Taos4:36.23 161751  143 Paradisepower.net/taos Cyclery
24 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO4:36.74 194305  109 Yeti/Fox Racing Shox
25 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO4:37.54 135075  33 Team Totally Wired
26 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO4:37.69 218052  132 Geronimo Racing
27 Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT4:38.00 215557  90 Specialized/Fox Shox
28 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO4:38.03 26700  118 Recycle Ski and Sport
29 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO4:39.40 202502  133 Team Geronimo
30 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO4:39.68 192143  84 Mojo Wheels
31 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM4:40.80 215006  112 Fox Shox/yeti Cycles
32 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT4:43.44 166708  137 KHS Bikes
33 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO4:46.37 194108  113 The Fix/Transition Bikes/Fly R
34 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA4:51.96 2429  56 Mojo Wheels
35 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO5:02.29 191594  129 The Fix/Transition/Fox Racing/
36 Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ5:20.55 165373  140 KHS
37 Eli Krahenbuhl   Cheyenne, WY6:57.01 193479  91 Trek/Fox/Gamut/Arrow/THE
38 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO7:22.78 161706  121 PTP
39 Mitchell MCKINLAY   9:06.96  43 
40 Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO9:14.12 14  128 Stiber Racing
DNP Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NVDNS 165835  136 KHS BICYCLES
DNP Timothy Price   Great Falls, VADNS 194155  99 Specialized
DNP Trevor Martin   Telluride, CODNS 189828  89 e13
DNP Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CODNS 98239  76 CSR
DNF Matthew Thompson   Denver, CODNF 99996  35 Big Crank Racing
DNF Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CODNF 14808  63 Betterride.net/Orbit Racing
DNF Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CODNF 177344  100 Specialized / Decline Team Ame
DNF Tyler Wilson   Murrieta, CADNF 260627  94 Intense Cycles
DNF Anthony Diaz   Durango, CODNF 144576  97 Durango Cycling

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO6:26.79 199903  584 Team Totally Wired
2 Kelly Moore   Spreckels, CA6:39.68 276037  613 50/50 DH Racing
3 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO6:45.09 248742  642 High Society Freeride
4 Nova Hairston   Novato, CA6:58.51 258133  606 
5 Jennifer Johnson   Golden, CO7:44.67 280519  768 Orbit Racing
6 Kyra Alexander   Grand Junction, CO7:48.82 298064  903 
DNP Soraya Khalje   Denver, CODNS 247193  585 Orbit Racing

Women - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Briana PERKINS   7:43.31  892 Great Adventure
2 Danielle SHEWMAKE   7:54.10  862 
3 Katy MONGER   8:34.71  1051 
4 Kristin BUELL   9:02.93  716 
5 Brittany ENGLEKING   12:02.98  740 
DNP Nicole JABAUT   DNS  1075 
DNP danika gillespie   Golden, CODNS 281211  749 Mojo Wheels
DNP Jamie Edgecomb   Winterpark, CODNS 279932  666 Team Primal

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ4:56.92 75536  135 KHS BICYCLES
2 Rachel Bauer   Olympic Valley, CA5:12.02 261979  20 Team Dead Bros
3 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO5:22.39 195177  98 Sobe Cannondale
4 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO6:20.20 230263  32 Crested Butte Academy
5 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ6:32.67 157921  92 Ampd Racing
6 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO6:38.53 199716  31 Team Totally Wired
DNF Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CADNF 184801  42 Yeti
DNF Sarah Elworthy   Durango, CODNF 248809  120 PTP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee