Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Carruthers   Owego, NY 117483  495 Hansaton Hearing Systems
2 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761  453 Redline Racing
3 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR 50377  420 Cafy Hollander
4 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  404 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24HR
5 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973  489 CA Pools Racing
6 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  803 Verdigris Cycling/ PC Miller
7 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157  427 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
8 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935  450 Team 19 Cycling
9 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  410 Alderfer Bergen
10 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  417 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995  423 CA Pools Racing
12 Brian Harris   Libertyville, IL 205716  481 PYOC/RRB
13 Matthew Tamel (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 63450  500 BPG / Montano Velo
14 Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922  458 MetLife cycling team
15 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  498 Procon/ 1st National Bank of
16 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020  503 Van Wagner / YoJimbo's
17 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946  467 PYOC/RRB cycles
18 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  496 Team 19 Cycling
19 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550  491 CA Pools Racing
20 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  504 Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Kevin Stephens   Buffalo Grove, IL 166196  506 Project 5 racing
22 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  430 Powerade/Independent
23 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  462 Higher Gear/ Comcast
24 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  400 Van Wagner - Yojimbo's
25 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241  507 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr
26 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  501 Pony Shop

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  704 WDT/Allvoi
2 Robert Quinn     754 South Africa
3 Alex Voitik   Champaign, IL 184412  769 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
4 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  767 xXx Racing AthletiCo
5 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  818 LAPT
6 Matthew Hebard   Boulder, CO 153502  811 GS Boulder
7 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  863 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
8 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121  768 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
9 Olli Hyytiainen     732 Woodcock Cycle Works
10 Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  814 Project 5 Racing
11 Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX 192585  715 GS Tenzing
12 James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851  753 Endeavour
13 Darek Dudzinski   Chicago, IL 221763  837 Dish Network
14 Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI 160070  741 Nova/IS Corp
15 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  713 Hawkeye Bike Association
16 Aaron Sheehan   Lansing, MI 219075  855 Team Venom/ Holt Pro Cycle
17 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  746 Team Beans & Barley
18 James Kleba   San Diego, CA 47738  739 Acqua al 2/SDBC
19 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814  702 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
20 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  839 WDT International Cycling Team
21 Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  858 Great Dane Velo Club
22 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  731 Baraboo Sharks
23 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  750 vitaminwater-Trek Cycling Team
24 Unknown Rider      
25 Uwe Krueger   Chicago, IL 190463  744 Team Get A Grip Cycles
26 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683  714 Sugar Cycles - 180 Energy Drink
27 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  711 Ski Utah Cycling Team
28 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  825 Team Mack
29 Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133  812 vitaminwater-Trek
30 Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480  760 vitaminwater-Trek
31 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  726 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
32 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  770 vitaminwater-TREK

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  IIT / Cycle Smithy
2 Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208  47 Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  71 XXX Racing-Athletico
4 Peter Heinz   New York, NY 261584  66 Turin Bicycling Society
5 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  50 XXX Racing-Athletico
6 David Hewitt   Reno, NV 100018  67 Woodcock Cycle Works
7 Scott Claiborne   Downers Grove, IL 255594  Flatlandia
8 Dan Cooper   Chicago, IL 274663  MetCycling
9 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  61 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  XXX Racing-Athletico
11 Mike Payment     57 Woodcock Cycle Works
12 Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  18 XXX Racing-Athletico
13 romeo oros   Chicago, IL 274660  35 MetCycling / Pony Shop
14 Benjamin Hobson   Tucson, AZ 265143  63 Hub Bikes/Terrapin Beer
15 John Vinicky   Brookfield , IL 235933  51 morris trucking velo/ team
16 Unknown Rider      
17 Unknown Rider      
18 Unknown Rider      
19 Unknown Rider      
20 Unknown Rider      

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  333 Beverly Bike/Vee Pak
2 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  376 XXX Racing-Athletico
3 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  378 Endure It Racing
4 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  375 XXX Racing-Athletico
5 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  322 Spider Monkey Cycling
6 Mike Will   Naperville, IL 277376  312 Endure It Sports
7 Scott Claiborne   Downers Grove, IL 255594  218 Flatlandia
8 Bevan Brookfield   Evanston, IL 281989  374 Chicago Cycling Club
9 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  368 XXX Racing-Athletico
10 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  350 Wolverine Sports Club
11 Jeremy Jancovic   Arvada, CO 192989  377 
12 Michael Stanek     303 Cycles-n-Sports
13 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  367 WDT
14 Alberto Segura   Chicago, IL 232434  332 XXX Racing-Athletico
15 Sean Kozak   Glenview, IL 280897  379 XXX Racing-Athletico
16 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  300 Half Acre Cycling
17 David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  224 XXX Racing-Athletico
18 raymundo rincon   Hanover Park, IL 251338  354 Stonegate Comference
19 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  222 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  617 XXX Racing-Athletico
2 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  653 WDT
3 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  688 XXX Racing-Athletico
4 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889  616 Have Bike Lets Travel
5 Alexander Bolivar     685 Leo and Jo Auto Repair
6 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  687 Endure It Racing
7 Mike Will   Naperville, IL 277376  645 Endure It Sports
8 Gary Chioda   Hinsdale, IL 71163  604 Tower Racing
9 James Jacobs   Chicago, IL 17548  618 Beverly Bike/Vee Pak
10 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818  600 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
11 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  638 South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  619 South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL 254133  641 Team Mack Racing Ltd
14 Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL 232406  679 Team Mack Paper Co.
15 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  639 XXX Racing-AthletiCo.
16 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  633 Velo Force
17 bisi tubic   Naperville, IL 278468  681 
18 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  652 Wheel Fast Racing
19 Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  613 XXX Racing-Athletico
20 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  632 XXX Racing-Athletico
21 Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  669 South Chicago Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  68 Verducci/Breakaway
2 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  83 Mesa Cycles
3 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441  80 Americas Dairyland
4 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297  85 HPC Powered by Altarum
5 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  87 Verducci/Breakaway
6 Skye-Lee Armstrong     30 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
7 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191  94 Easton/ Sugar CRM/ Specialized
8 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA 77728  50 Hub Racing
9 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  34 Team Revolution
10 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  79 Team Revolution
11 Louise Turner   Bloomington, IN 252582  62 Morris Trucking Velo
12 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  72 Team Kenda Tire
13 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  70 Verducci/Breakaway
14 Sherri Stedje (1 - Cat1)   Lutz, FL 69689  52 Hub Racing
15 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  74 Squadra Velocita
16 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  45 Team Revolution
17 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA 223064  77 Team Revolution
18 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  46 Team Kenda Tire
19 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  90 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
20 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  51 Hub Racing
21 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  63 Flatlandia Cycling Team
22 Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL 217819  82 Revolution
23 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  33 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24HR
24 Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  65 Americas Dairyland
25 Genevieve Whitson     15 HPC Powered by Altarum
26 Anne Guzman     81 Team Kenda Tire
27 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  58 Hub Racing
28 Sandy Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 228109  69 Squadra Velocita
29 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  22 Americas Dairyland
30 Dale Tye     57 Hub Racing
31 Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670  73 HPC Powered by Altarum
32 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  19 HPC Powered by Altarum
33 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  78 Team Revolution
34 Jessie Maclean     25 Verducci/Breakaway
35 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  67 HPC Powered by Altarum
36 Emma Giddens     59 Hub Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee