Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/25/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  2091 Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  2067 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  2098 Kenosha Velosport
4 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  2065 Team Mars
5 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  2092 Kenosha Velosport
6 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  2540 Team Mars
7 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  2069 Team Mars
8 Nicholas Kreis     2066 Alberto's Sport
9 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  2068 Endeavour Cycling Team
10 Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229  2063 Alberto's Sport
11 Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258  2544 Endeavour Cycling Team
12 Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  2096 Kenosha Velosport
13 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  2064 Team Mack

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Verbrugge     2538 Woodcock Cycle Works
2 Matthew Kennedy   Sullivan, WI 229190  2539 Beans & Barley
3 John Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155  2545 Wheel & Sprocket
4 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  2091 Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  2065 Team Mars
6 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  2540 Team Mars
7 Martin Barreiro   Waukesha, WI 250111  2542 Safe & Sound
8 Alex Docter     2541 
9 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  2092 Kenosha Velosport
10 Eduardo Martinez     2543 Safe and Sound
11 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  2069 Team Mars

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  875 Velo Trocadero/ Emerys.com
2 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124  869 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
3 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  814 Nova IS Corp
4 Steven Strickler (1 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274  813 Amgen-Giant Masters
5 Tim Elebaut   Chicago, IL 69889  825 Rocky Mountain Bikes
6 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  806 Team MACK Racing
7 Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  845 Wheaton Franciscan
8 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  830 Team Mack Racing
9 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946  853 PYOC/RRB cycles
10 Jeffrey Thompson (2 - Cat2)   Hartland, WI 91110  807 Team Beans & Barley
11 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  937 West Michigan Coast Riders
12 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  819 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
13 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  805 Central Coast Magazine
14 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  811 CZ Velo
15 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  898 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24HR
16 Eric Randolph   Houston, TX 104007  936 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17 Ivan Reynaldo Beltran   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073  808 Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
18 Mark King   Livermore, CA 136967  930 CRC
19 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  867 Calistoga Racing Team
20 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  831 Wheaton Franciscan
21 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  858 Alberto's
22 Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  913 Team Mack
23 John VanSusteren   Mukwonago, WI 59414  815 LAPT CC
24 Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894  826 Nova IS Corp
25 Kurt Otter (1 - Cat3)   Burlington, WI 109546  856 Beans & Barley
26 William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  919 IS Corp Cycling Team
27 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  905 Team Mack Paper Co.
28 Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  835 Team Chiropractic Partners
29 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  837 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness
30 James Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 47672  800 Chiropractic Partners Cycling Team
31 Clemens Kyllmann   Gurnee, IL 228399  824 Vision Quest
32 Thomas Taylor   Mundelein, IL 35054  928 PYOC
33 Steve Silverberg   Madison, WI 57196  886 Brazen Dropouts
34 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  817 Main Line Cycling
35 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  926 Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing
36 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  861 Team Mack
37 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL 248260  804 Gearlink
38 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730  857 Bike Barn Texas
39 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  933 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
40 John Peret   Hartland, WI 264352  896 Chiropractic Partners
41 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233  870 Cynergy Race Team
42 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  810 Team Mack Paper Co.
43 Jeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677  878 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
44 Curtis Hecht   Winnetka 59574  879 Higher Gear/ Comcast
45 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  828 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
46 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  839 Team Mack Racing
47 Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  809 Beans and Barley
48 Christopher Mount   Chicago, IL 72968  906 
49 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  888 Beans and Barley
50 Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  871 Mach Schnell/JDRF.org
51 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  801 Team Mack Paper Co.
52 David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371  918 Flanders/MBRC
53 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724  920 Cynergy Cycles
54 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  812 Lucas Oil
55 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  884 Team Columbus
56 Christopher Dial   Arlington Heights, IL 45260  939 Mid South Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480  760 vitaminwater-Trek
2 Alex Voitik   Champaign, IL 184412  769 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
3 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  821 Cyclesmith
4 Matthew Hebard   Boulder, CO 153502  811 GS Boulder
5 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  820 Team Mack Paper Co.
6 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  746 Team Beans & Barley
7 Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  814 Project 5 Racing
8 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  813 Endeavour Cycling
9 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  771 Kovarus / ABTA
10 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364  941 Smitty's Cyclery
11 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  818 LAPT
12 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  772 Kovarus / ABTA
13 Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI 160070  741 Nova/IS Corp
14 James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851  753 Endeavour
15 Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  709 ABD Cyling Team
16 Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  999 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
17 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  751 XXX Racing-Athletico
18 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD 212535  872 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  763 XXX Racing-Athletico
20 Tim Keeley   Glen Ellyn, IL 259953  736 ABD Cycle Team
21 Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649  953 Brone's Bike Shop
22 Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX 192585  715 GS Tenzing
23 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  738 XXX Racing-Athletico
24 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683  714 Sugar Cycles - 180 Energy Drink
25 Unknown Rider      
26 Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700  936 PROJECT 5 RACING
27 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  917 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
28 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  930 Team Revolution
29 Sean Kearns   Greenwood Village, CO 260571  913 MOB Cyclery
30 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  807 Flatlandia Cycling Team
31 Alan Ziolkowski   Milwaukee, WI 203666  810 Cafy Hollander
32 Brian Janssen   Milwaukee, WI 192576  912 Cafy Hollander
33 Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617  701 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health
34 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  871 Roaring Mouse Cycles
35 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY 212663  898 Ohio Valley Velo
36 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  726 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
37 Craig Erbach   Madison, WI 213231  954 Project 5 Racing
38 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  712 XXX Racing-Athletico
39 Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi 232619  853 Wolverine Sports Club
40 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  834 Northbrook/Garner
41 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  729 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive
42 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  918 Turin Bicycling Society
43 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  914 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
44 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ 107784  938 University of Cincinnati
45 Kosta Mylonas   Libertyville, IL 47780  955 Vision Quest
46 Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH 225588  950 
47 Jim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368  804 IS Corp Cycling Team
48 Jeffrey Kramer   Franklin, WI 72959  951 CZ Velo
49 Aaron Hoffman   Cincinnati, OH 179151  940 University of Cincinnati
50 Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695  944 RPM/Hayes Brakes
51 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814  702 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
52 Damian Keckeisen   Milwaukee, WI 52757  942 Cafe Hollander RDC
53 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  832 Redline Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  282 Team Wheaton
2 Marc Fournier     263 Fog Manitoba
3 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  397 ISCorp
4 Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208  436 Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  401 Team Wheaton Franciscan
6 Addison Faul   Madison, WI 258963  403 Team Wheaton Franciscan
7 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  399 USAF Academy Cycling Team
8 W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033  372 North Branch Cycling Team
9 David Stroot   Quincy, IL 273581  349 Team MACK Racing Assoc.
10 Justin Dyszelski   Cudahy, WI 268045  275 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11 Dan Berg   Antioch, IL 237693  556 Hayes / RPM
12 Dennis Sandquist   Prairie View, IL 265180  594 WDT International Cycling Team
13 Tom Cole   Muskegon, MI 229301  622 West Michigan Coast Riders
14 Mark Nuernberger   Kenosha, WI 411839  573 
15 Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230  248 
16 Brian Grant     491 NZ Tasman Team
17 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  268 XXX Racing-Athletico
18 Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI 228524  429 Endeavour Cycling
19 David Lex   Whitefish Bay, WI 214744  280 Cafy Hollander
20 Jeffrey Naimon     316 
21 Benjamin Hobson   Tucson, AZ 265143  405 Hub Bikes/Terrapin Beer
22 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183  460 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
23 John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  408 Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  438 Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
25 Cory Gwin (1 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 223072  612 Mongoose Mountain Bikes
26 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  325 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
27 Ken Muth     406 Nova Cycling - ISCorp
28 Giovanni Luna     599 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
29 Clark McCarthy   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  260 Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak
30 John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  428 
31 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  226 Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak
32 Matthew Kennedy   Sullivan, WI 229190  390 Beans & Barley
33 Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL 232406  588 Team Mack Paper Co.
34 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  367 WDT
35 Gary Chioda   Hinsdale, IL 71163  443 Tower Racing
36 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  440 South Chicago Wheelmen
37 Loukas Kozonis   Chicago, IL 264434  251 XXX Racing-Athletico
38 Kevin Butler   Downers Grove, IL 73927  592 Wheel Fast Racing
39 David Hewitt   Reno, NV 100018  394 Woodcock Cycle Works
40 Mitchel Kauppila   Winthrop Harbor, IL 209173  590 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
41 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  368 XXX Racing-Athletico
42 John Vinicky   Brookfield , IL 235933  584 morris trucking velo/ team
43 Kellan True   Jackson, MO 216700  261 Cyclewerx
44 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  270 XXX Racing-Athletico
45 Kristoffer Puddicombe   Milwaukee, WI 278935  589 Team Beans & Barley
46 Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  215 Beverly Bike/Vee Pak
47 Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI 253749  597 Kenosha Drivers Club
48 Samuel Diaz     463 
49 Christopher Poptic   Cincinnati, OH 277697  587 University of Cincinnati
50 Richard Mstowski   Downers Grove, IL 189289  266 ABD/Geargrinder
51 raymundo rincon   Hanover Park, IL 251338  484 Stonegate Comference

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shalini Zabaneh     234 Hincapie Coca-Cola / Barkley
2 Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  243 Americas Dairyland
3 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  209 ABD Cycling Team
4 Jeannie Kuhajek     201 NZ Tasman Team
5 Karlee Gendron     217 Woodcock Cycle Works
6 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648  210 Sugar Cycles
7 Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  204 Team Apache
8 Clara Smart   Evanston, IL 255925  206 Alberto's Sport
9 Rita Klofta   Greencastle, IN 269149  256 DePauw University
10 Alexandra Kerl   Minneapolis, MN 240408  267 Verve Racing
11 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  208 IS Corp Cycling Team
12 Kristen Bowers   Tallahassee, FL 223491  251 Atomic Race Team
13 Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947  252 Kenda Tire
14 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874  272 Hayes / RPM
15 Susan Uphill   Kenosha, WI 178385  226 
16 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  228 Kenosha Velosport
17 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  227 Wheaton Franciscan
18 Angie Vasquez (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 211356  268 Verve
19 Sarah Stratton (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 206860  269 Verve Racing
20 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  264 Team Revolution
21 Elizabeth Freudenberger   Washington, DC 210256  229 Team Awesome
22 Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  266 Endeavour
23 Nicole Williamson   Highland Park, IL 214204  207 Kenda Tire
24 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980  261 RMCEF Racing / MOB Cyclery
25 Andrea Bacik     240 Coach Chris
26 Theresa Leal-Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 49682  254 Team Chiropractic Partners
27 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  225 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
28 Jessica Wittwer   Saint Paul, MN 245325  271 Gopher Wheelman
29 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  249 Team Revolution
30 Sarah Pritzker   Minneapolis, MN 232875  270 Verve Racing
31 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  200 ABD Cycling Team
32 Brandi Gorden   St. Paul, MN 236871  258 Ski Utah Cycling Team
33 Megan McLaughlin   Houston, TX 249101  247 Team Revolution
34 Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684  222 XXX Racing
35 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  248 Team Revolution

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee