Race Results for
Tour of Kansas City
Kansas City, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen (1 - Pro)   Lawrence00:00:00.00 185340  Successful Living
2 Keith Harper   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 46856  55 EXCEL SPORTS
3 Charles (Brad) Huff   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 132539  45 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Te
4 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA00:00:00.00 50365  52 Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO00:00:00.00 31615  32 THF Racing
6 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX00:00:00.00 177122  38 TxTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM Adv
7 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 138402  33 HRRC/ Trek Stores
8 Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT00:00:00.00 180718  24 Big Shark Racing
9 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO00:00:00.00 258476  65 Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 205741  31 Mercy Cycling
11 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 195207  16 HRRC/Trek Stores
12 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS00:00:00.00 35598  36 HRRC/Trek Stores
13 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL00:00:00.00 29400  48 Mercy-Specialized
14 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 198584  41 Mercy Cycling Team
15 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00.00 227850  50 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
16 Jeffrey Hartman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 15299  53 Unattached
17 Cody McCullough   Jefferson, SD00:00:00.00 23359  70 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICA
18 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO00:00:00.00 14262  67 Epic Cycling Team
19 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 126190  THF Racing
20 Matt Landen (2 - Cat1)   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 159582  21 Nebraska Medical Center
21 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS00:00:00.00 193798  18 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors/TriSt
22 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA00:00:00.00 259044  30 All 9 Yards
23 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI00:00:00.00 145996  29 Grandstay Hotels
24 Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN00:00:00.00 94132  17 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
25 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA00:00:00.00 78680  Mesa Cycles
26 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 11844  47 St Louis Cyclones
27 Robert Green   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 156911  63 OKC Velo
28 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX00:00:00.00 102467  28 HRRC/Trek Stores
29 Lane Anderson (3 - Cat1)   Altoona, IA00:00:00.00 54805  44 Unattached
30 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 195267  HRRC/ Trek Stores
31 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN00:00:00.00 9437  Mercy/Specialized
32 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI00:00:00.00 211784  15 Bianchi / Grand Performance
33 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse00:00:00.00 184406  Bianchi / Grand Performance
34 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 208544  57 Unattached
35 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 74105  56 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
36 John Trujillo   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 225639  37 TxTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM Adv
37 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 57356  25 Epic Cycling Team
DNP Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS00:00:00.00 179001  CTCA Tulsawheelmen
DNP Timothy Cook   Euless, TX00:00:00.00 152094  Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO00:00:00.00 211128  10 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
DNP Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 192024  62 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNP Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 222865  11 THF Racing
DNP John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 241341  12 Cycle City Racing
DNP Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 75343  20 Big Shark Racing
DNP Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN00:00:00.00 210769  23 Bianchi / Grand Performance
DNP Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK00:00:00.00 51206  26 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Andrew Minier (Cat1)   Anoka, MN00:00:00.00 135556  51 Unattached
DNP Steen Rose   Allen, TX00:00:00.00 120807  49 Solar Eclipse
DNP William Stolte   Topeka, KS00:00:00.00 34257  34 HRRC/ Trek Stores
DNP Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 35350  35 HRRC/ Trek Stores
DNP Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO00:00:00.00 59170  69 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 59833  39 Powerade/Independent Fabricati
DNP Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 249006  40 CTCA Wheelmen
DNP Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 53358  27 Mercy Cycling
DNF Ethan Froese   00:00:00.00 12469  46 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00.00 226819  13 HRRC/Trek Store
DNF Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR00:00:00.00 241439  19 Mercy Development Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Legg   Atlantic, IA00:00:00.00 203561  22 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
DNF Ebby Norman   Otterville, MO00:00:00.00 26247  60 PRBC/Pro-Velo
DNF Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 194931  59 GP Velotek
DNF Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA00:00:00.00 35485  43 Bikes To You

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 167018  242 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 68732  276 360 Racing
3 Patrick Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 72099  306 Dickson Street Cycling Club
4 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO00:00:00.00 128064  294 Team Get A Grip Cycles
5 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 238104  215 Accelerade Cycling Team
6 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841  999 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS00:00:00.00 244716  253 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 232361  228 MICHELOB ULTRA BIG SHARK RACIN
9 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS00:00:00.00 191909  217 River City Racing Club
10 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 60327  301 Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 David Ruether   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 280082  237 Cycles Unlimited
12 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO00:00:00.00 178763  223 Skins Racing
13 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO00:00:00.00 103984  201 Momentum Racing
14 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 252928  297 Team Undiscovered
15 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 226469  259 CRRC/Canadian River
16 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS00:00:00.00 171441  241 Lincoln Industries - Highgear
17 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 77746  209 Slimenundgrossen
18 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 209859  232 NA
19 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS00:00:00.00 46877  300 Unattached
20 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL00:00:00.00 227015  258 Unattached
21 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 36231  243 Accelerade Cycling Team
22 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 225120  211 Fossil One Racing
23 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA00:00:00.00 146175  293 DieHard-Think Racing
24 Matt Pavlovich   Eugene, OR00:00:00.00 235829  230 Nebraska Medical Center/Team K
25 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 133355  225 Foss1l 1 Racing
26 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN00:00:00.00 198104  214 KCOI-Boulevard
27 Joseph Fox   Parkville, MO00:00:00.00 233914  304 Cycle City Racing
28 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 164011  239 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
29 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 210684  219 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
30 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 168619  229 Team Undiscovered
31 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS00:00:00.00 232305  246 Team Undiscovered
32 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 207227  303 GP Velotek
33 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 252693  224 Mercy Cycling Team
34 John Kelly   Maumelle, AR00:00:00.00 48395  270 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
35 Chet Henry   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 222708  218 Lincoln Industries - Highgear
36 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL00:00:00.00 255405  204 Team Mack Racing Assn
37 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 234065  257 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
38 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 225142  247 Dogfish Racing Team
39 Kyle Bush   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 236608  275 Unattached
40 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  999 Big Shark Racing
41 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL00:00:00.00 272700  268 Momentum Racing
42 Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 222956  299 The Wheel Cycling Club
43 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA00:00:00.00 202213  240 Cambridge Bicycle
44 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 42053  250 SKC
45 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS00:00:00.00 179718  200 SKC Racing
46 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO00:00:00.00 226843  251 Epic Cycling Team
47 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 256994  221 OKC Velo
48 Kris French   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 265172  271 Dickson Street Cycling Club
49 Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA00:00:00.00 204442  216 All9Yards.com
50 Mat Siemens   Quincy, IL00:00:00.00 192722  280 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNP Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 187869  307 KCOI-Boulevard
DNP Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 239021  260 Gateway Cycling Club
DNP Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 250848  281 Unattached
DNP Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 242682  206 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 240939  207 Team Undiscovered
DNP Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK00:00:00.00 100375  210 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Daniel Everhart   Kansas City, KS00:00:00.00 248231  212 SKC Racing
DNP Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 227874  265 Dent Wizard Cycling Team
DNP Kris Henkhaus   Glen Carbon, IL00:00:00.00 55340  298 St Louis Cycling Club
DNP Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO00:00:00.00 185102  292 Big Shark Racing
DNP Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 227873  264 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNP Charles Long   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 21513  DNF Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNP Jack Mason   Topeka, KS00:00:00.00 196516  302 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA00:00:00.00 207796  227 Bikes 2 You
DNP Jason Porter   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 209090  282 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA00:00:00.00 214721  234 All9Yards
DNP Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA00:00:00.00 213399  235 All9Yards.com Cycling team
DNP William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 173298  266 Unattached
DNP Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 201823  290 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP David Wills   St. Louis, MO00:00:00.00 263838  254 Oz Racing
DNP Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 255230  236 SKC
DNP Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 62054  249 Chamois Butt'R Powered by The
DNF John Allen   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 197622  295 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO00:00:00.00 184788  202 Cheerwine
DNF Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS00:00:00.00 276726  208 oz racing
DNF Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO00:00:00.00 179908  255 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin
DNF Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 236780  213 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF James Klages   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 72572  279 Big Shark Racing
DNF Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS00:00:00.00 21504  252 Tailwind Cyclists
DNF John Moore   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 208556  226 Bicycles of Tulsa (BOT)
DNF John Shipman   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 221200  296 GP Velotek
DNF Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK00:00:00.00 249711  244 Team Undiscovered
DNF Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 229656  245 Team Undiscovered
DNF Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO00:00:00.00 18265  248 Chamois Butt'r Powered by The

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 246407  489 Boston Mountain Cyclist
2 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS00:00:00.00 270500  500 Unattached
3 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 226805  501 SKC Racing
4 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO00:00:00.00 233745  454 The Hub Cycling Team
5 chad Huffmire   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 256257  467 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Trent Donat   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 245308  413 Big Shark/Michelob Ultra
7 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 201307  425 TREK OF KC/LOCALCYCLING.COM
8 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 242873  488 Boston Mountain Cyclist
9 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS00:00:00.00 115327  418 BARE KNUCK
10 Tony Raboin   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 93962  502 Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA00:00:00.00 203228  410 Iowa Orthopaedic
12 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK00:00:00.00 272180  402 Team Power Train
13 Nick Zeimet   Gretna, NE00:00:00.00 277038  419 The Bike Way
14 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 220698  447 SKC Racing
15 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 246148  458 Cycle City Racing
16 Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 156096  440 Boston Mountain Cyclist
17 David Stroot   Quincy, IL00:00:00.00 273581  475 Team MACK Racing Assoc.
18 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 100294  432 SKC
19 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS00:00:00.00 198150  407 360 Racing
20 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne00:00:00.00 236301  421 free state
21 Gregory Anderson   Overland Park00:00:00.00 256651  439 skc racing
22 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 170992  457 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd b
23 Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 133694  482 Unattached
24 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO00:00:00.00 271607  456 Momentum
25 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS00:00:00.00 178082  426 localcycling.com
26 Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 227004  401 Team Undiscovered
27 Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO00:00:00.00 220563  411 Bicycle Shack Racing
28 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO00:00:00.00 250812  459 Bicycle Shack Racing
29 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO00:00:00.00 138401  481 SKC Racing
30 Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 242296  455 Slimenundgrossen
31 Cy Routh   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 237082  412 SKC Racing
32 Ryan Dupree   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 239925  444 Accelerade Cycling Team
33 Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 187600  443 Team Ranchos
34 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE00:00:00.00 268204  405 Midwest Cycling Community
35 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 217232  494 Unattached
36 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 250834  406 skc
37 David Wills   St. Louis, MO00:00:00.00 263838  254 Oz Racing
38 Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 263692  483 SKC Racing
DNS J Bradley (Brad) Schrock   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 154806  441 360 Racing
DNP Sean Ahnefeld   Gladstone, MO00:00:00.00 93744  496 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE00:00:00.00 219702  453 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
DNP jerry baker   Lone Jack, MO00:00:00.00 268121  468 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX00:00:00.00 269908  414 NA
DNP Robert Carr   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 140640  487 CRRC/Canadian River
DNP Daniel Cool   Merriam, KS 197020  999 Unattached
DNP Brad Fire   Mission Hills, KS00:00:00.00 217400  448 GP Velotek
DNP Kevin Garner   Rolla, MO00:00:00.00 176441  462 Velo Force
DNP John Gillum   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 234061  420 NA
DNP Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CA00:00:00.00 190685  442 Team Sho Air/Sonance
DNP Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 222778  464 Unattached
DNP Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS00:00:00.00 216607  449 FSR Development Team
DNP Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 244502  400 KCOI/Boulevard
DNP Kent Lewis   Lees Summit, MO00:00:00.00 104455  422 FREE STATE RACING
DNP Earl Martling   Wichita, KS00:00:00.00 196209  416 RiverCity Racing Club
DNP Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 176213  504 Unattached
DNP Hector Mendoza   Barling, AR00:00:00.00 47117  427 Mercy Cycling
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 24244  415 The Wheel / River Market Cycle
DNP Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 263629  409 Yankee Hill Veterinary Hospita
DNP Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX00:00:00.00 239379  437 OZ
DNP Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO00:00:00.00 223875  465 Free State Racing
DNP Josh Pruschen   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 261041  452 Cycles Unlimited
DNP Jim Rank   Belton, MO00:00:00.00 222978  469 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP David Romisch   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 254416  435 GP Velotek
DNP Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 247287  499 GP Velotek
DNP Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 60481  460 GP Velotek
DNP John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO00:00:00.00 214227  417 GP VeloTek
DNP Andrew Slater   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 190716  485 Cycle City Racing
DNP Mark Sperl   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 238390  503 The Wheel Cycling Club
DNP Chad Vulgamott   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 267604  404 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Paul Whitely   Saint Charles, MO00:00:00.00 157760  461 Velo Force
DNP Brian Williams   Paola, KS00:00:00.00 109839  424 Team X
DNP Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 256743  498 SKC Racing
DNF Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 197435  486 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF Jesse Overright   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 275671  403 NA
DNF Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 268811  436 Team Power Train
DNF David Smith   St Louis, MO00:00:00.00 127932  423 The Hub Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Showman   Olympia, WA00:00:00.00 249823  720 Team Army
2 JARED ROBINSON   00:00:00.00  750 Unattached
3 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 267300  759 Unattached
4 Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS00:00:00.00 277716  736 Unattached
5 CALEB RECTOR   00:00:00.00  767 Unattached
6 Josh Winkler   Platte City, MO00:00:00.00 274375  754 Unattached
7 Hernan Diaz   Shawnee Mission, KS00:00:00.00 175382  766 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 259637  755 Localcycling.com
9 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 244263  732 NA
10 Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS00:00:00.00 236446  706 KCOI Boulevard
11 JAMES MONTALTO   00:00:00.00  760 Unattached
12 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 264887  713 Cycle City Racing
13 Kenneth Bilderback   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 257799  734 SKC Racing
14 RANDALL LANGELUTTIG   00:00:00.00  758 Unattached
15 ERIC STRONG   00:00:00.00  701 Unattached
16 JAMES VANATTA   00:00:00.00  762 Unattached
17 Matthew Bleckman   Lenexa, KS00:00:00.00 276720  756 Unattached
18 Warren Nussbaum   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 277340  751 Unattached
19 David Dyer   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 267825  705 Unattached
20 DIRK davis   00:00:00.00  743 Unattached
21 Brian Falls   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 251022  748 Unattached
22 MARK GIROD   00:00:00.00  770 Unattached
23 MARK MONTALTO   00:00:00.00  763 Unattached
24 Andrew Voth   Overland Park00:00:00.00 270490  727 Free State Racing
25 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 251326  737 Cycle City Racing
26 Peter Simonsen   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 250744  761 Unattached
27 Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 268494  769 Team Undiscovered
28 Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 262254  700 Ciclistas Del Rio
29 Dan Messina   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 265093  716 GP Velotek
30 Geoffrey Maples   Siloam Springs, AR00:00:00.00 435407  749 NA
31 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO00:00:00.00 268406  555 REVOLUTION
32 wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 275117  702 Unattached
33 Ken Whiteside   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 257341  729 Blue River Bicycle Club
34 Bradley Williams   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 272612  746 Unattached
35 JC VNDEVENTER   00:00:00.00  752 Unattached
36 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO00:00:00.00 250812  368 Bicycle Shack Racing
37 Martin Kline   Wichita, KS00:00:00.00 91466  714 Oz Bicycle Club
38 Peter Simonsen   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 250744  721 Peter Simonsen
39 Scott Smerchek   Roeland Park, KS00:00:00.00 271157  722 NA
41 Carl Beckenbaugh   Shawnee, KS00:00:00.00 258508  740 GP Velotek
42 Michael Tarne   Shawnee, KS00:00:00.00 222267  764 GP Velotek
43 ERIC BUDS   00:00:00.00  765 Unattached
DNF John Devaney   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 268952  731 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Mark Harris   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 283166  709 TriStar
DNF Mark Hechler   Warrensburg, MO00:00:00.00 283253  753 Unattached
DNF Eric Lamb   00:00:00.00  715 NA
DNF Robert Murphy   Kansascity, MO00:00:00.00 283320  733 Unattached
DNF Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 265069  757 Black Sheep Cycles
DNF Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE00:00:00.00 270785  768 MIDWEST CYCLING

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 58478  627 OKC Velo
2 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 16511  661 OKC Velo
3 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 74105  608 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
4 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 150789  612 360 Racing
5 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 199458  638 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO00:00:00.00 59024  609 Gateway Cycling Club
7 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 121088  616 okc velo
8 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS00:00:00.00 148258  622 360 Racing
9 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 60327  623 OKC Velo Club
10 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 28705  603 Localcycling.com/Trek KC
11 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS00:00:00.00 189415  641 KCOI Boulevard
12 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO00:00:00.00 189610  600 Gateway Cycling Club
13 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL00:00:00.00 55734  635 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 14104  621 OKC Velo
15 Jim Rank   Belton, MO00:00:00.00 222978  632 Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 116245  604 360 Racing
17 Tony Blochlinger   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 53158  643 Blue River Bicycle Club
18 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK00:00:00.00 20450  602 OKC Velo
19 Kenneth Otis   Peculiar, MO00:00:00.00 132843  614 Free State Racing
20 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS00:00:00.00 27258  656 360racing
21 David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 175060  631 Blue River Bicycle Club
22 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 156643  658 Ozark Cycling Club
23 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS00:00:00.00 90961  652 The Wheel Cycling Club
24 Ron Sapp   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 237821  668 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
25 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 62854  665 OKC Velo
26 Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 201823  640 Blue River Bicycle Club
27 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL00:00:00.00 255405  601 team mack
28 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK00:00:00.00 189403  617 OKCVelo
29 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO00:00:00.00 59170  636 Bicycle Shack Racing
30 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO00:00:00.00 90529  660 360 Racing
31 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS00:00:00.00 198910  615 BRBC
32 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO00:00:00.00 65996  651 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
33 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 57356  642 Epic Cycling Team
34 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO00:00:00.00 191671  624 TOC / Gateway Cycling Club
35 John Pickett   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 207421  675 Blue River Bicycle Club
36 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 47017  620 Blue River Bicycle Club
37 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK00:00:00.00 61748  611 Foss1l Racing
38 Don Merritt   Euless, TX00:00:00.00 136743  676 TEAM BICYCLES INC
39 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 280314  629 Unattached
40 Joe McWilliams   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 148056  637 Nebraska Medical Center
41 Duke Kern   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 243995  654 Fossil 1 Racing
42 Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS00:00:00.00 50699  672 Unattached
43 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH00:00:00.00 22572  495 B.O.B. Cycling
44 Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 49125  605 kcoi/blvd
45 Stan Hoehn   Lenexa, KS00:00:00.00 59877  618 Epic Racing
46 Mark Hechler (1 - Cat5)   Warrensburg, MO00:00:00.00 283253  625 NA
47 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO00:00:00.00 32919  630 Manchester
48 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA00:00:00.00 36934  650 360 Racing
49 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 216806  653 Fossil 1 Racing
50 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO00:00:00.00 58316  657 Velo Force
51 David Conrad   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 7598  659 Free State Racing
52 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR00:00:00.00 23392  671 Oklahoma City Velo Club
53 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS00:00:00.00 196209  674 River City Racing Club
54 Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK00:00:00.00 215932  610 Foss1l Racing
55 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL00:00:00.00 246467  606 mack
56 William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 173298  607 Unattached
57 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 72560  670 Fossil 1 Racing
58 James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL00:00:00.00 223247  667 Blue River Bicycle Club
59 Gil Radolovich   Leawood, KS00:00:00.00 237584  663 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Tom Bick   Bedford, TX00:00:00.00 220664  662 Team Bicycles Inc.
DNF Drew Faulkner   Overlandpark, KS00:00:00.00 281096  666 St. Louis Cycling Club
DNF Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS00:00:00.00 46741  639 Wheatland Cycling Team

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO00:00:00.00 250812  368 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Josh Pruschen   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 261041  350 Cycles Unlimited
3 Christian Griffin   Independence, MO00:00:00.00 225178  351 Mesa
4 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK00:00:00.00 272180  365 TPC
5 Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 268811  358 Team Power Train
6 Christian Lewis   Lees Summit, MO00:00:00.00 190717  360 FREE STATE RACING
7 Ryan LaSorsa   Lawton, OK00:00:00.00 248638  354 okc velo
8 Dillon Sapp   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 276988  366 MESA
9 Nick Marti   Evergreen, CO00:00:00.00 254574  355 RMCEF/Mob Cycling
10 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO00:00:00.00 273188  359 Epic Bike and Sport
11 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS00:00:00.00 243878  364 SKC Racing
12 Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS00:00:00.00 221248  357 
13 Sam Kline   Wichita, KS00:00:00.00 240442  353 Oz Junior Bicycle Club
14 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS00:00:00.00 258799  356 GP Velotek

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 228513  135 Vanderkitten
2 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 163561  133 Team Revolution
3 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA00:00:00.00 36933  136 Unattached
4 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 250848  140 Unattached
5 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 243849  128 KCOI Boulevard
6 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 245651  134 Team Revolution
7 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 186548  138 Austin Flyers Cycling Team
8 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK00:00:00.00 189404  131 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Lise Olivier   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 276969  129 BICYCLES OF TULSA
10 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 180587  139 Mercy Cycling Team
11 Lindsay Wetzel   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 172454  137 DICE
12 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO00:00:00.00 199253  126 Unattached
13 Janna Vavra   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 262555  127 Yankee Hill Veterinary Hospita
14 KATHERINE HERRERA   00:00:00.00  132 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMILY LIGHTNER   00:00:00.00  556 Unattached
2 Michelle Carr   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 276074  790 Unattached
3 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  999 
4 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM00:00:00.00 268408  479 Revolution
5 Ruth Galpin   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 268412  554 Revolution
6 Kim Carveth   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 242774  775 ciao baby
7 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO00:00:00.00 275450  780 GP Velotek
8 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas00:00:00.00 221499  777 KCOI Boulevard
9 COURTNEY GREEN   00:00:00.00  791 Unattached
10 Emily Schapker   Merriam, KS00:00:00.00 270547  557 
11 Gina Richard   St. Louis, MO00:00:00.00 264804  785 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
12 Christa Voss   Any City, OK00:00:00.00 268771  779 Bicycles of Tulsa
12 Jamie Martens   Mission, KS00:00:00.00 266503  781 Unattached
13 Megan McLaughlin   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 249101  782 Team Revolution
DNS Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 282159  776 Unattached
DNS Kathryn Mueller   Lees Summit, MO00:00:00.00 269517  788 KCOI Boulevard
DNS Allison Braddock   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 268413  789 Revolution

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee