Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Mayton   Avon, OH 276018  580 SNAKE BITE RACING
2 Joshua Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278538  577 UNATTACHED
3 Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  576 UNATTACHED
4 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  579 Pista Elite
5 AUSTIN DIFFENBACHER     584 UNATTACHED
6 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  585 Team Lake Effect Racing
7 MALC COLLINS-SIBLEY     583 UNATTACHED

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  342 Team Lake Effect Racing
2 Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715  350 MVC
3 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  330 Snakebite Racing
4 Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504  341 GLENWOOD
5 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  328 upmc
6 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  346 MVC
7 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  325 Team Lake Effect
8 William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120  329 Team Lake Effect Racing
9 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451  335 UNATTACHED
10 John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  337 MVC
11 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  348 Team Inferno
12 Matthew Carson   Akron, OH 48067  347 Summit Freewheelers

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  871 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
2 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  879 texas roadhouse
3 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  340 TEAM COLUMBUS
4 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  849 UNATTACHED
5 Randy Callahan (1 - Cat2)   South Park, PA 244417  915 upmc
6 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  348 Team Inferno
7 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  921 A&F p/b inferno
8 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  860 RGF Solutions
9 Michael Busa   Northampton, MA 94892  923 texas roadhouse
10 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  801 October Lake Effect
12 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  859 Snakebite Racing
13 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  865 PVR
14 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  897 RGF Solutions
15 Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371  837 COBC
16 Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  834 LAKE EFFECT
18 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  857 TEAM COLUMBUS
19 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  342 Team Lake Effect Racing
20 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  325 Team Lake Effect
DNP Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  173 SUMMA
DNP Polo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780  186 PVR
DNP John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  827 STARK VELO
DNP Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395  828 Team Lake Effect Racing
DNP Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  830 STARK VELO
DNP Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  846 RGF Solutions/ Panther cycling
DNP Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  850 Team Lake Effect
DNP Darrin Kert   Akron, OH 237496  855 STARK VELO
DNP James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  863 LAKE EFFECT
DNP Brandt Athey   Berea, OH 207100  864 LAKE EFFECT
DNP Justin Piccorelli   Berea, OH 198292  866 Team Spin / RR Donnelly
DNP Todd Bolgrin   Greer, SC 150143  870 LAKE EFFECT
DNP David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  887 LAKE EFFECT
DNP Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992  892 Honey Stinger
DNP Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  895 TEAM COLUMBUS
DNP Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616  896 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461  904 ALPHA CYCLE SPORTS
DNP Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240  907 UNATTACHED
DNP Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709  914 Pro Graphics
DNP Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  916 upmc
DNP Michael Gorman   Massillon, OH 13735  917 ORVILLLE
DNP Michael Vega   North Olmsted, OH 129044  918 Spin
DNP John Reade   Cleveland, OH 195052  919 mazza vineyards
DNP Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  920 October Lake Effect
DNP David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  922 Snakebite Racing
DNP Michael House   Woodville, OH 158885  924 RGF Solutions

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  276 STARK VELO
2 Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  711 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
3 Bradley Beeson   Bay Village, OH 164606  751 Team Spin
4 Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  253 Team Eddy's Ritchies
5 Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  736 STARK VELO
6 Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109  755 STARK VELO
7 Timothy House   Akron, OH 206622  754 STARK VELO
8 Stephen Drake   Medina, OH 230970  729 Rainbow Inks
9 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  735 Rainbow Inks
10 Mitch Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  279 Spin
11 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752  718 Snakebite Racing
12 Matthew Orehek   Parma, OH 263344  749 SNAKE BITE RACING
13 Andrew Esterle   Wadsworth, OH 256122  726 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
14 Edgar (Ted) Ingraham   Akron, OH 127941  740 Rainbow Inks
15 Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  716 Team Spin/RR Donnelley
16 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771  730 Rick Adams
17 Jay Allred   Mansfield, OH 67540  277 Team Roll:
19 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  757 STARK VELO
20 DAVID CORNET     282 UNATTACHED
21 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  283 Snakebite Racing
22 Kurt Spenoso   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 143544  278 Summit Freewheelers
23 Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165  752 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
24 Josh Troche   Norton, OH 236079  744 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Harding   Hunting Valley, OH 217320  272 UNATTACHED
2 Timothy Graichen   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 270755  226 STARK VELO
3 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842  233 Chagrin River Cycling
4 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814  254 SNAKE BITE RACING
5 Michael Dieringer   Magnolia, OH 263986  270 StarkVelo
6 William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  248 STARK VELO
7 James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  231 STARK VELO
8 Brian Parana   Akron, OH 278701  768 UNATTACHED
9 Greg Banic   Uniontown, OH 274925  245 STARK VELO
10 TREVOR EXTINE     764 Summit Freewheelers
11 Steven Guldeman   Kent, OH 178578  244 Summit Freewheelers
12 BRIAN MEYER     266 UNATTACHED
13 TERRY BORK     269 UNATTACHED
14 Mark LaYacona   Mansfield, OH 254397  713 Team Roll
DNP Philip Martin   Hudson, OH 274331  225 UNATTACHED
DNP Kevin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 269510  230 UNATTACHED
DNP Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707  264 Summit Freewheelers
DNP Daniel Ciammaichella   Norton, OH 263733  763 UNATTACHED
DNP WILL NONNAMAKER     255 Team Sahlen
DNP JOSEPH BELICH     766 UNATTACHED
DNP TERRY SLAY     767 UNATTACHED
DNP FRANK POLETTA     769 UNATTACHED
DNP CHRIS STERLING     770 UNATTACHED

Men - Junior - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Mayton   Avon, OH 276018  580 SNAKE BITE RACING
2 Joshua Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278538  577 UNATTACHED
3 Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  576 UNATTACHED
4 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  579 Pista Elite
5 AUSTIN DIFFENBACHER     584 UNATTACHED
6 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  585 Team Lake Effect Racing
7 MALC COLLINS-SIBLEY     583 UNATTACHED

Women - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  473 SUMMA
2 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  474 Elves and More Racing
3 Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH 106535  472 SUMMA
4 Marjorie Parr   Uniontown, OH 278864  462 STARK VELO
5 Jodee Ranta   Independence, OH 274149  470 UNATTACHED
6 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  468 Lake Effect Racing
7 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935  485 ProGraphics
8 jane geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  469 UNATTACHED
9 BARBARA GROBOWSKI     484 Elves and More Racing
DNP Emily Montemagno   Avon Lake, OH 272310  466 Team Summa
DNP Jamie Clifton   Hilliard, OH 262572  487 Team-COBC
DNP TIFFANY CLARK     486 UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  474 Elves and More Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee