Race Results for
Empire State Games Cycling 2008
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY22:37.2 133640  55 Central
2 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY23:01.9 210436  59 Central
3 N/A   Xxxxx, NY23:23.2 178021  40 Adirondack
4 Scot Willingham   New York, NY23:25.4 78082  32 New York City
5 Joseph Zaverdas   Commack, NY23:32.0 49530  25 Long Island
6 Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY23:33.9 244490  51 Central
7 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY23:33.9 47399  50 Central
8 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT23:34.1 205717  45 Adirondack
9 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ23:37.4 233485  12 Western
10 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY23:37.6 149684  18 Western
11 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY23:39.0 213405  48 Adirondack
12 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC23:41.4 217857  49 Adirondack
13 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY23:42.5 210742  62 Hudson Valley
14 Mariano Garcia   Ithaca, NY23:47.3 53570  57 Central
15 James Morrison   Sidney, ME23:54.2 246459  42 Adirondack
16 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY23:54.3 156640  46 Adirondack
17 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY23:55.1 203530  69 Hudson Valley
18 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY23:57.3 92298  20 Long Island
19 Paul Levis   Ossining, NY23:59.3 195097  67 Hudson Valley
20 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY24:03.2 114907  43 Adirondack
21 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY24:08.4 47271  47 Adirondack
22 Walter Straub   Bay Shore, NY24:17.3 222962  27 Long Island
23 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY24:25.6 238008  37 New York City
24 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY24:29.5 189842  68 Hudson Valley
25 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY24:30.0 242851  64 Hudson Valley
26 Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY24:30.5 271305  13 Western
27 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY24:31.0 47068  30 New York City
28 Matthew Dickinson   Watertown, NY24:37.5 146472  56 Central
29 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY24:42.5 52777  52 Central
30 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY24:45.2 41747  16 Western
31 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA24:49.9 204817  44 Adirondack
32 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV24:52.8 236600  10 Western
33 Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY24:58.3 98793  17 Western
34 Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY24:58.7 63200  41 Adirondack
35 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY24:59.4 204710  11 Western
36 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY25:04.3 14451  31 New York City
37 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY25:08.7 260291  53 Central
38 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY25:13.4 232379  19 Western
39 Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY25:14.1 239380  26 Long Island
40 Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY25:15.4 92296  28 Long Island
41 Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 1176625:17.8 221897  24 Long Island
42 Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY25:18.8 241757  58 Central
43 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY25:22.2 72490  21 Long Island
44 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY25:25.4 260934  15 Western
45 Daniel Hertzler   Addison, NY25:26.7 278607  14 Western
46 Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY25:45.1 66269  22 Long Island
47 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY25:49.9 221357  35 New York City
48 Robert Makofsky   New York, NY25:50.7 131662  33 New York City
49 David Gitt   Brooklyn, NY25:51.7 65935  36 New York City
50 Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY26:06.4 218034  54 Central
51 Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY26:06.6 98692  39 New York City
52 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY26:48.6 251001  34 New York City
53 Christopher Zaverdas   Commack, NY28:44.4 256392  29 Long Island

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Campbell (1 - Cat5)   Round Top, NY23:57.5 225595  151 
2 Todd Sherwood   Chenango Forks, NY24:01.1 255635  154 
3 Erik Bollt   Potsdam, NY24:26.2 50154  150 
4 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY25:01.0 226407  152 
5 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY26:19.4 197101  153 

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Pinchak   Auburn, NY23:21.3 97731  175 
2 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY23:30.9 229898  177 
3 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY24:12.5 187590  183 
4 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY25:00.3 225529  172 
5 Stephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY25:06.7 47253  170 
6 Eric Rich   Henrietta, NY25:21.4 67693  191 
7 Charles Hasenauer   Rochester, NY25:28.8 51623  190 
8 Mark Williams   Clinton, NY25:34.6 211198  180 
9 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY25:38.3 192318  171 
10 Dwight Roth (1 - Cat3)   W.henrietta, NY26:06.3 196416  192 
11 Jeffrey Poulin   Endicott, NY26:22.0 155114  176 
12 Richard Wolf   New York, NY26:24.7 201669  188 
13 Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY26:35.2 172687  174 
14 Richard Trimble   Richfiledsprings, NY27:20.4 278685  178 
15 Edward Komar   Hyde Park, NY28:34.6 263725  182 

Men - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY25:31.5 106471  230 
2 James Andrews   Hickory, NC25:32.3 210223  226 
3 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY25:35.1 18876  242 
4 James Puglisi   Amherst, NY25:48.7 200282  248 
5 William Mathis   Rochester, NY25:48.8 209804  247 
6 Steven Speno   Clinton, NY25:55.6 178780  225 
7 John Hover (1 - Cat5)   Endicott, NY25:59.2 190847  229 
8 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY26:21.8 21725  231 
9 Richard Tisch   Pound Ridge, NY26:36.5 197034  238 
10 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY27:09.6 45050  235 
11 Brian Beach   Owego, NY27:16.2 173282  227 
12 Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY27:24.0 249140  220 
13 Jay Campbell   Scarsdale, NY27:36.2 277718  236 
14 Chuck Dominick   Syracuse, NY27:40.0 9754  228 
15 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY27:42.9 187661  224 
16 Robert Carlson   Medford, NY28:30.3 174580  239 
17 David Burnside   Rochester, NY28:45.4 5597  245 
18 John Saphier   Cooperstown, NY29:15.8 189794  233 
19 Daniel O'Brien   Binghamton, NY30:51.8 213070  232 
20 John Cummings   Schenectady, NY31:44.5 45225  221 

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Burns   Vestal, NY26:47.2 59838  133 
2 Bennett Gershman   White Plains, NY27:51.8 161228  138 
3 Ivan Lennon (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY29:14.6 53318  140 
4 John Del Pup   Chester, NY30:36.6 247433  136 
5 Stephen Derezinski   Penfield, NY30:59.0 47848  139 
6 Larry Reade   Buffalo, NY31:11.4 45834  141 
7 Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY31:18.7 52637  131 
8 Richard Bunting   Bainbridge, NY33:07.6 172261  132 
9 mike peter   Binghamton, NY34:07.6 269296  134 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY25:51.3 239476  80 Adirondack
2 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY26:27.6 204106  70 Western
3 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY26:30.6 264367  75 Long Island
4 Jennifer Rea   Rochester Hills, MI26:52.3 238687  72 Western
5 Deborah Matteliano   Buffalo, NY26:58.7 257292  71 Western
6 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY26:59.0 241641  84 Central
7 Debra Killmon   New York, NY27:01.2 259334  76 New York City
8 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY27:14.2 209883  82 Adirondack
9 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY27:28.2 233739  83 Central
10 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ27:34.1 142893  81 Adirondack
11 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY27:56.0 222557  85 Central
12 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY28:01.7 59757  73 Long Island
13 Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY28:09.6 266704  74 Long Island
14 N Midori Nakamura   Brooklyn, NY28:28.8 188167  77 New York City
15 Kathleen Rucker   Brooklyn, NY28:32.8 249063  78 New York City
16 sherri tiesi   Mount Vernon, NY34:08.4 280138  88 Hudson Valley

Women - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY28:37.8 197102  90 
2 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY29:07.1 248584  92 

Women - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY25:58.5 35453  102 
2 Barbara Schroeder   Churchville, NY31:05.7 281856  104 
3 Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY31:26.2 163898  103 
4 Rebecca Hemzik   Binghamton, NY32:54.8 246435  101 

Women - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY27:53.5 168181  110 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee