Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911  893 River Valley Cycling Club
2 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  803 Lucas Oil Cycling Team
3 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  821 Morgan Stanley
4 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  844 Team Clover
5 Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634  891 Team Chiropractic Partners
6 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  884 Team Columbus
7 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA 188846  883 Team Helen's
8 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  819 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
9 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  867 Calistoga Racing Team
10 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  898 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24HR
11 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124  869 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
12 Mark Trujillo   Reno 212418  829 Team Clover
13 Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  875 Velo Trocadero/ Emerys.com
14 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  837 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness
15 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  823 US Armed Forces
16 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  830 Team Mack Racing
17 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  877 Pony Shop
18 Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979  866 Trek Store Davenport
19 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  805 Central Coast Magazine
20 Unknown Rider      
21 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  806 Team MACK Racing
22 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  811 CZ Velo
23 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  863 Verdigris Cycling/ PC Miller
24 William Mize   Sioux City, IA 66605  802 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT
25 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946  853 PYOC/RRB cycles
26 Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894  826 Nova IS Corp
27 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  908 Pedal Moraine
28 Steve Silverberg   Madison, WI 57196  886 Brazen Dropouts
29 Clemens Kyllmann   Gurnee, IL 228399  824 Vision Quest
30 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  833 Planet Bike
31 Matthew Tamel (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 63450  904 BPG / Montano Velo
32 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241  894 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr
33 Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI 88303  895 Brone's Bike Shop
34 David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516  902 Attitude Sports
35 John VanSusteren   Mukwonago, WI 59414  815 LAPT CC
36 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  814 Nova IS Corp
37 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233  870 Cynergy Race Team
38 Todd King   Neenah, WI 179503  892 G.S. Circa Azzura
39 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  905 Team Mack Paper Co.
40 Steven Strickler (2 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274  813 Amgen-Giant Masters
41 David Supple   Madison, WI 62584  901 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
42 Anthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776  909 CZ Velo
43 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  861 Team Mack
44 John Peret   Hartland, WI 264352  896 Chiropractic Partners
45 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  885 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002  756 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2 Russell Reed     906 Lucas Oil
3 Robert Quinn     754 South Africa
4 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  821 Cyclesmith
5 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA 266302  867 NOW-MS Society
6 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  704 WDT/Allvoi
7 Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617  701 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health
8 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  767 xXx Racing AthletiCo
9 Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN 251443  889 Hincapie Coca-Cola / Barkley
10 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  817 vitaminwater-Trek
11 Unknown Rider      
12 andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA 255143  848 Bikes To You
13 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  723 vitaminwater-Trek
14 Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI 160070  741 Nova/IS Corp
15 Patrick Huibregtse   Madison, WI 275166  920 Brazen Dropouts
16 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121  768 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
17 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD 212535  872 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  772 Kovarus / ABTA
19 Unknown Rider      
20 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  731 Baraboo Sharks
21 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  771 Kovarus / ABTA
22 Unknown Rider      
23 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814  921 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
24 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  875 Baraboo Sharks
25 Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX 192585  715 GS Tenzing
26 Unknown Rider      
27 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  711 Ski Utah Cycling Team
28 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  818 LAPT
29 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  813 Endeavour Cycling
30 Unknown Rider      
31 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  917 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
32 David Moxness   Holmen, WI 183937  851 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
33 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  746 Team Beans & Barley
34 Jeffrey Juntti   Negaunee, MI 18374  911 KMK Cycling
35 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182  915 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
36 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  729 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive
37 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722  748 MCT
38 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  871 Roaring Mouse Cycles
39 Joey Iuliano     918 Turin Bicycling Society
40 Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA 87125  724 Team Get A Grip Cycles
41 Robert Kehoe   Madison, WI 278129  737 Great Dane Velo Club
42 John Schoofs   Boulder, CO 262597  919 MBRC/Flanders
43 James Kleba   San Diego, CA 47738  739 Acqua al 2/SDBC
44 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607  719 XXX Racing-Athletico
45 Nicholas Holbus   Milwaukee, WI 188436  895 Team Beans & Barley
46 William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257  890 Bikes To You
47 Peter Boyd     896 Major Motion
48 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  758 XXX Racing-Athletico
49 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  712 XXX Racing-Athletico

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412  437 
2 Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI 274937  495 Wheel & Sprocket
3 Stephen Kmecak   Burlington, WI 202099  288 
4 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183  460 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
5 Sam Wellskopf   Campbellsport, WI 242169  396 Attitude Sports
6 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  445 Garage 864- Twin Six
7 Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770  309 Proctor Cycling Team
8 David Stroot   Quincy, IL 273581  349 Team MACK Racing Assoc.
9 Mark Horstmeyer   West Allis, WI 268169  395 Wheaton Franciscan
10 Douglas Jansen (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 251012  393 Endeavour
11 Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  497 
12 Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749  296 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
13 Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  494 UP Ophthalmology
14 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  294 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
15 Chris Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 277258  342 Stoton velo club
16 Jeffrey Naimon     316 
17 Thomas Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 200467  289 2CC - Ponyshop
18 Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  446 Cafy Hollander
19 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  340 XXX Racing-Athletico
20 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR 278438  347 Team Wheaton Franciscan
21 Scott Prud'Homme   Milwaukee, WI 276101  345 
22 Adam Clark (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 235856  290 Chicago Cuttin Crew
23 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  399 USAF Academy Cycling Team
24 David Hewitt   Reno, NV 100018  394 Woodcock Cycle Works
25 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  422 Team Extreme
26 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  343 XXX Racing-Athletico
27 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  310 Twin Six / Ben's Cycle
28 Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL 254133  319 Team Mack Racing Ltd
29 Eric Mehlenbeck   Brooklyn, NY 250088  499 Kissena Cycling Club
30 Michael Vail   Villapark, IL 279212  366 ABD Cycling Team
31 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  295 XXX Racing-AthletiCo.
32 Cory Hayden (1 - Cat5)   Eau Claire, WI 278721  344 Brone's Bike Shop
33 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  297 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
34 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  341 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
35 Shayne Santi   Verona, WI 178364  387 
36 Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092  388 Beans & Barley
37 Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  438 Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
38 Unknown Rider      
39 Bradley Gates   Chicago, IL 277571  317 Chicago Cuttin Crew
40 Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  287 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
41 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  300 Half Acre Cycling
42 Karl Baumeister   Stoughton, WI 278676  306 Stoton Velo Club
43 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  400 
44 Brian Grant     491 
45 Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967  339 Brazen Dropouts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee